callie

Most popular questions and responses by callie
  1. Language Arts

    Which is the best paraphrase of these lines from"New World"? eagles/hie and/hover/above/the plain A. Eagles hurry and hang above the flatland. B. Eagles hang in midair and wave their wings C. Eagles race and rush in an ugly way D. Eagles soar and swoop in

    asked on February 3, 2015
  2. Language Arts

    Passage A Avalanches are caused by a variety of conditions. When the temperature is cold and snow falls, the snowsticks to the ground. However, when the air temperature changes, the snow may slide away in pieces or slabs. Basically an avalanch happens when

    asked on December 1, 2014
  3. Social Studies help

    Which of the following statements descibes the political climate in Boston after April 20, 1775? A. Bostians find themselvs at odds with colonists in the other colonies as a result of the conflict in Lexington. B. Despite the lost of life in Lexington,

    asked on December 17, 2014
  4. Language Arts

    The Sky Is Low, the Clouds Are Mean This is the poem The sky is low, the clouds are mean, A traveling flake of snow Across a barn or through a rut Debates if it will go. A narrow wind complains all day How some one treated him; Nature, like us, is

    asked on January 23, 2015
  5. Art

    Which exhibit would be the least likely choice for a museum s specializing in European Art? A. Renaissance Art. B. Medieval Art. C. Temple Art. D. Baroque Art. Is the answer A? Thank you.

    asked on February 10, 2015
  6. Language Arts

    1.Which of the following will you most likely find in a historical novel such as Johnny Tremain? A. A setting in pre-Revolutionary town such as Boston.*** B. Mythical chractars such as Johnny Appleseed. C. Opinions of modern-day historians and political

    asked on December 2, 2014
  7. Language arts

    What does a reader look for in the second reading of a drama in the multi-draft reading process? A. Relationships about theme. B. Key ideas and details about characters and setting. C. Stage directions and dialogue that advances action. D. Similarities

    asked on February 27, 2015
  8. Science

    A student mixed two clear liquids together in a beaker and a solid precipitate formed. His data is shown in the table below. Liquid reactant A = 10 g Liquid reactant B = 17 g Beaker + solid product= 32 g What is the mass of the beaker? A. 5 g B. 10 g C. 15

    asked on November 6, 2014
  9. P.E. help please

    1. Common emergencies include bone,joint, and muscle injuries. True*** False 2. If an individual suffers from heat exhaustion. DO NOT give him any fluids. It will only make it worse. True False*** 1.True 2. False Am I right

    asked on December 3, 2014
  10. Langue Art

    callie the meaning that best matches the word in italics. The (inflamatory) remarks of men such as Sam Adams and James Otis did much to move the colonists to revolt against England. A. Carelessly worded B. Meant to cause peace C. Ambigous or unclear D.

    asked on December 15, 2014
  11. P.E

    Bacteria, viruses, fungi, and protozoans can all cause different diseases. A. true B. False A?

    asked on November 11, 2014
  12. Language Arts

    Success is counted sweetest by Emily Dickinson 1 Success is counted sweetest 2 By those who ne'er succeed. 3 To comphrehend a nectar 4 Requires sorest need. 5 Not one of all the purple Host 6 Who took the Flag today 7 Can tell the definition 8 So clear of

    asked on January 14, 2015
  13. math help!!!!! Thanks

    Find the surface area for the given square prism. ----------- l. l 8in. l. l l. l l----------l 10 in. 14 in. A.564 in^2 B.664 in^2 C.1,120in^2 D.1,080 in^2 Can somebody explain how to work this problem out? Because when I try I'm only getting 196, 216 Or

    asked on February 4, 2015
  14. Art

    The image is: Cappadocian Tablet with Cuneifrom Inscription Assyrian. Its the first image that comes up in google. Which inference about Near Eastern cultures is best supported by this image? A. All citizens of the ancient Near East were excellent writers.

    asked on January 15, 2015
  15. Math

    Eighteen students in a class play baseball. Seventeen students in the class play basketball. Thirty students in the class plau either or both sports. Select the Venn diagram that shows the number of students who play basketball and baseball. A.The first

    asked on March 2, 2015
  16. Math Help!

    Mrs. Miller sells a house for $179,000. If she earns a commission of 6%, how much money does she earn? Write a porportion and show your work. My answer 179,000/100=x/6 107400=100x 10,740=x Am I right? Thank you

    asked on November 24, 2014
  17. Art Help!

