1. chemistry

    ____centigram = 1.7 microgram # of cg = 1.7ug x 1mg/1000ug x 1cg/10mg = 0.00017cg but its wrong ___ milliseconds = 7 microseconds # of ms = 7us x 1ms/1000us = 0.07us but the answer key says its 0.007us

    asked by Anonymous on October 2, 2008
  2. Developmental Risks and Neurological Function

    Which of the following is the most reliable index used to predict perinatal problems? A. Utilization of prenatal care B. Relationship status of mother and father C. Strictness of maternal diet D. Adherence to cultural norms my answer is a.

    asked by Diana on November 6, 2018
  3. United States History

    the least controversial actions of president bush regarding? a. war in iraq b. hurricane katrina c. immigration reform d. economic crisis of 2007-2009 e. "no child left behind" educational program I think the answer is E?

    asked by Lala on May 5, 2012
  4. Child Care

    one of the most important functions of a child's peer group is A.serving as a replacement for the parents B.providing opportunities for competition C.fostering love and understanding D.teaching about the world outside the family. My answer is B am I

    asked by Cynthia on February 26, 2009
  5. PSYchology 220

    1.60 (1 pts.) "Coughing, sniffling, sneezing, runny nose, achiness, scratchy throat, and inability to sleep." This collection of symptoms represents a A) constellation. B) diagnosis. C) prognosis. D) syndrome. (MY answer is D) AM I RIGHT?

    asked by G. KAY on December 9, 2012
  6. physics

    When the play button is pressed, a CD accelerates uniformly from rest to 420 rev/min in 5.0 revolutions. Part A If the CD has a radius of 6.5 cm and a mass of 20 g , what is the torque exerted on it? Express your answer using two significant figures. N.m

    asked by ani on May 9, 2017
  7. History

    I am stuck on the question "How did the southern response to the 1860 election results demonstrate the connection among sectionalism, slavery, and the states' rights?" Can someone link me a website? Please don't give me the answer because I like history.

    asked by Rylie on October 27, 2017
  8. English

    Dear Ms.Sue, thank you for your answer. Will you please help me with several more sentences which I made up but I'm not sure they are natural. 1)He's got a lot of experience and knowledge, which is undoubtedly to be applied in practice. 2)His classes that

    asked by Nalmi on May 22, 2014
  9. history

    Offer evidence to prove that the Congo Free State violated Articles I,V,and VI of the Berlin Act of 1885. Check this answer. http://www.jiskha.com/display.cgi?id=1186771696

    asked by charlie on August 15, 2007
  10. Business

    Explain the Fortune 500 business's "love affair" with quality standards such as Six-Sigma, ISO 9000 and the Baldridge Awards - what is the "big deal?" Can you please help me with this one or Do have any links that can guide me to answer this question?

    asked by Bella C. on November 30, 2011
  11. math

    You have a nickel, a dime, a quarter and a half dollar. A clerk shows you several items, each a different price, any one of which you could buy with your coins without receiving change. What is the largest number of articles he could have shown you? a. 8

    asked by thomas on May 1, 2014
  12. science

    Consider a situation where immediately after birth, twins are separated. One continues to live on earth, while the other is whisked away in a space ship at 90% of the speed of light. After 65 years they are reunited. Will they look the same? Show proof of

    asked by Lisa on April 18, 2019
  13. Heath

    A side effect of chewing tobacco includes which of the following? Carbon monoxide poisoning. Impaired lung functions. Receding gums and tooth decay. (MY ANSWER) Smelly hair and clothes.

    asked by LOVE on March 31, 2016
  14. Literature

    Which of these passages from Mary Rolandson's narrative is not allusion? a. "and through the Rivers thay shall not overthrow thee." b. "like Jehu, they marched on furiously" c. "miserable comforters are ye all, as he said" d. "I earnestly entreated the

    asked by Anonymous on November 24, 2007
  15. global finance

    Search: whar would jeffs monthly morrtgage payment be if he borrowed $80,000 for 30 years at twelve percent annual rate? pls give me the solution and answer by using formula FV=(1+r) to the power of t -1 over r

    asked by charry grace on March 25, 2011
  16. chem 1A

    Balance the following oxidation-reduction reactions, which occur in acidic solution, using the half-reaction method. (Use the lowest possible coefficients. Include states-of-matter under the given conditions in your answer.) (a) Cu(s) + NO3‾(aq) →

    asked by Anonymous on November 4, 2012
  17. space

    Consider a situation where immediately after birth, twins are separated. One continues to live on earth, while the other is whisked away in a space ship at 90% of the speed of light. After 65 years they are reunited. Will they look the same? Show proof of

    asked by Anonymous on June 13, 2013
  18. Physics

    How do you conclude the answer to the following : What will be the approximate pressure (bar/psi ) for a bullet shaped object weighing 35kg..500mm diameter x 900mm. to travel horizontally for a distance of 30 metres before landing..

    asked by Cory on January 13, 2012
  19. math help

    Sorry if this has been posted twice, but we have tried this numerous times and can not work it. Due in the morning. Suppose that a hypothesis test is to be carried out by using á = 0.05. What is the probability of committing a type I error? (Give your

    asked by JACKIE on June 22, 2013
  20. Math

    1. Use MATLAB Optimization Tool to solve the following problem: minimize [2x1^2+2x1x2+x2^2-10x1-10x2] subject to [x1^2+x2^2≤500] and [5x1-x2 ≤ -4] . 2. Please hand-check all the Kuhn-Tucker conditions for your answer.

    asked by Jiya on December 13, 2015
  21. US History

    Who drafted the Virginia Resolutions in 1765, which stated that colonists could be taxed only by their own assemblies. Answer George Washington John Dickinson Patrick Henry Thomas Jefferson James Madison

    asked by Sheree on October 1, 2011
  22. Math

    The result of reflecting across the line y = x and then rotating 330 degrees counterclockwise around the origin is an isometry T . Represent T by a 2 ⇥ 2 matrix. There is more than one way to do it. Use the point (1, 1) to check your answer. I know how

    asked by Amy on February 7, 2017
  23. math

    I have a surface area? my base is 18m, height is 4m and wisdth is 14m - do not understand the equation given by teacher of: top bottom, both sides and front and back to get answer - this does not make sense to me - please explain

    asked by dj on April 11, 2012
  24. Chemistry

    @DrBob222 I got the last question that I posted wrong and I solved it the same way. Could you show me the answer and how you got it? My test is Friday and this is a practice problem. Suppose that 30 mL of 0.5 M CsOH and 55 mL of 0.1 M NaHS are mixed. What

    asked by Sarah on March 29, 2016
  25. social studies

    from which industries did big business develop in Minnesota? A. rice and cotton farming B. fur trades ad textiles (my answer) C. iron mining and lumber D. oil drilling and wind power

    asked by <kyky on February 9, 2017
  26. world civilizations II

    The goal of the Anschluss was to a) punish Austria for its part in world war I b)unify German peoples c)isolate Italy d)give Germans lebensraum in lands of inferior Slavs my answer is b ,but i am not sure :0

    asked by Vedrana on December 21, 2015
  27. Accounting 541Accounting Theory and Research

