1. chemistry

    To find the mass of a mole of a compound, scientists add together the??? Since this is not my area of expertise, I searched Google under the key words "find mass mole" to get these possible sources:

    asked by sally on April 8, 2007
  2. statistics

    Statistical Abstracts (117th edition) provides information aboutthe number of registered automobiles, including taxis, by state. The number ofregistered automobiles per 1,000 residents follows an approximately normaldistribution with mean ì = 514.6 and

    asked by Anonymous on April 19, 2012
  3. Early Child Ed.

    I have a couple of questions that I need help with. 1. An example of a responsive enviroment for infants and toddlers would be: A. keeping children in their cribs. B. picking up children when they cry. C. keeping children with other children at all times.

    asked by Tamera on July 9, 2007
  4. child care

    Hey guys, i just wanted to make sure my answers were correct. Can someone check for me and give my feedback please. 1. Today in class you’re going to talk to your students about Vitamin C and what it does for a person’s body. From which one of the

    asked by CMB on October 20, 2010
  5. ????Math Question????8th grade adv.math

    Algebra! How is the distance formula and the pythagorean theroem similar? The distance formula follows from the pythagorean theorem. You have to apply it twice: If (x1, y1, z1) are the coordinates of a point 1 and (x2, y2, z2) are the coordinates of point

    asked by Alex on February 7, 2007
  6. math

    Number of apartments rented The manager of an 80 unit apartment complex knows from experience that at a rent of £¤300 per unit, all the units will be full.On thw average, an additional unit will remain wacant for each £¤20 increase in rent over

    asked by john on April 11, 2014
  7. Health care

    Please check my answer thanks :) Mary needs Medicaid coverage. Where should she start looking for inforamtion to determine her eligibility ? 1. The local hospital social servies dept 2. Where she works 3. The federal government Web site 4. The state in

    asked by Michalea on February 23, 2008
  8. Social Studies

    what was the purpose of the constitutional convention held in philadelphia in 1787? A.To sign the treaty of paris B.To select the nation's new president. C. to revise the Articles of Confederation D.to draft a declaration of independence My answer is c

    asked by Ariel on November 8, 2015
  9. Organic Chem

    1. what is the monomeric unit of a chain of molecules joined by peptide bonds? Is the answer glycine? 2. Write the equation for the addition of hydrochloric acid to ethene. What is the name of the product formed? C2H4 + HCl -------> ??? Any help with any

    asked by John on January 26, 2011
  10. Fundamental concepts

    Select the example illustrating that "Things, people, and animals have parts." A. The doll's arm falls off. B. Tina shares her cupcake. C. Sue takes half of the lump of dough. D. Tom gives Joe some of his crayons. My answer is a.

    asked by Daniela on February 4, 2015
  11. World History

    In forming his government, Asoka recruited what group to serve as bureaucrats? A. The military elite B. Traditional Brahman elites C. The Buddhist clergy D. The rising merchant class -I have chosen answer B. Do you agree or disagree?

    asked by anonymous on October 10, 2011
  12. I don't understand this chemistry problem?

    The question reads: Place the following elements in order of decreasing atomic size: selenium, chlorine, fluorine, rubidium, calcium, and sulfur. I looked this up on a periodic table and my answer was: Rb, Se, Ca, Cl, F, S. This is still marked wrong, and

    asked by Amy on December 3, 2012
  13. math

    a student budgets $25 for his cellphone each month. he pays $10 for the service and $0.05 per minute.he knows that his budget can be off by $5 in either direction. What is the maximum and minimum number of minutes? Write an absolute value equation

    asked by Munna on April 6, 2016
  14. Art

    In the image Reclining Male Figure by Francois Boucher what was value used to create? a.the texture of the clothing and folds of the fabric. b.the illusion of depth in the picture c. the small details of the Facial features d.the impression of what the

    asked by smile on October 13, 2014
  15. child day care management,health,safety,and nutrit

    Q; complete proteins can be found in A.beans,rice,and nuts B.only beef. C.citrus fruits and highly acidic vegetables D.meat,fish poultry,eggs,and dairy My answer is D but also can be A not shore,need hellp pls

    asked by alex on February 16, 2011
  16. Cultural Diversity

    Would (B) be the best answer for this question? Young speakers of Castillian Spanish and Cantonese Chinese may be especially vulnerable to environmental influences in the mainstream classroom because of their: A. oral traditions B. linguistic environments

    asked by Anonymous on November 6, 2007
  17. World civilizations

    All of the following were factors favoring British industrialization, except A. increased agricultural production. B. rising urbanization and higher wages. C. a decline in domestic demand for manufactured goods. D. immediate or canal access to ocean ports.

    asked by TORI on January 15, 2014
  18. Social Studies

    I feel as if the hardest challenges area olution one way to fix these is getting solar panels and renewable recources but those are expensive and in Southest Asia there are poor people who cant afford that so i think the government should help with that

    asked by Hippo on June 18, 2018
  19. world history

    The violence and destruction that occurred during world war 2 led to the 1 expansion of coloinal empires in africa 2 formation of the unite nations 3 signing of the versailles treaty 4 unification of germany and explain why that is the answer! i really

    asked by Anna on April 1, 2009
  20. Modern World Studies

    Hi! I just needed someone to check my answer on this question before I turned it in. Although they are considered an important part of Native American culture, there were no ____ in the Americas before Spanish explorers arrived. A: tomatoes (I pick this)

    asked by Help please! on February 15, 2018
  21. Politics

    A group of retired plant workers seeking to maintain company health benefits might turn to which of the following for help? A. The AFL-CIO B. National Association of Manufacturers C. U.S. Chamber of Commerce D. American Medical Associaton Is the Answer B ?

    asked by Anthony on December 15, 2013
  22. English please check answer

    Please see if I Have the right answer thank you for your help . You are asked to change plural medical words to the singular form. Which of the following combinations represents the correct conversion ? A. Criterion, criteria B. Bacteria,bacterium C.

    asked by Jessica on March 19, 2008
  23. ctc

    The unconscious memories that can surface to reveal hidden meaning or intentions describes which is the correct answer the psychodynamic perspective the psychosocial model cognitive development ecological systems theory evolutionary approaches

    asked by Donna on September 2, 2014
  24. eth-info needed please

    should United States government policy favor certain kinds of immigrants? Should ( citizenship) preference be given to the neediest applicants? The most talented? The most oppressed? The richest? should applications from certain countries be given

    asked by rose- on June 25, 2008
  25. social studies

    check my answer plz how did the national bank regulate the nation's economy? - it controlled the supply of currency - it made loans to businesses - it sold government bonds - it paid high interest rates i'm not sure on this one, but is it A?

