Calculus (Answer Check)

87,865 results, page 7

  1. calculus

    We were asked to solve the problem 1/x < 4. I solved it like so: 1<4x 1/4<x and wrote my answer in interval notation as (1/4, infinity). However, the answer in the back of my book said the answer was the union between (negative infinity, 0) and (1/4, infinity). How do...
  2. Trig(Check the answer)

    A Flagpole casts a 60 foot long shadow on the ground. The angle from the tip of the flagpole to the end of the flagpole's shadow measures 35 degrees. How tall is the flagpole? can i use cos(55degrees) = 60/h which gives me 104.61. Please check. Thanks!
  3. English

    Hello, everybody. I have a lot of point cards. For your activities, you will get points. When your number is chosen from the program, you should get up and answer two questions. I will check your points on the paper. This time, all of you can answer this question.If you answer...
  4. Algebra HELP :(

    If you write a check without enough money in the bank, a certain store will charge you a penalty if the check is returned to them from the bank. The penalty is 5% of the amount of the check plus a $10 processing fee. Let n= the amount of the check and p the amount of the ...
  5. calculus showed work

    find the area of the rgion bounded by the graphs of y=x^3-2x and g(x)=-x i drew the graph and half of the graph is above the xaxis and the other half is below the axis. so the integrals i came up with are two because i broke them up and i combined the answers at the end: ...
  6. Math- Algebra II

    Please check if I did this right... √(2x+1)+7= 3 -7 -7 √(2x+1)= -4 Square everything √(2x+1)^2= -4^2 2x+1=16 -1 -1 2x=15 divide by 2 on both sides x=7.5 CHECK: (Plug it in) √(2(7.5)+1)+7= 3 √(16)+7= 3 4+7=3 11 doesn't equal 3 so the answer is no ...
  7. please check

    1)3/4+x>1 answer:x>1/4 2)10-3x<5 answer:x>5/3 3)|7-x|>2 answer:x>-5 x<-9 4)|x+0.5|=0.25 answer:x=-o.25,-0.75 thank you very very much!!!
  8. Java

    Verify the check digit in a barcode. Some of the most common barcode standards have check digits which are fairly easy to calculate. UPC (12 digits) are among the most common barcode standards you will find. The check digit is calculated like this: •the right-most digit is ...
  9. Calculus

    What is the use of Calculus? How is it use in jobs? What jobs use Calculus? Calculus is used in engineering, economics, any physical science, and in business (e.g., actuary studies and statistics).
  10. Math

    Could someone double check me Write the answer in lowest terms 5/9 + 8/9 = 13/18 What is the perimeter of a rectangle if the length is 7/11 ft and the width is 2/11ft? Answer: 9/11 ft Write the answer in lowest term 17/36 – 13/36 Answer: 1/9 8/15 + 3/20 Answer: 11/35 1 3/8...
  11. Math

    please check my answer thanks :) How much money must be deposited now, at 6% interest compounded semiannually to yield an annuity payment of $4,000 at tha beginning of each six-month period,for a total of five years? Round your answer to the nearest cent. A. $38,120.80 B. $35,...
  12. Statistics (Check Answer)

    Hi can someone check my answer. I'm not sure why the computer keeps marking it wrong. **Suppose a random sample of size 50 is selected from a population with σ = 10. Find the value of the standard error of the mean in each of the following cases (use the finite population...
  13. law and ethics in med

    please check my answer thanks :) The state would most likley invoke what if a child is at risk for abuse or neglect. my answer is... Parens patriae
  14. Agility training

    Please check my answer thanks :) Which one of the following obstacles may be part of a Jumpers Class? A. A-frames B. Weave poles C. Seesaws D. Dog walks My answer is B
  15. Geography check

    I have to answer the question this african country is a world leader in coffee and cacao exports. The answer is Cote d'Ivore or Ivory Coast, correct?
  16. Science 7R - HW Qs. Check

