1. Pre-calculus

    Find the slope of the line passing through the points at (a, a+3) and (4a, a-5). 2) Together, two printers can print 7500 lines if the first printer prints for 2 minutes and the second prints for 1 minute. If the first printer prints for 1 minute and the

    asked by Lucy on August 25, 2008
  2. JUST A PSYCHOLOGY QUESTION

    The warden is not in the death chamber just to wish the condemned a farewell. But it is complex, as Guru states. Alex is most likely to obey an authority figure's command to hurt someone if: A.He is the only one available to carry out the order. B.The

    asked by bobpursley on November 4, 2006
  3. AED

    this what i have so far and I need 44 more words: Instructional strategies for encouraging communitity involvement and global awareness for social studies students can be the following. In middle or high school, an annual event could be that the students

    asked by troyer0269 on November 14, 2008
  4. Pre-Calculus

    Hi! I need help with these two. Here's the link for both pictures. 1.) Determine the intervals over which the function is increasing, decreasing, or constant. Write your answer in interval notation. Link for photo:

    asked by Faith on September 19, 2014
  5. PHYSICS

    There's a bar with length of 6.49m and mass of 5.45kg leaning against a frictionless wall. It makes an angle of 66.08 deg with the ground. A block with mass of 44.98 kg hangs from bar at distance d up from point of contact between bar and floor. The

    asked by Alie on October 24, 2007
  6. physics

    Two very large parallel sheets are 5.00 cm apart. Sheet A carries a uniform surface charge density of -9.00 microcoulombs per meter squared, and sheet B, which is to the right of A, carries a uniform charge of -11.6 microcoulombs per meter squared. Assume

    asked by AE on January 25, 2010
  7. Physics (please check)

    A 6.0kg block is released from rest 80m above the ground. When it has fallen 60m its kinetic energy is: I got 1200J as my answer mgh=(6.0*9.81* 60m)=3531.6 PE + KE= (ME + KE) 3531.6 + KE= (6.0*9.81*80m) KE= 1177.2 is that right A 6.0 Kg block is thrown up

    asked by susane on November 5, 2006
  8. Physics

    A square steel plate is 9.00 cm on a side and 0.600 cm thick. Assume that the plate is oriented with the square faces horizontal to the ground. A. Find the shear strain that results if a force of magnitude 1.00×106 N is applied to the top square face of

    asked by Melissa on March 31, 2011
  9. physics

    A 20. kg block is placed at the top of a 10. meter-long inclined plane. The block starts from rest and slides without friction down the length of the incline. (A diagram shows a height of 5.0 m, the 10. m length of incline/hypotenuse and the 20. kg block

    asked by Sejul on March 20, 2011
  10. Chemistry

    1)The chemical formula for aspirin is C9H8O4. What is the mass of 0.40 mol of aspirin? How would I find this? 2)The gram molecular mass of oxygen is 16.0 g right? 3)How would I find the mass, in grams, of 3.01 x 10^23 molecules of water? 1. Add the atomic

    asked by anonymous on July 31, 2007
  11. Calc 1

    Find the limit. Use l'Hospital's Rule if appropriate. If there is a more elementary method, consider using it. lim x→0 (sin^−1 x)/7x Find the limit. Use l'Hospital's Rule if appropriate. If there is a more elementary method, consider using it. lim

    asked by TayB on April 20, 2015
  12. health

    A. Fad diet B. Low-carb diet C. Stick-to-it diet D. Counting calories diet =B What are other factors that contribute to being overweight and obese besides diet and behavior? A. Personality and temperament B. Physical fitness and athletics C. Environment

    asked by felica on September 21, 2012
  13. Statistics

    A stationary store has decided to accept a large shipment of ball-point pens if an inspection of 18 randomly selected pens yields no more than two defective pens. (a) Find the probability that this shipment is accepted if 5% of the total shipment is

    asked by Warren on September 28, 2018
  14. Math

    A Ferris wheel is 25 meters in diameter and boarded from a platform that is 1 meter above the ground. The six o’clock position on the Ferris wheel is level with the loading platform. The wheel completes 1 full revolution in 10 minutes. The function h (t)

    asked by Ayden on February 3, 2019
  15. Data networks and Telecommunication

    Other than the answer provided below what other questions can you ask if your boss says, "Get me some prices on switches," then what questions would you need to ask and what information would you need to pin down before starting to look at vendors?

    asked by Melbut on January 18, 2012
  16. Chemistry

    I have 3NaBH4 + 4BF3.Et2O to form 2B2H6 th number of moles of NaBH4 is 0.0368mol and the number of moles of BF3.Et2O is 0.0162mol accoring to the ratio of reaction 3:4 the limiting reactant is BF3.Et2O so its the one used to find number of moles of

    asked by help on February 28, 2018
  17. Physics

    Consider a rod plus disc system. The rod has a total length L =1.30 m, while the disc has a radius of R = L/2. The pivot is at P where the distance between P and the end of the rod is L/4. Point O is at the center of the disc, and the distance between O

    asked by Misaki on October 19, 2014
  18. The lord of the flies-English

    Hey guys. could you please help me out with this? From chapter 12: 1)What does Ralph say to the twins when they refuse to help him? 2)How does the author describe Ralphs flight accross the island? 3)Why does Ralph say that he is in charge of the island? If

    asked by Help! on November 21, 2006
  19. Statistic

    In the following problem, check that it is appropriate to use the normal approximation to the binomial. Then use the normal distribution to estimate the requested probabilities. More than a decade ago, high levels of lead in the blood put 87% of children

    asked by Brandee on March 9, 2015
  20. statistics

    In the following problem, check that it is appropriate to use the normal approximation to the binomial. Then use the normal distribution to estimate the requested probabilities. More than a decade ago, high levels of lead in the blood put 89% of children

    asked by Danielle on November 14, 2013
  21. math linear equations

    suppose you earn 5.50/h at a bakery. From your first paycheck you discover that $1.15/h is withheld for taxes and benefits. you work x hours in a five day week and you spend $3.75 each day on lunch. Write an equationfor your earnings for a 5 day week after

    asked by Daniel on June 7, 2007
  22. Physics

    A golfer is enjoying a day out on the links. What maximum height will a 323.5 m drive reach if it is launched at an angle of 21.0◦ to the ground? The acceleration due to gravity is 9.81 m/s^2. Answer in units of m

    asked by Big Poppa Smurf on November 29, 2012
  23. AP Chemistry

    2K (s) + 2H2O (l) --> 2KOH (aq) + H2 (g) When 0.400 mole of potassium reacts with excess water at STP, what is the volume of hydrogen gas produced? the answer is 4.48 liters but I keep getting wrong numbers! please help! Thanks!