    asked by lol on December 11, 2018
  26. History

    In Asia and the Americans identify whether political, social, or economic interests were the main motivation for imperialist nations in both regions. Use two examples for each region. I don't want you write it for me I just want to know if there is a site

    asked by Kitty on March 18, 2017
  27. criminal

    Prevention of catastrophic terrorism is most dependent on a unity of efforts between the federal government and A. the American Red Cross. B. local and state level agencies. C. the U.S. Armed Forces. D. private security services. I think the answer is C

    asked by a.c on February 5, 2014
  28. fallacies in philosophy

    Michael Jordan wore that brand, so those must be the best basketball shoes. What fallacy would this be. Your exact answer is at the following web page: https://www.virtualschool.edu/mon/SocialConstruction/Logic.html Contracy to Fact Hypothesis.

    asked by selena on June 18, 2006
  29. Dog Breeds

    Please check my answer thanks 1. Which of the following dogs would be best suited for an elderly man who lives in a high-rise building, has two cats, and adores tiny breeds? A. Chihuahua B. Pomeranian C. English Toy Spaniel D. Silky Terrier I say A

    asked by Copailia on October 25, 2008
  30. Early childhood literacy

    Noted early childhood experts worry that preschool reading-skill instruction activities may: A. reduce play time. B. intimidate parents. C. accelerate mental growth. D. lead kindergartners My answer A please help

    asked by siulanis on December 8, 2015
  31. ap chem

    At 350 K, Kc = 0.142 for the reaction 2BrCl(g) *) Br2(g) + Cl2(g) An equilibrium mixture at this temperature contains equal concentrations of bromine and chlorine, 0.067 mol/L. What is the equilib- rium concentration of BrCl? Answer in units of M.

    asked by Anonymous on February 13, 2011
  32. Abnormal psychology

    The cause of the most learning disorders is A limited exposure to reading materials in the home B genetically based neurological problems C perinatal injury and/or anoxia D poor teaching methods. I believe the correct answer is B. Please help me and if you

    asked by Tzeni on December 27, 2009
  33. physics

    You're at a Red Rocks concert on a cold January evening. The temperature is -8 degrees Celsius and you've got amazing front row tickets, the players are only 5.5 m away. How long does it take for sound to arrive to you from the stage? Calculate your answer

    asked by Jen on January 20, 2011
  34. Art

    which of the following would be the best criterion for evaluating this piece of art? (1 point) Use of color to emphasize a particular area of the drawing Ability to use proper proportions Use of multiple textures Technical skill to create photo realistic

    asked by brookieluvs on December 16, 2015
  35. Grammar

    Which of the sentences below displays the correct punctuation? A.The patient looked at the doctor as though he had never seen her before. B.Even though Laura is very young she is already a skilled chess player. C.Carlos asked me to buy the gift, since I am

    asked by Anon on November 16, 2012
  36. P.E

    Which of the following is NOT a warning sign of depression that may lead to suicide? A. Being sad about your friend moving away 3 weeks ago B. A change in appetite for the last 3 months C. Difficulty concentrating this semester D. Quitting the 4-H club

    asked by Gwen on September 16, 2014
  37. Science

    Which of the following identifies a measurement, its SI unit, and the tool most commonly used to measure it? a) lenght, meter, ruler b) temperature, degrees fahrenheit, thermometer c) weight, gram, scale d) volume, milimeter, meiscus The answer I chose was

    asked by Faye J. on August 26, 2014
  38. program planning

    Information provided by a parent on an enrollment form can be shared with unauthorized persons only if _______ gives written consent. A. an agent from the state licensing agencyB. the parentC. a staff memberD. the program director My answer is B

    asked by Amanda on October 15, 2014
  39. Insurance

    6. _______ helps to reduce financial risk when unexpected events occur, such as fires, floods, earthquakes, auto accidents, illnesses, and death. A. Mutual funds B. Insurance C. Inventory D. Taxes My answer is B.

    asked by Anonymous on July 24, 2019
  40. Math-

    Solve the problem. If the answer is an amount of money, round to the nearest dollar. Maria has saved $420 at a bank. She wants to accumulate $1250 to attend computer camp. What percent of her goal has been reached? A) 33.6% B) 0.336% C) 30% D) 3%

    asked by Annonom on May 19, 2010
  41. social studies

    Which demographic challenge is Europe currently experiencing? A. an aging and decreasing population B. a baby boom C. an unequal distribution between males and females D. a large group of teenagers moving through the school system what's the

    asked by hahaha on January 29, 2019
  42. Chemistry

    When a 6.50g sample of solid sodium hydroxide dissolves in 100.0g of water in a coffee cup calorimeter, the temperature rises from 21.6C to 37.8C. A.) Calculate the quantity of heat (in kJ) released in the reaction. (I know the answer, but can you show the

    asked by Audrey on March 14, 2017
  43. Math

    Four different brands of 18 ounce peanut butter were randomly selected from a grocer's shelves; their contents were weighed. Use these results to determine which company fills its jars more consistently? Answer Bama: 18.11, 17.98, 18.03, 17.99, 17.95

    asked by Anonymous on July 5, 2013
  44. Religion

    Hi.I need help with this question: Do you know how the Holy Spirit works through: 1.Feeding the hungry 2.Clothing the naked 3.Welcoming the Stranger 4.Bringing comfort of Christmas to the sick 5.Bringingredients Catholic Healthcare services Can I have

    asked by Drew on December 30, 2016
  45. chem 1A

    Balance the following oxidation-reduction reactions, which occur in acidic solution, using the half-reaction method. (Use the lowest possible coefficients. Include states-of-matter under the given conditions in your answer.) Mn2+(aq) + NaBiO3(s) →

    asked by Anonymous on November 4, 2012
  46. world history

    All of the following are true of the Tang dynasty EXCEPT that they: A. expanded the economy B. conquered parts of central Asia C. reuilt the bureaucracy and enlarged the civil service system D. built new canals and encouraged internal transportation My

    asked by ciara on May 21, 2012
  47. algebra

    Can someone please help me with this? Solve x^3-3x^2-10x=0 by factoring. Take out x. x(x^2-3x-10)=0 For the polynomial inside the parentheses, you want factors of 10 that will add or subtract to give 3. 10 and 1 gives 11 or 9 so that is no good. But 5 and

    asked by Linda on January 11, 2007
  48. History please help!!!

