1. research writing

    However, I think he used some counterarguments although they were not glaring. He did address the views of people who might not care too much about the problem for one reason or another, and suggested reasons for perceiving it as everyone's business. What

    asked by anonymoys on October 26, 2008
  2. Language Arts

    Which of the following answer choices contains a METAPHOR? a. His skin was sandpaper. b. The sun sparkled like a diamond. * c. Sh wanted to be like the birds and fly away. d. They felt free when they ran through the doors. What is a key characteristic of a

    asked by Bobby on January 14, 2016
  3. GRAMMAR

    PLEASE CORRECT THE ANSWERS ACCORDING TO THE QUESTION BELOW. insert the prepositions in the following sentences : 1) he was christened Stephen UNDER his father,buthe answer IN the name of George. 2)He has not been heard since for years no one knows what has

    asked by Sehr on January 3, 2010
  4. algebra 1

    this may seem like alot but i want to make sure i did this write at a wedding you may choose either a garden or caesar salad, a steak, chicken,, or fish entree, broccoli, or asparagus, and chocolate cake or apple pie for dessert. how many dinners are

    asked by Kiwi on January 6, 2009
  5. Chemistry

    Hey guys I need help understanding this problem. If you can list why/reasoning for each step of the answer I would appreciate it greatly! Interpret the given equation in terms of relatinve numbers of representative particles, number of moles, and masses of

    asked by Kaelan on May 2, 2012
  6. CHEMISTRY

    THIS IS THE 3RD TIME POSTING THIS. PLEASE HELP ME ANSWER THIS. THE HOMEWORK IS DUE TONIGHT. Write formulas for the compounds that form from Sr and each of the following polyatomic ion: NO−3, SO2−4, PO3−4. THE -3, -4, -4 ARE THE CHARGES, CANT TYPE

    asked by MELISSA on June 24, 2016
  7. social studies

    Why do Northern Ireland, Scotland, and Wales now have their own legislatures? A. an aging and decreasing population B. a baby boom C. an unequal distribution between males and females D. a large group of teenagers moving through the school system my best

    asked by jaffit on May 9, 2019
  8. Language Arts

    Which sentence does not include an abbreviation? a)The movie starts at 12:45 p.m b)Dr. Ross asked the nurse to schedule my surgery immediately. c)One day I hope to visit Mt. Rushmore. d)Chris left work early to catch the train at three o'clock. Is the

    asked by Gwen on May 5, 2014
  9. Algebra 1.

    Factor: 50r^8 – 32r^2 The caret symbol represents a power. 2r^2(25r^6+16)= 2r2(25r6+16) DrBob222 forgot a minus sign: 50r^8 – 32r^2 = 2r^2(25r^6 - 16) Then, inside the brackets, you see a difference of two squares: 25r^6 - 16 = X^2 - Y^2 with X = 5 r^3

    asked by Elton on January 9, 2007
  10. Maths: Partial Differentiation

    1) If x = rcos theta and y = r sin theta, show that partial r / partial x = cos theta and find partial theta / partial x. 2) If z = sin theta.sin phi.sin gamma, and z is calculated for the values theta = 30degrees, phi = 45 degrees and gamma = 60degrees,

    asked by Claire on January 9, 2010
  11. History

    Can someone tell me what they think of my answer? 1. As industry spread, the British and German governments initiated reforms to improve workers’ lives. What motivated Bismarck to enact reforms in Germany? What kinds of reforms were enacted in Germany

    asked by Joan on December 29, 2010
  12. physics

    Would the answer be c? The electrical potential 10 cm from an electron is: a) 1.4x10^-8 V b) 1.4x10^-10 V c) 1.4x10^-7 V d) 1.2x10^-4 V

    asked by Liz on July 12, 2014
  13. Algebra

    Simplify this expression (DO NOT solve for x) 5x+6(x+2)-8(x-3) I have no clue, can someone tell me how to solve it? Please don't tell me the answer, only how to solve it. Thanks :D

    asked by Me on January 15, 2015
  14. math

    How did you get the answer 4elm leaves and20oak leaves and oak8 maple leaves

    asked by Anthony on October 29, 2013
  15. Maths , logarithms

    Can someone solve for x please. I don't understand it. 2^x . 7^x = log 14 My answer : 14^x = log 14 = log14÷log 14 = x X=1 Is this right????

    asked by Jack on May 29, 2016
  16. math

    If the hypotenuse is 41 inches, and one of the legs is 40 inches, what is the length of the other leg in inches? A.65 B.57 C.25 D.9 Is the answer C?

    asked by blue on October 22, 2014
  17. math

    How did you get the answer 4elm leaves and20oak leaves and oak8 maple leaves

    asked by Anthony on October 29, 2013
  18. math

    The Least Common Multiple of two numbers is 60, and one of the numbers is 7 less than the other number. What are the numbers? Justify your answer.

    asked by Priscilla on September 22, 2014
  19. Math

    x-sqrt(2x+1) = 7 My answer: same as: x - 7 = sqrt(2x+1) ==> x^2 - 14x + 49 = 2x+1 ==> x^2 - 16x + 48 = 0 split this up into: (x - 12) * ( x - 4 ) = 0 so, x can technically be 12 or 4 12 - sqrt(24+1) does = 7 x=12

    asked by Maria on March 31, 2009
  20. Writing and grammar

    In the 1800s the river was regularly used as a mean of transportation. A, was used, b, was regularly used, c, regularly used as. Which one is the correct answer.

    asked by Kauna on October 18, 2015
  21. math

    If A = {a, b, c, d} and B = {-1, 0, 1} which of the following relations is a function from A to B. a.(i) {(a, 0), (c, 1), (d, -1)} b.(ii) {(a, -1), (b, -1), (c, 0), (d, 1)} c.(iii) {(a, 1), (b, 1), (c, 0), (d, O)} d.(iv) ({a, 1), (b, 0), (c, -1), (o.O),

    asked by michele on April 2, 2011
  22. Math

    The least common multiple of two numbers is 60, and one of the numbers is 7 less than the other number. What are the numbers? Justify your answer.