    14. Which muscle is responsible for bending the elbow joint? a) masseter b) trapezius (it can't be this answer cuz that's is the back) c) triceps d) biceps My Answer (and also think) - C am i correct????
  17. Physics- check answer please

    1. A vibrating point on a spring travels 60 mm during three cycles. What is the amplitude of the vibration? a) 0.05 mm b) 5.0 mm c) d) e) 180 mm my answer: I got 10 mm but it is not listed as an option
  18. Science

    How can you describe the location of magnesium (Mg, atomic number 12) periodic table? A. nonmetal B. metalloid C. group2, period3 D. group3, period 2 @Ms.Sue My answer is C. Can you check my answer Thank you
  19. Physical Science

    Hello! Thanks for checking my question out! ____ 10. How many significant figures should the product 62.25 * 37.4 have? a) 2 b) 3 c) 4 d) 7 My Answer: B Could someone please check my answer? Thanks! - Da Fash
  20. Calculus

    Find f'(c) if f(x)=-3e^(x+2)+ e^(-5) [NOTE:A small algebraic manipulation is needed first to get f(x) into a form so that the derivative can be taken and your answer isn't a # but rather a formula that returns and answer.] attempt at the problem: 3e^(x+2)=e^(-5)---->ln both...
  21. Calculus

    Simplify the expression below. Express the answer so that all exponents are positive. Whenever an exponent is 0 or negative, we assume that the base is not 0. (7x^-5/4y^-5)^-6 Is the answer 4096x^30/117649y^30
  22. Pre-calculus

    Name all the values of x that are not in the domain of f(x)=2-x^2/x+5. Answer: x= -5 2)Find the minimum value of f(x,y)=2x-y+2 for the polygonal convex set determined by this system of inequalities: x >/= 1, x </= 3, y</=0, 1/2x+y</=5 Answer: -0.5
  23. calculus

    Evaluate the integral by interpreting it in terms of areas. int_(0)^(9) (7/2x - 21)dx can someone please help me with this question i keep on getting the wrong answer...the answer i got was -324/4
  24. Calculus

    Calculate the Riemann sum of the area under the curve of f(x)=9-x^2 between x=-2 and x=3 The answer I come up with is 10/3, but when I solve using integrals, the answer I get is 100/3. Am I doing something wrong?
  25. calculus

    Find any relative extrema and any points of inflection if they exist of f(x)=x^2+ ln x^2 showing calculus. Please show work in detail so I can follow. Thanks. The answer is no relative max or min and the points of inflection are (1,1) and (-1,1) but I'm having trouble getting ...
  26. Algebra: Check please

    1. Find the distance between the pair of points. Round to the nearest tenth is necessary. (-13, -8) and (6, 17) a. 11.4 b. 12.1 c. 31.4 d. 23.7 is the answer c? 2. Find the distance between the pair of points. Round to the nearest tenth, if necessary. (-10, -8) and (-3, 12) a...
  27. calculus

    The circumference of a sphere was measured to be 76 cm with a possible error of 0.2cm. 1. Use differentials to estimate the maximum error in the calculated surface area. Please round the answer to the nearest tenth. 2. What is the relative error in the calculated surface area...
  28. Polynomial- Doublecheck2

    I asked this earlier, but I didn't get an answer. I'm glad though, because I found a couple of typos. I can get someone to check these for me... I have to get an A, and I was wondering if someone could double check these for me. I am about 95% sure they are right, but just ...
  29. math check please

    1.Write 4x4x4x4x4 as a power of 4. Answer: 4^5 2. Evaluate. 72 divide 8-9 divide 3 Answer: 0 3. Give the place value for the indicated digit 8 in the number 138,350 Answer: Thousands 4. Fencing a rectangular field that measures 37 ft by 27 ft How much fence should i buy? ...
  30. Check Math Answers