    Despite an economic turn around in 1983, A. inflation rose dramatically. B. tax rates continued to go up.*** C. the number of the working poor increased. D. immigration to the United States declined. can someone check this please if its wrong can you tell

    asked by Kadance on February 26, 2019
  49. science

    Some parts of the atmosphere are warmer than others. This causes air particles to-------,which in turn causes the wind. Moves heat by conduction form convestion currents move by radiation become more dense. I am just having a hard time finding the answer

    asked by Sandy on February 5, 2013
  50. Art

    At the water´s edge by Paul cézanne This painting is a good example of A) creative use of brushstroke for textures. B) usage of warm color for mood. C) asymmetrical balance for unity. D) line for creation of emphasis. i think the answer is B please help

    asked by Ana on September 28, 2015
  51. Early childhood education

    Special educational services for young children with disabilities: a. Cannot be enforced through laws. b. depend on parent efforts. c. do not involve the Head Start Program. d. are rooted in federal legislation. I'm thinking D is the correct answer?

    asked by Brittany on October 3, 2012
  52. Math

    please explian how to figure this out thanks :) How much money must be deposited now at 6% interest compounded semi-annually, to yelid an annuity payment of $4,000 at the beginning of each six-month peroid for a total of five years I need to then round my

    asked by Anonymous on November 14, 2007
  53. finance

    You just won the Publisher's Clearing House Sweepstakes and the right to 20 after-tax ordinary annuity cash flows of $163,291.18. Assuming a discount rate of 7.50%, what is the present value of your lottery winnings? Use a calculator to determine your

    asked by gillianp on April 11, 2014
  54. childcare

    A child in your program has just returned after having chickenpox. You notice that she still has a few dry scabs. What should you do? a. Send her home. She is still contagious. B Welcome her back and let her know what there is to do today. C Allow her to

    asked by Abbie on February 1, 2010
  55. english

    "He manages to portray tiny, random events as significant without the occasionally overblown melodrama . . . " so im suppose to Read the quote and choose its category. but i don't no what to do? these are my answer choices.. -universality -subject matter

    asked by danny on October 28, 2010
  56. world history

    Which ruler converted to islam and made a hajjin in 1324,forgiving new diplomatic and economic ties with other Muslim states while crossing Africa ? A.Ezana B.Mansa Munsa C.Sonni Ali D.Muhammad My answer is ...B?

    asked by ciara on May 19, 2012
  57. History Help

    Which of the following statements about Federalists is true? a. They called for a strict interpretation of the Constitution. b. George Washington founded their party. c. They were generally supported by farmers. d. A strong national government was of great

    asked by Jeanine on January 21, 2007
  58. English

    Which of the following sentences contains an error in subject-verb agreement? a) Either Dennis or Susan is going to pick you up. B)Each of the 14 groups are going to contribute an item to the auction. C) Krisy, Molly, and Kate attend the same university

    asked by Tatiana on August 24, 2015
  59. spanish

    i don't understand the question. i know what the answer choices mean "¿No vas a le levantar pesas esta tarde?" "No. Mi _____ tuvo que salir temprano hoy y no puede ayudarme." a. bicicleta b. ajedrez c. entrenador d. jugador

    asked by y912f on April 28, 2009
  60. Science

    By using different types of technology like satellites, radar, and river gauges, scientist can reduce flood damage and loss of life A:Models B:Automated weather systems C:Nonpoint sources D:Advanced warnings I think the answer is D. Thank you for your

    asked by Jaden on January 30, 2017
  61. CHEMISTRY

    THIS IS THE 3RD TIME POSTING THIS, PLEASE HELP ME ANSWER THIS THE HOMEWORK IS DUE TONIGHT. Write formulas for the compounds that form from In (Assume In charge is 3+.) and each of the following polyatomic ion: NO−3, SO2−4, PO3−4 -3, -4, -4 ARE THE

    asked by MELISSA on June 24, 2016
  62. Calculus

    The base is an equilateral triangle each side of which has length 10. The cross sections perpendicular to a given altitude of the triangles are squares. How would you go about determining the volume of the solid described? The textbook answer is

    asked by Chris74 on July 22, 2011
  63. ap chemistry

    At 350 K, Kc = 0.142 for the reaction 2BrCl(g) *) Br2(g) + Cl2(g) An equilibrium mixture at this temperature contains equal concentrations of bromine and chlorine, 0.069 mol/L. What is the equilib- rium concentration of BrCl? Answer in units of M

    asked by cheri on January 28, 2013
  64. statistics

    the verbal section of GRE exam for admission into graduate school has a mean of 456 (s=140). Assuming the scores are normally distributed what percent of students will score 600 or higher? (choose range that fits your answer)

    asked by marisa on June 16, 2016
  65. chemistry

    what is the balanced net ionic equation of dilute nitric acid with solid aluminum oxide? See my answer to ryan below. It is on page two and was entry #21 at the time I made this post but it will be lower the longer you take to read this response.

    asked by mary on September 21, 2006
  66. U.S, History

    Under---- ,voters hold sovereign power. This means the people elect representatives and give them the responsibility to make laws and conduct government. A. Federalism B. republicanism C. feudalism D. implied powers Is the answer B? Thank you in advance

    asked by Callie on November 18, 2014
  67. physics

    You are driving through town at 12.0 m/s when suddenly a ball rolls out in front of you. You apply the brakes and begin decelerating at 3.5 m/s^2.(a)How far do you travel before stopping?(b)When you have traveled only half the distance in part(a), is your

    asked by taylor on November 17, 2011
  68. spanish

    please translate in english the question and the answer choices. "¿Fueron Paula y Marta al partido de hocky?" "No pudieron ir porque _____." a. se bañaron temprano b. no se peinaron c. se secaron bien el pelo d. se levantaron tarde thanks

    asked by y912f on April 29, 2009
  69. law

    please check my answer thanks :) which is true of quashing 1.the pt has signed an authorization for relase 2. medical records have been subpoenaed 3. a malpractice suit has benn filed 3. a breach nof confidentiality has occurred. i said 2 none of the rally

    asked by Anonymous on November 14, 2007
  70. World History

    Ancient Egyptians conducted land surveying and built monumental pyramids. What did later civilizations inherit from their innovations? A.) Observations in astronomy B.) Developments in mathematics. C.) Standards of timekeeping. D.) Efficient writing

    asked by Ciel Phantomhive on August 23, 2016
  71. science (conversion)