    asked by Olivia on August 26, 2016
  23. Math

    Please help! I would really appreciate it. I only have the answer to think first question. I don't know if it's correct. |x| + 5 = 18  (1 point) 5 or –5 13 or –13***** 18 or –18 23 or –23 |y + 4| < 1  (1 point) −5  < y < –3 –3 < y < 5

    asked by bluah. PLEASE HELP ME! on October 24, 2017
  24. Calc

    y= cube root (1+tan(t)) OR y= (1+tan(t))^(1/3) The answer I got was y'= (1/3)(1+tan(t))^(-2/3)*(sec^2(t)) Is this correct?

    asked by Checking answer on October 19, 2010
  25. calculus

    how do i get the answer for this limit limit x to 0 (4^2x-1) without using direct substitution my work so far is limit x to 0= (4^2x-1) = (4^2x/4^-1) is it correct?

    asked by Anonymous on January 5, 2017
  26. calculus

    lim t-> -infinity for sqrt(4t^2-5t-1)/(2t-3) I get infinity or -infinity, but the real answer is -1. How does this occur?

    asked by Joshua on October 16, 2013
  27. probability

    normally distributed with a mean of 40 minutes and a standard deviation of 5 minutes. What is the probability that it will take more than 40 minutes? Answer

    asked by Dillon on January 24, 2012
  28. math

    What is another way to write 3x(4+7)? A.3x4+7 B.3x4x7 C.3x4+4x7 D.(3x4)+(3x7) Is the answer D?

    asked by Gwen on August 26, 2014
  29. English

    1. What do you enjoy doing? 2. What do you like doing? 3. What do you like to do? 4. What do you enjoy? -I enjoy swimming. (Can all the sentences from #1 to #4 be the suitable questions for the answer?)

    asked by rfvv on November 13, 2011
  30. Algebra II

    How to solve Log (9x+5) - Log ((x^2)-1) = 1/2 16 16 (The 16 is from the logarithmic function : b) (y=log x) b Could anyone post the answer to this?

    asked by Anonymous on May 18, 2010
  31. math

    Using only these numbers once for each answer 8,1,4,3,7 the product of two 2 digit numbers plus a number is 3,355. What are the numbers?

    asked by micheal on April 28, 2010
  32. english

    Answer the following ____ stories seemed unbelievable. A. Survivors B. Survivor's C. Survivors' D. Survivors's

    asked by B on October 4, 2012
  33. Math

    Some number added to -12 is 45. Add this number to 30. Multiply the answer by 3. What is the final number?

    asked by Sara on April 14, 2015
  34. Math

    Use the following table to answer questions. x y 1 7 3 ? ? 11 7 13 ? ? What are the values of x and y in the last row of the table? What is the rule for this table?

    asked by Ryan on September 13, 2012
  35. julie&shawn, math

    The problem was actually 3 1/3 - 1 1/2= 10/3-3/2= 20/6-9/6=11/6, or 1 5/6 How did you get 1 and 5/6 from the problem: 3 and 1/3 minus 1 and 2/3 3 1/3 = 2 4/3 - 1 2/3 _____________________ 1 2/3 1 2/3 is the answer. Did you maybe copy the problem wrong?

    asked by Julie & Shawn on December 16, 2006
  36. Algebra

    Is -7 + 9 = -9 + 7 true false open My answer is false because no matter how you flip it still is going to be false

    asked by Faye on August 25, 2014
  37. maths

    Derivative of √ tan x is, Answer: A. sin 2 x/ √ tan x B. cos 2 x/ 2 √ tan x C. sec 2 x D. None of these

    asked by tej on July 16, 2010
  38. algebra

    Could you pls tell me why I have to change this sign. You should look at the sign like an equal sign. -2/5x -9 < 9/10 -2/5x < 99/10 x < -24.75 Why is this wrong? - I know the answer should be x> -24.75, but why?

    asked by lulu on November 8, 2016
  39. Math

    The least common multiple of two numbers is 60 and one of the numbers is seven less than the other number what are the numbers? justify your answer

    asked by Ariana on September 9, 2016
  40. Business Plan

    How do I answer this question for a cleaning business . How will your business grow and where will you see your business in five years?

    asked by Anita on December 25, 2013
  41. english

    Which sentence is correct?Select one of the options below as your answer: A. One can never have two many friends. B. One can never have too many friends. C. One can never have to many friends.

    asked by nick on October 5, 2012
  42. Math

    Some number multiplied by -6 is 36. Multiply this number by 8. Divide the answer by 2. What is the final number?

    asked by Anonymus on April 14, 2015
  43. english

    What is the answer to the following: Many ____ stomachs were often empty. A refugees B refugee's C refugees' D refugees's

    asked by B on October 4, 2012
  44. Algebra

    Is this correct? Express as a single logarithm. log[x](14)-log[x](2) Answer= log[x](12)

    asked by Amy Zieg on June 12, 2010
  45. CONJUGUATE SURD

    ROOT 72-3 /ROOT 3+. LEAVING YOUR ANSWER IN THE FORM OF A+B ROOT C ,WHERE A, B, C ARE RATIONAL NUMBERS.

    asked by JOSHUA BAME on November 26, 2010
  46. Spanish help

    The instructions are to choose the best answer for the statements. I'd like to know if I answered correctly or if I should change my answer. 1. ¿A qué se dedica tu padre? Es ______ de computadoras. A. mecánico B. obrero C. escritor D. técnico I said D

    asked by Eri on July 13, 2014
  47. physics

    A current I=2 Amperes flows in a circular single loop coil of radius R=10 cm. (a) Evaluate the magnitude of the magnetic field (in Tesla) at a point P on the axis of the coil, and a distance z =5 cm away from the plane of the coil itself. Now consider two

    asked by abdul rahman on April 7, 2013
  48. Physics

    Given a square of sidelength a = 4 cm. We place a charged particle at each corner, three of them carry + 2 nC of charge and one carries the same amount of negative charge. What is the magnitude of the electric field at the center of the square? I read a

    asked by Sandra on February 6, 2010
  49. World History

    It would be nice if someone could please help me find a good map of East Egypt near the Red Sea, this map needs to include the peninsula names, the river's names, the mountain's names, and the desert's name. that i can read.... thanks :] These don't have

    asked by Lynn on August 21, 2007
  50. Math Algebra

    A drive took some hours to travel from Rome to Milan. His average speed for the whole journey was 80 km/hour. For the first half of the journey he traveled at an average speed of 50km/hour. Find his average speed for the second half of the journey. In this

    asked by Nikki on April 4, 2017
  51. Creative Writing

    Write a minimum of a 500 word-essay or a minimum five-stanza poem using Definition or Classification and Division. (Note: If the poem is free verse, it must be at least 400 words.) Be sure to follow the developmental methods presented in this lesson. Your

    asked by y912f on November 19, 2009
  52. History

    When land is ceded, it means that it is officially surrendered. After the agreement between the Dakota people and Zebulon Pike in 1805, the U.S. government negotiated many land cession treaties with the Ojibwe and Dakota tribes throughout much of the

    asked by Conexus student 2 on October 25, 2018
  53. Math

    3 neighbors are sharing a rectangular strip of land for a garden. They divide the land into 24 equal sized pieces. What fraction of the land does each person get if they share it equally? Write the answer in more than one way.

