1. government

    Please can you help me to answer these questions. 1. Does Britain rule itself today? I wasn't sure how to answer this since it joined the EEC in 2009. 2.Is a country ruled by another called dependent, or a colony? Many thanks for your help.

    asked by Sam on March 9, 2010
  2. Math

    8 runners are entered in the 1000 meter run. How many different first, second, and third place finishes could possibly occur? Is the answer 24? I think that would be a reasonable answer. Way low. I think 8*7*6=336 permutations

    asked by Tony on December 14, 2006
  3. math

    Determine the comparable interest rate for a $50,000 loan when the quoted information is 11.8% + 0.5 pt + $300. (Round your answer to two decimal places.) 1 % i came up with the answer 8905%

    asked by Anonymous on August 25, 2012
  4. Math

    Find the area and circumference of the circle (6 m). Use 3.14 for pi. Show your work, round your final answer to the nearest tenth, and label your answer with the correct units for each.

    asked by Evelyn on March 25, 2019
  5. math

    Use a calculator to evaluate an ordinary annuity formula for m, r, and t (respectively). Assume monthly payments. (Round your answer to the nearest cent.) $150; 8%; 35 yr Answer = $12.87 but I am wrong can u please help?

    asked by Anonymous on November 21, 2013
  6. English

    How do the styles and themes of “Theme for English B” and “Ballad of Birmingham” compare? Answer this question in at least a paragraph and make sure to cite examples from the text. Answer:

    asked by Liz on May 13, 2012
  7. English

    The sentence, I don't know where is it, represents an error in word order. 1. probably where often formed a question. 2. probably because a noun clause was not recognized My answer answer 1 & 2 are correct statements

    asked by Jim Collum on June 10, 2013
  8. history.

    My name is Kashaf and i am 10 years old please!!! i need someone to answer my question. Compare the imagination of Earth's beginning and the appearance of first ape like man? I'll be very thankful to the one who will answer it in just a few minutes!

    asked by Kashaf Imran. on September 17, 2014
  9. Math (Pre-Calculus)

    Find an equation of the line containing the points (8,-6) and (8, -4) so far i've tried y-y1=m(x+x1) but currently cannot get the answer....T-T the answer is suppose to be x=8 plz show the work so i can study form it and do it myself the next time... thnx

    asked by K.C on October 27, 2010
  10. Math/Geometry

    A correct answer will yield me an "A" all SEMESTER, so help is appreciated Question: Can you find a pythagorean triple whose nonhypotunese legs aren't divisible by 12? Whatever the answer, yes or no, it must be proven.

    asked by Trevor on February 25, 2009
  11. arithmetic

    The question in my test paper asks the following- By making use of the correct order of operations, which of the following three equations (a-c) are possible? a)(35-13)x3 b)35-13x3= c)35-(3x13) I thought the answer would be a)only, but the answer sheet

    asked by Sam on June 24, 2008
  12. Geometry

    2. Find the area of the triangle. Give the answer to the nearest tenth. The drawing may not be to scale. A.) 47.4cm2 B.) 94.8cm2 C.) 7.5cm2 D.) 303.1cm2 I think the answer is D but not for sure

    asked by R.A.D on May 1, 2018
  13. Math

    Hi! My teacher told my class that the answer to this question is "1-sin x/cosx" but she wants us to figure out why. I tried solving it but I didn't end up with the answer given. Can someone help me? Thank you! Problem: cos x/1+sinx

    asked by Kelly on February 8, 2015
  14. Algebra

    If a computer costs an electronics dealer $300, and she sells them for $800, what is her rate of profit based on the selling price? I know the answer is 62.5% but could someone show me how to get this answer , thanks

    asked by Mark on September 19, 2010
  15. technology

    1. Science is the body of knowledge and methods produced by engineering. True False 2. Technology changes society. True False 3. Although engineers do not always complete the steps of design process in the same order which of the following is almost always

    asked by jacob on September 9, 2018
  16. Inter. Algebra

    Count Iblis what is the answer to 2 square root sign 18x? The instructions say to simplify or reduce. 2*(18x)1/2= 2*(9*2)1/2= 2*3(2)1/2= 6*(2)1/2 If you can leave it in this form, the above is the way to end. If you are to continue to a final answer, then,

    asked by Andrea on December 2, 2006
  17. Physics

    While following the directions on a treasure map, a pirate walks 36.6 m north, then turns and walks 6.3 m east. A.) What is the magnitude of the single straight-line displacement that the pirate could have taken to reach the treasure? Answer in units of m.