    At the time of this books printing the national debt is about $8 trillion. (a) If payments were made at the rate of $1000 per second, how many years would it take to pay off the debt, assuming no interest were charged? (b)A dollar bill is about 15.5cm

    asked by ~christina~ on September 14, 2007
  72. Microeconomics Assignment

    Ok i have this assignment to do and i just can't seem to do it, the question is I have to find a news article that would be a good example of some kind of competition among firms in any goods or service industry. Can't someone please help me find a

    asked by Stephanique on December 8, 2006
  73. Finance

    Please Help. Suppose that a portfolio consists of 3 securities (1,2,3). Expected rates of return are: 5%, 9%, 14% of the 3 securities, respectively. (1) Find the expected rate of return on each of the two portfolios of these securities: Portfolio A where

    asked by John on October 28, 2008
  74. Finance

    Please Help. Suppose that a portfolio consists of 3 securities (1,2,3). Expected rates of return are: 5%, 9%, 14% of the 3 securities, respectively. (1) Find the expected rate of return on each of the two portfolios of these securities: Portfolio A where

    asked by John on October 29, 2008
  75. Algebra II

    Write the simplest polynomial function with the zeros 2-i, square root of 5, and -2. I know that the conjugates are 2+i and -the square root of five, but when I multiply it comes out wrong. not sure A toy rocket is launched from the ground level with an

    asked by K. on April 10, 2007
  76. Physics

    There is a sign hanging off of a building. The sign itself is hung at the far end of a rod. The rod is held up by both a pivot on the building's wall, and a vertical cable attached 1 m away from the building to the rod. The cable and the rod make a right

    asked by Anastasia Beaverhausen on August 16, 2007
  77. science(check answers)

    can someone check my answer thanks ! 2.The ability to do work or cause change is called A.velocity. B.energy.(I PICK B.) C.transfer. D.friction. 3.Which type of energy is demonstrated by a person jogging? A.electrical energy B.nuclear energy

    asked by matt on March 5, 2014
  78. geology / science

    the age of granite can be determind using radiometric dating, explain the basis for the determination of a 238 U- Pb radiometric date of 1120 Ma for a granite. I have as the answer 238 U decays to Pb with an experimental law, that is the amount of U and Pb

    asked by bex on April 18, 2007
  79. Calculus

    Evaluate the limit as h -> 0 of: [tan (pi/6 + h) - tan(pi/6)]/h I thought the answer was √3/3, or tan(pi/6, but apparently that is wrong, any tips here?

    asked by Anonymous on November 11, 2007
  80. english

    Which sentence uses who correctly? a. Who did you call? b.Who is the person that I should call? c.To who are you speaking? d. From who did you receive the call? i think the answer is A but i just want someone to check and see

    asked by tiana on November 18, 2015
  81. geometry

    Segment AB is a midsegment of trapezoid WXYZ, and segment ZY is parallel to segment WX. Determine WX if AB = 10 cm and ZY = 7 cm. Justify your answer.

    asked by victoria on July 26, 2012
  82. math

    The particular solution of the differential equation dy/dt equals y over 4 for which y(0) = 20 is y = 20e−0.25t y = 19 + e0.25t y = 20 e0.25t - my answer y = 20e4t

    asked by Anonymous on February 17, 2017
  83. Math

    which value is the "whole" in the following problem: 14 is what percent of 56? I said the "whole" is 56, due to the problem not stating whether i was to solve the problem by using proportions or whatever. May you check my answer? Thank You

    asked by Jourrapide on August 30, 2016
  84. Science

    Given the parent genotype AaBbCCDDEe, what is the probability of each of these gametes forming? a) ABCDE b) either ABCDE or abCDE Would the answer for a) be 1/8 and for b) be 1/2?

    asked by Emma on October 4, 2017
  85. Physics

    The thermal conductivity of fiberglass batting, which is 8.9 in thick, is 8.6 10-6 BTU/(ft °F s). What is the R value (in ft2 °F h/BTU)? The R value is 24 ft^2 Fh/BTU. How do I get this answer?

    asked by James on July 19, 2012
  86. Math

    [(6x+1)^3][(27x^2+2)-(9x^3+2x)](3)[(6x+1)^2](6) over [(6x+1)^3]^2 Help me simplify please? Here's what I got so far: [(6x+1)^5]{(27x^2+2)-[x(9x^2+2)]}(18) over (6x+1)^6 It says in the back of the book (it's an odd problem that the answer is 27x^2-24x+2

    asked by Nikki on September 10, 2008
  87. Algebra

    Question 2 w=10, what is the answer to w+(w-12÷2^2•3)•7 73 66 23 17* Question 3 14-3•4÷6 14 12* 6 3 Question 4---which algebraic expression represents the following:the sum of four times a number and six? 4(x+6) 4(x•6)* 4x+6 x+4•6

    asked by Katy on August 8, 2018
  88. Math

    The first term in a sequence is 4 and each of the following terms is found by multiplying the previous term by n. What is the fifteenth term? Is the answer 4n(15)?

    asked by Jessica on November 18, 2015
  89. Cells

    What is one purpose of a cell wall? My answer: To protect the cell membrane and keep the initial shape of a cell. Thank you! :-)

    asked by SmartNoodle on June 3, 2019
  90. math

    Janet took a standardized test that contained 328 questions. She answered 75% of the questions. How many questions did she answer?

    asked by John on September 19, 2012
  91. Calculus

    More questions on - finding dy/dx 1) y = sqrt 4 + sin 10 x - I am lost again 2) y = 10/sin x answer: - 10 csc x cot x 3) y = sin x/ 8x

    asked by Jane on January 8, 2009
  92. math

    solve the system. Give the x-value of the solution. 3x-5y=16 and -9x+15=48 answer key: 7 0 no solution infinite number solution

    asked by Fe on July 9, 2016
  93. Math grd12

    How many ten-digit telephone numbers are possible if the first three digits must be different? The answer is 72,000,000,000.... I need the method to get that:)

    asked by Celina on November 21, 2010
  94. algebra1

    20 percnt of what number is 500? can anyone tell me how to get this answer? 0.20X = 500. Solve for X. so basicly 500 divided by 0.20? yes

    asked by cassii on August 10, 2006
  95. math help ??!!