    asked by Jimmy on October 18, 2010
  54. astronomy

    Mars has an albedo of 15. Given that it doesn't have much of an atmosphere, estimate the mean surface temperature on Mars. Note: the semimajor axis of the orbit of Mars is 1.52 AU. (Please enter your answer in units of degrees Kelvin)

    asked by vineeth on July 5, 2017
  55. Physics

    A dragster and driver together have mass 929.4 kg. The dragster, starting from rest, attains a speed of 26.5 m/s in 0.55s. What is the size of the average force on the dragster during this time interval? Answer in units of N.

    asked by Lynn on June 30, 2013
  56. Grammar

    Which of the following is a complex sentence? A.After the class, we all went to Alec's house. B.Alec's brother John was home, but his sister Cynthia wasn't. C. Alec suggested we all go to the neighborhood pool. I'm thinking the answer is A, but I'm not too

    asked by Anon on November 14, 2012
  57. science

    if you have two 5 watt bulbs connected in series and then in parellel: a) Which circuit arrangement will give you brighter bulbs? Explain your answer.... b) Which of these arrangements will allow the other bulb to continue glowing if one of the bulbs is

    asked by anonymous on June 29, 2009
  58. Art

    What is the role of an artist who creates a painting illustrating a nations victory in war? A. To solve a problem B. To glorify the nation C. To protest the war D. To raise awareness of the war Is the answer B? Thank you for the help

    asked by Anonymous on March 12, 2015
  59. Math

    Steve's boat will go 14 miles per hour in still water. If he can go 13 miles downstream in the same amount of time as it takes to go 10 miles upstream, then what is the speed of the current? (Please round your answer to one decimal place.)

    asked by Josh on July 24, 2012
  60. Chemistry

    Which is a chemical change? A - splitting water into hydrogen and oxygen B - breaking a block of solid ice into smaller pieces C - freezing liquid water D - boiling water My answer: D

    asked by Anon on June 2, 2017
  61. algebra

    please bear with me. i'am 58 years old and decided i wanna get my high school on line. my question is. convert the base 10 numeral in the base indicate 504 to base 10, and can i work this problem. so that i can come up with the correct answer.

    asked by shirley on May 24, 2012
  62. AP Chemistry

    Calculate ∆G0 for the following reaction. 4XY + 3Z2−→2Z3X2+ 2Y2 Substance ∆H0f S0kJ/mol J/mol·K XY 205.0 75.0 Y2 −82.0 37.0 Z2 −25.0 78.0 Z3X2 −245.0 137.0 Answer in units of kJ/mol

    asked by Gabriella on October 29, 2013
  63. dog behavior

    please check my answer thanks so much :) For which one of the following situations would you use a high-pitched voice? A. Teaching the emergency down command B. Reprimanding a dog for misbehavior C. Communicating your authority to a dog D. Calling a dog to

    asked by Maria on July 26, 2008
  64. OCEANOGRAPHY HELP

    Ridge systems are about how many kilometers wide? I get 65,000, but the answer needs to be a choice amongst 10 km, 50 km, 100 km, 500 km, or 1000 km. I have spent too much time on this already. Please help if you can. Thanks In miles they range from 8

    asked by Suzanne on November 15, 2006
  65. Math

    The serving size babies need to be fed is 2 fl. oz. Knowing that I can feed the baby 8 times a day & 3oz. of formula each time, How much formula will I be using daily? Answer: 24 oz. How much formula will I be using... weekly? Monthly?

    asked by Tae on May 12, 2016
  66. calculus

    Given the differential equation: dy/dx = y(1+x), y(0)=1, Use Euler's method with step size .1 to approximate y(.3). y' = y(1+x), y'(0) = 1(1+0)=1 ->the solution has slope 1 at the point (0,1); x0=0, y0=1, h=0.1, F(x,y)=y(1+x) y1=y0+h*F(x0,y0) y1=1 +

    asked by COFFEE on June 29, 2007
  67. Science

    PLEASE HELP ME!!!!! Which requires more energy? Heating up a 350 mL cup of coffee from 25C to 65C? or Warming the surface of a Lake (2,000,000,000 mL) from 28C to 29C. and Prove your answer.

    asked by Julia on March 7, 2012
  68. Help with math needed!

    1. your favorite book is $29.50, how much is it with tax? 2. A new bed set is $45.00, it is 15% off discount with the tax 3. Your brother's baseball costs $53.35 a month, but now they added 23% of the original cost to it, how much is it now? Note: each

    asked by The Awesome One..... on January 18, 2013
  69. math

    I am submitting agian, I am not sure the answer someone gave sounds correct. We are learning about exponents. A type of bacteria reproduces by splitting in two every thirty minutes. How many bacteria will there be after 4 hours if there are 2 bacteria to

    asked by Kam on November 3, 2010
  70. history

    In which geographic region Texas is the NASA Johnson space center located A. Coastal Plains B. Great Plains C.Mountain and Basins D. North Central Plains I think the answer is B

    asked by Jake on September 5, 2018
  71. history

    In which geographic region Texas is the NASA Johnson space center located A. Coastal Plains B. Great Plains C.Mountain and Basins D. North Central Plains I think the answer is A

    asked by please help ASAP on September 5, 2018
  72. Physics

    A fan pushes a beach ball with a force of 10.0 N. If the work done on the ball is 150 J, the distance the ball will travel is ______ m. (Record your answer to the correct number of significant digits)