    What are the values of the trigometric functions; The choices are 1, -1, 0, undefined. tan(-270degrees) answer: undefined cot(-270 degrees) answer:0 sec(-270degrees) answer:undefined correct
  31. MATH

    just wanted to check a few more questions... 1. Find the prime factorization of the number 20. Answer- 2x2x5 2. Find the greatest common factor of 30, 45, and 50. Answer -5 3. Complete the statement using the given property. 6 x (4 x 7) = Associative property of multiplication...
  32. Linear Equations

    Can you check these thanks. Linear Equations Directions: Write each equation in standard form. 1. y=7x-5 Answer: 7x-y=5 2. y=3/8+5 (3/8 is a fraction) Answer: 3x-8y=40 3. x= -2/7y+3/4 Answer: x+14y=12 4. 3y-5=0 Answer: x+3y=0 Find the x-intercept and y-intercept of the graph ...
  33. Science 7R - Homework Check (Q3)

    What's the function of a dichotomous key? My Answer: Dichotomous Key use by scientists are arranged in steps with two descriptive statements at each step. Is my answer to this question is correct??? BTW: I got this answer from my textbook in that section that my science ...
  34. Algebra2

    i was wondering if someone could check the answer i got for this math problem 7+2(5-2*9) = 243 I got -19 I think you're supposed to do the parentheses first...but within that, you're supposed to do the multiplication and THEN the subtraction, and then mult it by 2....then add ...
  35. drbob222 math,correction

    i made some corrections for the previous postage can you check those when you get a chance please. Also for this one: my options of answers are: A)2y + 6/3 B)3x- 6 /2 C)2 + 2y D)2/3y + 6 Directions: Solve for x: 3x - 2y =6 3x - 2y = 6 +2y +2y 3x = 6 +2y -- ------ 3 3 so my ...
  36. calculus

    Find the linearization of the function below at x = π/3.? y=sin(x)/x Your answer should be a linear function of x where the coefficients are accurate to at least two decimal places. You can enter π in your answer as "pi" (without the quotes). I am not able to figure ...
  37. calculus

    Find the linearization of the function below at x = π/3.? y=sin(x)/x Your answer should be a linear function of x where the coefficients are accurate to at least two decimal places. You can enter π in your answer as "pi" (without the quotes). I am not able to figure ...
  38. third grade math

    how do you check addition problems by adding up? Let's use this addition problem as an example. 21 35 ___ First you add 1 + 5. To check your work, add up, 5 + 1. If you have a column of numbers and you go down each column to add them together, that's normal, right? 36 95 15 ...
  39. calculus

    A Norman window has the shape of a semicircle atop a rectangle so that the diameter of the semicircle is equal to the width of the rectangle. What is the area of the largest possible Norman window with a perimeter of 33 feet? I got h=10.180619625,r=2.458141125 and Area = 59....
  40. English

    If you answer the question correctly/correct, you will receive a point card which is the same as one point. If you answer the question wrongly/wrong, you won't get a point card. After you get the point card, wirte down your name and number on the back on the card. Got it? (...
  41. Algebra

    Will someone please check my answers? 1. Multiply. (a^+2ab-b^2)(a^2-7ab+b^2) my answer:a^4-5a^3b-14a^2b^2+8ab^3-b^4 2. Simplify. (p^6)^2 ________ P^8 my answer:p^4 No, you got the first wrong. Recheck . Yes on second.
  42. Law and Ethics in Med

    please check my answer thanks :) Confidentiality of medical information is protected by...... 1. the US Constitution 2. no laws at all only by custom 3. none of the above My answer... I said #2
  43. math-check my work

    Differentiate y=x(x4+5)3 d/dx = [x(x4+5)3] d/dx = [f(x)g(x)] = f(x)g’(x)+g(x)f’(x) d/dx = [x(x4+5)3] = x • d/dx (x4+5)3 + (x4+5)3 • d/dx x g’(x) = d/dx (x4+5)3 = 3(x4+5)2 • 4x f’(x) = d/dx (x) = 1 = (x) • 3(x4+5)2 • 4x + (x4+5)3 • 1 (factor out the common ...
  44. Financing and Budget