    just show how you found your answer... A recipe calls for 4 pounds of fruit.you have 60 ounces of fruit. A.do you have as much fruit as you need? B.if not,how much more do you need?

    asked by mathelp124576 on January 8, 2014
  96. littlten elermenrty

    Write the 3digit number that answer the riddle.I have the same hundred digit as ones digit. The value of my tens is 50. The value of my ones digit is 4.

    asked by maya on October 1, 2015
  97. Math

    A triangle is graphed in the coordinate plane. The vertices of the triangle have coordinates (5, 1), (1, 1), and (1, 7). What is the perimeter of the triangle? 28 24 14---- my answer 10

    asked by Sara on January 23, 2015
  98. accounting

    Not recording the Prepaid Rent used causes A. assets to be too high. C. expenses to be too high. D. revenue to be too high. My answer is A

    asked by Emi on April 22, 2015
  99. Punnett Square

    Given the parent genotype AaBbCCDDEe, what is the probability of each of these gametes forming? a) ABCDE b) either ABCDE or abCDE Would the answer for a) be 1/8 and for b) be 1/2?

    asked by Emma on October 4, 2017
  100. precalculus

    Evaluate the following expressions. Your answer must be an angle in radians and in the interval [(-pi/2),(pi/2)] . (a) sin^(-1)(0) = (b) sin^(-1)((-sqrt3)/2) = (c) sin^(-1)(-1/2) =