    asked by Hanny on May 3, 2016
  73. Science

    A fan pushes a beach ball with a force of 10.0 N. If the work done on the ball is 150 J, the distance the ball will travel is ______ m. (Record your answer to the correct number of significant digits)

    asked by Hanny on May 3, 2016
  74. Physics

    A fan pushes a beach ball with a force of 10.0 N. If the work done on the ball is 150 J, the distance the ball will travel is ______ m. (Record your answer to the correct number of significant digits)

    asked by Hanny on May 3, 2016
  75. physics

    A 48-N object floats in a pool. If 75% of the volume of the object is immersed in the water, which statement is true about the buoyant force FB on the object? A. FB=48N B. FB=36N C. FB=64N D. FB=12N E. This is not possible to answer with the information

    asked by Idali on April 9, 2017
  76. Physics 2

    A proton is accelerated from rest through a potential difference of 129 V. Calculate the final speed of this proton. The mass of a proton is 1.673 × 10−27 kg and the elemental charge is 1.602 × 10−19 C . Answer in units of m/s

    asked by Kirbi on September 9, 2014
  77. Calculus

    Given the differential equation: dy/dx = y(1+x), y(0)=1, Use Euler's method with step size .1 to approximate y(.3). y' = y(1+x), y'(0) = 1(1+0)=1 ->the solution has slope 1 at the point (0,1); x0=0, y0=1, h=0.1, F(x,y)=y(1+x) y1=y0+h*F(x0,y0) y1=1 +

    asked by COFFEE on June 26, 2007
  78. Math

    Solve the indefinite integral of 1/sqrt(x^2+2x+5). I solved it all out by completing the square and then trig sub and then drawing a triangle to go back to x variable and got: ln |(sqrt(x^2+2x+5)/2 + (X+1)/2 ) | but the book answer is: ln |(sqrt(x^2+2x+5)

    asked by Dave on October 10, 2017
  79. Physics

    It takes 133 J of work to move 3 C of charge from the negative plate to the positive plate of a parallel plate capacitor. What voltage difference exists between the plates? Answer in units of V.

    asked by Davie on February 13, 2015
  80. TEACHER AIDES

    which of the following best describes achid who has been abused a]child eager to answer your questions. b]child more mature than other children. c]chid typically forms strong friendships. d]the child may be quiet and tentative. I think its D.

    asked by sara on June 8, 2011
  81. Physics

    A dragster and driver together have mass 929.4 kg. The dragster, starting from rest, attains a speed of 26.5 m/s in 0.55s. What is the size of the average force on the dragster during this time interval? Answer in units of N.

    asked by Lynn on June 30, 2013
  82. math

    hi to all teacher who wants to help me for this word problem to get the answer and thanks a lot god bless u all. question below.. Perk spent 1/4 of his money on a food and another 3/10 of his money on a drink. a. What fraction of his money did he spend in

    asked by oscar on February 13, 2011
  83. Finite

    Assume that the test has 5 true/false questions, and 10 multiple choice questions (4 options per questions), each with exactly one correct answer. If a student guesses randomly on each question, what is his expected score? .5*5+10*.25 5/15?

    asked by Molly on October 10, 2016
  84. Language Arts

    When the doorbell rang, I just sat down to watch my favorite television show. (The whole sentence is underlined) a. Misplaced modifier b. Subordinate clause c. Complex sentence d. Compound sentence My answer is d.

    asked by Jessie on January 22, 2014
  85. Discrete Math

    A quiz consists of 3 multiple choice questions, each of which have 10 answer choices. You are allowed three attempts at the quiz. What is the probability that someone would end up with a perfect score for the quiz simply by guessing the answers?

    asked by C on December 16, 2015
  86. English-Grammar

    The underlined words (I put them in parantheses) are an example of a(n) ___________. (When the earth, moon, and sun are in line), an eclipse occurs. A. adverbial clause B. adjectival clause C. noun clause My answer is C.

    asked by anon on November 19, 2012
  87. Physics

    A rock dropped into a pond produces a wave that takes 15 s to reach the opposite shore, 35.8 m away. The distance between consecu- tive crests of the wave is 3.3 m. What is the frequency of the wave? Answer in units of Hz

    asked by Ted on April 18, 2013
  88. AP Physics

    A block of mass 80.4 kg is sliding on a ramp. The angle of elevation of the ramp is 45 degrees. The coefficient of friction is 0.43. Use g=9.8. Give your answer to at least 2 decimal places. Assume that down the ramp is the positive direction.

    asked by Tanya on November 25, 2014
  89. ALGEBRA 1

    Use inductive reasoning to predict the next Number in each sequence. 1.3,7,11,15... i figure this to be 19 because each number following the first is a difference of 4. 2. 1,-2,4,-8 this is abit difficult for me. I am guessing the answer tobe 10. I

    asked by DANIELLE on February 14, 2007
  90. chemistry

    ow many grams of aluminum chloride must decompose to produce 78.3 milliliters of aluminum metal, if the density of aluminum is 2.70 g/mL? Show all steps of your calculation as well as the final answer. (5 points) AlCl3 → Al + Cl2

    asked by jorge on November 3, 2014
  91. College Algebra 1050

    Assume you are on a planet with a gravity constant g (instead of 32 feet per second squared) and a speed of sound c (instead of 1100 feet per second), and that you hear the impact of the rock after t seconds. Then the depth of the well is x feet, where

    asked by John on February 22, 2012
  92. Math

    Solve the indefinite integral of 1/sqrt(x^2+2x+5). I solved it all out by completing the square and then trig sub and then drawing a triangle to go back to x variable and got: ln |(sqrt(x^2+2x+5)/2 + (X+1)/2 ) | but the book answer is: ln |(sqrt(x^2+2x+5)

    asked by Dave on October 10, 2017
  93. math

    A passenger in an airplane flying at an alti- tude of 14 kilometers sees two towns directly to the left of the plane. The angles of depres- sion to the towns are 30◦ and 52◦. How far apart are the towns? Answer in units of ft.

    asked by Carter on April 6, 2010
  94. Chemistry

    When HCl reacts with Na2CO3, what is created? More specifically, what are the crystals that remain? The questions that I need to answer: 4) What is the shape of the crystals of the product? 5) Have you seen crystals like these before, where? I wasn't able

    asked by Ria on March 22, 2009
  95. Math

    James has set up an ordinary annuity to save for his retirement in 19 years. If his monthly payments are $250 and the annuity has an annual interest rate of 7.5%, what will be the value of the annuity when he retires? Would the answer be 171.11?