    asked by Andrew on October 2, 2008
  24. history

    Hi. I know i asked this already but can someone please please just give me a straight answer. I have to write a 5 page paper on wheter or not charles G. Finney believed that the first amendment's clause about the free practice of religion be amended in any

    asked by bill on November 17, 2008
  25. fundamental concepts

    Which one of the following processes involves ranking three or more objects in a sequence based on one or more attributes such as length, weight, or height? A. Measuring End of exam B. Contrasting C. Ordering D. Comparing my answer is a.

    asked by Daniela on February 10, 2015
  26. Health/Law

    Please check my answer :) Martha the medical assistant is legally compelled to give her testimony in a under oath in a malpractice lawsuit Why must she do this ? I think it might be she got some type of subpoena or She is a key witness in the case

    asked by Anonymous on November 14, 2007
  27. English

    What does the script, or text, of a play contain? A. an essay by the playwright on the theme B. dialogue and stage directions C. the list of cast members for the first performance D. the soliloquies of the major characters My answer is B

    asked by sam on May 24, 2016
  28. Subjects

    Will i get a lot of homework in middle skoo ????? here r my classes Math F.A.C.S. Art Sci English Content Support 7c Gym Social Studies also if i did what to do ???? need tips ???? plzzz answer

    asked by Jenny on September 5, 2011
  29. Science

    4) Why is it important to control the presence ethylene gas when ripening fruit? 5) Describe two aspects of dams that depend on the proper flow of fluids. Please help me with these questions! A.s.a.p thanks Answer this Question

    asked by Bill Nye on January 12, 2014
  30. HISTORY

    In the new cities of the 1800s, streetcars were to the suburbs and residential neighborhoods as glass and steel were to A. factories. B. palatial mansions of the rich. C. skyscrapers. D. railroad stations. i need some help which answer is correct C or D

    asked by jodi on August 28, 2014
  31. English

    Which sentence is punctuated incorrectly? A.) When you get there, you will see him, of course. B.) Hey, Chris, do you want to watch the game on TV tonight? C.) Needless to say, nobody thought that her joke was particularly funny. D.) The story was, far too

    asked by Cassie on May 8, 2015
  32. Educational Perspectives,

    Mathematics experiences should be based on themes that naturally occur from the A. early childhood curriculum. B. teacher's lesson plans. C. children's own interests. D. surrounding environment. my answer b.

    asked by Priscila on April 29, 2018
  33. science

    what volume of helium would be in a balloon the size of a bottle. I answered your question below. Also, you should use the same name. It helps us keep questions straight. b + 2 = i am dum u didn't answer my queshtion how do i convert ton to pounds

    asked by radicalred on January 31, 2007
  34. english

    1. "Similarly", "on the other hand", and "however" are signals that the author of a source is using which of the following text structures? (1 point) sequencing comparison and contrast cause and effect problem and solution check my work my answer is C

    asked by kate on August 14, 2014
  35. Chemistry(URGENT!)

    determine whether the following salts will form acidic, neutral or basic solutions in water. Na2HPO4 CaNO2 NH4CH3COO Al2SO4 NaF Please, i need the answer to this question within 2 hours of when i post this!

    asked by rick on July 28, 2010
  36. math

    Land in downtown Columbia is valued at $20 a square foot. What is the value of a triangular lot with sides of lengths 126, 144, and 186 ft? (Round your answer to the nearest dollar.)

    asked by joeeee on December 22, 2011
  37. MS SUE PLEASE HELP socials

    I REALLY DON'T KNOW THE ANSWER TO THIS. ACCORDING TO THE PROTESTANT WORK ETHIC WHICH AFFECTS CANADIAN SOCIETY EVEN TODAY, ONE GAINS VIRTUE BY WORKING HARD. WHY WOULD BUSINESS PEOPLE AGREE WITH THIS IDEA?

    asked by elina on June 8, 2009
  38. Math

    Another question I'm a bit confused on.. What is the angle of the rotation about C the maps the solid figure to the dashed figured? tinypic(.)com/r/2utnvoo/9 Choices: 90°

    asked by Sami on November 1, 2016
  39. Educational Perspectives,

    Mathematics experiences should be based on themes that naturally occur from the A. early childhood curriculum. B. teacher's lesson plans. C. children's own interests. D. surrounding environment. my answer b

    asked by Priscila on April 29, 2018
  40. Chemistry

    Select everything on the list below that is composed of atoms. a. water b. can of soda pop c. computer you are using d. your textbook e. an orange f. bottle of drain cleaner g. flask of hydrochloric acid would the answer be all of the above?

    asked by Gabe on February 2, 2011
  41. general chem

    identify the 2 substances whose aqueous solutions have common properties to a marked degree and explain your answer. a) CuS, CuCI2, Na2 S, KCI b) HCI, HC2H3O2, NH4C2H3O2

    asked by amber on September 29, 2010
  42. CHEMISTRY !!! HELP !

    500.0 mL of 0.120 M NaOH is added to 595 mL of 0.250 M weak acid (Ka = 2.95 × 10-5). What is the pH of the resulting buffer? The answer that i got using HH equation is 4.14 but apparently it's wrong. Am I approaching this problem from a different angle ?

    asked by Owen on September 24, 2015
  43. Math

    An average song is 5,000 bytes (5B). ow many songs can an 4 gigabyte mp3 player store? I'm not looking for an answer, but please explain how to solve this problem? I'm confused. There are many other problems like this on my homework and I don't know what

    asked by Anonymous on January 1, 2012
  44. science

    Which of these is an example of a chemical reaction that occurs at a very fast rate? A: Rotting wood. B: An explosion. C: Photosynthesis. D: Iron rusting. I personally think it's A, but I'm not completely sure of my answer, which is why I referred to

    asked by boi on November 7, 2017
  45. Math

    The circular surface of a table has a diameter of 7 ft. What will cost to have the top refinished if the company charges $6 per square foot for the refinishing? Use 3.14 for ƒàƒnand round your answer to the nearest cent.