    asked by Anonymous on April 2, 2013

Pages

  1. 1
  2. 2
  3. 3
  4. 4
  5. 5
  6. 6
  7. 7
  8. 8
  9. 9
  10. 10
  11. 11
  12. 12
  13. 13
  14. 14
  15. 15
  16. 16
  17. 17
  18. 18
  19. 19
  20. 20
  21. 21
  22. 22
  23. 23
  24. 24
  25. 25
  26. 26
  27. 27
  28. 28
  29. 29
  30. 30
  31. 31
  32. 32
  33. 33
  34. 34
  35. 35
  36. 36
  37. 37
  38. 38
  39. 39
  40. 40
  41. 41
  42. 42
  43. 43
  44. 44
  45. 45
  46. 46
  47. 47
  48. 48
  49. 49
  50. 50
  51. 51
  52. 52
  53. 53
  54. 54
  55. 55
  56. 56
  57. 57
  58. 58
  59. 59
  60. 60
  61. 61
  62. 62
  63. 63
  64. 64
  65. 65
  66. 66
  67. 67
  68. 68
  69. 69
  70. 70
  71. 71
  72. 72
  73. 73
  74. 74
  75. 75
  76. 76
  77. 77
  78. 78
  79. 79
  80. 80
  81. 81
  82. 82
  83. 83
  84. 84
  85. 85
  86. 86
  87. 87
  88. 88
  89. 89
  90. 90
  91. 91
  92. 92
  93. 93
  94. 94
  95. 95
  96. 96
  97. 97
  98. 98
  99. 99
  100. 100
  101. 101
  102. 102
  103. 103
  104. 104
  105. 105
  106. 106
  107. 107
  108. 108
  109. 109
  110. 110
  111. 111
  112. 112
  113. 113
  114. 114
  115. 115
  116. 116
  117. 117
  118. 118
  119. 119
  120. 120
  121. 121
  122. 122
  123. 123
  124. 124
  125. 125
  126. 126
  127. 127
  128. 128
  129. 129
  130. 130
  131. 131
  132. 132
  133. 133
  134. 134
  135. 135
  136. 136
  137. 137
  138. 138
  139. 139
  140. 140
  141. 141
  142. 142
  143. 143
  144. 144
  145. 145
  146. 146
  147. 147
  148. 148
  149. 149
  150. 150
  151. 151
  152. 152
  153. 153
  154. 154
  155. 155
  156. 156
  157. 157
  158. 158
  159. 159
  160. 160
  161. 161
  162. 162
  163. 163
  164. 164
  165. 165
  166. 166
  167. 167
  168. 168
  169. 169
  170. 170
  171. 171
  172. 172
  173. 173
  174. 174
  175. 175
  176. 176
  177. 177
  178. 178
  179. 179
  180. 180
  181. 181
  182. 182
  183. 183
  184. 184
  185. 185
  186. 186
  187. 187
  188. 188
  189. 189
  190. 190
  191. 191
  192. 192
  193. 193
  194. 194
  195. 195
  196. 196
  197. 197
  198. 198
  199. 199
  200. 200
  201. 201
  202. 202
  203. 203
  204. 204
  205. 205
  206. 206
  207. 207
  208. 208
  209. 209
  210. 210
  211. 211
  212. 212
  213. 213
  214. 214
  215. 215
  216. 216
  217. 217
  218. 218
  219. 219
  220. 220
  221. 221
  222. 222
  223. 223
  224. 224
  225. 225
  226. 226
  227. 227
  228. 228
  229. 229
  230. 230
  231. 231
  232. 232
  233. 233
  234. 234
  235. 235
  236. 236
  237. 237
  238. 238
  239. 239
  240. 240
  241. 241
  242. 242
  243. 243
  244. 244
  245. 245
  246. 246
  247. 247
  248. 248
  249. 249
  250. 250
  251. 251
  252. 252
  253. 253
  254. 254
  255. 255
  256. 256
  257. 257
  258. 258
  259. 259
  260. 260
  261. 261
  262. 262
  263. 263
  264. 264
  265. 265
  266. 266
  267. 267
  268. 268
  269. 269
  270. 270
  271. 271
  272. 272
  273. 273
  274. 274
  275. 275
  276. 276
  277. 277
  278. 278
  279. 279
  280. 280
  281. 281
  282. 282
  283. 283
  284. 284
  285. 285
  286. 286
  287. 287
  288. 288
  289. 289
  290. 290
  291. 291
  292. 292
  293. 293
  294. 294
  295. 295
  296. 296
  297. 297
  298. 298
  299. 299
  300. 300
  301. 301
  302. 302
  303. 303
  304. 304
  305. 305
  306. 306
  307. 307
  308. 308
  309. 309
  310. 310
  311. 311
  312. 312
  313. 313
  314. 314
  315. 315
  316. 316
  317. 317
  318. 318
  319. 319
  320. 320
  321. 321
  322. 322
  323. 323
  324. 324
  325. 325
  326. 326
  327. 327
  328. 328
  329. 329
  330. 330
  331. 331
  332. 332
  333. 333
  334. 334
  335. 335
  336. 336
  337. 337
  338. 338
  339. 339
  340. 340
  341. 341
  342. 342
  343. 343
  344. 344
  345. 345
  346. 346
  347. 347
  348. 348
  349. 349
  350. 350
  351. 351
  352. 352
  353. 353
  354. 354
  355. 355
  356. 356
  357. 357
  358. 358
  359. 359
  360. 360
  361. 361
  362. 362
  363. 363
  364. 364
  365. 365
  366. 366
  367. 367
  368. 368
  369. 369
  370. 370
  371. 371
  372. 372
  373. 373
  374. 374
  375. 375
  376. 376
  377. 377
  378. 378
  379. 379
  380. 380
  381. 381
  382. 382
  383. 383
  384. 384
  385. 385
  386. 386
  387. 387
  388. 388
  389. 389
  390. 390
  391. 391
  392. 392
  393. 393
  394. 394
  395. 395
  396. 396
  397. 397
  398. 398
  399. 399
  400. 400
  401. 401
  402. 402
  403. 403
  404. 404
  405. 405
  406. 406
  407. 407
  408. 408
  409. 409
  410. 410
  411. 411
  412. 412
  413. 413
  414. 414
  415. 415
  416. 416
  417. 417
  418. 418
  419. 419
  420. 420
  421. 421
  422. 422
  423. 423
  424. 424
  425. 425
  426. 426
  427. 427
  428. 428
  429. 429
  430. 430
  431. 431
  432. 432
  433. 433
  434. 434
  435. 435
  436. 436
  437. 437
  438. 438
  439. 439
  440. 440
  441. 441
  442. 442
  443. 443
  444. 444
  445. 445
  446. 446
  447. 447
  448. 448
  449. 449
  450. 450
  451. 451
  452. 452
  453. 453
  454. 454
  455. 455
  456. 456
  457. 457
  458. 458
  459. 459
  460. 460
  461. 461
  462. 462
  463. 463
  464. 464
  465. 465
  466. 466
  467. 467
  468. 468
  469. 469
  470. 470
  471. 471
  472. 472
  473. 473
  474. 474
  475. 475
  476. 476
  477. 477
  478. 478
  479. 479
  480. 480
  481. 481
  482. 482
  483. 483
  484. 484
  485. 485
  486. 486
  487. 487
  488. 488
  489. 489
  490. 490
  491. 491
  492. 492
  493. 493
  494. 494
  495. 495
  496. 496
  497. 497
  498. 498
  499. 499
  500. 500
  501. 501
  502. 502
  503. 503
  504. 504
  505. 505
  506. 506
  507. 507
  508. 508
  509. 509
  510. 510
  511. 511
  512. 512
  513. 513