    asked by Anonymous on April 22, 2017
  96. physics

    The racing car has a mass of 1250kg. When the brake pedal is pushed down a constant braking force of 10,000 N is exerted on the car. Calculate the acceleration of the car. If you could also tell me how you came to the answer, it would help me in the

    asked by Anon on February 16, 2012
  97. celebrating Diversity

    An important step in reducing bias is to A. avoid children's questions about differences. B. help children choose the right friends. C.provide children with appropriate models. D. reinforce media messages. C is my answer.

    asked by Amanda on October 22, 2014
  98. Physics

    An autographed baseball rolls off of a 1.5m high desk and strikes the floor 0.60m away from the desk. How fast was it rolling on the desk before it fell? The acceleration of gravity is 9.81m/s^2. Answer in units of m/s

    asked by Armauni on October 26, 2017
  99. Art

    As you try to answer the following question think about this question What does the expression of an angry superhero mean? Which of the following steps of art critique are you conducting for this type of question? describe analyze •• present interpret

    asked by Toni on September 1, 2016
  100. using skills

    What is the primary advantage of purchasing a publisher's kit? A. The kits contain consumable supplies. B. Kits are self-contained and ready to use. C. Kits can be used as supplementary material. D. It provides opportunities for hands-on learning. my

    asked by lauren on March 5, 2015

Pages

  1. 1
  2. 2
  3. 3
  4. 4
  5. 5
  6. 6
  7. 7
  8. 8
  9. 9
  10. 10
  11. 11
  12. 12
  13. 13
  14. 14
  15. 15
  16. 16
  17. 17
  18. 18
  19. 19
  20. 20
  21. 21
  22. 22
  23. 23
  24. 24
  25. 25
  26. 26
  27. 27
  28. 28
  29. 29
  30. 30
  31. 31
  32. 32
  33. 33
  34. 34
  35. 35
  36. 36
  37. 37
  38. 38
  39. 39
  40. 40
  41. 41
  42. 42
  43. 43
  44. 44
  45. 45
  46. 46
  47. 47
  48. 48
  49. 49
  50. 50
  51. 51
  52. 52
  53. 53
  54. 54
  55. 55
  56. 56
  57. 57
  58. 58
  59. 59
  60. 60
  61. 61
  62. 62
  63. 63
  64. 64
  65. 65
  66. 66
  67. 67
  68. 68
  69. 69
  70. 70
  71. 71
  72. 72
  73. 73
  74. 74
  75. 75
  76. 76
  77. 77
  78. 78
  79. 79
  80. 80
  81. 81
  82. 82
  83. 83
  84. 84
  85. 85
  86. 86
  87. 87
  88. 88
  89. 89
  90. 90
  91. 91
  92. 92
  93. 93
  94. 94
  95. 95
  96. 96
  97. 97
  98. 98
  99. 99
  100. 100
  101. 101
  102. 102
  103. 103
  104. 104
  105. 105
  106. 106
  107. 107
  108. 108
  109. 109
  110. 110
  111. 111
  112. 112
  113. 113
  114. 114
  115. 115
  116. 116
  117. 117
  118. 118
  119. 119
  120. 120
  121. 121
  122. 122
  123. 123
  124. 124
  125. 125
  126. 126
  127. 127
  128. 128
  129. 129
  130. 130
  131. 131
  132. 132
  133. 133
  134. 134
  135. 135
  136. 136
  137. 137
  138. 138
  139. 139
  140. 140
  141. 141
  142. 142
  143. 143
  144. 144
  145. 145
  146. 146
  147. 147
  148. 148
  149. 149
  150. 150
  151. 151
  152. 152
  153. 153
  154. 154
  155. 155
  156. 156
  157. 157
  158. 158
  159. 159
  160. 160
  161. 161
  162. 162
  163. 163
  164. 164
  165. 165
  166. 166
  167. 167
  168. 168
  169. 169
  170. 170
  171. 171
  172. 172
  173. 173
  174. 174
  175. 175
  176. 176
  177. 177
  178. 178
  179. 179
  180. 180
  181. 181
  182. 182
  183. 183
  184. 184
  185. 185
  186. 186
  187. 187
  188. 188
  189. 189
  190. 190
  191. 191
  192. 192
  193. 193
  194. 194
  195. 195
  196. 196
  197. 197
  198. 198
  199. 199
  200. 200
  201. 201
  202. 202
  203. 203
  204. 204
  205. 205
  206. 206
  207. 207
  208. 208
  209. 209
  210. 210
  211. 211
  212. 212
  213. 213
  214. 214
  215. 215
  216. 216
  217. 217
  218. 218
  219. 219
  220. 220
  221. 221
  222. 222
  223. 223
  224. 224
  225. 225
  226. 226
  227. 227
  228. 228
  229. 229
  230. 230
  231. 231
  232. 232
  233. 233
  234. 234
  235. 235
  236. 236
  237. 237
  238. 238
  239. 239
  240. 240
  241. 241
  242. 242
  243. 243
  244. 244
  245. 245
  246. 246
  247. 247
  248. 248
  249. 249
  250. 250
  251. 251
  252. 252
  253. 253
  254. 254
  255. 255
  256. 256
  257. 257
  258. 258
  259. 259
  260. 260
  261. 261
  262. 262
  263. 263
  264. 264
  265. 265
  266. 266
  267. 267
  268. 268
  269. 269
  270. 270
  271. 271
  272. 272
  273. 273
  274. 274
  275. 275
  276. 276
  277. 277
  278. 278
  279. 279
  280. 280
  281. 281
  282. 282
  283. 283
  284. 284
  285. 285
  286. 286