    asked by Teri on March 23, 2008
  46. chemistry

    The reaction, cyclopropane propene (isomerization), was observed to have rate constants k = 0.000213 s-1 at 477 °C and k = 0.0328 s-1 at 577 °C. What is the value of Ea expressed in kJ mol-1? Round your answer to 3 significant figures.

    asked by bobjahng2 on November 23, 2010
  47. Child care

    One of your friends was the victim of a crime committed by a new immigrant to the country. Now She is intolerant of any children who don't speak English as their first language. This is an example of A stereotyping B discrimination C racism D inclusion My

    asked by Rosa on November 18, 2009
  48. English

    I have to explain why I agree or disagree and "why i think this is" in an essay I already know what I want to say but I don't know how to start off and add in the "why I think" part And I'm not sure how I should end it This question is worth 1 point but I

    asked by Mari on June 3, 2016
  49. HISTORY

    11. The Spanish monarch Charles III established Venezuela, Colombia, and Ecuador under the viceroyalty of A. Bogotá. B. Rio de la Plata. C. Peru. D. New Granada. I chose C please can you check my answer

    asked by Anonymous on March 31, 2016
  50. Social Studies

    The spark that set off world war one1 was the assassination of archduke franz ferdinand of what european nation? A.Austria-Hungary B.Germany C.Russia D.France Is the answer A?

    asked by Anonymous on November 21, 2015
  51. Chemistry

    What is the energy of a bond formed between a potassium (K+) cation and an iodide (I−) anion? The ionic radii of K+ and I−, are 152 pm and 206 pm, respectively. Assume the Born exponent n is 10. Please report your answer in joules. x=

    asked by Urgent help on September 19, 2013
  52. cda

    Prop boxes, uniforms and other clothing, and a variety of dramatic sets can help children structure A. tie dying. B. hide-and-seek. C. sewing. D. fantasy play My answer is D

    asked by Kaleisha on March 31, 2015
  53. Environmental Science

    Which term is used to describe when genes are transferred from one species of crop plant to another to produce desirable traits such as pest resistance? A) Selective breeding B) Genetic engineering I think the answer is A

    asked by M, S, E on March 23, 2017
  54. Chemistry

    What is the energy of a bond formed between a potassium (K+) cation and an iodide (I−) anion? The ionic radii of K+ and I−, are 152 pm and 206 pm, respectively. Assume the Born exponent n is 10. Please report your answer in joules. x=

    asked by Urgent help on September 19, 2013
  55. physics

    a stone is tied to the end of a string and is swung with a constant speed around a horizontal circle with a radius of 1.5m. if it makes two complete revolutions each second, what is the magnitude of its acceleration? i know the answer, but i don't know how

    asked by sw on April 9, 2011
  56. precal

    im taking test need answer quick' use the sum and difference identities to write the expression as the cosine of the angle. be sure to simplify the anglee: cospi/9cospi/3-sin pi/9sinpi/3

    asked by joy on December 27, 2010
  57. English

    The learner will distribute color coded index cards with the three main types of rocks written on them to be used in class question and answer session. Is this sentence correct or does it need a comma?

    asked by Pete on February 20, 2011
  58. spanish

    is my answer correct? "Por que desobedecian Uds. a la profesora en la escuela primaria?" "Porque _____ ninos muy consentidos!" a. ibamos b. fuimos c. estamos d. eramos C?

    asked by y912f on May 3, 2009
  59. Maths

    Ellies minivan gets 18 miles per on the highway.If her fuel holds 13.5 gallon,then how far can he travel on one full tank of gas.Round off to the nearest mile. 18*13.5=234 230 is the answer Thanks

    asked by Dawn on May 11, 2017
  60. Discrete Mathematics

    15. The augmented matrix A represents a system of three real-valued equations in three unknowns. Which of the answer choices would result from the usual first step of applying Gauss-Jordan elimination? A = (1 4 2 3) A = (2 9 13 18) A = (3 10 8 15)

    asked by Joy on July 30, 2013
  61. english

    Identify the capitalized part of speech in the following sentence: Sterling has volunteered FOR an organization that helps the homeless. Answer a. noun b. pronoun c. verb d. adjective e. adverb f. preposition

    asked by treena on March 14, 2012
  62. History

    Which represents an Aztec adaption to their environment? A. A surplus of farmed crops••• B. An accurate 365-day calendar C. A system of causeways D.Farming in terraces Please answer ASAP😩😩

    asked by Bronwyn on September 26, 2016
  63. english

    Identify the underlined part of speech in the following sentence: Unless you come to class and complete the work, you will learn very little. Answer a. noun b. pronoun c. verb d. adjective e. adverb f. preposition g. conjunction

    asked by tymeesha on March 14, 2012
  64. english

    Identify the capitalized part of speech in the following sentence: Unless you come to class and complete the work, you will learn VERY little. Answer a. noun b. pronoun c. verb d. adjective e. adverb f. preposition g. conjunction .

    asked by toney on March 14, 2012
  65. Math, Science, Sociology, Economics

    Math: What is the answer to 1146(150+X)+8911(743+19X) Science: What is photosynthesis? Sociology: What is figuration and functionalism? Economics: What is Opportunity cost? Why is it relevant to life?

    asked by Shaan on August 27, 2014
  66. English

    Which sentence uses an objective case pronoun as a direct object? I e-mailed him yesterday. I sent him an attachment that included photos of the picnic. He wrote back to Bob and me with an answer to our questions.

    asked by Pinky on January 5, 2014
  67. AP Physics

    A baseball is thrown at an angle of 25 ◦ relative to the ground at a speed of 27.6 m/s. The ball is caught 59.4844 m from the thrower. The acceleration due to gravity is 9.81 m/s 2 . How long is it in the air? Answer in units of s

    asked by Noah on September 10, 2012
  68. medical terminology

    A patient is diagnosed with Addison's disease, which is caused by decreased functioning of the adrenal cortex. Which of the following medications may be prescribed? A. Glucotrol B. Humulin C. Solu-Cortef D. Pitressin My answer is C (i think)

    asked by Nicole on August 7, 2010
  69. physics

    I've got a few communication questions... -Why do images appear sharper underwater when wearing a diving mask? -where would you aim a spear in order to hit a fish if you are viewing it from the air?(i know it's straight down, but why?) please answer.. if

    asked by Cynthia on June 4, 2009
  70. Ed Tech

    What can help prevent issues related to downloading content from the internet? A.Unplugging the CPU B.Customizing the resolution settings C.Rebooting the computer D.Installing antivirus software Is the answer c?