  514. 514
  515. 515
  516. 516
  517. 517
  518. 518
  519. 519
  520. 520
  521. 521
  522. 522
  523. 523
  524. 524
  525. 525
  526. 526
  527. 527
  528. 528
  529. 529
  530. 530
  531. 531
  532. 532
  533. 533
  534. 534
  535. 535
  536. 536
  537. 537
  538. 538
  539. 539
  540. 540
  541. 541
  542. 542
  543. 543
  544. 544
  545. 545
  546. 546
  547. 547
  548. 548
  549. 549
  550. 550
  551. 551
  552. 552
  553. 553
  554. 554
  555. 555
  556. 556
  557. 557
  558. 558
  559. 559
  560. 560
  561. 561
  562. 562
  563. 563
  564. 564
  565. 565
  566. 566
  567. 567
  568. 568
  569. 569
  570. 570
  571. 571
  572. 572
  573. 573
  574. 574
  575. 575
  576. 576
  577. 577
  578. 578
  579. 579
  580. 580
  581. 581
  582. 582
  583. 583
  584. 584
  585. 585
  586. 586
  587. 587
  588. 588
  589. 589
  590. 590
  591. 591
  592. 592
  593. 593
  594. 594
  595. 595
  596. 596
  597. 597
  598. 598
  599. 599
  600. 600
  601. 601
  602. 602
  603. 603
  604. 604
  605. 605
  606. 606
  607. 607
  608. 608
  609. 609
  610. 610
  611. 611
  612. 612
  613. 613
  614. 614
  615. 615
  616. 616
  617. 617
  618. 618
  619. 619
  620. 620
  621. 621
  622. 622
  623. 623
  624. 624
  625. 625
  626. 626
  627. 627
  628. 628
  629. 629
  630. 630
  631. 631
  632. 632
  633. 633
  634. 634
  635. 635
  636. 636
  637. 637
  638. 638
  639. 639
  640. 640
  641. 641
  642. 642
  643. 643
  644. 644
  645. 645
  646. 646
  647. 647
  648. 648
  649. 649
  650. 650
  651. 651
  652. 652
  653. 653
  654. 654
  655. 655
  656. 656
  657. 657
  658. 658
  659. 659
  660. 660
  661. 661
  662. 662
  663. 663
  664. 664
  665. 665
  666. 666
  667. 667
  668. 668
  669. 669
  670. 670
  671. 671
  672. 672
  673. 673
  674. 674
  675. 675
  676. 676
  677. 677
  678. 678
  679. 679
  680. 680
  681. 681
  682. 682
  683. 683
  684. 684
  685. 685
  686. 686
  687. 687
  688. 688
  689. 689
  690. 690
  691. 691
  692. 692
  693. 693
  694. 694
  695. 695
  696. 696
  697. 697
  698. 698
  699. 699
  700. 700
  701. 701
  702. 702
  703. 703
  704. 704
  705. 705
  706. 706
  707. 707
  708. 708
  709. 709
  710. 710
  711. 711
  712. 712
  713. 713
  714. 714
  715. 715
  716. 716
  717. 717
  718. 718
  719. 719
  720. 720
  721. 721
  722. 722
  723. 723
  724. 724
  725. 725
  726. 726
  727. 727
  728. 728
  729. 729
  730. 730
  731. 731
  732. 732
  733. 733
  734. 734
  735. 735
  736. 736
  737. 737
  738. 738
  739. 739
  740. 740
  741. 741
  742. 742
  743. 743
  744. 744
  745. 745
  746. 746
  747. 747
  748. 748
  749. 749
  750. 750
  751. 751
  752. 752
  753. 753
  754. 754
  755. 755
  756. 756
  757. 757
  758. 758
  759. 759
  760. 760
  761. 761
  762. 762
  763. 763
  764. 764
  765. 765
  766. 766
  767. 767
  768. 768
  769. 769
  770. 770
  771. 771
  772. 772
  773. 773
  774. 774
  775. 775
  776. 776
  777. 777
  778. 778
  779. 779
  780. 780
  781. 781
  782. 782
  783. 783
  784. 784
  785. 785
  786. 786
  787. 787
  788. 788
  789. 789
  790. 790
  791. 791
  792. 792
  793. 793
  794. 794
  795. 795
  796. 796
  797. 797
  798. 798
  799. 799
  800. 800
  801. 801
  802. 802
  803. 803
  804. 804
  805. 805
  806. 806
  807. 807
  808. 808
  809. 809
  810. 810
  811. 811
  812. 812
  813. 813
  814. 814
  815. 815
  816. 816
  817. 817
  818. 818
  819. 819
  820. 820
  821. 821
  822. 822
  823. 823
  824. 824
  825. 825
  826. 826
  827. 827
  828. 828
  829. 829
  830. 830
  831. 831
  832. 832
  833. 833
  834. 834
  835. 835
  836. 836
  837. 837
  838. 838
  839. 839
  840. 840
  841. 841
  842. 842
  843. 843
  844. 844
  845. 845
  846. 846
  847. 847
  848. 848
  849. 849
  850. 850
  851. 851
  852. 852
  853. 853
  854. 854
  855. 855
  856. 856
  857. 857
  858. 858
  859. 859
  860. 860
  861. 861
  862. 862
  863. 863
  864. 864
  865. 865
  866. 866
  867. 867
  868. 868
  869. 869
  870. 870
  871. 871
  872. 872
  873. 873
  874. 874
  875. 875
  876. 876
  877. 877
  878. 878
  879. 879
  880. 880
  881. 881
  882. 882
  883. 883
  884. 884
  885. 885
  886. 886
  887. 887
  888. 888
  889. 889
  890. 890
  891. 891
  892. 892
  893. 893
  894. 894
  895. 895
  896. 896
  897. 897
  898. 898
  899. 899
  900. 900
  901. 901
  902. 902
  903. 903
  904. 904
  905. 905
  906. 906
  907. 907
  908. 908
  909. 909
  910. 910
  911. 911
  912. 912
  913. 913
  914. 914
  915. 915
  916. 916
  917. 917
  918. 918
  919. 919
  920. 920
  921. 921
  922. 922
  923. 923
  924. 924
  925. 925
  926. 926
  927. 927
  928. 928
  929. 929
  930. 930
  931. 931
  932. 932
  933. 933
  934. 934
  935. 935
  936. 936
  937. 937
  938. 938
  939. 939
  940. 940
  941. 941
  942. 942
  943. 943
  944. 944
  945. 945
  946. 946
  947. 947
  948. 948
  949. 949
  950. 950
  951. 951
  952. 952
  953. 953
  954. 954
  955. 955
  956. 956
  957. 957
  958. 958
  959. 959
  960. 960
  961. 961
  962. 962
  963. 963
  964. 964
  965. 965
  966. 966
  967. 967
  968. 968
  969. 969
  970. 970
  971. 971
  972. 972
  973. 973
  974. 974
  975. 975
  976. 976
  977. 977
  978. 978
  979. 979
  980. 980
  981. 981
  982. 982
  983. 983
  984. 984
  985. 985
  986. 986
  987. 987
  988. 988
  989. 989
  990. 990
  991. 991
  992. 992
  993. 993
  994. 994
  995. 995
  996. 996
  997. 997
  998. 998
  999. 999
  1000. 1000
  1001. 1001
  1002. 1002
  1003. 1003
  1004. 1004
  1005. 1005
  1006. 1006
  1007. 1007
  1008. 1008
  1009. 1009