    Efficient markets assume that stockholder wealth is affected by the amount and timing of cash flows. Which alternative is more favorable to them: purchasing before year-end or waiting until January? Explain your answer.

    asked by Anonymous on April 19, 2010
  28. Honors US history.. PLEASE HELP!!

    How did the success of the civil rights movement and abolishment of slavery open doors to the election of the first Black American President of the United States, Barack Obama? I don't know how to answer this! PLEASE HELP ASAP!

    asked by HWhelper on October 21, 2015
  29. social studies

    Which of the following is the best description of the Arabian Peninsula's physical features? A) vast deserts and small mountains B) great stretches of grassland and gentle hills C) dense tropical rainforests idk the answer

    asked by Kevin on March 15, 2019
  30. Calculus

    Use Euler's method with step size 0.2 to estimate y(1.4), where y(x) is the solution of the initial-value problem below. Give your answer correct to 4 decimal places. y' = x - xy y(1) = 0 h = 0.2 Since I am at y(1) = 0 and not y(0) = 0 would I just do this

    asked by COFFEE on June 22, 2007
  31. Social Studies (Ms. Sue)

    I know you already provided a website link for me, but I still don't know how to answer the following question. How did the policy of appeasement affect France and Great Britain? (This was preceding World War II, in which the two countries agreed to

    asked by Victoria on January 2, 2016
  32. Critical Thinking

    When evaluating an author's success in accomplishing his purpose, ask yourself... a)if you agree with his point of view. b) if he is using denotative or connotative meanings. c) if he has clearly explained and supported the subject. I believe the answer is

    asked by Jazmyne on December 21, 2011
  33. spanish

    Found one I missed. question: Ask your friend wha tgift she/he is planning on giving her cousin Answer: Mis amigos que regalo son usted planear dar a su primo is this correct thank you for all of your help.

    asked by sam on October 23, 2007
  34. Psychology 220

    1.60 (1 pts.) "Coughing, sniffling, sneezing, runny nose, achiness, scratchy throat, and inability to sleep." This collection of symptoms represents a A) constellation. B) diagnosis. C) prognosis. D) syndrome. (MY answer is B) AM I RIGHT?

    asked by G. KAY on December 9, 2012
  35. Physics

    How do you conclude the answer to the following : What will be the approximate pressure (bar/psi ) for a bullet shaped object weighing 35kg..500mm diameter x 900mm. to travel horizontally for a distance of 30 metres before landing..

    asked by Cory on January 13, 2012
  36. World History

    Can U please give me the direction to finding this answer. How did both Ganhi's nationlist movement in India & Kemal's in Turkey differ in terms of their methods of protest and their attitudes toward the West? What actions did each call for the people to

    asked by cowgirl on October 16, 2007
  37. grammar

    Rewrite the following sentences, focusing on the grammar area specified in the left column. To enter your answer, click next to the number and begin typing. If the sentence is already correct, write No Change. Dangling Modifiers

    asked by Anonymous on June 26, 2007
  38. Math

    How many different paths will spell the word BINOMIAL in the following arrangement(moving diagonally downwards to the left or right)? ...B ..I I .N N N O O O O .M M M ..I I ...A L L My Answer: Starting from B using Pascal's Triangle ...B ..1 1 .1 2 1 1 3 3

    asked by Jeff on January 10, 2011
  39. history

    how did the protestant reformation in Europe influence the settlement of north america? my answer is European settlers of different religions chose to establish new colonies in order to spread their faith and practice their beliefs. Is this right?

    asked by lakeisha on October 7, 2015
  40. Art

    In the painting The Bridge at Argenteuil by Claude Monet how did the artist create interesting textures in this image? a. by experimenting with various brushstrokes b. by using only one color c. by concentrating on negative space d. by using no change

    asked by Girl Friday on October 24, 2014
  41. health

    which of the following structures are regions of the lungs? a. frontal, maxillary, sphenoidal, ethmoidal b.eustachian, pharynx, bronchi c. cilia, adenoids, mucous, epigilottis d.apex, base, hilum d could someone check my answer

    asked by Anonymous on March 29, 2009
  42. college

    When is noble-case corruption, such as the Dirty Harry problem, justifiable? Must law enforcement use extreme means to catch criminals? Explain your answer in a 200-300 word reply.

    asked by carolyn on October 22, 2009
  43. Physics

    Consider a situation where immediately after birth, twins are separated. One continues to live on earth, while the other is whisked away in a space ship at 90% of the speed of light. After 65 years they are reunited. Will they look the same? Show proof of

    asked by Brian on May 10, 2015
  44. SS HELP FAST!

    Because many Pacific economies depend on the environment, how might an exceptionally wet growing season affect the farmers in the region? IDK How To Answer This. I Need At Least 5 Sentences. My Book Didn't Give Me Much Info. PLZ HELP!

    asked by Agala on May 12, 2017
  45. critical thinking

    A common term for photographs, cartoons, advertisements, illustrations, drawings, PowerPoint slides, and graphics used to help present information is A. representers. B. ocular enhancements. C. sight perks. D. visuals. my answer is d.

    asked by Saddia on March 21, 2015
  46. Science

    In which of the following situations is a sound wave most likely to travel through air? A. An alarm clock rings in a vaccum. B. A giant star explodes. C. A grasshopper eats a leaf. D. An astronaut uses tools in space. Is the answer A? Thank you.

    asked by Callie on February 18, 2015
  47. Context of play

    When young children explore and manipulate objects in order to allow one object to represent another, as an infant may do with pots and pans, they are engaging in which type of play? A. Independent B. Symbolic C. Social D. Dramatic my answer is d.