    Sketch of a woman by Kiana S. How does this artwork represent a student's skill and style? A. The use of proportion and shading*** B. The use of color and perspective C. The use of texture and color D. The use of texture and movement There is no color in

    asked on December 4, 2014
  18. Art Help Please!!!!!

    The picture is of a woman's head sculpted out of clay,her hair is red also her eyebrows,freckles, and lips. Her eye's are blue with black outlining her nose is sculpted out and lips open.What is one characteristic of this student's work? A.creation of 3-D

    asked on November 25, 2014
  19. Language Arts

    "The Sky Is Low, the Clouds Are Mean This is the poem: The sky is low, the clouds are mean, A traveling flake of snow Across a barn or through a rut Debates if it will go. A narrow wind complains all day How some one treated him; Nature, like us, is

    asked on January 26, 2015
  20. Math

    Name the solid according to its description: The figure has two bases that are parallel congruent circle. A. Cylinder B. Rectangular prism C. Sphere D. Cone Is the answer A? Thank you

    asked on February 3, 2015
  21. English help please

    1. Which of the following passages from the text identifies a key event in the plot? A. "... I'll buy your unexpired time. I think between us we could make some fine things- you and I." The boy flushed. To think the great Paul Revere wanted him... B. His

    asked on December 5, 2014
  22. Math

    Identify the solid formed by the given net. The middle and a triangle on each edge of the middle triangle. A. Triangular prism B. Triangular pyramid C. Cone D. Triangle Is the answer B? Thank you

    asked on February 3, 2015
  23. Science Help!

    Which sequence of processes must occur for an atom of carbon to go from a human to a car? A. Respiration, photosynthesis, decompiosition B. Fossilization, decomposition, respiration C. Photosynthesis, combustion, respiration D. Respiration, fossilzation,

    asked on November 14, 2014
  24. Language Arts

    Which of the following words communicates mild praise? A. Puzzling B. Unimaginative C. Dazzling D. Clever Is the answer d? Thank you

    asked on February 5, 2015
  25. Art

    Drawing: Alexander the Great in His Conquest of Asia by Marzio di Colantonio. How has Colantonio used visual composition to communicate the glory of war in Alexander the Great and His Conquest of Asia? A. Colantonio shows exuberant soldiers celerbrating

    asked on February 19, 2015
  26. Math HELP!

    Write a translation rule that maps point D (7,-3) onto point D' (2,5) Explain your answer I have no idea how to do this can someone please help me.

    asked on November 5, 2014
  27. Math Help

    The sides of a square are increased by a scale factor of 7. The perimeter of the smaller square is 16 ft. What is the perimeter of the larger square? A.4ft. B.28ft. C.56ft. D.112ft. Is the answer B?

    asked on November 20, 2014
  28. Science HELP

    Sodium is a metal and chlorine is a poisonous gas. Neither is safe to eat. However, when sodium and chlorine combine, it produces edible table salt. What can be concluded? A. Table salt has similar physical properties of both reactants. B. Table salt is a

    asked on November 6, 2014
  29. Math Help!

    Identify the part,whole,and percent in the following statement: Find 15% of 750 A. part=750,whole=n,percent=15 B. part=15, whole=750,percent=p C. Part=n,whole=750,percent=15 D.none of these Is the answer C?

    asked on November 25, 2014
  30. P.E. help

    Conservation is the protection and preservation of A. The natural enviornment B. Industries C. Farm land D. Residential areas. Is the answer A?

    asked on December 14, 2014
  31. Math help please!!!!!

    The ladders shown below are standing against a wall at the same angle.How high up the wall does the longer ladder go?(All meausurements are in feet.) The long side of the big ladder ie 30 and the other side is X. Smaller ladder is 24 and 10. A.11.25ft

    asked on November 10, 2014
  32. Science Help!

    Which chemical equation shows that no atoms are lost during a chemical reaction? A. 8Fe+s8-->Fe5 B. 8Fe+8S8--> 8FeS C. Fe+8S8--->FeS D. 8Fe+S8--->8FeS Is the answer A?

    asked on November 14, 2014
  33. Language Arts

    Which of the following is always true about a haiku? A. It has one three-line stanza. B. It has a specific rhyme scheme of abab. C. It uses alliteration. D. It expresses the thoughts and feelings of a single speaker. Is the answer A? Thank you

    asked on January 21, 2015
  34. Math HELP!