  1010. 1010
  1011. 1011
  1012. 1012
  1013. 1013
  1014. 1014
  1015. 1015
  1016. 1016
  1017. 1017
  1018. 1018
  1019. 1019
  1020. 1020
  1021. 1021
  1022. 1022
  1023. 1023
  1024. 1024
  1025. 1025
  1026. 1026
  1027. 1027
  1028. 1028
  1029. 1029
  1030. 1030
  1031. 1031
  1032. 1032
  1033. 1033
  1034. 1034
  1035. 1035
  1036. 1036
  1037. 1037
  1038. 1038
  1039. 1039
  1040. 1040
  1041. 1041
  1042. 1042
  1043. 1043
  1044. 1044
  1045. 1045
  1046. 1046
  1047. 1047
  1048. 1048
  1049. 1049
  1050. 1050
  1051. 1051
  1052. 1052
  1053. 1053
  1054. 1054
  1055. 1055
  1056. 1056
  1057. 1057
  1058. 1058
  1059. 1059
  1060. 1060
  1061. 1061
  1062. 1062
  1063. 1063
  1064. 1064
  1065. 1065
  1066. 1066
  1067. 1067
  1068. 1068
  1069. 1069
  1070. 1070
  1071. 1071
  1072. 1072
  1073. 1073
  1074. 1074
  1075. 1075
  1076. 1076
  1077. 1077
  1078. 1078
  1079. 1079
  1080. 1080
  1081. 1081
  1082. 1082
  1083. 1083
  1084. 1084
  1085. 1085
  1086. 1086
  1087. 1087
  1088. 1088
  1089. 1089
  1090. 1090
  1091. 1091
  1092. 1092
  1093. 1093
  1094. 1094
  1095. 1095
  1096. 1096
  1097. 1097
  1098. 1098
  1099. 1099
  1100. 1100
  1101. 1101
  1102. 1102
  1103. 1103
  1104. 1104
  1105. 1105
  1106. 1106
  1107. 1107
  1108. 1108
  1109. 1109
  1110. 1110
  1111. 1111
  1112. 1112
  1113. 1113
  1114. 1114
  1115. 1115
  1116. 1116
  1117. 1117
  1118. 1118
  1119. 1119
  1120. 1120
  1121. 1121
  1122. 1122
  1123. 1123
  1124. 1124
  1125. 1125
  1126. 1126
  1127. 1127
  1128. 1128
  1129. 1129
  1130. 1130
  1131. 1131
  1132. 1132
  1133. 1133
  1134. 1134
  1135. 1135
  1136. 1136
  1137. 1137
  1138. 1138
  1139. 1139
  1140. 1140
  1141. 1141
  1142. 1142
  1143. 1143
  1144. 1144
  1145. 1145
  1146. 1146
  1147. 1147
  1148. 1148
  1149. 1149
  1150. 1150
  1151. 1151
  1152. 1152
  1153. 1153
  1154. 1154
  1155. 1155
  1156. 1156
  1157. 1157
  1158. 1158
  1159. 1159
  1160. 1160
  1161. 1161
  1162. 1162
  1163. 1163
  1164. 1164
  1165. 1165
  1166. 1166
  1167. 1167
  1168. 1168
  1169. 1169
  1170. 1170
  1171. 1171
  1172. 1172
  1173. 1173
  1174. 1174
  1175. 1175
  1176. 1176
  1177. 1177
  1178. 1178
  1179. 1179
  1180. 1180
  1181. 1181
  1182. 1182
  1183. 1183
  1184. 1184
  1185. 1185
  1186. 1186
  1187. 1187
  1188. 1188
  1189. 1189
  1190. 1190
  1191. 1191
  1192. 1192
  1193. 1193
  1194. 1194
  1195. 1195
  1196. 1196
  1197. 1197
  1198. 1198
  1199. 1199
  1200. 1200
  1201. 1201
  1202. 1202
  1203. 1203
  1204. 1204
  1205. 1205
  1206. 1206
  1207. 1207
  1208. 1208
  1209. 1209
  1210. 1210
  1211. 1211
  1212. 1212
  1213. 1213
  1214. 1214
  1215. 1215
  1216. 1216
  1217. 1217
  1218. 1218
  1219. 1219
  1220. 1220
  1221. 1221
  1222. 1222
  1223. 1223
  1224. 1224
  1225. 1225
  1226. 1226
  1227. 1227
  1228. 1228
  1229. 1229
  1230. 1230
  1231. 1231
  1232. 1232
  1233. 1233
  1234. 1234
  1235. 1235
  1236. 1236
  1237. 1237
  1238. 1238
  1239. 1239
  1240. 1240
  1241. 1241
  1242. 1242
  1243. 1243
  1244. 1244
  1245. 1245
  1246. 1246
  1247. 1247
  1248. 1248
  1249. 1249
  1250. 1250
  1251. 1251
  1252. 1252
  1253. 1253
  1254. 1254
  1255. 1255
  1256. 1256
  1257. 1257
  1258. 1258
  1259. 1259
  1260. 1260
  1261. 1261
  1262. 1262
  1263. 1263
  1264. 1264
  1265. 1265
  1266. 1266
  1267. 1267
  1268. 1268
  1269. 1269
  1270. 1270
  1271. 1271
  1272. 1272
  1273. 1273
  1274. 1274
  1275. 1275
  1276. 1276
  1277. 1277
  1278. 1278
  1279. 1279
  1280. 1280
  1281. 1281
  1282. 1282
  1283. 1283
  1284. 1284
  1285. 1285
  1286. 1286
  1287. 1287
  1288. 1288
  1289. 1289
  1290. 1290
  1291. 1291
  1292. 1292
  1293. 1293
  1294. 1294
  1295. 1295
  1296. 1296
  1297. 1297
  1298. 1298
  1299. 1299
  1300. 1300
  1301. 1301
  1302. 1302
  1303. 1303
  1304. 1304
  1305. 1305
  1306. 1306
  1307. 1307
  1308. 1308
  1309. 1309
  1310. 1310
  1311. 1311
  1312. 1312
  1313. 1313
  1314. 1314
  1315. 1315
  1316. 1316
  1317. 1317
  1318. 1318
  1319. 1319
  1320. 1320
  1321. 1321
  1322. 1322
  1323. 1323
  1324. 1324
  1325. 1325
  1326. 1326
  1327. 1327
  1328. 1328
  1329. 1329
  1330. 1330
  1331. 1331
  1332. 1332
  1333. 1333
  1334. 1334
  1335. 1335
  1336. 1336
  1337. 1337
  1338. 1338
  1339. 1339
  1340. 1340
  1341. 1341
  1342. 1342
  1343. 1343
  1344. 1344
  1345. 1345
  1346. 1346
  1347. 1347
  1348. 1348
  1349. 1349
  1350. 1350
  1351. 1351
  1352. 1352
  1353. 1353
  1354. 1354
  1355. 1355
  1356. 1356
  1357. 1357
  1358. 1358
  1359. 1359
  1360. 1360
  1361. 1361
  1362. 1362
  1363. 1363
  1364. 1364
  1365. 1365
  1366. 1366
  1367. 1367
  1368. 1368
  1369. 1369
  1370. 1370
  1371. 1371
  1372. 1372
  1373. 1373
  1374. 1374
  1375. 1375
  1376. 1376
  1377. 1377
  1378. 1378
  1379. 1379
  1380. 1380
  1381. 1381
  1382. 1382
  1383. 1383
  1384. 1384
  1385. 1385
  1386. 1386
  1387. 1387
  1388. 1388
  1389. 1389
  1390. 1390
  1391. 1391
  1392. 1392
  1393. 1393
  1394. 1394
  1395. 1395
  1396. 1396
  1397. 1397
  1398. 1398
  1399. 1399
  1400. 1400
  1401. 1401
  1402. 1402
  1403. 1403
  1404. 1404
  1405. 1405
  1406. 1406
  1407. 1407
  1408. 1408
  1409. 1409
  1410. 1410
  1411. 1411
  1412. 1412
  1413. 1413
  1414. 1414
  1415. 1415
  1416. 1416
  1417. 1417
  1418. 1418
  1419. 1419
  1420. 1420
  1421. 1421
  1422. 1422
  1423. 1423
  1424. 1424
  1425. 1425
  1426. 1426
  1427. 1427
  1428. 1428
  1429. 1429
  1430. 1430
  1431. 1431