    asked by Priscila on April 22, 2018
  48. Literacy

    To help employees become more effectively productive, companies may form cross- _______ teams that draw on people from different departments to work on a special project. A. gender C. managerial B. trained D. functional my answer is C or D but i believe D

    asked by Heather on January 23, 2012
  49. Assistance Dogs

    Please check my answer thanks :) 10. Guide dogs are usually at least medium-sized because they A. need to be able to reach up to counters and table tops. B. are required to pull wheelchairs during training. C. need to be able to see above obstacles. D.

    asked by Malie on January 7, 2009
  50. Social Studies

    How does the Israeli-Palestinian conflict most directly affect the daily lives of young people in Jerusalem a. civilian violence b. peace talks c. international negotiations d. political parties ( my answer) is it right?

    asked by Check Answer on February 7, 2015
  51. history

    What banking reform finally gave the nation a flexible money supply? This site will also answer this question. http://www.answers.com/topic/american-system-economic-plan

    asked by Amanda on November 3, 2006
  52. american government

    which of the following gives congress the power to fund parts of the executive branch such as the department of education? A. eminent domain B. judicial powers C. strict constructionists of the constitution D. necessary and proper clause My best answer is

    asked by leslie on September 24, 2016
  53. Math

    1. What is the volume of the oblique cone shown? Round the answer to the nearest tenth. The diagram is not drawn to scale. A) 178.0 in^3 B) 4,539.6 in^3 C) 2,269.8 in^3 D) 1,513.2 in^3 The bottom is 17 inches and the height is 20. Is D correct?

    asked by Tim on June 8, 2016
  54. medical

    a patient doesnt want her violent boyfriend to know that she is gtting an abortion, so she asks dr to send all communications to post office box, what should dr do and what is his legal basis. she tells him that it will endanger her if he does can any on

    asked by uknown on November 18, 2008
  55. psychology

    Which of the following characteristics is associated with sense of hardiness? -Pessimism - Believing in fate, destiny, and luck - Expecting positive outcomes - Viewing stressors as challenges are met - Type B behavior pattern I think it's the second or

    asked by Melissa on November 19, 2008
  56. Chemistry

    How do you solve this: if 24.0 L of O2 burns completely a sample of carbon disulfide, how many grams of sulfur dioxide will be produced at 15 degrees celcius at a pressure of 1.3 atm? (the answer is 45.7 g). CS2 + 3O2 -> CO2 + 2SO2

    asked by M on March 17, 2013
  57. Math

    Skeletal remains had lost 84% of the C-14 they originally contained. Determine the approximate age of the bones. (Assume the half life of carbon-14 is 5730 years. Round your answer to the nearest whole number.)

    asked by Vanessa on April 5, 2014
  58. science

    The movement of the earth around the sun____. a) is one of the reasons for seasons b) results in the formation of day and night c) makes the sun rise in the east d) causes earthquakes e) cause the ice ages to reoccur Just need to know if my answer or right

    asked by ant on August 18, 2010
  59. Math

    I'm so stuck. The Orange County Teachers' Credit Corp. offers an account which pays 14% compounded quarterly. What is its effective rate of yield? (Express your answer to the nearest one-hundredth of a percent.)

    asked by James on November 12, 2009
  60. math

    i am in the 6th and learning but stuck on this big one. NANCY IS GOING ON A TRIP THAT COST 4800.00 PLUS 216. FOR TAX SHE IS DEPOSITING 1200. SHE WILL PAY IT OFF IN 24MONTHS WHAT ARE HER PAYMENTS? i KNOW THE ANSWER BUT DO NOT KNOW HOW TO WRITE IT AS AN

    asked by polly on November 19, 2008
  61. college physics

    A small mass m slides without friction along the looped apparatus shown in Fig. 6-39. If the object is to remain on the track, even at the top of the circle (whose radius is r), from what minimum height h must it be released? (Answer in terms of r.)

    asked by Ashley on November 4, 2009
  62. Social Studies

    1. Which of the following is NOT a reason that Oglethorpe and the trustees wanted to start the colony of Georgia? A. to help the poor who could not pay their bills B. to help the englich economy C. to form large plantations D. to provide defense I think A

    asked by Amber on September 16, 2014
  63. Social studies

    Which of the following limited opportunities for freedom in the south after the civil war ended? A- radical reconstruction B-lincolns ten percent plan C- Jim Crow laws D- the fourteenth amendment My answer- D

    asked by Cancuna on January 1, 2017
  64. social studies

    which religious principle has had the most impact on Jewish Christian and Islamic art? A.the belief in one God B.the messages of prophets C.the prohibition of worshiping idols D.the ethnic prescribed in the ten commandments my answer is A.

    asked by Hannah on February 25, 2015
  65. Science

    Oil spills and leaks in the Pacific Ocean have harmed marine organisims and the environment. Which kind of environmental issue is illustrated by this example? a- resource use b- pollution c- population growth d- biodiversity My answer is D

    asked by Steve on February 8, 2014
  66. Environmental Science

    A hole that is dug into the ground to obtain fresh water is called a.the recharge zone b.a well c.an aquifer d.a watershed a. right? I don't agree with that... re check Try http://www.answers.com and look up each term. Then let us know what you think the

    asked by Mack on April 20, 2007
  67. Focus on the Caregiver

    _______ is a primary developmental goal underlying the 10 principles on which the textbook is based. A. Directive opportunity B. Quantity of development C. Teaching behavior D. Security and trust I have problems with this question.. My answer will be d.

    asked by Priscila on August 30, 2017
  68. Physics

    A roller coaster starts from rest at the top of a steep incline. As it falls, should its velocity depend on how many riders are aboard? Use net work= change in kinetic energy to prove your answer.

    asked by Sandy on September 6, 2012
  69. Chemisrty

    How do you solve this: if 24.0 L of O2 burns completely a sample of carbon disulfide, how many grams of sulfur dioxide will be produced at 15 degrees celcius at a pressure of 1.3 atm? (the answer is 45.7 g). CS2 + 3CO2 -> CO2 + 2SO2

    asked by M on March 17, 2013
  70. Business Communications

    Which of the following is the BEST advice for increasing the number of "hits" on a scannable résumé? (Points: 5) Avoid jargon of any sort. Use a Keywords section under your name, address, and phone. Use more verbs than nouns. Use only one page. I think B

    asked by lisa on December 4, 2010
  71. Maath:)