    asked by Luke on November 8, 2012
  18. Spanish

    Is this correct how I answered these two questions? Donde vive presidente de los Estados Unidos? My answer: El presidente vive en Washington, D.C. De donde es tu amigo? Answer: El amigo es de Colombia. I know I didn't use accent marks-I will put those in,

    asked by Julia on September 23, 2010
  19. science

    If the block has a mass 12.3 kg and slides a distance of 6.9 m down the inlcine, calculate the distance x the spring is compressed if the coefficient of kinetic friction between the block and the incline is 0.3 and the spring constant is 17.4 N/m. Input

    asked by xolani on March 14, 2013
  20. Statistics

    On a very short quiz, there is one multiple choice question with 5 possible choices (a, b, c, d, e) and one true or false question. Assume you are taking the quiz but do not have any idea what the correct answer is to either question. You mark an answer to

    asked by Cassie on July 8, 2011
  21. French

    Can you please check these Choose A. Le caissier m'a donné 200 euros en liquide. B. Je suis toujours fauché. C. Le caissier m'a donné 10 billets de dix. D. J'aime mettre de l'argent de côté. 1. -------- J'ai touché un chèque de 200 euros. Answer: A

    asked by Vanessa on March 15, 2010
  22. Spanish

    Could you please explain the transalation and how to answer for the first and check my answer for the second. Estás en el correo. ¿Qué hora es? I think this says I'm in the mail and what hour is it-but that doesn't make sense. Please explain how I

    asked by JamieLynne on November 29, 2010
  23. Chemistry-

    The question I have to answer is: If two peaks of gas chromatogram are too close, what changes in experimental conditions (factors affecting separation) could you make to separate them more effectively? Answer: I thought the answer would be the length of

    asked by Soojung on September 8, 2009
  24. spanish SRA MCGUINN

    are these correct Que hiciste ayer? my answer YO huhica moas tarea Adonde fuiste el sabado pasado? My answer Estaba en las peliculas Estuduante para tu clase de espanol anteayer? My answer Estudie para la clase espanola ayer -- is it espanola or espanol?

    asked by sam on January 23, 2008
  25. social studies PLEASE HELP

    1. acupuncture is an example of chinese A. cooking B. medicine

    asked by keykat on March 3, 2016
  26. Chemistry

    If the solubility of a gas in water is 1.22 g/L at 2.75 atm, what is its solubility (in g/L) at 1.0 atm? A. 0.44 g/L B. 3.97 g/L C. 2.25 g/L D. 3.36 g/L I think the answer is C.. i did 2.75 x 1.0 = 2.75 / 1.22 = 2.25 but people say the answer is A... why?

    asked by Alexa on May 22, 2014
  27. Probability

    Suppose that we have three engines, which we turn on at time 0. Each engine will eventually fail, and we model each engine's lifetime as exponentially distributed with parameter λ. The lifetimes of different engines are independent. One of the engines

    asked by Anonymous on December 3, 2018
  28. calculus

    Help! I have a test tommorow! I don't understand (b), (c), (e), and (g). The answers are listed following the each question. Here's a discription of the graph: There is a graph of a function f consists of a semi circle (-3 to 1 faced downward on the

    asked by Anonymous on October 26, 2007
  29. Latin

    I need help with this assignment. My answers are included but don't feel confident. Can you help? Directions: Conjugate the following verbs in the tense given in Latin and English 1. gero, gerere, gessi, gestus – to wear (present) answer: gero I wear 2.

    asked by Jessie on November 26, 2015
  30. French

    Could you please check these thanks. Part 1 Directions: Choose the right word with the right statement. Word Bank A. donner B. téléphoner C. mettre D. décrocher E. commposer 1. ------ le numéro Answer: E 2. ----- le téléphoner Answer: D 3. ------- un

    asked by Kesha on February 9, 2010
  31. physics

    can somebody shows me how to get to the answer key-- a)=2.51s, b)=19.9m, and c)=11.8i-16.1j A 1.57-kg particle initially at rest and at the origin of an x-y coordinate system is subjected to a time-dependent force of F(t) = (7.00ti − 8.00j)N with t in

    asked by joy on February 8, 2018
  32. Algebra

    A line has slope -5/3. Through which two points could this line pass? A: (12,13), (17,10) B: (16,15), (13,10)*** C: (0,7), (3,10) D: (11,13), (8,18)*** My Explanation: I know how to use the formula for slope, which is y2 -y1 over x2 - y2, so I know how to

    asked by Lynn on December 8, 2016
  33. English Check answers

    2) Your online chat name should never contain your full name. True or False ~ (My answer is TRUE) 3) It is safe to tell your online acquaintance (someone you have NEVER met) your a. full name b. address c. phone number d. favorite music ~ (My answer) 4)

    asked by Nikki on June 21, 2016
  34. physic

    The figure shows the y-position (in blue) of a particle versus time. (a) What is the average velocity of the particle during the time interval t = 1.50 s to t = 4.50 s? (Express your answer in vector form.) Incorrect: Your answer is incorrect.