    asked by Gwen on August 25, 2014
  71. health

    Identical twins often have similar interests even if they were not raised together. This shows how ________ influences personality development a) modeling b) a peer group c) environment d) heredity d would someone check this answer.

    asked by Nick on November 17, 2015
  72. Social Studies

    The Early Middle Ages 2. A tax charged by the church 18. Invaders of EEurope from Scandinavia 25. Languages that evolved from Latin 26. Men who lived in monasteries it would help if you could just give me the answer

    asked by Social Studies on May 13, 2008
  73. Medical Coding and Billing

    You eat a cracker that's entirely made of carbohydrates. Describe in sequential order how your body digest this craker. Begin at the mouth and end at the liver. Answer this question in one or two paragraphs.

    asked by Zayda on September 14, 2009
  74. Math

    Raise the quantity in parentheses to the indicated exponent, and simplify the resulting expression. Express answers with positive exponents (-33xy^-1/66x^0y^-3)^2 This is the answer i am getting from TRYING to follow my online book. Please Help Me. Thank

    asked by Ashley on July 10, 2011
  75. Chemistry

    What is the energy of a bond formed between a potassium (K+) cation and an iodide (I−) anion? The ionic radii of K+ and I−, are 152 pm and 206 pm, respectively. Assume the Born exponent n is 10. Please report your answer in joules.

    asked by walter white on September 22, 2013
  76. Discrete Mathematics

    The augmented matrix A represents a system of three real-valued equations in three unknowns. Which of the answer choices would result from the usual first step of applying Gauss-Jordan elimination?

    asked by Joy on July 30, 2013
  77. Chemistry

    What is the energy of a bond formed between a potassium (K+) cation and an iodide (I−) anion? The ionic radii of K+ and I−, are 152 pm and 206 pm, respectively. Assume the Born exponent n is 10. Please report your answer in joules.

    asked by walter white on September 22, 2013
  78. english

    Identify the capitalized part of speech in the following sentence: You should be proud of him, FOR he's a "jolly good fellow." Answer a. noun b. pronoun c. verb d. adjective e. adverb f. preposition g. conjunction .

    asked by david on March 14, 2012
  79. Math

    Simplify Completely: 1260/4410 How is this process accomplished? I spend 1 hour trying each number trying to factor the numerator and denominator squared or cubed and get too frustrated, resulting in no answer at all Thanks for your help!

    asked by Julie on August 3, 2010
  80. Social Studies

    1. Who were the first Early American civilization to build stone pyramids? A. Maya B. Olmec C. Aztec D. Inca Ok, so I originally had A down, but I began researching even more and then clicked B. I do not know which answer is correct. If someone would help

    asked by Tim on October 5, 2015
  81. English

    Which of these lines from The Canterbury Tales’ “Prologue” best exemplifies a Franklin? “He was a model among landed gentry.” “As Sheriff he checked audit, every entry.” “There was no such conveyancer as he…” “He lived for pleasure

    asked by Steve on December 7, 2017
  82. bio

    Question: Calculate the frequency of the AA, Aa, and aa genotypes after one generation if the initial population consists of 0.2 AA, 0.6 Aa, and 0.2 aa. What I have done is: P = (0.2)+(0.5)(0.6)= 0.50 q = 1-p = 1 - 0.50 = 0.50 Can someone check my answer

    asked by Rozaliya on December 8, 2006
  83. Chemistry

    Which of the following salts is NOT more soluble in acidic solution than in pure water? A. ZnS B. AgCN C. Ba3(PO4)2 D. ZnCO3 E. BiI3 The answer is E, but I don't know why or how I would go about answering a question like this. What would I have to consider

    asked by Jonah on March 21, 2013
  84. 10 grade chem

    Ok people my daughter myself and my husband have been unable to answer this question so your help would be appreciated. I asked hours ago but no one answered please help. What is the chemical aroma name for: basil, nutmeg and bayleaf thank you fo your

    asked by wilson on November 7, 2010
  85. Art

    In the image, Green Wheat Fields, Auvers by Vincent van Gogh, which of the following elements was not used to create the principle of harmony? A. Colors B. Form C. Line D. Texture Is the answer B?

    asked by Gwen on September 15, 2014
  86. world history

    what feature was shared by the empires of justinian,Ican 111,and suleiman? A.absolute power of the ruler B.decentralized governments C.feudal economies d.religious intolerance My answer is ....C?

    asked by ciara on May 19, 2012
  87. science

    if an acid has a pH of 1.1 what is the hydrogen ion concentration of the solution expressed in scientific notation to 3 significant figures, for my answer can it be written 1 x 10^-1.1 mol dm3? or can you not use decimals in the to the power of so should i

    asked by annie on January 17, 2011
  88. Language arts

    5. Because of the expensive antiques they had accumulated, Tony and Cara A. could barely move in their house. B. had extra money to spend. C. were design experts. D. bought brand new furniture. MY ANSWER: B

    asked by Mstv on June 2, 2014
  89. english

    Choose the answer that displays the correct spelling of the plural form of the words in parentheses. Ancient (Roman) used (goose) as (guard) to warn of (enemy) approaching the camp.

    asked by alex on July 5, 2013
  90. Geology

    A thunderstorm tends to be more severe and have a longer duration if the axis of the storm is: tilted, perpendicular to the ground, or it makes no difference. (Straight forward answers, if possible use the answer choices provided please & thank you)

    asked by Rachel on October 2, 2011
  91. Curriculum

    _______ awareness describes the perceptual motor skills most closely associated with understanding how the child's own body is in space (up/down, on/off). A. Balance B. Figure-ground C. Directional D. Temporal my answer is c.

    asked by Daniela on September 16, 2014
  92. Chemistry

    Write the balanced chemical equation for each of the following. (Use the lowest possible coefficients. Include states-of-matter at 1 atm and 25unknown_prefixC in your answer.) (b) the reaction of magnesium metal and hydrobromic acid

    asked by Grace on April 2, 2014
  93. Science

    How much mL of dilute nitric acid is needed to add in control solution in chloride limit test in sodium hydroxide sample according to japanese pharmacopia??can u please give me Answer

    asked by Palakpatel on September 9, 2016
  94. Physics

    A 1500 kg truck travels at 30m/s. It faces a force of 400 N from air resistance, what is the car's average power output? Is the answer 675 kw?If not please help me in any way you can,by showing the formula you used.