    If a rock is thrown upward from a height of 100 ft, with an initial velocity of 32ft/sec, solve for the time that it takes for it to hit the fround (when h=0) Round your answer to 2 decimals. Please and thankkk youuu(:

    asked by Honey on April 30, 2012
  72. physics

    A mass of 337 g connected to a light spring of force constant 19.4 N/m oscillates on a horizontal, frictionless track. The amplitude of the motion is 5.4 cm. Calculate the total energy of the system. Answer in units of J.

    asked by Bee on February 26, 2015
  73. COM 135

    Review the importance of the four major areas with which a writer must be concerned in order to appeal to a reader’s visual sensibilities. What type of document design would be most effective for your final project? Explain your answer.

    asked by dawn on March 3, 2008
  74. history

    3. Which one of the following sentences contains a collective noun? [A. The legislature met in secret session.] B. The quality of mercy is not strained. C. Listen, my children, and you shall hear. D. Who among you is a butcher, a baker, or a candlestick

    asked by jake on December 14, 2011
  75. Language Arts

    Which of the following sentences contains a pronoun in the objective case? A. What costume should I wear to the party tonight? B. Maybe Martha will loan me something. C. Her costumes are always the best. D. She won first prize in a Halloween contest last

    asked by Elizabeth on February 27, 2015
  76. child day care management

    Q;one of the most important functions of a child's peer group is A.serving as a replacement for the parents B. providing opportunities for competition C.fostering love and understanding D. teaching about the world outside the family my answer is D is that

    asked by alex on February 13, 2011
  77. english

    Special education services for young children are with disabilities a. cannot be enforced through laws b. depend on parent efforts c. do not involve the head Start program d. are rooted in federal legislation My answer is d.

    asked by Emily on March 28, 2013
  78. Maths

    An initial-value problem is given by the differential equation, f(x,y) = –20xy2, y(1) = 1. Use the classical fourth-order Runge-Kutta method with a step-size of h = 0.02, to obtain the approximate value of y(1.02). Give your answer to 6 decimal places.

    asked by Nancy on September 29, 2013
  79. Physics help

    A 90 kg parachutist in free fall has an acceleration of 6.8 m/s^2. What is the frictional force provided by air resistance when she is accelerating at this rate? For this question i got 612N but the text book answer says it is 270N. Pls help!! I'm confused

    asked by Ted on March 21, 2013
  80. History

    Which of the following is an example of cultural diffusion in the religion? A. Requirin strict adherence to Sharia B. Women perusing careers outside the home C. Wearing the hijab in public *** D. Observing traditional religious practices My answer is C

    asked by Banana on January 29, 2019
  81. 4th grade

    Ashley, Jonathan, Sarah, Carlos, and Tanya all made the finals of the National Math Fair Competition last year. Before the final round began each one had to shake hands with all the others. How many handshakes were there? I am not really sure but the

    asked by gianina on December 14, 2009
  82. for Margie &/or GuruBlue

    What on earth IS the main question? I have been trying for 2 days to access it and all I get is "Gateway Timed out." If it was simply how to use the word venir, I see you have that answer! Here is an explanation of 504:

    asked by SraJMcGin on November 8, 2006
  83. biology

    outline why energy is needed for each of these processes: a. the transport of sucrose in a plant b the transmission of an action potential along a nerve axon c. the selective reabsorption of glucose from a kidney nephron I'm not exactly sure how I'm

    asked by grace on September 21, 2011
  84. Education

    According to the text, the best explanation for SES differences in academic achievement is which of the following? A) genetic abilities B) experiences inside and outside of school C) levels of parental monitoring D) lack of government programs I believe

    asked by Lor on September 25, 2013
  85. math

    lily left house at 11.43 am and travelled to town, a distance of 31km. She arrived there at 12.09pm. What was the average speed in km/h and m/s.[ans:71.54 km/h & 19.87 m/s] my answer is ~31/1.1=28.18 km/h ~31000/3960=7.83 m/s can some1 show me the

    asked by susan on July 22, 2011
  86. social studies

    What countries and regions became part of the Persian Empire? My answer from readings is----- Mesopatamia, Asia Minor, Syria, Canaan, and the Phoenecian cities, Egypt,Western India, and Thrace. Are these correct?

    asked by Reed on October 25, 2010
  87. english

    Which one of the following sentence contains a double negative? A.She did not like skating so she would not go to the party. B.James couldn't hardly stay awake after his surgery. C.No one could tell me that he wasn't afraid. D.Sherrill wouldn't tell me

    asked by Anonymous on August 8, 2008
  88. Literacy

    To help employees become more effectively productive, companies may form cross- _______ teams that draw on people from different departments to work on a special project. A. gender C. managerial B. trained D. functional my answer is B

    asked by Heather on January 21, 2012
  89. Applied Dog Behavior

    please check my answer thanks Instinctive drift may manifest itself in a A. Poodle chasing a rabbit. B. Border Collie who misses an agility obstacle. C. Beagle who knows how to heel but sniffs instead. D. Terrier that barks at another dog. I think that it

    asked by -Anne on June 20, 2008
  90. physics

    In deep sapce( no gravity), the bolt( arrow) of a crossbow accelerates at 189 m/s2 and attains a speed of 127 m/s when it leaves the bow. For how long is it accelerated? Answer in units of sec. PLEASE HELP! SO LOST!

    asked by Ty on September 25, 2007
  91. Education/Technology

    A program that helps you create tests by providing you with a database of questions is A) a test generator. B) an academic tool. C) an electronic gradebook. D) an Internet service provider. I believe the answer is A, but wanted a second opinion.

    asked by Lor on March 14, 2013
  92. U.S/history AP

    The Revolutionary war- began with the battle of Lexintgton and Concord in 1775 and ended in the year 1783 with the signing of the treaty of paris .American troops were commanded by-----------. my answer: George Washington right?

    asked by joy on April 12, 2013
  93. trigonometry

    please help me to solve this problem: calculate the angular velocity of a point for the given number of revolutions and time. express the answer on in radians per minute. 1.θ=1/2;t=2min. 2.θ=1/4;t=5min. 3.θ=2/3;t=10min. 4.θ=3/5;t=12min.

    asked by deyanz on November 30, 2014
  94. math

    How many ways are there to choose a three-digit lottery number? Note that numbers like 003, 014, 222, 232 or 123 are all allowed. 1000 720 240 None of the above Explain your answer and how you came to that conclusion.