    A full-charge bookkeeper a CPA a tax expert C.can prepare financial statements D.must have child care experience. My answer is C. Can you check my answer.
  45. check answer

    rocket launched from a 90 meter high building, upward speed of 20 meters per second. what will it's height be after 3 seconds. given the polynomial h + vt -4.9t^2 90 +(20) (3) - 4.9 (3)^2 Is the answer 130.4 ?
  46. chemistry-check answer

    What is the wavelength (in nanometers) of light emitted from a hydrogen atom when an electron falls from the n = 2 to n = 1 orbital? I got this answer and i wanted to make sure it is right 121.7 Thank you
  47. science (check!)

    which of the following would be most likely to lead to increased biodiversity? . My answer: National park planning (though I kind of have the answer of farming in thought too)
  48. Calculus

    Solve lim sin2x using any method. ×>0 ----- 5x I am unaware of what my first step is supposed to be, I know that if I plug in 0 to x, I will receive an answer of 0/0, and that makes my answer indeterminate. So what happens after that?
  49. Math check my answer

    What music plan is a better deal? site A: $29 per month plus .80 cents per download site B: $17 per month plus $1.19 per download write an equation and show how many downloads make site A a better deal. My answer:: .80x + 29 > 1.19x + 17 after all my other work i got x>...
  50. science( Please Check My Answer)

    Question: One of the largest cypress trees in Florida has a tree trunk diameter of about 3.5 m. What is the source of MOST of the carbon in the cypress tree's trunk? Answer choices: A. The tree created carbon during photosynthesis. B. The tree used carbon that it had stored in...
  51. Hamlet Check

    Please check my answers 6. Hamlet awaits the appearance of the ghost on: a. the moor near the battle ground b. near Birnam Woods c. the ramparts of Elsinor Castle d. the cellar of the castle My answer B 7. Hamlet is denouncing the celebration that the King is partaking in ...
  52. Calculus

    Points (–1, 6) and (–3, 2) are endpoints of the diameter of a circle. (a) What is the exact length of the diameter? (Simplify as much as possible) Answer: ________ (b) What is the center of the circle? Answer: ____________ (c) What is the equation of the circle? Answer: ...
  53. French

    Could you check these thanks: Directions: Vrai ou Faux? 1. Un film doublé a des sous-titres. Answer: vrai 2. Un film en version originale est toujours en français. Answer: faux 3. Au cinéma, il y plusieures séances le week-end. Answer: Faux 4. On peut louer des films en ...
  54. Calculus

    For the parabola given by (y – 3)^2 = 8(x + 5), find the following: (a) direction parabola opens (to the left, right, up, or down) Answer: ___________ (b) vertex Answer: ___________ (c) focus Answer: ___________
  55. calculus

    updating previous question so easier to understand im using chain rule to answer this question: f(x) = -5 sqrt(x^2 - 4x + 1) what is f'(x)? tried to use calculator to get the answer to base my answer off of but this is a nonreal number. does this mean i will have to use ...
  56. English; Help/Check.

    e last word in each sentence is either an adjective or an adverb. 1. The sun burnt the grass quickly. Answer: adverb 2. It burnt the grass black. Answer: adverb 3. He drove his employees hard. Answer: Adjective 4.The student studied hard for his test, so she did well. Answer: ...
  57. Algebra/Math

    Can you check these for me. Directions: Find the slope of the line that passes through each pair of points. 1. (3,-8) and (-5,2) Answer: -10/8 2. (-10,-3) and (7,2) Answer: -5,-17 3. (-7,-6) and (3,-6) Answer: 9 4. (8,2) and (8,-1) Answer: 0 undefined Directions: State whether...
  58. math-please check my answer!!