    asked by joy on January 21, 2018
  35. Writing Skills

    1. What do we call an idea that will make the reader take notice and want to read on? A. Card B. Summary C. Hook D. Point of view Student Answer: B Answer: Incorrect Reference: 3. The most important difference between an outline and finished writing is the

    asked by SARAH on September 1, 2014
  36. Calculus

    Determine whether the integral is divergent or convergent. If it is convergent, evaluate it and enter that value as your answer. If it diverges to infinity, state your answer as "INF" (without the quotation marks). If it diverges to negative infinity,

    asked by Hannah on October 22, 2010
  37. Math

    I need someone to please check my answer for me... add. -1.6 + (-2.3)= the answer I got was -3.9 is this correct? if not could you tell me why and how to get the correct answer..? thank you

    asked by Anonymous on September 1, 2009
  38. math probability

    In box containing marbles 1-75, how many ways A) first marble are chosen Answer, i think 1/75 Part B) two marbles are chosen i think answer are inconclusive Part C is ball with number 37 is chosen i think answer is 1/74

    asked by sandy on November 14, 2014
  39. algebra

    i need someone to explain to me how i got this answer...i know the answer but i need an explanation to the problem... C=2pi(r) the answer is r=C/2pi...i need someone to explain it to me..thank you C = 2pi(r) Divide both sides by 2pi C/2pi = r ----> r =

    asked by logan on August 16, 2007
  40. Maths

    I have 40 questions, 4 marks given for a correct answer, 2 marks deducted for each wrong answer and 1 mark deducted for for each answer not attempted I attempt 19 and score 25 marks.how many questions did I get right

    asked by Chris on November 18, 2014
  41. Programming C++

    If we are using two data intergers and there answer is bigger than simple data intergers and we are givig computer long data integers for the answer but the answer is false . so i want to know why it is false?

    asked by Maryam on April 16, 2010
  42. Physics

    1. Two blocks on a frictionless horizontal surface are connected by a light string. The acceleration of gravity is 9.8 m/s^2. Find the acceleration of the system. Answer in units of m/s^2. 2. What is the tension in the string between the blocks? Answer in

    asked by Suaad on February 21, 2014
  43. time and stress management

    relaxation is a state of (a)low arousal (b)high arousal (c)increased blood pressure (d)rapid thought processes my answer is a to analyze exactly what to do with your time,you need to (a)write down everything that you do in a time inventory (b)videotape

    asked by susue on October 5, 2012
  44. art history

    Hello! I just need help in confirming/denying my own answers. For wrong answers, any assistance would be appreciated. These are study questions for an upcoming test so guidance would be EXTREMELY helpful. THANK YOU THANK YOU THANK YOU :) 1. The Sanctuary

    asked by kailey on November 17, 2014
  45. Probability

    Let X be a continuous random variable. We know that it takes values between 0 and 3, but we do not know its distribution or its mean and variance. We are interested in estimating the mean of X, which we denote by h. We will use 1.5 as a conservative value

    asked by Help on April 29, 2015
  46. math,correction

    Problem 22 Solve each quadratic equation by completeling the square. x^2 -6x-3 = 0 MY answer: x = 3 +- 2 radical (3) Problem 28 2x^2+10x+11=0 My answer: x = -2.5 +- 0.5 radical (3) Problem 38 Find two consecutive positive integers such that the sum of

    asked by jasmine20 on March 28, 2007
  47. ALGEBRA

    Hi. I have the answer and have worked this out. I just want to make sure I'm correct. I must solve using addition and multiplication principles. 8x + 2 -7x (greater then or equal to sign here) 14. I know I am to collect like terms first so, 1x+2 = 14;

    asked by Jessica 2 on November 6, 2010
  48. math, help

    For the following set, which number has the largest absolute value? 4,-1,12,-20,19,0 Possible Answer of choice: A)0 B)19 C)-20 D)-1 wouldn't it be postive 20 but its not within the choices. What is the absolute value of -20? Absolute value is the distance

    asked by jasmine20 on February 13, 2007
  49. Biology

    Ferrets have 40 chromosomes in each heart cell. There are ___ chromosomes in each egg. Answer: 20 If a skunk has 25 chromosomes in each gamete, then how many chromosomes are in each sperm cell? Answer: 25 Sheep have 27 chromosomes in each cell that had

    asked by HELP! on December 14, 2014
  50. ALGEBRA

    Hi. I have the answer and have worked this out. I just want to make sure I'm correct. I must solve using addition and multiplication principles. 8x + 2 -7x (greater then or equal to sign here) 14. I know I am to collect like terms first so, 1x+2 = 14;

    asked by Jessica 2 on November 5, 2010
  51. Biology

    1. Ferrets have 40 chromosomes in each heart cell. There are ____ chromosomes in each egg. Answer: 20 2. If a skunk has 25 chromosomes in each gamete, then how many chromosomes are in each sperm cell? Answer: 25 3. Sheep have 27 chromosomes in each cell

    asked by HELP! on December 14, 2014
  52. Math 7 Help!