    asked by Harold on March 4, 2009
  95. mATH

    x^4+x x^4-x^2 x^4 my.hrw/math06_07/nsmedia/tools/Graph_Calculator/graphCalc I graphed all three, however I can't say what the key features of the graphs of these functions?? how do u compare these types of graph ANSWER: can you add them like would x^4+x be

    asked by prethy on September 10, 2010
  96. Chemistry

    What volume of 3.0M Na2SO4 must be added to 25ml of 1.0M BaCl2 to produce 5.0g of BaSO4? The answer is 7.1ml but I don't get it very well. I thought I could use mole ratio of the balanced equation, but it did not work. Thanks a lot!

    asked by Andrew on September 19, 2008
  97. Chemistry

    Chloroform CHCl3, is a volatile liquid solvent. Caculate the density of cholroform vapor at 98 degrees C and 797 mmHg. Give the answer in grams per liter. How do I start this out

    asked by Lauren on October 23, 2007
  98. Physics

    A 1.0-kg ball on the end of a string is whirled at a constant speed of 2.0 m/s in a horizontal circle of radius 1.5 m. What is the work done by the centripetal force during one revolution? I did: F=m(v^2)/r F=1(2^2)/1.5=2.7 J The answer that was provided

    asked by Marisol on October 23, 2007
  99. Math

    x^4+x x^4-x^2 x^4 my.hrw/math06_07/nsmedia/tools/Graph_Calculator/graphCalc I graphed all three, however I can't say what the key features of the graphs of these functions?? how do u compare these types of graph ANSWER: can you add them like would x^4+x be

    asked by prethy on September 10, 2010
  100. Geography

    how did the decade of prosperity affect the lives of many Mexican-Americans in Texas They became wealthier They became migrant laborers They Moved to other states They Entered New Industries My answer is the 3rd one please check that for me!