    asked by M.A. on August 18, 2010
  95. Early Childhood Education

    When young children explore and manipulate objects in order to allow one object to represent another, as an infant may do with pots and pans, they are engaging in which type of play? A. Independent B. Symbolic C. Social D. Dramatic my answer is a.

    asked by Priscila on April 19, 2018
  96. Chem

    For the reaction I_2(s)+Cl_2(g) ==> 2ICl(g) ÄH= 36kJ, ÄS= 158.8J/K at 25° C. Calculate the temperature at which Keq is 4.0*10^3. ÄG= ÄH- TÄS = 36 - (298)(0.1588) = -11.32 ÄG= -RTlnK -11.32= -8.31Tln(4*10^3) -11.32= -6892.35 T T= .00164 correct

    asked by - on August 10, 2009
  97. Science

    I need help please. I'm really clueless of what the answer is. The theory of demographic transition is based on the idea that industrial development causes ________ and ___________ progress that affect population growth rates. [I really have no clue what's

    asked by Mack on March 19, 2007
  98. medical insurance

    under the us medicare system ,nonparticipating providers are asked to prepare a financial statement for pateints who will be receiving elective surgery where the costs exceeds a.300 b.500 c.200 d.400 my answer is b

    asked by susue on December 29, 2013
  99. physics-mechanics

    a ball, m1, is held in place, 30 degrees from the roof it is connected to, from m1 hangs a 2nd ball m2, 1 pendulum connected to another pendulum. what is the acceleration of the 2nd ball, m2, the moment m1 is released?? my 1st thought was, simply -g, since

    asked by devan levin on December 1, 2008
  100. Career

    Please check my answers. Thank you! The amount of goods and services that people want to buy. Producers Consumers Supply Demand* Question 2 (Multiple Choice Worth 10 points) (02.08 LC) Knowledge and tools that enable us to do new tasks more efficiently are