    1. negative integer is less than positive integer somtimes, always or never My answer/think: sometimes 2. A negative integer is less than another negative integer somtimes, always or never My answer/think: sometimes 3. Absolute value is the number of

    asked by Laruen on January 10, 2012
  53. student supervision

    what is another name for the illness known as pediculosis? (a)chicken pox (b)ringworm (c)strep-throat (d)head lice(my answer) who does most of the talking in a student conference? (a)student(my answer) (b)teacher (c)teacher aide (d)parent when your

    asked by susue on August 25, 2011
  54. math,algebra,correction

    Science and medicine. Find the time required for an object to fall to the ground from a building that is 1400 ft high. using the formula : t = (1)/(4) radical (s) My answer: t = 9.35 (but i don't know how to word it if minutes all or minutes and seconds

    asked by jasort20 on March 21, 2007
  55. technology

    1. Science is the body of knowledge and methods produced by engineering. True False 2. Technology changes society. True False 3. Although engineers do not always complete the steps of design process in the same order which of the following is almost always

    asked by jacob on September 10, 2018
  56. technology

    1. Science is the body of knowledge and methods produced by engineering. True False 2. Technology changes society. True False 3. Although engineers do not always complete the steps of design process in the same order which of the following is almost always

    asked by jacob on September 10, 2018
  57. Chemistry

    For the reaction H2(g) + I2(g) 2HI(g), Kc=54.9 at 699K. A system was charged with 2.50 moles of H2 ans 2.50 moles of I2 and 5.00 moles of HI initially in a 5.00 liter vessell. How many moles of H2 should there be present at equilibrium? (Answer my teacher

    asked by Anonymous on January 6, 2018
  58. Math

    Hi, I have been asked to simplify the square root of 28 by writing it as a product of an integer and a surd. By practising other calculations I have come up with the answer of 2/7 (sorry couldn't do a square root symbol so have used / instead). I think I

    asked by Graham on January 26, 2010
  59. english grammar

    1. Our high school would not ________until mid September mid-september mid-September . a. reopen b. re-open c. re open I think the answer is B 2. We were enjoying our break by indulging in ______activities a. childlike b. child-like c. child like I think

    asked by Paul on April 20, 2017
  60. statistic HELP ASAP

    Help ASAP Please check to see if I have the last part correct. Thanks A basketball player makes 80% of her free throws. Recently during a very close game, she shot 5 free throws near the end of the game and missed 3 of them. The fans booed. What is the

    asked by Tikima on February 26, 2014
  61. english

    Identifying the subordinate clauses.then write Noun,adjective, or adverb to tell what kind of clause it is. 1-Elizabeth Kenny was a nurse who treated polio patients. answer: who treated polio patients. its an adverb clause. 2-Whoever broke the window will

    asked by Christ on November 12, 2009
  62. Social Studies

    Could you check these: Match each term with its definition by writing the correct letter on the blank. Here is the following word bank A. imperialism B. colony C. protectorate D. direct rule E. annex F. sepoys G. viceroy H. indigenous I. creoles J.

    asked by Lisa on January 5, 2010
  63. English

    Could you please tell me if this is appropriate to sent to a college. In today's society where the youth of the world are bombarded by the influences from the media, peers, many beliefs, values and perception, it may be very difficult to differentiate

    asked by Tone on March 17, 2007
  64. Calculus

    Water is drained out of tank, shaped as an inverted right circular cone that has a radius of 6cm and a height of 12cm, at the rate of 3 cm3/min. At what rate is the depth of the water changing at the instant when the water in the tank is 9 cm deep? Give an

    asked by Ke$ha on January 5, 2017
  65. calculus please help

    the actual problem is integral(2 to +infinity) (1/x^2) dx and after integrating and plugging in the bounds, i got -1/(infinity sign)+ 1/2 does that converge to 1/2, Ln2, 1, 2 or is the answer nonexistent? what i was thinking that everytime the bottom

    asked by Anonymous on April 24, 2007
  66. Social Studies

    From the 16th to the 19th century, Europeans: A. Retreated from political dominance of the world B. Exerted political dominance over much of the world C. Possessed an innate cultural superiority that aided their conquest of territories D. Both B and C I am

    asked by Keith on August 10, 2007
  67. Physics waves- check answers please

    1. If a bat emits 10 sounds in 5 seconds, what is the frequency of the bat's vocal outbursts (rounded to first decimal place) My answer: 2.0 Hz 2.If one crest has a 3 cm amplitude and interacts with another pulse to produce a crest 8 cm high this

    asked by Liz on April 20, 2014
  68. french

    Could you check these thanks. Directions: Répondez en utilisant un pronom (en). 1. Il y a combien de chambres dans cet hôtel? (cent) Answer: Il y en a cent. 2. Il y a combien de lits dans chaque chambre? (deux) Answer: Il y en a deux 3. Il y a combien de

    asked by Rachel on October 18, 2010
  69. phi103

    Mrs. Sue please help! I really need some help on these questions Please! I am having a very tough time. I have tried to answer to the best of my ability, but i am not understanding these. Can someone please help with this? Thank you. Truth tables can be