  287. 287
  288. 288
  289. 289
  290. 290
  291. 291
  292. 292
  293. 293
  294. 294
  295. 295
  296. 296
  297. 297
  298. 298
  299. 299
  300. 300
  301. 301
  302. 302
  303. 303
  304. 304
  305. 305
  306. 306
  307. 307
  308. 308
  309. 309
  310. 310
  311. 311
  312. 312
  313. 313
  314. 314
  315. 315
  316. 316
  317. 317
  318. 318
  319. 319
  320. 320
  321. 321
  322. 322
  323. 323
  324. 324
  325. 325
  326. 326
  327. 327
  328. 328
  329. 329
  330. 330
  331. 331
  332. 332
  333. 333
  334. 334
  335. 335
  336. 336
  337. 337
  338. 338
  339. 339
  340. 340
  341. 341
  342. 342
  343. 343
  344. 344
  345. 345
  346. 346
  347. 347
  348. 348
  349. 349
  350. 350
  351. 351
  352. 352
  353. 353
  354. 354
  355. 355
  356. 356
  357. 357
  358. 358
  359. 359
  360. 360
  361. 361
  362. 362
  363. 363
  364. 364
  365. 365
  366. 366
  367. 367
  368. 368
  369. 369
  370. 370
  371. 371
  372. 372
  373. 373
  374. 374
  375. 375
  376. 376
  377. 377
  378. 378
  379. 379
  380. 380
  381. 381
  382. 382
  383. 383
  384. 384
  385. 385
  386. 386
  387. 387
  388. 388
  389. 389
  390. 390
  391. 391
  392. 392
  393. 393
  394. 394
  395. 395
  396. 396
  397. 397
  398. 398
  399. 399
  400. 400
  401. 401
  402. 402
  403. 403
  404. 404
  405. 405
  406. 406
  407. 407
  408. 408
  409. 409
  410. 410
  411. 411
  412. 412
  413. 413
  414. 414
  415. 415
  416. 416
  417. 417
  418. 418
  419. 419
  420. 420
  421. 421
  422. 422
  423. 423
  424. 424
  425. 425
  426. 426
  427. 427
  428. 428
  429. 429
  430. 430
  431. 431
  432. 432
  433. 433
  434. 434
  435. 435
  436. 436
  437. 437
  438. 438
  439. 439
  440. 440
  441. 441
  442. 442
  443. 443
  444. 444
  445. 445
  446. 446
  447. 447
  448. 448
  449. 449
  450. 450
  451. 451
  452. 452
  453. 453
  454. 454
  455. 455
  456. 456
  457. 457
  458. 458
  459. 459
  460. 460
  461. 461
  462. 462
  463. 463
  464. 464
  465. 465
  466. 466
  467. 467
  468. 468
  469. 469
  470. 470
  471. 471
  472. 472
  473. 473
  474. 474
  475. 475
  476. 476
  477. 477
  478. 478
  479. 479
  480. 480
  481. 481
  482. 482
  483. 483
  484. 484
  485. 485
  486. 486
  487. 487
  488. 488
  489. 489
  490. 490
  491. 491
  492. 492
  493. 493
  494. 494
  495. 495
  496. 496
  497. 497
  498. 498
  499. 499
  500. 500
  501. 501
  502. 502
  503. 503
  504. 504
  505. 505
  506. 506
  507. 507
  508. 508
  509. 509
  510. 510
  511. 511
  512. 512
  513. 513
  514. 514
  515. 515
  516. 516
  517. 517
  518. 518
  519. 519
  520. 520
  521. 521
  522. 522
  523. 523
  524. 524
  525. 525
  526. 526
  527. 527
  528. 528
  529. 529
  530. 530
  531. 531
  532. 532
  533. 533
  534. 534
  535. 535
  536. 536
  537. 537
  538. 538
  539. 539
  540. 540
  541. 541
  542. 542
  543. 543
  544. 544
  545. 545
  546. 546
  547. 547
  548. 548
  549. 549
  550. 550
  551. 551
  552. 552
  553. 553
  554. 554
  555. 555
  556. 556
  557. 557
  558. 558
  559. 559
  560. 560
  561. 561
  562. 562
  563. 563
  564. 564
  565. 565
  566. 566
  567. 567
  568. 568
  569. 569
  570. 570
  571. 571
  572. 572
  573. 573
  574. 574
  575. 575
  576. 576
  577. 577
  578. 578
  579. 579
  580. 580
  581. 581
  582. 582
  583. 583
  584. 584
  585. 585
  586. 586
  587. 587
  588. 588
  589. 589
  590. 590
  591. 591
  592. 592
  593. 593
  594. 594
  595. 595
  596. 596
  597. 597
  598. 598
  599. 599
  600. 600
  601. 601
  602. 602
  603. 603
  604. 604
  605. 605
  606. 606
  607. 607
  608. 608
  609. 609
  610. 610
  611. 611
  612. 612
  613. 613
  614. 614
  615. 615
  616. 616
  617. 617
  618. 618
  619. 619
  620. 620
  621. 621
  622. 622
  623. 623
  624. 624
  625. 625
  626. 626
  627. 627
  628. 628
  629. 629
  630. 630
  631. 631
  632. 632
  633. 633
  634. 634
  635. 635
  636. 636
  637. 637
  638. 638
  639. 639
  640. 640
  641. 641
  642. 642
  643. 643
  644. 644
  645. 645
  646. 646
  647. 647
  648. 648
  649. 649
  650. 650
  651. 651
  652. 652
  653. 653
  654. 654
  655. 655
  656. 656
  657. 657
  658. 658
  659. 659
  660. 660
  661. 661
  662. 662
  663. 663
  664. 664
  665. 665
  666. 666
  667. 667
  668. 668
  669. 669
  670. 670
  671. 671
  672. 672
  673. 673
  674. 674
  675. 675
  676. 676
  677. 677
  678. 678
  679. 679
  680. 680
  681. 681
  682. 682
  683. 683
  684. 684
  685. 685
  686. 686
  687. 687
  688. 688
  689. 689
  690. 690
  691. 691
  692. 692
  693. 693
  694. 694