    Find the unit rate. In 10 months, 62.6 gallons were used. A. 0.16 gallon/month B. 10 gallons/month C. 6.26 gallons/month D. 626 gallons/month Is the answer C?

    asked on November 6, 2014
  35. Science

    What is the differnce between the way matter responds to a transverse wave and a longitudinal wave? A. Matter moves in the same direction in a longitudinal wave, and at right angles to the direction of a transverse wave. B. Matter moves at right angles to

    asked on February 16, 2015
  36. Science Help!

    Two nonmetals from Group 16 are likely to form a(n) A. Metalic bond. B. Double bond C. Ionic bond D. Covalent bond Is the answer C? Thank you

    asked on November 12, 2014
  37. Science!!!

    A 2,500 kg car moves at 15 m/s^2; 15m/s^2 is the (blank) of the car. A. Acceleration B. Force C. Velocity D. Speed Is the answer D? Thank you

    asked on February 11, 2015
  38. Science

    Suppose the total momentum of two masses before a collision is 100 kg m/s. What is the total momentum of the two masses after they collide? A. 0 kg m/s B. 50 kg m/s C. 100 kg m/s D. 200 kg m/s Is the answer D? Thank you

    asked on February 3, 2015
  39. Science Help!

    A student mixed two clear liquids together in a beaker. A solid and a new liquid formed. The student forgot to write down the mass of one of the reactansts. The rest of the data are shown in the table below. Table Mass (g) Liquid reactant A/ unknown Liquid

    asked on November 12, 2014
  40. math help!!!!! Thanks

    Find the surface area of a cone with a radius of 8in. and a height of 7 in. I forgot the formula how to work this out can somebody help me. Thanks

    asked on February 25, 2015
  41. Science Help!

    Which of the following is true about the atom shown Choose two that apply. The picture shows one big red one in the middle with one blue ring on the outside that had 2 smaller red ones, and another blue ring outside of the first blue ring that had 8

    asked on November 14, 2014
  42. Art

    Which statement best describes the differences between architecual developments in Russian and Inca culture? A. Russian architecture used few expensive materials; Inca architecture used plenty of gold. B. Russian architecture was built to withstand

    asked on February 24, 2015
  43. Math

    Four of the angles of a pentagon measure 85 degrees, 110 degrees, 135 degrees, and 95 degrees. Find the measure of the missing angle. A. 115 degrees B. 95 degrees C. 135 degrees D. 85 degrees Is the answer D?

    asked on January 21, 2015
  44. Science

    To determine the acceleration of an object moving in a straight line, you must calculate the change in its stored during each unit of A. Velocity. B. Time. C. Motion. D. Deceleration. Is the answer B? Thank you

    asked on February 6, 2015
  45. math Help!!!!!!

    George has a square sandbox in the backyard. The sandbox has an area of 160 square feet. To the nearest foot, what is the length of one side of the sanbox?(Hint: A=s^2 A. 11 ft B. 12 ft C. 40 ft D. 80 ft. Is the answer B? Thanks

    asked on November 5, 2014
  46. Math HELP!

    Sylvia made a poster shaped like the triangle shown below. The hypotenuse is 26in. one like is is 24 in. and the bottom leg is blank. What is the length of the the third side of the triangle? A. 10 in. B. 12 in. C. 14 in. D. 16 in. Is the answer D? Thank

    asked on November 5, 2014
  47. Science Help!

    A student made a list of reactions: Fireworks exploding Paper burning Cellular respiration How should the student title his or her list A. Double replacment reactions B. Single replacement reactions C. Endothermic reations D. Exothermic reations Is the

    asked on November 14, 2014
  48. Math Help

    In 6 months, 33.6 gallons were used. Find the unit rate. A. 3.6 gallons/month B. 4.6 gallons/month C. 5.6 gallons/month D. 6.6 gallons/month Is the answer C? Thank you

    asked on November 20, 2014
  49. Science Help!