    asked by Ray on January 31, 2018

Pages

  1. 1
  2. 2
  3. 3
  4. 4
  5. 5
  6. 6
  7. 7
  8. 8
  9. 9
  10. 10
  11. 11
  12. 12
  13. 13
  14. 14
  15. 15
  16. 16
  17. 17
  18. 18
  19. 19
  20. 20
  21. 21
  22. 22
  23. 23
  24. 24
  25. 25
  26. 26
  27. 27
  28. 28
  29. 29
  30. 30
  31. 31
  32. 32
  33. 33
  34. 34
  35. 35
  36. 36
  37. 37
  38. 38
  39. 39
  40. 40
  41. 41
  42. 42
  43. 43
  44. 44
  45. 45
  46. 46
  47. 47
  48. 48
  49. 49
  50. 50
  51. 51
  52. 52
  53. 53
  54. 54
  55. 55
  56. 56
  57. 57
  58. 58
  59. 59
  60. 60
  61. 61
  62. 62
  63. 63
  64. 64
  65. 65
  66. 66
  67. 67
  68. 68
  69. 69
  70. 70
  71. 71
  72. 72
  73. 73
  74. 74
  75. 75
  76. 76
  77. 77
  78. 78
  79. 79
  80. 80
  81. 81
  82. 82
  83. 83
  84. 84
  85. 85
  86. 86
  87. 87
  88. 88
  89. 89
  90. 90
  91. 91
  92. 92
  93. 93
  94. 94
  95. 95
  96. 96
  97. 97
  98. 98
  99. 99
  100. 100
  101. 101
  102. 102
  103. 103
  104. 104
  105. 105
  106. 106
  107. 107
  108. 108
  109. 109
  110. 110
  111. 111
  112. 112
  113. 113
  114. 114
  115. 115
  116. 116
  117. 117
  118. 118
  119. 119
  120. 120
  121. 121
  122. 122
  123. 123
  124. 124
  125. 125
  126. 126
  127. 127
  128. 128
  129. 129
  130. 130
  131. 131
  132. 132
  133. 133
  134. 134
  135. 135
  136. 136
  137. 137
  138. 138
  139. 139
  140. 140
  141. 141
  142. 142
  143. 143
  144. 144
  145. 145
  146. 146
  147. 147
  148. 148
  149. 149
  150. 150
  151. 151
  152. 152
  153. 153
  154. 154
  155. 155
  156. 156
  157. 157
  158. 158
  159. 159
  160. 160
  161. 161
  162. 162
  163. 163
  164. 164
  165. 165
  166. 166
  167. 167
  168. 168
  169. 169
  170. 170
  171. 171
  172. 172
  173. 173
  174. 174
  175. 175
  176. 176
  177. 177
  178. 178
  179. 179
  180. 180
  181. 181
  182. 182
  183. 183
  184. 184
  185. 185
  186. 186
  187. 187
  188. 188
  189. 189
  190. 190
  191. 191
  192. 192
  193. 193
  194. 194
  195. 195
  196. 196
  197. 197
  198. 198
  199. 199
  200. 200
  201. 201
  202. 202
  203. 203
  204. 204
  205. 205
  206. 206
  207. 207
  208. 208
  209. 209
  210. 210
  211. 211
  212. 212
  213. 213
  214. 214
  215. 215
  216. 216
  217. 217
  218. 218
  219. 219
  220. 220
  221. 221
  222. 222
  223. 223
  224. 224
  225. 225
  226. 226
  227. 227
  228. 228
  229. 229
  230. 230
  231. 231
  232. 232
  233. 233
  234. 234
  235. 235
  236. 236
  237. 237
  238. 238
  239. 239
  240. 240
  241. 241
  242. 242
  243. 243
  244. 244
  245. 245
  246. 246
  247. 247
  248. 248
  249. 249
  250. 250
  251. 251
  252. 252
  253. 253
  254. 254
  255. 255
  256. 256
  257. 257
  258. 258
  259. 259
  260. 260
  261. 261
  262. 262
  263. 263
  264. 264
  265. 265
  266. 266
  267. 267
  268. 268
  269. 269
  270. 270
  271. 271
  272. 272
  273. 273
  274. 274
  275. 275
  276. 276
  277. 277
  278. 278
  279. 279
  280. 280
  281. 281
  282. 282
  283. 283
  284. 284
  285. 285
  286. 286
  287. 287
  288. 288
  289. 289
  290. 290
  291. 291
  292. 292
  293. 293
  294. 294
  295. 295
  296. 296
  297. 297
  298. 298
  299. 299
  300. 300
  301. 301
  302. 302
  303. 303
  304. 304
  305. 305
  306. 306
  307. 307
  308. 308
  309. 309
  310. 310
  311. 311
  312. 312
  313. 313
  314. 314
  315. 315
  316. 316
  317. 317
  318. 318
  319. 319
  320. 320
  321. 321
  322. 322
  323. 323
  324. 324
  325. 325
  326. 326
  327. 327
  328. 328
  329. 329
  330. 330
  331. 331
  332. 332
  333. 333
  334. 334
  335. 335
  336. 336
  337. 337
  338. 338
  339. 339
  340. 340
  341. 341
  342. 342
  343. 343
  344. 344
  345. 345
  346. 346
  347. 347
  348. 348
  349. 349
  350. 350
  351. 351
  352. 352
  353. 353
  354. 354
  355. 355
  356. 356
  357. 357
  358. 358
  359. 359
  360. 360
  361. 361
  362. 362
  363. 363
  364. 364
  365. 365
  366. 366
  367. 367
  368. 368
  369. 369
  370. 370
  371. 371
  372. 372
  373. 373
  374. 374
  375. 375
  376. 376
  377. 377
  378. 378
  379. 379
  380. 380
  381. 381
  382. 382
  383. 383
  384. 384
  385. 385
  386. 386
  387. 387
  388. 388
  389. 389
  390. 390
  391. 391
  392. 392
  393. 393
  394. 394
  395. 395
  396. 396
  397. 397
  398. 398
  399. 399
  400. 400
  401. 401
  402. 402
  403. 403
  404. 404
  405. 405
  406. 406
  407. 407
  408. 408
  409. 409
  410. 410
  411. 411
  412. 412
  413. 413
  414. 414
  415. 415
  416. 416
  417. 417
  418. 418
  419. 419
  420. 420
  421. 421
  422. 422
  423. 423
  424. 424
  425. 425
  426. 426
  427. 427
  428. 428
  429. 429
  430. 430
  431. 431
  432. 432
  433. 433
  434. 434
  435. 435
  436. 436
  437. 437
  438. 438
  439. 439
  440. 440
  441. 441
  442. 442
  443. 443
  444. 444
  445. 445
  446. 446
  447. 447
  448. 448
  449. 449
  450. 450
  451. 451
  452. 452
  453. 453
  454. 454
  455. 455
  456. 456
  457. 457
  458. 458
  459. 459
  460. 460
  461. 461
  462. 462
  463. 463
  464. 464
  465. 465
  466. 466
  467. 467
  468. 468
  469. 469
  470. 470
  471. 471
  472. 472
  473. 473
  474. 474
  475. 475
  476. 476
  477. 477
  478. 478
  479. 479
  480. 480
  481. 481
  482. 482
  483. 483
  484. 484
  485. 485
  486. 486
  487. 487
  488. 488
  489. 489
  490. 490
  491. 491
  492. 492
  493. 493
  494. 494
  495. 495
  496. 496
  497. 497
  498. 498
  499. 499
  500. 500
  501. 501
  502. 502
  503. 503
  504. 504
  505. 505
  506. 506
  507. 507
  508. 508
  509. 509
  510. 510