  695. 695
  696. 696
  697. 697
  698. 698
  699. 699
  700. 700
  701. 701
  702. 702
  703. 703
  704. 704
  705. 705
  706. 706
  707. 707
  708. 708
  709. 709
  710. 710
  711. 711
  712. 712
  713. 713
  714. 714
  715. 715
  716. 716
  717. 717
  718. 718
  719. 719
  720. 720
  721. 721
  722. 722
  723. 723
  724. 724
  725. 725
  726. 726
  727. 727
  728. 728
  729. 729
  730. 730
  731. 731
  732. 732
  733. 733
  734. 734
  735. 735
  736. 736
  737. 737
  738. 738
  739. 739
  740. 740
  741. 741
  742. 742
  743. 743
  744. 744
  745. 745
  746. 746
  747. 747
  748. 748
  749. 749
  750. 750
  751. 751
  752. 752
  753. 753
  754. 754
  755. 755
  756. 756
  757. 757
  758. 758
  759. 759
  760. 760
  761. 761
  762. 762
  763. 763
  764. 764
  765. 765
  766. 766
  767. 767
  768. 768
  769. 769
  770. 770
  771. 771
  772. 772
  773. 773
  774. 774
  775. 775
  776. 776
  777. 777
  778. 778
  779. 779
  780. 780
  781. 781
  782. 782
  783. 783
  784. 784
  785. 785
  786. 786
  787. 787
  788. 788
  789. 789
  790. 790
  791. 791
  792. 792
  793. 793
  794. 794
  795. 795
  796. 796
  797. 797
  798. 798
  799. 799
  800. 800
  801. 801
  802. 802
  803. 803
  804. 804
  805. 805
  806. 806
  807. 807
  808. 808
  809. 809
  810. 810
  811. 811
  812. 812
  813. 813
  814. 814
  815. 815
  816. 816
  817. 817
  818. 818
  819. 819
  820. 820
  821. 821
  822. 822
  823. 823
  824. 824
  825. 825
  826. 826
  827. 827
  828. 828
  829. 829
  830. 830
  831. 831
  832. 832
  833. 833
  834. 834
  835. 835
  836. 836
  837. 837
  838. 838
  839. 839
  840. 840
  841. 841
  842. 842
  843. 843
  844. 844
  845. 845
  846. 846
  847. 847
  848. 848
  849. 849
  850. 850
  851. 851
  852. 852
  853. 853
  854. 854
  855. 855
  856. 856
  857. 857
  858. 858
  859. 859
  860. 860
  861. 861
  862. 862
  863. 863
  864. 864
  865. 865
  866. 866
  867. 867
  868. 868
  869. 869
  870. 870
  871. 871
  872. 872
  873. 873
  874. 874
  875. 875
  876. 876
  877. 877
  878. 878
  879. 879
  880. 880
  881. 881
  882. 882
  883. 883
  884. 884
  885. 885
  886. 886
  887. 887
  888. 888
  889. 889
  890. 890
  891. 891
  892. 892
  893. 893
  894. 894
  895. 895
  896. 896
  897. 897
  898. 898
  899. 899
  900. 900
  901. 901
  902. 902
  903. 903
  904. 904
  905. 905
  906. 906
  907. 907
  908. 908
  909. 909
  910. 910
  911. 911
  912. 912
  913. 913
  914. 914
  915. 915
  916. 916
  917. 917
  918. 918
  919. 919
  920. 920
  921. 921
  922. 922
  923. 923
  924. 924
  925. 925
  926. 926
  927. 927
  928. 928
  929. 929
  930. 930
  931. 931
  932. 932
  933. 933
  934. 934
  935. 935
  936. 936
  937. 937
  938. 938
  939. 939
  940. 940
  941. 941
  942. 942
  943. 943
  944. 944
  945. 945
  946. 946
  947. 947
  948. 948
  949. 949
  950. 950
  951. 951
  952. 952
  953. 953
  954. 954
  955. 955
  956. 956
  957. 957
  958. 958
  959. 959
  960. 960
  961. 961
  962. 962
  963. 963
  964. 964
  965. 965
  966. 966
  967. 967
  968. 968
  969. 969
  970. 970
  971. 971
  972. 972
  973. 973
  974. 974
  975. 975
  976. 976
  977. 977
  978. 978
  979. 979
  980. 980
  981. 981
  982. 982
  983. 983
  984. 984
  985. 985
  986. 986
  987. 987
  988. 988
  989. 989
  990. 990
  991. 991
  992. 992
  993. 993
  994. 994
  995. 995
  996. 996
  997. 997
  998. 998
  999. 999
  1000. 1000
  1001. 1001
  1002. 1002
  1003. 1003
  1004. 1004
  1005. 1005
  1006. 1006
  1007. 1007
  1008. 1008
  1009. 1009
  1010. 1010
  1011. 1011
  1012. 1012
  1013. 1013
  1014. 1014
  1015. 1015
  1016. 1016
  1017. 1017
  1018. 1018
  1019. 1019
  1020. 1020
  1021. 1021
  1022. 1022
  1023. 1023
  1024. 1024
  1025. 1025
  1026. 1026
  1027. 1027
  1028. 1028
  1029. 1029
  1030. 1030
  1031. 1031
  1032. 1032
  1033. 1033
  1034. 1034
  1035. 1035
  1036. 1036
  1037. 1037
  1038. 1038
  1039. 1039
  1040. 1040
  1041. 1041
  1042. 1042
  1043. 1043
  1044. 1044
  1045. 1045
  1046. 1046
  1047. 1047
  1048. 1048
  1049. 1049
  1050. 1050
  1051. 1051
  1052. 1052
  1053. 1053
  1054. 1054
  1055. 1055
  1056. 1056
  1057. 1057
  1058. 1058
  1059. 1059
  1060. 1060
  1061. 1061
  1062. 1062
  1063. 1063
  1064. 1064
  1065. 1065
  1066. 1066
  1067. 1067
  1068. 1068
  1069. 1069
  1070. 1070
  1071. 1071
  1072. 1072
  1073. 1073
  1074. 1074
  1075. 1075
  1076. 1076
  1077. 1077
  1078. 1078
  1079. 1079
  1080. 1080
  1081. 1081
  1082. 1082
  1083. 1083
  1084. 1084
  1085. 1085
  1086. 1086