    Lisa studied the models of three carbon nuclei shown below. She listed information about the carbon nuclei in a table. Name Carbon 12 number of protons 6 number of neutrons 6. Name Carbon 13 number of protons 6 number of neutrons 7. Name Carbon 14 number

    asked on November 14, 2014
  50. P.E

    About 80% of infections disease is spread by hand contact. True False Is the answer True?

    asked on November 11, 2014
  51. Math

    Find the surface area for a square prism. The base is 14 in. The perimeter is 8 in. The height is 10 in. A.564 in^2 B. 664in^2 C. 1,120 in^2 D. 1,080 in^2 I need help figuring it out please. Thank you

    asked on February 4, 2015
  52. Language Arts

    Which word is most nearly opposite in meaning to the word ponderous? A. Light B. Strong C. Awkward D. Thoughtful Is the answer A? Thank you

    asked on January 26, 2015
  53. Art

    What advantage does multi-spectral analysis hold over the X-ray machine? A. Multi-spectral analysis can analyze pigments that an X-ray cannot detect. B. Multi-spectral analysis reveals what is not visible to the naked eye. C. Multi-spectral analysis can be

    asked on January 27, 2015
  54. Math Help

    Solve the following proportion. r/5=9/21 A. r=9 B. r=2.14 C. r=11.66 D. r=37.8 Is the answer B? Thank you

    asked on November 20, 2014
  55. Science Help!!!!

    Which of the following is used to make biomass fuel? A. Coal B. Natural gas C. Plants and animal waste D. Petroleum Is the answer C?

    asked on December 14, 2014
  56. Language Arts

    Concreate Mixers The poem: The drivers are washing the concreate mixers; Like elephant tenders they hose them down. Tough gray-skinned monsters standing ponderous, Elephant-bellied and elephant-nosed, Standing in muck up to their wheel-caps, Like rows of

    asked on January 26, 2015
  57. Language Arts

    Passage A Avalanches are caused by a variety of conditions. When the temperature is cold and snow falls, the snowsticks to the ground. However, when the air temperature changes, the snow may slide away in pieces or slabs. Basically an avalanch happens when

    asked on December 1, 2014
  58. Language arts

    It is evening on the front porch of a small cabin in the woods. A lantern placed on a porch table gives off a soft glow. The bussing of insects and croaking of frogs can be heard in the distance. Now and then there is the sound of water splashing, as if a

    asked on February 27, 2015
  59. Math

    Which is NOT an appropriate classification for a triangle? A. Right Equilateral B. Acute Scalene. C. Obtuse Isosceles D. Right Scalene Is the answer D? Thank you

    asked on January 29, 2015
  60. Math HELP!

    Mac's farm has a total of 18 horses and 27 cows. What is the ratio of horses to cows in simplest form? A. 6/9 B. 18/27 C. 2/3 D. 3/2 Is the answer C? Thank you

    asked on November 6, 2014
  61. Math Help!!!

    Write the following ratio in simplest form: 32 min: 36 min A. 8:9 B. 8:36 C. 32:9 D. 128:144 Is the answer A? Thank you

    asked on November 11, 2014
  62. Science HELP

    According to the law of conservation of mass, what should the product side of this single replacement reaction look like? Zn+2HCl--->? A. H2ZnCl2 B. H2+Zn+Cl2 C. H2+ZnCl2 D. ZnCl2 Is the answer D?

    asked on November 6, 2014
  63. Language Arts

    In the first line from "O captain! My Captain!" what does "our fearful trip"refer to? A. The Civil War. B. The battles at Antietam Creek. C. The presidency. D. Lincoln's life. Is the answer A? Thank you

    asked on February 10, 2015
  64. Art Help Please!!!!!

    To create a portfolio of work, thsi artist would do all of the following except. The picture is of a robot in black and white. A. include more drawings of characters the artist has created to show creativity. B. include a variety of color schemes and

    asked on November 25, 2014
  65. Math Help

    1.Write the fraction 8/9 as a percent. Round to the nearest hundereth of a percent where necessary. A. 88.89%*** B. 1.13% C. 44.44% D. 66.67% 2.Write the decimal 0.237 as a percent. A. 0.237% B. 2.37% C. 23.7%*** D. 237% 3.Jerry sold 7/20 of the total

    asked on December 8, 2014
  66. Science Help!

    The arrows in the image show the direction in which carbon is moving. Which proces of the carbon cycle is indicated? The picture is of a wolf going after a bunny there is a building in the back with black smoke coming out of it and the arrows are point to

    asked on November 14, 2014
  67. Science Help!