    5x-7y=-14 7y-5x=14 what is the solution of the system of equations? ANSWER IS B??? A) A point B)Infinitely many solutions C) no solution Is the system consistent ot inconsistent? ANSWER IS CONSISTENT Is the system dependent or independent? ANSWER IS DEPENDENT??? Are my answers...
  59. French

    Could you please check these thanks. Directions: Write another word or expression for each phrase below. 1. un vol qui arrive de Paris. Answer: Un vol en provenance de Paris. 2. un vol qui va à Paris. Answer: Un vol à desination de Paris. 3. Un vol qui commence et finit dans...
  60. math check

    Posted by Nora 56 on Sunday, June 2, 2013 at 7:32pm. Sorry to repost but no one answered after I posted on the 2nd,please help, Suppose that you are in a class of 31 students and it is assumed that approximately 13% of the population is left-handed. (Give your answers correct ...
  61. Algebra

    I need to find the volume of a cylinder. Use 3.14 for pi...I think the answer is 24,501.42 m^2...the picture shown is a cylinder with a diameter of 34m and a heigth of 27m I know how to work these problems out and I got 24,501.42m^2 but the computer is giving me an answer of ...
  62. Law and Ethics in Med

    Please check my answer thanks :) Give an example of paternalism prevailing over autonomy? My answer is ... Requiring a Jehovah's Wittness to receive blood transfusions against her will.
  63. Safety of the young child

    The leading cause of death and permanent disabilities due to untentional injury is A.drowning B.falls C.poisoning D.automobile accidents I chose B as my answer. Can someone check my answer.
  64. Social Studies

    Can you check my answer? 2. Legend says that the emperor Nero played a fiddle miles from Rome while the city _______. burned **my answer** flooded starved rebelled

    1. You mix the letters S, E, M, I, T, R, O, P, I, C, A, and L thoroughly. Without looking, you draw one letter. Find the probability that you select a vowel. Write your answer as a fraction in simplest form. A. 12/5 ** b. 5/12 c. 1/3 d. 7/12
  66. Geometry

    Hello! Thanks for checking my question out! ____ 9. Find a point E on CD such that the ratio of CE with CD is 3/8. Image URL: a) -7 b) -5 c) -3 d) -1 My Answer: A Could someone please check my answer? Thanks! - Da Fash
  67. Anatomy and Physiology

    Hello! Thanks for checking this question! ____ 26. At approximately what age does nerve conduction achieve maximum capacity? (1 point) a) 5 b) 10 c) 20 d) 30 My Answer: A Could someone please check my answer? Thanks! - Da Fash
  68. math: pre-calculus

    Solve the equation. First express your answer in terms of natural logarithms (for instance, z=(2+ln5)/ln3). Then use a calculator to find an approximation for the answer. 3^x+9=2^x.
  69. algebra

    Please check my system of linear equations using any algebraic method. Show the check,if possible. 8x-6y=12 / 12x-9y=18 8x-6y=12 (eq.1) 12x-9y=18 (eq.2) 4x-3y=6 (eq.1) 4x-3y=6 (eq.2) y=4x-6 / 3 Check: Thank you for your help.
  70. Physics - Check Answers ASAP

    Could someone please check over my answers? I'm not very good at physics, and therefore am not sure if I got all of them correct. 1. A skier of mass 70.0 kg is pulled up a slope by a motor-driven cable. How much work is required to pull the skier 60.0 m up a 350 slope (ignore ...
  71. Science :check my answers

    Here are some questions I had for hw, I answered some of them, can someone check my answers and help me with the ones i didn't answer, thanks: 1.Which constellations are visible from Canada in all seasons? My Answer:Ursa Major, Ursa Minor, Lynx,Cephus, Cassiopia, ...
  72. Calculus

    Hello. I would appreciate it if someone could check my answers. I'm sorry it is so long. 1.) Let R denote the region between the curves y=x^-1 and y=x^-2 over the interval 1<= x <= 10. a. Set up an integral for the area of R. My answer: 1.403 b. Find x-bar, the x ...
  73. Math Homework: Check Answers