    asked by Ashley on March 18, 2012
  70. Algebra 1- Urgent

    Part A: Sam rented a boat at $225 for 2 days. If he rents the same boat for 5 days, he has to pay a total rent of $480. Write an equation in the standard form to represent the total rent (y) that Sam has to pay for renting the boat for x days. (4 points)

    asked by D on December 17, 2016
  71. college algebra

    Find the local maximum and minimum values of the function and the value of x at which each occurs. State each answer correct to two decimal places. (If an answer does not exist, enter DNE.) U(x)=x√(5-x)

    asked by kadijah on April 3, 2013
  72. Math

    Write a list of steps that are needed to find the measure of ∠B? So is the answer b = 41 or is it b = -5? Ive done it 2 ways but idk which one it is. Im pretty sure its neither because the answer cant be -5. And i dont think it can be 41 because if you

    asked by Mini Kid on February 15, 2019
  73. Safety of the young child

    The leading cause of death and permanent disabilities due to untentional injury is A.drowning B.falls C.poisoning D.automobile accidents I chose B as my answer. Can someone check my answer.

    asked by Cynthia on March 26, 2009
  74. Geometric series

    The sum of the first n terms of the geometric sequence -1, -3, -9,... is -3280. Find the value of n. Express answer in simplest fractional form. 1. t1= -1 2. r = 3 3. S6 = I got -364 but it's not the right answer 4. n = I keep getting a decimal number:

    asked by Emily J on May 8, 2016
  75. physics

    For the question about friction force impeding motion. I'm sorry I tried what you wrote and did not get the correct answer. Its' not your fault. I am doing university phys and have never taken it before. I am little confused about what to do. Could you put

    asked by Anne on October 15, 2010
  76. math

    Evaluate. Remember the order of operations. Give your answer as a fraction in simplest terms. (-15)(6-4 divided by 2) + (-3)3rd power __________________________________ 6 / (4-11) my answer was -87/-0.85714 which does not look right. Any help is

    asked by Pat on October 30, 2009
  77. chemistry

    Which one of the following complex ions has an optical isomer? a. [Zn(phen)2]2+ b. [Cu(CN)4]2– c. [Co(H2O)4en]2+ d. [Zn(NH3)2en]2+ e. [Ni(en)3]2+ how would i go about finding this answer? i don't need the answer give would prefer steps. thanks

    asked by chem on October 8, 2016
  78. Math amortization payments

    What amortization payment would be required every six months at 14% interest to pay off a loan that is $35,000 with in four years. answer needs to be rounded to the nearest cent. please check my answer thanks :) $5,861.37

    asked by Anonymous on November 14, 2007
  79. Social Studies

    Can you check my answer? 2. Legend says that the emperor Nero played a fiddle miles from Rome while the city _______. burned **my answer** flooded starved rebelled

    asked by Gene on March 20, 2015
  80. Biology ( Ms.Sue help)

    Ms.Sue I am sorry for not understanding you but I read your post and I still don't understand what the answer is. All I was asking for was a yes or no answer to my question.   Autosomes are _______ chromosomes.  A. abnormal B. homologous C. haploid

    asked by Brooklyn on July 1, 2015
  81. Geometry

    How do you calculate the volume of a right hexagonal prism. The height is 8cm and each section of base is 6cm. The answer is 748.2 CU I have been working on this problem for 30 minutes and cannot come up with the correct answer.

    asked by Mary on May 17, 2011
  82. Chemistry

    What mass, in grams, of oxygen gas (O2) is contained in a 10.5 liter tank at 27.3 degrees Celsius and 1.83 atmospheres Trouble figuring out what formula to use to get the answer...want to understand how to get the right answer

    asked by Anonymous on July 23, 2011
  83. social studies 6th grade

    I am having a hard time finding the answer to this review question. I have read and reread the section the answer should be found in. Please help! What guidelines did the Quran provide for the Muslim states?

    asked by Reed on May 11, 2011
  84. Biology

    I know this is a difficult question, and its an answer that is not likely on google, but I'm just wondering what a T-bar ribbon is, in terms of synapses and biology (not the type of sandal). The answer doesn't have to be detailed, I just simply would like

    asked by Student on January 22, 2008
  85. Subtracting real numbers

    I always get stuck because I never know where to start, and the signs confuse me. Here's the problem: -10-(-8)+(-4)-20 Here's my first step... -20-10-8+4 -10-4 =-14 But, that's not right. I checked in the back of the book for the answer, and the answer is

    asked by Betty on January 31, 2007
  86. Business

    ***i have to answer interviewing questions for my homework. Im stuck on how to answer them. Its just practice and can be general. What is the most difficult part of the job? What types of challenges would I face in this position/department?

    asked by Anonymous on June 9, 2014
  87. GEOMETRY

    PLEASE HELP ME, I HAVE AN EXAM TOMORROW AND THIS THE ONLY QUESTION I HAVE. THE AREA OF A REGULAR HEXAGON IS 35 IN SQUARED. FIND THE LENGTH OF A SIDE. ROUND YOUR ANSWER TO THE NEAREST TENTH. I KNOW THE ANSWER IS 3.7 BUT I DON'T KNOW HOW TO GET IT!!

    asked by Meg on May 25, 2011
  88. Calculus Help Please!!! Urgent!!!