    You are creating a carbon cycle poster. What could you include in the poster to demonstrate the cycling of carbon? A. A rock falling B. Shells fossilizing C. An eagle breathing D. The sun shining Is the answer D? Thank you

    asked on November 12, 2014
  68. Science HELP

    A student mixed two clear liquids together in a beaker and a solid precipitate formed. His data is shown in the table below. Liquid reactant A = 10 g Liquid reactant B = 17 g Beaker + solid product= 32 g What is the mass of the beaker? A. 5 g B. 10 g C. 15

    asked on November 6, 2014
  69. Science

    When a wave enters a new medium, slows down, and bends, the wave undergoes A. Reflection. B. Absorption C. Refraction D. Reduction Is the answer C? Thank you

    asked on February 16, 2015
  70. Language Arts HELP

    Which of the following best contrasts the selections read in this lesson? Readings are Forest Fire by Anais Nin, Why Leaves Turn Color in the Fall by Diane Ackerman, and The Season's Curmudgeon Sees the Light by Mary C. Curtis A. "Why Leaves Turn Color in

    asked on November 18, 2014
  71. Math Help

    1. 77 is what percent of 192? A. x/100=77/192;4.01%**** B. x/100=77/192;40.1% C. x/77=100/192;77.3% D. x/100=192/77;249.4% 2.Of the 80 eigth-graders, 32 are going on the class retreat. What percnt of the eigth grade going on the retreat? A. 25% B. 55% C.

    asked on December 8, 2014
  72. Math Help

    Use a proportion to find the length of side x for the pair of smilar figures below. They're both right triangles. Triangle 1 has 14cm on the the right side and 10cm on the bottom. Triangle 2 has x on the right side and 22cm on the bottom. My answer

    asked on November 20, 2014
  73. Math Help

    1. Parallelogram PARL~ parallelogram WXYZ. Find the value of c. Parallelogram 1 has P n the bottom left corner, A on the left top, R on the right top, L on the right bottom. Parallelogram 2 has W on the bottom left corner, X on the left top, Y on the right

    asked on November 20, 2014
  74. Language Arts

    Which of the following sentences about the selection uses the past perfect tense? A. I have planned to see the movie tomorrow B. I still plan on going to see the movie tomorrow C. I had planned to see the movie tomorrow, until I read the review D. I still

    asked on December 1, 2014
  75. Science

    A basketball momentarily changes shape as it bounces off the floor. This is due to balanced forces acting on the ball. True False Is the answer False? Thank you

    asked on January 16, 2015
  76. Science Help!

    Johhny left a glass of milk on his bedside table for a week, and it spoiled. At the end of the week, the glass contained a yellow liquid with white chunks, and there was a terrible odor. What can be concluded? A. The milk has undergone a physical change.

    asked on November 14, 2014
  77. Science!!!

    If a bowling ball hits a wall with a force of 6 N, the wall exerts a force of (blank) back on the bowling ball. A. 0 N B. 3 N C. 6 N D. 12 N Is the answer C? Thank you

    asked on February 11, 2015
  78. Science Help!

    Tony's teacher gave him an unknown substance to identify based on its priorities. After a few tests, Tony listed his observations in a chart. Chart Solid at room temperature Brittle COonducts electricity What kind of substance does Tony have? A. Nonmetal

    asked on November 12, 2014
  79. Science Help!

    When two hydrogen atoms bond with one oxygen atom to form water, what happens to the electrons? A. Each hydrogen atom donates its electron to the oxygen atom B. The oxygen atom donates an electron to each hydrigen atom C. A pair of electrons is shared at

    asked on November 12, 2014
  80. Language Arts

    Which sentence correctly uses a predicate pronoun as a subject complement? A. The last arrivals were Joe and

    asked on January 26, 2015
  81. Math Help

    Which of these nonterminating decimals can be converted into a rational number? A. 0.626226222... B. 0.020220222... C. 0.123123123... D. 0.898998999... Is the answer C? I think that C is the answer because, A,B, and D are non-repeating decimals Rational

    asked on November 5, 2014
  82. Science

    Ball A and Ball B are rolled so that they will collide. Does the data in the table below demonstrate the law of conservation of momentum? Ball A Momentum Before Collision= 3 kg m/s Ball B Momentum Before Collision= 2 kg m/s Total Momentum of Both Balls

    asked on February 12, 2015
  83. Science Help

    Which of the following statements describes the conservation od a natural resource? A. A factory burns coal to run its machines. B. A solar energy company harvests energy from sunlight. C. Lights in a house are turned off when not in use. D. A wind energy