    1. Suppose you earned 8t - 3 dollars on Monday and 6t + 5 dollars on Tuesday. What were you total earnings? Simplify your answer. A) 2t + 2 B) 2t - 8 C) 14t + 2 D) 14t - 8 Answer: A 2. f^2 • f^4 A) (2f)^8 B) (2f)^6 C) f^8 D) f^6 Answer: D 3. 100^12/100^8 A) 100^12/8 B) 100^...
  74. Jiskha

    This isn't a question but I just want to thank everyone who helps others out on here. It's great that you don't answer some people if they don't give their answer. People are here for help, not to cheat. And you helpers actually help them work it out or you check their answer...
  75. Algebra

    Can you please check my answers? Solve the rational inequality and graph the solution set on a real number line. Express the solution set in interval notation. x-2/x+1 <0 my answer: (-infinity,-1) u (2, infinity) -x+8/x-3 > or equal to 0 my answer: (3,8] 2/x-2<1 my ...
  76. Math Help

    This is a substitution equation. Would that change the steps that you did? Y=3x+1 Y=5x-3 Answer says x=-2 and y=7 Please explain steps. Thanks math help - MathMate, Monday, April 23, 2012 at 10:25pm Y=3x+1 ...(1) Y=5x-3 ...(2) By comparison of (1) and (2), we conclude that 3x+...
  77. calculus

    Let f(t)=2t²+3t-4 f(t+1)=f(t)+4t+5 TRUE or FALSE answer is true, but i don't know how to get it, please help :( re-arrange your answer to fit their answer. I hope you had f(t+1) = 2t² + 4t + 2 + 3t + 3 - 4 after you expanded which is f(t+1) = (2t² + 3t - 4) + 4t + 5 = f(t...
  78. Pre-Calculus

    Find the values of x for which the line y=2x intersects the parabola y=(x-1)^2+1. So I set the equations equal to eachother, and solved for x using the quadratic formula. The solution I got was: x=3.41 and x=0.59. Could someone please check my work.
  79. algebra

    Solve for s in this equation. Depreciation. D=C-s/n This is my answer D-C=C-s/n-c D-C=-s/n -n(D-C)=-s/n*(-n) -nD+nC=s s=n(C-D) Please chack to see if this is correct Looks fine to me. A slightly shorter (by 2 lines) rearragement is: D=C-s/n D+s/n=C s/n=C-D s=n(C-D) but hey, ...
  80. Algebra check

    Convert to exponential equations. 12.) m=log3 9 I have the answer as 3^m =9 13.) log2 64=6 I have the answer as 2^6 =64 Are these answers right?
  81. Math - derivative of f(x) (check)

    f(x)= (x^2-1)^3,is its derivative f'(x)= 6x^5 -12x^3 + 6x. Is there an alternative answer, because a computer generated answer is diff then mine. please help.
  82. Trig- Check my answer Please

    Use a cofunction to write an expression equal to csc(4ð/11). Is the answer csc(4ð/11)= 1/sin(4ð/11)
  83. Trig- Check my answer Please

    Find the unit vector in the direction of <-1,-2>. Do not approximate any numbers in your answer. I get (-1/sqrt10) and (-3/sqrt10)
  84. Math

    How many factors do the number 8 and 9 have in common? I got, 8:1,2,4,8 9:1,3,9 My answer: 1 Can you please check my answer to see if I got it correct?
  85. Math- Please check my answer!

    Is the fraction 6/8 greater than or less than or equal to 8/10? My answer: 6/8=8/10 Please tell me if i'm correct or not!!! Thank you in advance!
  86. Calculus

    evaluate the integral or state that it diverges. Check if I did it correctly. integral 0,1 dr/r^.999 lim b->0+ integral b, 1 1000r^.001 =-1000
  87. Algebra check?