    If x^3 - y^3 =3 , use only implicit diff. to find d^2y/dx^2 . Express your answer in terms of x and y only and write is as a proper fraction that is completely simplified as much as possible. d^2y/dx^2= -6x/y^5 (this is the answer I should get but i don't

    asked by Tim on April 9, 2014
  89. Physics

    Thank you so much Mr. Bob Pursley for answer to one of my two questions. Can you please provide me with this answer. My exam is ahead. QUESTION: A rocket is ignited and gone up. After that it returns to the ground. How to draw a displacement time of the

    asked by Sagnik on September 8, 2016
  90. ml algebra

    Solve the equation x2 = 81 by finding square roots. *NOTE: Applicable to this and all other questions--For any solution that involves two answers, type one answer separated by a comma and then the other answer

    asked by ange on May 25, 2009
  91. Physics

    A ball is thrown straight up and reaches a maximum height of 6.71 m. What was its initial speed? The accelera- tion of gravity is 9.8 m/s2 . Answer in units of m/s please give right answer and explain how you got it, thanks !

    asked by Melanie on September 20, 2012
  92. chemistry

    If you wanted to produce 0.25 L of CO2 gas (at STP), how many grams of sodium bicarbonate would I need to use? Acetic acid is in excess. (IT IS ASSUMED YOUR ANSWER IS IN g NaHCO3 so you do not need to include that in your answer.)

    asked by Ali on October 25, 2014
  93. Algebra Question

    What am I doing wrong I am using the Gauss Jordan method to calculate this answer and some other students are coming up with differant answers. Problem is 3x+y+z=5, x+5y-z=-8, 10x+7y+z=2 My answer is (-6z+3,7z-4 _________, z ( 11 11) Where I have +3 they

    asked by mike on December 18, 2009
  94. Ratios and Rates - Last One!

    Please help me with the following problem: Convert each rate using dimensional analysis. Round to the nearest tenth, if necessary. 4.5 qt / min = ____ gal / h A. 67.5 B. 33.8 C. 56.3 D. 65 I think the answer is A. Is this correct? Please help me by

    asked by Brady on August 24, 2014
  95. Math

    Kevin is riding a bike with a 1.5 feet diameter. If the tire makes 100 rotations, how far has Sherry traveled? don't tell me the answer show me how you can find the answer?

    asked by Taylor on August 30, 2015
  96. Geometry

    Hello! Thanks for checking my question out! ____ 6) Name a pair of vertical angles. Image URL: goo.gl/nH83eT My Answer: AFE DFE Could someone please check my answer? Thanks! - Da Fash

    asked by Da Fash on September 25, 2017
  97. Math 8R - HELP! (homework qs. check)

    Simplifying Algebraic Expression Using the Distributive Property & Combining Like Terms Simplify: -3 (2+3x) + x - 5 -3(2) + -3 (3x) + x - 5 Answer - 6 + -3(3x) + x - 5 Is the answer is correct??? I'm getting a bit confused and struggling a lot in this

    asked by Laruen on October 15, 2012
  98. mixed #'s

    Find n. n+n=8 1/2 what does n =??? n+n = 2n

    asked by Angelina (help me!!) on February 6, 2007
  99. chemistry

    Calculate the quantity of heat in calories absorbed when 131.01 g of water is heated from 21.1°C to 50.4°C. Enter your answer as a whole number (no decimal portion). Do not include units with your answer.

    asked by Brendon on November 10, 2014
  100. children growing up

    language development is initially triggered a.socially b.psychologically c.biologically d.by parent contact I know that letter d is the wrong answer .so im thinking the right answer is b I know I have posted these questions before but really need some help