    asked by Anonymous on September 23, 2016

Pages

  1. 1
  2. 2
  3. 3
  4. 4
  5. 5
  6. 6
  7. 7
  8. 8
  9. 9
  10. 10
  11. 11
  12. 12
  13. 13
  14. 14
  15. 15
  16. 16
  17. 17
  18. 18
  19. 19
  20. 20
  21. 21
  22. 22
  23. 23
  24. 24
  25. 25
  26. 26
  27. 27
  28. 28
  29. 29
  30. 30
  31. 31
  32. 32
  33. 33
  34. 34
  35. 35
  36. 36
  37. 37
  38. 38
  39. 39
  40. 40
  41. 41
  42. 42
  43. 43
  44. 44
  45. 45
  46. 46
  47. 47
  48. 48
  49. 49
  50. 50
  51. 51
  52. 52
  53. 53
  54. 54
  55. 55
  56. 56
  57. 57
  58. 58
  59. 59
  60. 60
  61. 61
  62. 62
  63. 63
  64. 64
  65. 65
  66. 66
  67. 67
  68. 68
  69. 69
  70. 70
  71. 71
  72. 72
  73. 73
  74. 74
  75. 75
  76. 76
  77. 77
  78. 78
  79. 79
  80. 80
  81. 81
  82. 82
  83. 83
  84. 84
  85. 85
  86. 86
  87. 87
  88. 88
  89. 89
  90. 90
  91. 91
  92. 92
  93. 93
  94. 94
  95. 95
  96. 96
  97. 97
  98. 98
  99. 99
  100. 100
  101. 101
  102. 102
  103. 103
  104. 104
  105. 105
  106. 106
  107. 107
  108. 108
  109. 109
  110. 110
  111. 111
  112. 112
  113. 113
  114. 114
  115. 115
  116. 116
  117. 117
  118. 118
  119. 119
  120. 120
  121. 121
  122. 122
  123. 123
  124. 124
  125. 125
  126. 126
  127. 127
  128. 128
  129. 129
  130. 130
  131. 131
  132. 132
  133. 133
  134. 134
  135. 135
  136. 136
  137. 137
  138. 138
  139. 139
  140. 140
  141. 141
  142. 142
  143. 143
  144. 144
  145. 145
  146. 146
  147. 147
  148. 148
  149. 149
  150. 150
  151. 151
  152. 152
  153. 153
  154. 154
  155. 155
  156. 156
  157. 157
  158. 158
  159. 159
  160. 160
  161. 161
  162. 162
  163. 163
  164. 164
  165. 165
  166. 166
  167. 167
  168. 168
  169. 169
  170. 170
  171. 171
  172. 172
  173. 173
  174. 174
  175. 175
  176. 176
  177. 177
  178. 178
  179. 179
  180. 180
  181. 181
  182. 182
  183. 183
  184. 184
  185. 185
  186. 186
  187. 187
  188. 188
  189. 189
  190. 190
  191. 191
  192. 192
  193. 193
  194. 194
  195. 195
  196. 196
  197. 197
  198. 198
  199. 199
  200. 200
  201. 201
  202. 202
  203. 203
  204. 204
  205. 205
  206. 206
  207. 207
  208. 208
  209. 209
  210. 210
  211. 211
  212. 212
  213. 213
  214. 214
  215. 215
  216. 216
  217. 217
  218. 218
  219. 219
  220. 220
  221. 221
  222. 222
  223. 223
  224. 224
  225. 225
  226. 226
  227. 227
  228. 228
  229. 229
  230. 230
  231. 231
  232. 232
  233. 233
  234. 234
  235. 235
  236. 236
  237. 237
  238. 238
  239. 239
  240. 240
  241. 241
  242. 242
  243. 243
  244. 244
  245. 245
  246. 246
  247. 247
  248. 248
  249. 249
  250. 250
  251. 251
  252. 252
  253. 253
  254. 254
  255. 255
  256. 256
  257. 257
  258. 258
  259. 259
  260. 260
  261. 261
  262. 262
  263. 263
  264. 264
  265. 265
  266. 266
  267. 267
  268. 268
  269. 269
  270. 270
  271. 271
  272. 272
  273. 273
  274. 274
  275. 275
  276. 276
  277. 277
  278. 278
  279. 279
  280. 280
  281. 281
  282. 282
  283. 283
  284. 284
  285. 285
  286. 286
  287. 287
  288. 288
  289. 289
  290. 290
  291. 291
  292. 292
  293. 293
  294. 294
  295. 295
  296. 296
  297. 297
  298. 298
  299. 299
  300. 300
  301. 301
  302. 302
  303. 303
  304. 304
  305. 305
  306. 306
  307. 307
  308. 308
  309. 309
  310. 310
  311. 311
  312. 312
  313. 313
  314. 314
  315. 315
  316. 316
  317. 317
  318. 318
  319. 319
  320. 320
  321. 321
  322. 322
  323. 323
  324. 324
  325. 325
  326. 326
  327. 327
  328. 328
  329. 329
  330. 330
  331. 331
  332. 332
  333. 333
  334. 334
  335. 335
  336. 336
  337. 337
  338. 338
  339. 339
  340. 340
  341. 341
  342. 342
  343. 343
  344. 344
  345. 345
  346. 346
  347. 347
  348. 348
  349. 349
  350. 350
  351. 351
  352. 352
  353. 353
  354. 354
  355. 355
  356. 356
  357. 357
  358. 358
  359. 359
  360. 360
  361. 361
  362. 362
  363. 363
  364. 364
  365. 365
  366. 366
  367. 367
  368. 368
  369. 369
  370. 370
  371. 371
  372. 372
  373. 373
  374. 374
  375. 375
  376. 376
  377. 377
  378. 378
  379. 379
  380. 380
  381. 381
  382. 382
  383. 383
  384. 384
  385. 385
  386. 386
  387. 387
  388. 388
  389. 389
  390. 390
  391. 391
  392. 392
  393. 393
  394. 394
  395. 395
  396. 396
  397. 397
  398. 398
  399. 399
  400. 400
  401. 401
  402. 402
  403. 403
  404. 404
  405. 405
  406. 406
  407. 407
  408. 408
  409. 409
  410. 410
  411. 411
  412. 412
  413. 413
  414. 414
  415. 415
  416. 416
  417. 417
  418. 418
  419. 419
  420. 420
  421. 421
  422. 422
  423. 423
  424. 424
  425. 425
  426. 426
  427. 427
  428. 428
  429. 429
  430. 430
  431. 431
  432. 432
  433. 433
  434. 434
  435. 435
  436. 436
  437. 437
  438. 438
  439. 439
  440. 440
  441. 441
  442. 442
  443. 443
  444. 444
  445. 445
  446. 446
  447. 447
  448. 448
  449. 449
  450. 450
  451. 451
  452. 452
  453. 453
  454. 454
  455. 455
  456. 456
  457. 457
  458. 458
  459. 459
  460. 460
  461. 461
  462. 462
  463. 463
  464. 464
  465. 465
  466. 466
  467. 467
  468. 468
  469. 469
  470. 470
  471. 471
  472. 472
  473. 473
  474. 474
  475. 475
  476. 476
  477. 477
  478. 478
  479. 479
  480. 480
  481. 481
  482. 482
  483. 483
  484. 484
  485. 485
  486. 486
  487. 487
  488. 488
  489. 489
  490. 490
  491. 491
  492. 492
  493. 493
  494. 494
  495. 495
  496. 496
  497. 497
  498. 498
  499. 499
  500. 500
  501. 501
  502. 502
  503. 503
  504. 504
  505. 505
  506. 506
  507. 507
  508. 508
  509. 509
  510. 510
  511. 511
  512. 512
  513. 513