  511. 511
  512. 512
  513. 513
  514. 514
  515. 515
  516. 516
  517. 517
  518. 518
  519. 519
  520. 520
  521. 521
  522. 522
  523. 523
  524. 524
  525. 525
  526. 526
  527. 527
  528. 528
  529. 529
  530. 530
  531. 531
  532. 532
  533. 533
  534. 534
  535. 535
  536. 536
  537. 537
  538. 538
  539. 539
  540. 540
  541. 541
  542. 542
  543. 543
  544. 544
  545. 545
  546. 546
  547. 547
  548. 548
  549. 549
  550. 550
  551. 551
  552. 552
  553. 553
  554. 554
  555. 555
  556. 556
  557. 557
  558. 558
  559. 559
  560. 560
  561. 561
  562. 562
  563. 563
  564. 564
  565. 565
  566. 566
  567. 567
  568. 568
  569. 569
  570. 570
  571. 571
  572. 572
  573. 573
  574. 574
  575. 575
  576. 576
  577. 577
  578. 578
  579. 579
  580. 580
  581. 581
  582. 582
  583. 583
  584. 584
  585. 585
  586. 586
  587. 587
  588. 588
  589. 589
  590. 590
  591. 591
  592. 592
  593. 593
  594. 594
  595. 595
  596. 596
  597. 597
  598. 598
  599. 599
  600. 600
  601. 601
  602. 602
  603. 603
  604. 604
  605. 605
  606. 606
  607. 607
  608. 608
  609. 609
  610. 610
  611. 611
  612. 612
  613. 613
  614. 614
  615. 615
  616. 616
  617. 617
  618. 618
  619. 619
  620. 620
  621. 621
  622. 622
  623. 623
  624. 624
  625. 625
  626. 626
  627. 627
  628. 628
  629. 629
  630. 630
  631. 631
  632. 632
  633. 633
  634. 634
  635. 635
  636. 636
  637. 637
  638. 638
  639. 639
  640. 640
  641. 641
  642. 642
  643. 643
  644. 644
  645. 645
  646. 646
  647. 647
  648. 648
  649. 649
  650. 650
  651. 651
  652. 652
  653. 653
  654. 654
  655. 655
  656. 656
  657. 657
  658. 658
  659. 659
  660. 660
  661. 661
  662. 662
  663. 663
  664. 664
  665. 665
  666. 666
  667. 667
  668. 668
  669. 669
  670. 670
  671. 671
  672. 672
  673. 673
  674. 674
  675. 675
  676. 676
  677. 677
  678. 678
  679. 679
  680. 680
  681. 681
  682. 682
  683. 683
  684. 684
  685. 685
  686. 686
  687. 687
  688. 688
  689. 689
  690. 690
  691. 691
  692. 692
  693. 693
  694. 694
  695. 695
  696. 696
  697. 697
  698. 698
  699. 699
  700. 700
  701. 701
  702. 702
  703. 703
  704. 704
  705. 705
  706. 706
  707. 707
  708. 708
  709. 709
  710. 710
  711. 711
  712. 712
  713. 713
  714. 714
  715. 715
  716. 716
  717. 717
  718. 718
  719. 719
  720. 720
  721. 721
  722. 722
  723. 723
  724. 724
  725. 725
  726. 726
  727. 727
  728. 728
  729. 729
  730. 730
  731. 731
  732. 732
  733. 733
  734. 734
  735. 735
  736. 736
  737. 737
  738. 738
  739. 739
  740. 740
  741. 741
  742. 742
  743. 743
  744. 744
  745. 745
  746. 746
  747. 747
  748. 748
  749. 749
  750. 750
  751. 751
  752. 752
  753. 753
  754. 754
  755. 755
  756. 756
  757. 757
  758. 758
  759. 759
  760. 760
  761. 761
  762. 762
  763. 763
  764. 764
  765. 765
  766. 766
  767. 767
  768. 768
  769. 769
  770. 770
  771. 771
  772. 772
  773. 773
  774. 774
  775. 775
  776. 776
  777. 777
  778. 778
  779. 779
  780. 780
  781. 781
  782. 782
  783. 783
  784. 784
  785. 785
  786. 786
  787. 787
  788. 788
  789. 789
  790. 790
  791. 791
  792. 792
  793. 793
  794. 794
  795. 795
  796. 796
  797. 797
  798. 798
  799. 799
  800. 800
  801. 801
  802. 802
  803. 803
  804. 804
  805. 805
  806. 806
  807. 807
  808. 808
  809. 809
  810. 810
  811. 811
  812. 812
  813. 813
  814. 814
  815. 815
  816. 816
  817. 817
  818. 818
  819. 819
  820. 820
  821. 821
  822. 822
  823. 823
  824. 824
  825. 825
  826. 826
  827. 827
  828. 828
  829. 829
  830. 830
  831. 831
  832. 832
  833. 833
  834. 834
  835. 835
  836. 836
  837. 837
  838. 838
  839. 839
  840. 840
  841. 841
  842. 842
  843. 843
  844. 844
  845. 845
  846. 846
  847. 847
  848. 848
  849. 849
  850. 850
  851. 851
  852. 852
  853. 853
  854. 854
  855. 855
  856. 856
  857. 857
  858. 858
  859. 859
  860. 860
  861. 861
  862. 862
  863. 863
  864. 864
  865. 865
  866. 866
  867. 867
  868. 868
  869. 869
  870. 870
  871. 871
  872. 872
  873. 873
  874. 874
  875. 875
  876. 876
  877. 877
  878. 878
  879. 879
  880. 880
  881. 881
  882. 882
  883. 883
  884. 884
  885. 885
  886. 886
  887. 887
  888. 888
  889. 889
  890. 890
  891. 891
  892. 892
  893. 893
  894. 894
  895. 895
  896. 896
  897. 897
  898. 898
  899. 899
  900. 900
  901. 901
  902. 902
  903. 903
  904. 904
  905. 905
  906. 906
  907. 907
  908. 908
  909. 909
  910. 910
  911. 911
  912. 912
  913. 913
  914. 914
  915. 915
  916. 916
  917. 917
  918. 918
  919. 919
  920. 920
  921. 921
  922. 922
  923. 923
  924. 924
  925. 925
  926. 926
  927. 927
  928. 928
  929. 929
  930. 930
  931. 931
  932. 932
  933. 933
  934. 934
  935. 935
  936. 936
  937. 937
  938. 938
  939. 939
  940. 940
  941. 941
  942. 942
  943. 943
  944. 944
  945. 945
  946. 946
  947. 947
  948. 948
  949. 949
  950. 950
  951. 951
  952. 952
  953. 953
  954. 954
  955. 955
  956. 956
  957. 957
  958. 958
  959. 959
  960. 960
  961. 961
  962. 962
  963. 963
  964. 964
  965. 965
  966. 966
  967. 967
  968. 968
  969. 969
  970. 970
  971. 971
  972. 972
  973. 973
  974. 974
  975. 975
  976. 976
  977. 977
  978. 978
  979. 979
  980. 980
  981. 981
  982. 982
  983. 983
  984. 984
  985. 985
  986. 986
  987. 987
  988. 988
  989. 989
  990. 990
  991. 991
  992. 992
  993. 993
  994. 994
  995. 995
  996. 996
  997. 997
  998. 998
  999. 999
  1000. 1000
  1001. 1001
  1002. 1002
  1003. 1003
  1004. 1004