    asked by susue on August 1, 2013

Pages

  1. 1
  2. 2
  3. 3
  4. 4
  5. 5
  6. 6
  7. 7
  8. 8
  9. 9
  10. 10
  11. 11
  12. 12
  13. 13
  14. 14
  15. 15
  16. 16
  17. 17
  18. 18
  19. 19
  20. 20
  21. 21
  22. 22
  23. 23
  24. 24
  25. 25
  26. 26
  27. 27
  28. 28
  29. 29
  30. 30
  31. 31
  32. 32
  33. 33
  34. 34
  35. 35
  36. 36
  37. 37
  38. 38
  39. 39
  40. 40
  41. 41
  42. 42
  43. 43
  44. 44
  45. 45
  46. 46
  47. 47
  48. 48
  49. 49
  50. 50
  51. 51
  52. 52
  53. 53
  54. 54
  55. 55
  56. 56
  57. 57
  58. 58
  59. 59
  60. 60
  61. 61
  62. 62
  63. 63
  64. 64
  65. 65
  66. 66
  67. 67
  68. 68
  69. 69
  70. 70
  71. 71
  72. 72
  73. 73
  74. 74
  75. 75
  76. 76
  77. 77
  78. 78
  79. 79
  80. 80
  81. 81
  82. 82
  83. 83
  84. 84
  85. 85
  86. 86
  87. 87
  88. 88
  89. 89
  90. 90
  91. 91
  92. 92
  93. 93
  94. 94
  95. 95
  96. 96
  97. 97
  98. 98
  99. 99
  100. 100
  101. 101
  102. 102
  103. 103
  104. 104
  105. 105
  106. 106
  107. 107
  108. 108
  109. 109
  110. 110
  111. 111
  112. 112
  113. 113
  114. 114
  115. 115
  116. 116
  117. 117
  118. 118
  119. 119
  120. 120
  121. 121
  122. 122
  123. 123
  124. 124
  125. 125
  126. 126
  127. 127
  128. 128
  129. 129
  130. 130
  131. 131
  132. 132
  133. 133
  134. 134
  135. 135
  136. 136
  137. 137
  138. 138
  139. 139
  140. 140
  141. 141
  142. 142
  143. 143
  144. 144
  145. 145
  146. 146
  147. 147
  148. 148
  149. 149
  150. 150
  151. 151
  152. 152
  153. 153
  154. 154
  155. 155
  156. 156
  157. 157
  158. 158
  159. 159
  160. 160
  161. 161
  162. 162
  163. 163
  164. 164
  165. 165
  166. 166
  167. 167
  168. 168
  169. 169
  170. 170
  171. 171
  172. 172
  173. 173
  174. 174
  175. 175
  176. 176
  177. 177
  178. 178
  179. 179
  180. 180
  181. 181
  182. 182
  183. 183
  184. 184
  185. 185
  186. 186
  187. 187
  188. 188
  189. 189
  190. 190
  191. 191
  192. 192
  193. 193
  194. 194
  195. 195
  196. 196
  197. 197
  198. 198
  199. 199
  200. 200
  201. 201
  202. 202
  203. 203
  204. 204
  205. 205
  206. 206
  207. 207
  208. 208
  209. 209
  210. 210
  211. 211
  212. 212
  213. 213
  214. 214
  215. 215
  216. 216
  217. 217
  218. 218
  219. 219
  220. 220
  221. 221
  222. 222
  223. 223
  224. 224
  225. 225
  226. 226
  227. 227
  228. 228
  229. 229
  230. 230
  231. 231
  232. 232
  233. 233
  234. 234
  235. 235
  236. 236
  237. 237
  238. 238
  239. 239
  240. 240
  241. 241
  242. 242
  243. 243
  244. 244
  245. 245
  246. 246
  247. 247
  248. 248
  249. 249
  250. 250
  251. 251
  252. 252
  253. 253
  254. 254
  255. 255
  256. 256
  257. 257
  258. 258
  259. 259
  260. 260
  261. 261
  262. 262
  263. 263
  264. 264
  265. 265
  266. 266
  267. 267
  268. 268
  269. 269
  270. 270
  271. 271
  272. 272
  273. 273
  274. 274
  275. 275
  276. 276
  277. 277
  278. 278
  279. 279
  280. 280
  281. 281
  282. 282
  283. 283
  284. 284
  285. 285
  286. 286
  287. 287
  288. 288
  289. 289
  290. 290
  291. 291
  292. 292
  293. 293
  294. 294
  295. 295
  296. 296
  297. 297
  298. 298
  299. 299
  300. 300
  301. 301
  302. 302
  303. 303
  304. 304
  305. 305
  306. 306
  307. 307
  308. 308
  309. 309
  310. 310
  311. 311
  312. 312
  313. 313
  314. 314
  315. 315
  316. 316
  317. 317
  318. 318
  319. 319
  320. 320
  321. 321
  322. 322
  323. 323
  324. 324
  325. 325
  326. 326
  327. 327
  328. 328
  329. 329
  330. 330
  331. 331
  332. 332
  333. 333
  334. 334
  335. 335
  336. 336
  337. 337
  338. 338
  339. 339
  340. 340
  341. 341
  342. 342
  343. 343
  344. 344
  345. 345
  346. 346
  347. 347
  348. 348
  349. 349
  350. 350
  351. 351
  352. 352
  353. 353
  354. 354
  355. 355
  356. 356
  357. 357
  358. 358
  359. 359
  360. 360
  361. 361
  362. 362
  363. 363
  364. 364