  514. 514
  515. 515
  516. 516
  517. 517
  518. 518
  519. 519
  520. 520
  521. 521
  522. 522
  523. 523
  524. 524
  525. 525
  526. 526
  527. 527
  528. 528
  529. 529
  530. 530
  531. 531
  532. 532
  533. 533
  534. 534
  535. 535
  536. 536
  537. 537
  538. 538
  539. 539
  540. 540
  541. 541
  542. 542
  543. 543
  544. 544
  545. 545
  546. 546
  547. 547
  548. 548
  549. 549
  550. 550
  551. 551
  552. 552
  553. 553
  554. 554
  555. 555
  556. 556
  557. 557
  558. 558
  559. 559
  560. 560
  561. 561
  562. 562
  563. 563
  564. 564
  565. 565
  566. 566
  567. 567
  568. 568
  569. 569
  570. 570
  571. 571
  572. 572
  573. 573
  574. 574
  575. 575
  576. 576
  577. 577
  578. 578
  579. 579
  580. 580
  581. 581
  582. 582
  583. 583
  584. 584
  585. 585
  586. 586
  587. 587
  588. 588
  589. 589
  590. 590
  591. 591
  592. 592
  593. 593
  594. 594
  595. 595
  596. 596
  597. 597
  598. 598
  599. 599
  600. 600
  601. 601
  602. 602
  603. 603
  604. 604
  605. 605
  606. 606
  607. 607
  608. 608
  609. 609
  610. 610
  611. 611
  612. 612
  613. 613
  614. 614
  615. 615
  616. 616
  617. 617
  618. 618
  619. 619
  620. 620
  621. 621
  622. 622
  623. 623
  624. 624
  625. 625
  626. 626
  627. 627
  628. 628
  629. 629
  630. 630
  631. 631
  632. 632
  633. 633
  634. 634
  635. 635
  636. 636
  637. 637
  638. 638
  639. 639
  640. 640
  641. 641
  642. 642
  643. 643
  644. 644
  645. 645
  646. 646
  647. 647
  648. 648
  649. 649
  650. 650
  651. 651
  652. 652
  653. 653
  654. 654
  655. 655
  656. 656
  657. 657
  658. 658
  659. 659
  660. 660
  661. 661
  662. 662
  663. 663
  664. 664
  665. 665
  666. 666
  667. 667
  668. 668
  669. 669
  670. 670
  671. 671
  672. 672
  673. 673
  674. 674
  675. 675
  676. 676
  677. 677
  678. 678
  679. 679
  680. 680
  681. 681
  682. 682
  683. 683
  684. 684
  685. 685
  686. 686
  687. 687
  688. 688
  689. 689
  690. 690
  691. 691
  692. 692
  693. 693
  694. 694
  695. 695
  696. 696
  697. 697
  698. 698
  699. 699
  700. 700
  701. 701
  702. 702
  703. 703
  704. 704
  705. 705
  706. 706
  707. 707
  708. 708
  709. 709
  710. 710
  711. 711
  712. 712
  713. 713
  714. 714
  715. 715
  716. 716
  717. 717
  718. 718
  719. 719
  720. 720
  721. 721
  722. 722
  723. 723
  724. 724
  725. 725
  726. 726
  727. 727
  728. 728
  729. 729
  730. 730
  731. 731
  732. 732
  733. 733
  734. 734
  735. 735
  736. 736
  737. 737
  738. 738
  739. 739
  740. 740
  741. 741
  742. 742
  743. 743
  744. 744
  745. 745
  746. 746
  747. 747
  748. 748
  749. 749
  750. 750
  751. 751
  752. 752
  753. 753
  754. 754
  755. 755
  756. 756
  757. 757
  758. 758
  759. 759
  760. 760
  761. 761
  762. 762
  763. 763
  764. 764
  765. 765
  766. 766
  767. 767
  768. 768
  769. 769
  770. 770
  771. 771
  772. 772
  773. 773
  774. 774
  775. 775
  776. 776
  777. 777
  778. 778
  779. 779
  780. 780
  781. 781
  782. 782
  783. 783
  784. 784
  785. 785
  786. 786
  787. 787
  788. 788
  789. 789
  790. 790
  791. 791
  792. 792
  793. 793
  794. 794
  795. 795
  796. 796
  797. 797
  798. 798
  799. 799
  800. 800
  801. 801
  802. 802
  803. 803
  804. 804
  805. 805
  806. 806
  807. 807
  808. 808
  809. 809
  810. 810
  811. 811
  812. 812
  813. 813
  814. 814
  815. 815
  816. 816
  817. 817
  818. 818
  819. 819
  820. 820
  821. 821
  822. 822
  823. 823
  824. 824
  825. 825
  826. 826
  827. 827
  828. 828
  829. 829
  830. 830
  831. 831
  832. 832
  833. 833
  834. 834
  835. 835
  836. 836
  837. 837
  838. 838
  839. 839
  840. 840
  841. 841
  842. 842
  843. 843
  844. 844
  845. 845
  846. 846
  847. 847
  848. 848
  849. 849
  850. 850
  851. 851
  852. 852
  853. 853
  854. 854
  855. 855
  856. 856
  857. 857
  858. 858
  859. 859
  860. 860
  861. 861
  862. 862
  863. 863
  864. 864
  865. 865
  866. 866
  867. 867
  868. 868
  869. 869
  870. 870
  871. 871
  872. 872
  873. 873
  874. 874
  875. 875
  876. 876
  877. 877
  878. 878
  879. 879
  880. 880
  881. 881
  882. 882
  883. 883
  884. 884
  885. 885
  886. 886
  887. 887
  888. 888
  889. 889
  890. 890
  891. 891
  892. 892
  893. 893
  894. 894
  895. 895
  896. 896
  897. 897
  898. 898
  899. 899
  900. 900
  901. 901
  902. 902
  903. 903
  904. 904
  905. 905
  906. 906
  907. 907
  908. 908
  909. 909
  910. 910
  911. 911
  912. 912
  913. 913
  914. 914
  915. 915
  916. 916
  917. 917
  918. 918
  919. 919
  920. 920
  921. 921
  922. 922
  923. 923
  924. 924
  925. 925
  926. 926
  927. 927
  928. 928
  929. 929
  930. 930
  931. 931
  932. 932
  933. 933
  934. 934
  935. 935
  936. 936
  937. 937
  938. 938
  939. 939
  940. 940
  941. 941
  942. 942
  943. 943
  944. 944
  945. 945
  946. 946
  947. 947
  948. 948
  949. 949
  950. 950
  951. 951
  952. 952
  953. 953
  954. 954
  955. 955
  956. 956
  957. 957
  958. 958
  959. 959
  960. 960
  961. 961
  962. 962
  963. 963
  964. 964
  965. 965
  966. 966
  967. 967
  968. 968
  969. 969
  970. 970
  971. 971
  972. 972
  973. 973
  974. 974
  975. 975
  976. 976
  977. 977
  978. 978
  979. 979
  980. 980
  981. 981
  982. 982
  983. 983
  984. 984
  985. 985
  986. 986
  987. 987
  988. 988
  989. 989
  990. 990
  991. 991
  992. 992
  993. 993
  994. 994
  995. 995
  996. 996
  997. 997
  998. 998
  999. 999
  1000. 1000
  1001. 1001
  1002. 1002
  1003. 1003
  1004. 1004
  1005. 1005
  1006. 1006
  1007. 1007
  1008. 1008
  1009. 1009