  1005. 1005
  1006. 1006
  1007. 1007
  1008. 1008
  1009. 1009
  1010. 1010
  1011. 1011
  1012. 1012
  1013. 1013
  1014. 1014
  1015. 1015
  1016. 1016
  1017. 1017
  1018. 1018
  1019. 1019
  1020. 1020
  1021. 1021
  1022. 1022
  1023. 1023
  1024. 1024
  1025. 1025
  1026. 1026
  1027. 1027
  1028. 1028
  1029. 1029
  1030. 1030
  1031. 1031
  1032. 1032
  1033. 1033
  1034. 1034
  1035. 1035
  1036. 1036
  1037. 1037
  1038. 1038
  1039. 1039
  1040. 1040
  1041. 1041
  1042. 1042
  1043. 1043
  1044. 1044
  1045. 1045
  1046. 1046
  1047. 1047
  1048. 1048
  1049. 1049
  1050. 1050
  1051. 1051
  1052. 1052
  1053. 1053
  1054. 1054
  1055. 1055
  1056. 1056
  1057. 1057
  1058. 1058
  1059. 1059
  1060. 1060
  1061. 1061
  1062. 1062
  1063. 1063
  1064. 1064
  1065. 1065
  1066. 1066
  1067. 1067
  1068. 1068
  1069. 1069
  1070. 1070
  1071. 1071
  1072. 1072
  1073. 1073
  1074. 1074
  1075. 1075
  1076. 1076
  1077. 1077
  1078. 1078
  1079. 1079
  1080. 1080
  1081. 1081
  1082. 1082
  1083. 1083
  1084. 1084
  1085. 1085
  1086. 1086
  1087. 1087
  1088. 1088
  1089. 1089
  1090. 1090
  1091. 1091
  1092. 1092
  1093. 1093
  1094. 1094
  1095. 1095
  1096. 1096
  1097. 1097
  1098. 1098
  1099. 1099
  1100. 1100
  1101. 1101
  1102. 1102
  1103. 1103
  1104. 1104
  1105. 1105
  1106. 1106
  1107. 1107
  1108. 1108
  1109. 1109
  1110. 1110
  1111. 1111
  1112. 1112
  1113. 1113
  1114. 1114
  1115. 1115
  1116. 1116
  1117. 1117
  1118. 1118
  1119. 1119
  1120. 1120
  1121. 1121
  1122. 1122
  1123. 1123
  1124. 1124
  1125. 1125
  1126. 1126
  1127. 1127
  1128. 1128
  1129. 1129
  1130. 1130
  1131. 1131
  1132. 1132
  1133. 1133
  1134. 1134
  1135. 1135
  1136. 1136
  1137. 1137
  1138. 1138
  1139. 1139
  1140. 1140
  1141. 1141
  1142. 1142
  1143. 1143
  1144. 1144
  1145. 1145
  1146. 1146
  1147. 1147
  1148. 1148
  1149. 1149
  1150. 1150
  1151. 1151
  1152. 1152
  1153. 1153
  1154. 1154
  1155. 1155
  1156. 1156
  1157. 1157
  1158. 1158
  1159. 1159
  1160. 1160
  1161. 1161
  1162. 1162
  1163. 1163
  1164. 1164
  1165. 1165
  1166. 1166
  1167. 1167
  1168. 1168
  1169. 1169
  1170. 1170
  1171. 1171
  1172. 1172
  1173. 1173
  1174. 1174
  1175. 1175
  1176. 1176
  1177. 1177
  1178. 1178
  1179. 1179
  1180. 1180
  1181. 1181
  1182. 1182
  1183. 1183
  1184. 1184
  1185. 1185
  1186. 1186
  1187. 1187
  1188. 1188
  1189. 1189
  1190. 1190
  1191. 1191
  1192. 1192
  1193. 1193
  1194. 1194
  1195. 1195
  1196. 1196
  1197. 1197
  1198. 1198
  1199. 1199
  1200. 1200
  1201. 1201
  1202. 1202
  1203. 1203
  1204. 1204
  1205. 1205
  1206. 1206
  1207. 1207
  1208. 1208
  1209. 1209
  1210. 1210
  1211. 1211
  1212. 1212
  1213. 1213
  1214. 1214
  1215. 1215
  1216. 1216
  1217. 1217
  1218. 1218
  1219. 1219
  1220. 1220
  1221. 1221
  1222. 1222
  1223. 1223
  1224. 1224
  1225. 1225
  1226. 1226
  1227. 1227
  1228. 1228
  1229. 1229
  1230. 1230
  1231. 1231
  1232. 1232
  1233. 1233
  1234. 1234
  1235. 1235
  1236. 1236
  1237. 1237
  1238. 1238
  1239. 1239
  1240. 1240
  1241. 1241
  1242. 1242
  1243. 1243
  1244. 1244
  1245. 1245
  1246. 1246
  1247. 1247
  1248. 1248
  1249. 1249
  1250. 1250
  1251. 1251
  1252. 1252
  1253. 1253
  1254. 1254
  1255. 1255
  1256. 1256
  1257. 1257
  1258. 1258
  1259. 1259
  1260. 1260
  1261. 1261
  1262. 1262
  1263. 1263
  1264. 1264
  1265. 1265
  1266. 1266
  1267. 1267
  1268. 1268
  1269. 1269
  1270. 1270
  1271. 1271
  1272. 1272
  1273. 1273
  1274. 1274
  1275. 1275
  1276. 1276
  1277. 1277
  1278. 1278
  1279. 1279
  1280. 1280
  1281. 1281
  1282. 1282
  1283. 1283
  1284. 1284
  1285. 1285
  1286. 1286
  1287. 1287
  1288. 1288
  1289. 1289
  1290. 1290
  1291. 1291
  1292. 1292
  1293. 1293
  1294. 1294
  1295. 1295
  1296. 1296
  1297. 1297
  1298. 1298
  1299. 1299
  1300. 1300
  1301. 1301
  1302. 1302
  1303. 1303
  1304. 1304
  1305. 1305
  1306. 1306
  1307. 1307
  1308. 1308
  1309. 1309
  1310. 1310
  1311. 1311
  1312. 1312
  1313. 1313
  1314. 1314
  1315. 1315
  1316. 1316
  1317. 1317
  1318. 1318
  1319. 1319
  1320. 1320
  1321. 1321
  1322. 1322
  1323. 1323
  1324. 1324
  1325. 1325
  1326. 1326
  1327. 1327
  1328. 1328
  1329. 1329
  1330. 1330
  1331. 1331
  1332. 1332
  1333. 1333
  1334. 1334
  1335. 1335
  1336. 1336
  1337. 1337
  1338. 1338
  1339. 1339
  1340. 1340
  1341. 1341
  1342. 1342
  1343. 1343
  1344. 1344
  1345. 1345
  1346. 1346
  1347. 1347
  1348. 1348
  1349. 1349
  1350. 1350
  1351. 1351
  1352. 1352
  1353. 1353
  1354. 1354
  1355. 1355
  1356. 1356
  1357. 1357
  1358. 1358
  1359. 1359
  1360. 1360
  1361. 1361
  1362. 1362
  1363. 1363
  1364. 1364
  1365. 1365
  1366. 1366
  1367. 1367
  1368. 1368
  1369. 1369
  1370. 1370
  1371. 1371
  1372. 1372
  1373. 1373
  1374. 1374
  1375. 1375
  1376. 1376
  1377. 1377
  1378. 1378
  1379. 1379
  1380. 1380
  1381. 1381
  1382. 1382
  1383. 1383
  1384. 1384
  1385. 1385
  1386. 1386
  1387. 1387
  1388. 1388
  1389. 1389
  1390. 1390
  1391. 1391
  1392. 1392
  1393. 1393
  1394. 1394
  1395. 1395
  1396. 1396
  1397. 1397
  1398. 1398
  1399. 1399
  1400. 1400
  1401. 1401
  1402. 1402
  1403. 1403
  1404. 1404
  1405. 1405
  1406. 1406
  1407. 1407
  1408. 1408
  1409. 1409
  1410. 1410
  1411. 1411
  1412. 1412
  1413. 1413
  1414. 1414
  1415. 1415
  1416. 1416
  1417. 1417
  1418. 1418
  1419. 1419
  1420. 1420
  1421. 1421
  1422. 1422
  1423. 1423