    asked on November 21, 2014
  84. Science Help Please

    1. Which of the following correctly describes a radio wave? A. long wavelength and high frequency B. long wavelength and low frequency C. short wavelengh and low frequency D. short wavelengh and high frequency Is the answer B? 2. When the energy of a light

    asked on March 10, 2015
  85. Math Help

    Tom buys a shirt for $22.00 plus 7% sales tax. His cousin buys a shirt for $18.00 plus 4% sales tax. a. How much do Tom and his cousin pay for the shirts? Show your work b. Who spent more on tax My answers $22.00*7%=1.54 $22.00+1.54=$23.54 $18.00*4%=0.72

    asked on December 8, 2014
  86. Math Help

    Which of the images above represents a proof of the Pthagorean Theorem? Explain your choice, and them explain how the figure proves the Phythagoream Theorem. Figure A The hypotenuse of the right triangle is 64 units^2 One leg is 36 units^2 The bottom leg

    asked on November 5, 2014
  87. Art

    A golden Byantine belt is imprinted with the figure of a hunting falcon. What cultural message is the artist hoping to send? A. The artist is portraying the falcon as a common part of Byzantine diet. B. The artist is portraying the falcon as a symbol of

    asked on January 15, 2015
  88. Science Help!!!!

    Which of the following is a source of photochemical smog. A. Fossil fuels B. Wind energy C. Biomass fuels D. Nuclear energy Is the answer A?

    asked on December 14, 2014
  89. Language arts

    Which ending suggests the most reliable website for research? A.c-o- m B.e-d-u C.n-e-t D.b-i-z Is the answer B? Thanks.

    asked on February 27, 2015
  90. Science

    A ball slowing down as it rolls across a carpet is an example of A. Balances force. B. Friction C. Interia D. Zero net force Is the answer B? Thank you

    asked on January 16, 2015
  91. Language Arts

    Which persuasive technique is used in the following sentence from the selection? So if you have any sense at all, avoid Storm Fever. A. Appeal to authority B. Appeal to reason C. Repition D. Rhetorical question Is the answer B?

    asked on December 1, 2014
  92. Language Arts

    Which of the following sentences contains a pronoun in the possessive case? A. My sister Sarah loves to cook. B. She made dinner for the family last night. C. When Sarah offered us seconds, I was too full. D. Mom and Dad make me do the dishes when Sarah

    asked on February 25, 2015
  93. Math HELP!

    Estimate the value of square root 60 to the nearest integer. A. 7 B. 8 C. 9 D. 10 Is the answer B? Thanks

    asked on November 5, 2014
  94. Art

    How could and observer distinguish the home of a rich inca from a regular citizen? A. Home of the wealthy were made with wood B. Homes of the wealthy had no trapezoid shapes C. Homes of the wealthy had stone roofs. D. Homes of the wealthy had not motar Is

    asked on February 24, 2015
  95. Language Arts

    Which sentence contains a predicate noun? A. The walk through the tunnel was eerie. B. I bought Mom a cookbook for her birthday. C. My dog is master of the household. D. The ground is uneven. Is the answer C? Thank you

    asked on January 26, 2015
  96. Science Help!!!!

    In which of the following places is it more difficult to determine if there is pollution? A. Aquifer B. Stream C. Ajr D. Pond Is the answer d?

    asked on December 14, 2014
  97. Langauge Arts

    What is the best paraphrase of the final stanza? A. The water slows until it reaches its destiny, a place not too different from mine, where the water stretches to meet the sky. Other people use it like a mirror. They fish and think here. B. The water

    asked on February 25, 2015
  98. Art

    Sketchbook 7 by Vivian W. Which element did this artist use most to emphasize her original creation of a cotton candy creature? A. negative space B. color C. line D. texture Is the answer C?

    asked on November 18, 2014
  99. Language Arts

    Passage A Avalanches are caused by a variety of conditions. When the temperature is cold and snow falls, the snowsticks to the ground. However, when the air temperature changes, the snow may slide away in pieces or slabs. Basically an avalanch happens when

    asked on December 1, 2014
  100. Science

    Kilometers per hour describes the speed of an object. True False Is the answer True? Thank you

    asked on January 13, 2015

Pages

  1. 1
  2. 2
  3. 3
  4. 4
  5. 5