  365. 365
  366. 366
  367. 367
  368. 368
  369. 369
  370. 370
  371. 371
  372. 372
  373. 373
  374. 374
  375. 375
  376. 376
  377. 377
  378. 378
  379. 379
  380. 380
  381. 381
  382. 382
  383. 383
  384. 384
  385. 385
  386. 386
  387. 387
  388. 388
  389. 389
  390. 390
  391. 391
  392. 392
  393. 393
  394. 394
  395. 395
  396. 396
  397. 397
  398. 398
  399. 399
  400. 400
  401. 401
  402. 402
  403. 403
  404. 404
  405. 405
  406. 406
  407. 407
  408. 408
  409. 409
  410. 410
  411. 411
  412. 412
  413. 413
  414. 414
  415. 415
  416. 416
  417. 417
  418. 418
  419. 419
  420. 420
  421. 421
  422. 422
  423. 423
  424. 424
  425. 425
  426. 426
  427. 427
  428. 428
  429. 429
  430. 430
  431. 431
  432. 432
  433. 433
  434. 434
  435. 435
  436. 436
  437. 437
  438. 438
  439. 439
  440. 440
  441. 441
  442. 442
  443. 443
  444. 444
  445. 445
  446. 446
  447. 447
  448. 448
  449. 449
  450. 450
  451. 451
  452. 452
  453. 453
  454. 454
  455. 455
  456. 456
  457. 457
  458. 458
  459. 459
  460. 460
  461. 461
  462. 462
  463. 463
  464. 464
  465. 465
  466. 466
  467. 467
  468. 468
  469. 469
  470. 470
  471. 471
  472. 472
  473. 473
  474. 474
  475. 475
  476. 476
  477. 477
  478. 478
  479. 479
  480. 480
  481. 481
  482. 482
  483. 483
  484. 484
  485. 485
  486. 486
  487. 487
  488. 488
  489. 489
  490. 490
  491. 491
  492. 492
  493. 493
  494. 494
  495. 495
  496. 496
  497. 497
  498. 498
  499. 499
  500. 500
  501. 501
  502. 502
  503. 503
  504. 504
  505. 505
  506. 506
  507. 507
  508. 508
  509. 509
  510. 510
  511. 511
  512. 512
  513. 513
  514. 514
  515. 515
  516. 516
  517. 517
  518. 518
  519. 519
  520. 520
  521. 521
  522. 522
  523. 523
  524. 524
  525. 525
  526. 526
  527. 527
  528. 528
  529. 529
  530. 530
  531. 531
  532. 532
  533. 533
  534. 534
  535. 535
  536. 536
  537. 537
  538. 538
  539. 539
  540. 540
  541. 541
  542. 542
  543. 543
  544. 544
  545. 545
  546. 546
  547. 547
  548. 548
  549. 549
  550. 550
  551. 551
  552. 552
  553. 553
  554. 554
  555. 555
  556. 556
  557. 557
  558. 558
  559. 559
  560. 560
  561. 561
  562. 562
  563. 563
  564. 564
  565. 565
  566. 566
  567. 567
  568. 568
  569. 569
  570. 570
  571. 571
  572. 572
  573. 573
  574. 574
  575. 575
  576. 576
  577. 577
  578. 578
  579. 579
  580. 580
  581. 581
  582. 582
  583. 583
  584. 584
  585. 585
  586. 586
  587. 587
  588. 588
  589. 589
  590. 590
  591. 591
  592. 592
  593. 593
  594. 594
  595. 595
  596. 596
  597. 597
  598. 598
  599. 599
  600. 600
  601. 601
  602. 602
  603. 603
  604. 604
  605. 605
  606. 606
  607. 607
  608. 608
  609. 609
  610. 610
  611. 611
  612. 612
  613. 613
  614. 614
  615. 615
  616. 616
  617. 617
  618. 618
  619. 619
  620. 620
  621. 621
  622. 622
  623. 623
  624. 624
  625. 625
  626. 626
  627. 627
  628. 628
  629. 629
  630. 630
  631. 631
  632. 632
  633. 633
  634. 634
  635. 635
  636. 636
  637. 637
  638. 638
  639. 639
  640. 640
  641. 641
  642. 642
  643. 643
  644. 644
  645. 645
  646. 646
  647. 647
  648. 648
  649. 649
  650. 650
  651. 651
  652. 652
  653. 653
  654. 654
  655. 655
  656. 656
  657. 657
  658. 658
  659. 659
  660. 660
  661. 661
  662. 662
  663. 663
  664. 664
  665. 665
  666. 666
  667. 667
  668. 668
  669. 669
  670. 670
  671. 671
  672. 672
  673. 673
  674. 674
  675. 675
  676. 676
  677. 677
  678. 678
  679. 679
  680. 680
  681. 681
  682. 682
  683. 683
  684. 684
  685. 685
  686. 686
  687. 687
  688. 688
  689. 689
  690. 690
  691. 691
  692. 692
  693. 693
  694. 694
  695. 695
  696. 696
  697. 697
  698. 698
  699. 699
  700. 700
  701. 701
  702. 702
  703. 703
  704. 704
  705. 705
  706. 706
  707. 707
  708. 708
  709. 709
  710. 710
  711. 711
  712. 712