  1010. 1010
  1011. 1011
  1012. 1012
  1013. 1013
  1014. 1014
  1015. 1015
  1016. 1016
  1017. 1017
  1018. 1018
  1019. 1019
  1020. 1020
  1021. 1021
  1022. 1022
  1023. 1023
  1024. 1024
  1025. 1025
  1026. 1026
  1027. 1027
  1028. 1028
  1029. 1029
  1030. 1030
  1031. 1031
  1032. 1032
  1033. 1033
  1034. 1034
  1035. 1035
  1036. 1036
  1037. 1037
  1038. 1038
  1039. 1039
  1040. 1040
  1041. 1041
  1042. 1042
  1043. 1043
  1044. 1044
  1045. 1045
  1046. 1046
  1047. 1047
  1048. 1048
  1049. 1049
  1050. 1050
  1051. 1051
  1052. 1052
  1053. 1053
  1054. 1054
  1055. 1055
  1056. 1056
  1057. 1057
  1058. 1058
  1059. 1059
  1060. 1060
  1061. 1061
  1062. 1062
  1063. 1063
  1064. 1064
  1065. 1065
  1066. 1066
  1067. 1067
  1068. 1068
  1069. 1069
  1070. 1070
  1071. 1071
  1072. 1072
  1073. 1073
  1074. 1074
  1075. 1075
  1076. 1076
  1077. 1077
  1078. 1078
  1079. 1079
  1080. 1080
  1081. 1081
  1082. 1082
  1083. 1083
  1084. 1084
  1085. 1085
  1086. 1086
  1087. 1087
  1088. 1088
  1089. 1089
  1090. 1090
  1091. 1091
  1092. 1092
  1093. 1093
  1094. 1094
  1095. 1095
  1096. 1096
  1097. 1097
  1098. 1098
  1099. 1099
  1100. 1100
  1101. 1101
  1102. 1102
  1103. 1103
  1104. 1104
  1105. 1105
  1106. 1106
  1107. 1107
  1108. 1108
  1109. 1109
  1110. 1110
  1111. 1111
  1112. 1112
  1113. 1113
  1114. 1114
  1115. 1115
  1116. 1116
  1117. 1117
  1118. 1118
  1119. 1119
  1120. 1120
  1121. 1121
  1122. 1122
  1123. 1123
  1124. 1124
  1125. 1125
  1126. 1126
  1127. 1127
  1128. 1128
  1129. 1129
  1130. 1130
  1131. 1131
  1132. 1132
  1133. 1133
  1134. 1134
  1135. 1135
  1136. 1136
  1137. 1137
  1138. 1138
  1139. 1139
  1140. 1140
  1141. 1141
  1142. 1142
  1143. 1143
  1144. 1144
  1145. 1145
  1146. 1146
  1147. 1147
  1148. 1148
  1149. 1149
  1150. 1150
  1151. 1151
  1152. 1152
  1153. 1153
  1154. 1154
  1155. 1155
  1156. 1156
  1157. 1157
  1158. 1158
  1159. 1159
  1160. 1160
  1161. 1161
  1162. 1162
  1163. 1163
  1164. 1164
  1165. 1165
  1166. 1166
  1167. 1167
  1168. 1168
  1169. 1169
  1170. 1170
  1171. 1171
  1172. 1172
  1173. 1173
  1174. 1174
  1175. 1175
  1176. 1176
  1177. 1177
  1178. 1178
  1179. 1179
  1180. 1180
  1181. 1181
  1182. 1182
  1183. 1183
  1184. 1184
  1185. 1185
  1186. 1186
  1187. 1187
  1188. 1188
  1189. 1189
  1190. 1190
  1191. 1191
  1192. 1192
  1193. 1193
  1194. 1194
  1195. 1195
  1196. 1196
  1197. 1197
  1198. 1198
  1199. 1199
  1200. 1200
  1201. 1201
  1202. 1202
  1203. 1203
  1204. 1204
  1205. 1205
  1206. 1206
  1207. 1207
  1208. 1208
  1209. 1209
  1210. 1210
  1211. 1211
  1212. 1212
  1213. 1213
  1214. 1214
  1215. 1215
  1216. 1216
  1217. 1217
  1218. 1218
  1219. 1219
  1220. 1220
  1221. 1221
  1222. 1222
  1223. 1223
  1224. 1224
  1225. 1225
  1226. 1226
  1227. 1227
  1228. 1228
  1229. 1229
  1230. 1230
  1231. 1231
  1232. 1232
  1233. 1233
  1234. 1234
  1235. 1235
  1236. 1236
  1237. 1237
  1238. 1238
  1239. 1239
  1240. 1240
  1241. 1241
  1242. 1242
  1243. 1243
  1244. 1244
  1245. 1245
  1246. 1246
  1247. 1247
  1248. 1248
  1249. 1249
  1250. 1250
  1251. 1251
  1252. 1252
  1253. 1253
  1254. 1254
  1255. 1255
  1256. 1256
  1257. 1257
  1258. 1258
  1259. 1259
  1260. 1260
  1261. 1261
  1262. 1262
  1263. 1263
  1264. 1264
  1265. 1265
  1266. 1266
  1267. 1267
  1268. 1268
  1269. 1269
  1270. 1270
  1271. 1271
  1272. 1272
  1273. 1273
  1274. 1274
  1275. 1275
  1276. 1276
  1277. 1277
  1278. 1278
  1279. 1279
  1280. 1280
  1281. 1281
  1282. 1282
  1283. 1283
  1284. 1284
  1285. 1285
  1286. 1286
  1287. 1287
  1288. 1288
  1289. 1289
  1290. 1290
  1291. 1291
  1292. 1292
  1293. 1293
  1294. 1294
  1295. 1295
  1296. 1296
  1297. 1297
  1298. 1298
  1299. 1299
  1300. 1300
  1301. 1301
  1302. 1302
  1303. 1303
  1304. 1304
  1305. 1305
  1306. 1306
  1307. 1307
  1308. 1308
  1309. 1309
  1310. 1310
  1311. 1311
  1312. 1312
  1313. 1313
  1314. 1314
  1315. 1315
  1316. 1316
  1317. 1317
  1318. 1318
  1319. 1319
  1320. 1320
  1321. 1321
  1322. 1322
  1323. 1323
  1324. 1324
  1325. 1325
  1326. 1326
  1327. 1327
  1328. 1328
  1329. 1329
  1330. 1330
  1331. 1331
  1332. 1332
  1333. 1333
  1334. 1334
  1335. 1335
  1336. 1336
  1337. 1337
  1338. 1338
  1339. 1339
  1340. 1340
  1341. 1341
  1342. 1342
  1343. 1343
  1344. 1344
  1345. 1345
  1346. 1346
  1347. 1347
  1348. 1348
  1349. 1349
  1350. 1350
  1351. 1351
  1352. 1352
  1353. 1353
  1354. 1354
  1355. 1355
  1356. 1356
  1357. 1357
  1358. 1358
  1359. 1359
  1360. 1360
  1361. 1361
  1362. 1362
  1363. 1363
  1364. 1364
  1365. 1365
  1366. 1366
  1367. 1367
  1368. 1368
  1369. 1369
  1370. 1370
  1371. 1371
  1372. 1372
  1373. 1373
  1374. 1374
  1375. 1375
  1376. 1376
  1377. 1377
  1378. 1378
  1379. 1379
  1380. 1380
  1381. 1381
  1382. 1382
  1383. 1383
  1384. 1384
  1385. 1385
  1386. 1386
  1387. 1387
  1388. 1388
  1389. 1389
  1390. 1390
  1391. 1391
  1392. 1392
  1393. 1393
  1394. 1394
  1395. 1395
  1396. 1396
  1397. 1397
  1398. 1398
  1399. 1399
  1400. 1400
  1401. 1401
  1402. 1402
  1403. 1403
  1404. 1404
  1405. 1405
  1406. 1406
  1407. 1407
  1408. 1408
  1409. 1409
  1410. 1410
  1411. 1411
  1412. 1412
  1413. 1413
  1414. 1414
  1415. 1415
  1416. 1416
  1417. 1417
  1418. 1418
  1419. 1419
  1420. 1420
  1421. 1421
  1422. 1422
  1423. 1423
  1424. 1424
  1425. 1425
  1426. 1426
  1427. 1427
  1428. 1428
  1429. 1429
  1430. 1430
  1431. 1431