@AmeliaTheGamer

Popular questions and responses by @AmeliaTheGamer
  1. Language Arts

    In the outline, what are letters (A, B, C, etc.) used to show? A) The Main Topic Of The Presentation. B) Subtopics of The Presentation. C) Details and facts related to the subtopics. D) Sources for citations used in the presentation.

    asked on April 19, 2017
  2. Educational Tech

    At which point in a research presentation should you paraphrase your information A) When You Search For The Resources B) When You Take Notes C) When You Write The Research Paper D) When You Edit The Research Paper My answer is B.

    asked on April 21, 2017
  3. Art

    Breaking down Pissarro's self portrait sketch into its compliment parts is an example of which stage of critique? A) Describe B) Analyze C) Critique D) Judge

    asked on April 20, 2017
  4. Educational Tech

    Which of the following terms is described as "the art and design of using text." A) Typography B) Elements of Design C) Typos D) Graphic Design My answer is A.

    asked on April 24, 2017
  5. Educational Tech

    Which of the following elements of design is the only element that is not added to a design? 1) Typography 2) Shape 3) Color 4) Space

    asked on April 24, 2017
  6. Social Studies

    In what way is Stalin's rule still most felt in Russia today? A) Industries cover much of Siberia. B) Industrialization has lead to excessive pollution. C) Industrialization has lead to health problems. D) All of the above. ** My answer is D.

    asked on May 15, 2017
  7. Social Studies

    In what way did soviet rule fail to live up to communist theory? A) Control was held by the all people. B) Control was held by few people. C) Enough goods were made to sustain the country. D) People were happy with the change. My answer is D.

    asked on May 2, 2017
  8. Social Studies

    What predication can best be made based on Russia's current population trend? A) Russia is at risk for overpopulation B) Russia lacks the food resources to support the next generation C) Too few young workers will be able to support the Russian economy. D)

    asked on May 1, 2017
  9. Social Studies

    What clues from Boris's story suggest the presence of ethnic tension in Russia today. A. Boris travels around Moscow by skateboard. B. Boris competes internationally. C. Boris and his family decided to change their last name D. Boris lost his father when

    asked on April 28, 2017
  10. Art

    An art critic writes the following comment about this seventeenth century painting: "This Dutch artist is a master of light and composition." This statement is an example of what stage of critique? A) Describe B) Analyze C) Critique D) Judge My answer is

    asked on April 20, 2017
  11. Social Studies

    Which statement best reflects the relationship between communism and religious faith in Eastern Europe? a) Communism encouraged the spread of religious devotion. b) Religious life increased with the end of communism as state restrictions relaxed. c)

    asked on April 20, 2017
  12. Educational Tech

    at what point is an idea protected by copyright? A) When you think of it B) When you put it into a tangible form. C) When it is published by a publisher or production company. D) When the first copy is sold. My answer is D.

    asked on April 17, 2017
  13. Social Studies

    What is a constitutional Monarchy? A) A Government in which a king or queen has all the power. *** B) A Government in which the people elect the king or queen. C) A representative government with a mostly ceremonial ruler. D) A representative government

    asked on March 31, 2017
  14. Mathematics

    Which shapes could this pentagon be decomposed into to find its area? Choose all that Apply. A) Three Triangles * B) Two Trapezoids C) Five Triangles ** D) One triangle and One Trapezoid *** (My answers are A,C and D).

    asked on March 28, 2017
  15. Social Studies

    The formation of the European Union has created interdependence among nations. How has the most impacted Yasmin's life? A) It allowed her to learn flamenco dancing and tae-kwon-do. B) It allowed her to easily move from Spain to Sweden. *** C) It allowed

    asked on March 27, 2017
  1. Social Studies

    I'll look over it, Thank you Ms. Sue

    posted on May 15, 2017
  2. Social Studies

    I'm gonna say it's C.

    posted on May 15, 2017
  3. Social Studies

    My answer is A.

    posted on May 2, 2017
  4. Social Studies

    Thank You.

    posted on May 1, 2017
  5. Social Studies

    C?

    posted on May 1, 2017
  6. Educational Tech

    I'm aware Ms. Sue

    posted on April 26, 2017
  7. Educational Tech

    My answer is Space.

    posted on April 24, 2017
  8. Educational Tech

    It was correct. Thank you.

    posted on April 21, 2017
  9. Art

    It was B.

    posted on April 20, 2017
  10. Art

    The answer was D. But I don't blame you at all.

    posted on April 20, 2017
  11. Art

    C?

    posted on April 20, 2017
  12. Art

    But I did the submit your link thing, so.

    posted on April 20, 2017
  13. Art

    I cant send you the portrait because I'm not allowed to share links

    posted on April 20, 2017
  14. Art

    My answer is B.

    posted on April 20, 2017
  15. Social Studies

    Thank You.

    posted on April 20, 2017
  16. Social Studies

    B.

    posted on April 20, 2017
  17. Social Studies

    My answer is D.

    posted on April 20, 2017
  18. Language Arts

    Oh.

    posted on April 20, 2017
  19. Language Arts

    Georgia Connections Academy

    posted on April 19, 2017
  20. Language Arts

    Well, I appreciate the help but the answer was C.

    posted on April 19, 2017
  21. Language Arts

    Thank you.

    posted on April 19, 2017
  22. Language Arts

    Oh, sorry. B.

    posted on April 19, 2017
  23. Educational Tech

    Thanks.

    posted on April 18, 2017
  24. Social Studies

    It was B.

    posted on April 18, 2017
  25. Educational Tech

    My final answer is B.

    posted on April 17, 2017
  26. Social Studies

    Ahh, I was thinking about a Monarchy not Constitutional Monarchy..My answer is B.

    posted on March 31, 2017
  27. Mathematics

    I can't send the link to the trapezoid..

    posted on March 28, 2017
  28. Mathematics

    Okay, Thank You Scott.

    posted on March 28, 2017
  29. Social Studies

    Thank you.

    posted on March 27, 2017