  1087. 1087
  1088. 1088
  1089. 1089
  1090. 1090
  1091. 1091
  1092. 1092
  1093. 1093
  1094. 1094
  1095. 1095
  1096. 1096
  1097. 1097
  1098. 1098
  1099. 1099
  1100. 1100
  1101. 1101
  1102. 1102
  1103. 1103
  1104. 1104
  1105. 1105
  1106. 1106
  1107. 1107
  1108. 1108
  1109. 1109
  1110. 1110
  1111. 1111
  1112. 1112
  1113. 1113
  1114. 1114
  1115. 1115
  1116. 1116
  1117. 1117
  1118. 1118
  1119. 1119
  1120. 1120
  1121. 1121
  1122. 1122
  1123. 1123
  1124. 1124
  1125. 1125
  1126. 1126
  1127. 1127
  1128. 1128
  1129. 1129
  1130. 1130
  1131. 1131
  1132. 1132
  1133. 1133
  1134. 1134
  1135. 1135
  1136. 1136
  1137. 1137
  1138. 1138
  1139. 1139
  1140. 1140
  1141. 1141
  1142. 1142
  1143. 1143
  1144. 1144
  1145. 1145
  1146. 1146
  1147. 1147
  1148. 1148
  1149. 1149
  1150. 1150
  1151. 1151
  1152. 1152
  1153. 1153
  1154. 1154
  1155. 1155
  1156. 1156
  1157. 1157
  1158. 1158
  1159. 1159
  1160. 1160
  1161. 1161
  1162. 1162
  1163. 1163
  1164. 1164
  1165. 1165
  1166. 1166
  1167. 1167
  1168. 1168
  1169. 1169
  1170. 1170
  1171. 1171
  1172. 1172
  1173. 1173
  1174. 1174
  1175. 1175
  1176. 1176
  1177. 1177
  1178. 1178
  1179. 1179
  1180. 1180
  1181. 1181
  1182. 1182
  1183. 1183
  1184. 1184
  1185. 1185
  1186. 1186
  1187. 1187
  1188. 1188
  1189. 1189
  1190. 1190
  1191. 1191
  1192. 1192
  1193. 1193
  1194. 1194
  1195. 1195
  1196. 1196
  1197. 1197
  1198. 1198
  1199. 1199
  1200. 1200
  1201. 1201
  1202. 1202
  1203. 1203
  1204. 1204
  1205. 1205
  1206. 1206
  1207. 1207
  1208. 1208
  1209. 1209
  1210. 1210
  1211. 1211
  1212. 1212
  1213. 1213
  1214. 1214
  1215. 1215
  1216. 1216
  1217. 1217
  1218. 1218
  1219. 1219
  1220. 1220
  1221. 1221
  1222. 1222
  1223. 1223
  1224. 1224
  1225. 1225
  1226. 1226
  1227. 1227
  1228. 1228
  1229. 1229
  1230. 1230
  1231. 1231
  1232. 1232
  1233. 1233
  1234. 1234
  1235. 1235
  1236. 1236
  1237. 1237
  1238. 1238
  1239. 1239
  1240. 1240
  1241. 1241
  1242. 1242
  1243. 1243
  1244. 1244
  1245. 1245
  1246. 1246
  1247. 1247
  1248. 1248
  1249. 1249
  1250. 1250
  1251. 1251
  1252. 1252
  1253. 1253
  1254. 1254
  1255. 1255
  1256. 1256
  1257. 1257
  1258. 1258
  1259. 1259
  1260. 1260
  1261. 1261
  1262. 1262
  1263. 1263
  1264. 1264
  1265. 1265
  1266. 1266
  1267. 1267
  1268. 1268
  1269. 1269
  1270. 1270
  1271. 1271
  1272. 1272
  1273. 1273
  1274. 1274
  1275. 1275
  1276. 1276
  1277. 1277
  1278. 1278
  1279. 1279
  1280. 1280
  1281. 1281
  1282. 1282
  1283. 1283
  1284. 1284
  1285. 1285
  1286. 1286
  1287. 1287
  1288. 1288
  1289. 1289
  1290. 1290
  1291. 1291
  1292. 1292
  1293. 1293
  1294. 1294
  1295. 1295
  1296. 1296
  1297. 1297
  1298. 1298
  1299. 1299
  1300. 1300
  1301. 1301
  1302. 1302
  1303. 1303
  1304. 1304
  1305. 1305
  1306. 1306
  1307. 1307
  1308. 1308
  1309. 1309
  1310. 1310
  1311. 1311
  1312. 1312
  1313. 1313
  1314. 1314
  1315. 1315
  1316. 1316
  1317. 1317
  1318. 1318
  1319. 1319
  1320. 1320
  1321. 1321
  1322. 1322
  1323. 1323
  1324. 1324
  1325. 1325
  1326. 1326
  1327. 1327
  1328. 1328
  1329. 1329
  1330. 1330
  1331. 1331
  1332. 1332
  1333. 1333
  1334. 1334
  1335. 1335
  1336. 1336
  1337. 1337
  1338. 1338
  1339. 1339
  1340. 1340
  1341. 1341
  1342. 1342
  1343. 1343
  1344. 1344
  1345. 1345
  1346. 1346
  1347. 1347
  1348. 1348
  1349. 1349
  1350. 1350
  1351. 1351
  1352. 1352
  1353. 1353
  1354. 1354
  1355. 1355
  1356. 1356
  1357. 1357
  1358. 1358
  1359. 1359
  1360. 1360
  1361. 1361
  1362. 1362
  1363. 1363
  1364. 1364
  1365. 1365
  1366. 1366
  1367. 1367
  1368. 1368
  1369. 1369
  1370. 1370
  1371. 1371
  1372. 1372
  1373. 1373
  1374. 1374
  1375. 1375
  1376. 1376
  1377. 1377
  1378. 1378
  1379. 1379
  1380. 1380
  1381. 1381
  1382. 1382
  1383. 1383
  1384. 1384
  1385. 1385
  1386. 1386
  1387. 1387
  1388. 1388
  1389. 1389
  1390. 1390
  1391. 1391
  1392. 1392
  1393. 1393
  1394. 1394
  1395. 1395
  1396. 1396
  1397. 1397
  1398. 1398
  1399. 1399
  1400. 1400
  1401. 1401
  1402. 1402
  1403. 1403
  1404. 1404
  1405. 1405
  1406. 1406
  1407. 1407
  1408. 1408
  1409. 1409
  1410. 1410
  1411. 1411
  1412. 1412
  1413. 1413
  1414. 1414
  1415. 1415
  1416. 1416
  1417. 1417
  1418. 1418
  1419. 1419
  1420. 1420
  1421. 1421
  1422. 1422
  1423. 1423
  1424. 1424
  1425. 1425
  1426. 1426
  1427. 1427
  1428. 1428
  1429. 1429
  1430. 1430
  1431. 1431