    Sorry the first post formatted weirdly. 1. 3i - 10 --------- 8i - 5 Answer 74 65i ---- + ----- 89 89 2. 11i^2 + 1 ------------ -12i - 8 Answer: 5 (2 - 3 i) ------------- 26 3. square root -25 * 8 square root -49 Answer: -280 4. square root -64 + 12 square root -36 Answer: 80 i...
  88. Math please check answer

    The simple interest on a $14,500 loan at 9% interest for 5 years my answer is $301.00 per month
  89. math

    [(x-9)/(x^2-9)]-[(1)/(x+3)] I got (6-x)/(x+3) for answer. [(2)/(y-3)]+[£¨4£©/(3-y)] I got (-2)/(y-3) for answer. I'm not sure about the answers, please check them for me and correct me! THANKS A LOT!
  90. math

    [(x-9)/(x^2-9)]-[(1)/(x+3)] I got (6-x)/(x+3) for answer. [(2)/(y-3)]+[£¨4£©/(3-y)] I got (-2)/(y-3) for answer. I'm not sure about the answers, please check them for me and correct me! THANKS A LOT!
  91. Problem Solving-Division

    How can you check an answer of a quotient with a remainder? Use quotient, dividend, and divisor in your answer.
  92. 8th grade math

    7z-z can someone please check my answer for the above math question. My answer is 62 is this correct?
  93. Chemistry(Please check answer)

    2NO(g) + Br2(g) -> 2NOBr(g) What is the rate equation? My answer is k[NO]2[Br2] Is this correct? Thank you!!!!
  94. Spanish

    Check this answer? Which letters exist in the Spanish alphabet, but not in the English? A. ll B. ch C. ñ D. s E. none of the above F. a,b,& c only My answer was : B
  95. math check my answers

    1. 2(x+3)squared-6x+5=0 Answer= 2xsquared+6x+23=0 2. 3xsquared-6x+5=-2(x+1)-10 Answer= 3xsquared-4x+17=0 How would I solve from this point?
  96. math plz help ;-;

    What is the equation of the line containing the two points (-4, 8) and (1, -7)? a.y=-3x b.y=3x+4 c.-3y=x-4 d.y=-3x-4 plz check if my answer is correct. My answer is c ^^;
  97. student supervision

    what is another name for the illness known as pediculosis? (a)chicken pox (b)ringworm (c)strep-throat (d)head lice(my answer) who does most of the talking in a student conference? (a)student(my answer) (b)teacher (c)teacher aide (d)parent when your checking out books where ...
  98. Please check my Calculus

    f(x)=x^n , where n is a positive integer greater or equal to 2. The graph of f(x) will have an inflection point when n is A. Even B. Odd C. Divisible by 3 D. For all values E. For no values I got B.
  99. Math

    Please check my answer thanks :) When repaing an installment loan of $3,500 with 20 equal monthly payments of $196 each , the apr of the loan is my answer is 13.5 %
  100. aims math<<<<need some one to check my answer

    okay this problem is simple... well my answer im unsure the answers i get arent an option. the problem is: 37-3[5+4(3-7)]
  1. Pages:
  2. 1
  3. 2
  4. 3
  5. 4
  6. 5
  7. 6
  8. 7
  9. 8
  10. 9
  11. 10
  12. 11
  13. 12
  14. 13
  15. 14
  16. 15
  17. 16
  18. 17
  19. 18
  20. 19
  21. 20
  22. 21
  23. 22
  24. 23
  25. 24
  26. 25
  27. 26
  28. 27
  29. 28
  30. 29
  31. 30
  32. 31
  33. 32
  34. 33
  35. 34
  36. 35
  37. 36
  38. 37
  39. 38
  40. 39
  41. 40
  42. 41
  43. 42
  44. 43
  45. 44
  46. 45
  47. 46
  48. 47
  49. 48
  50. 49
  51. 50
  52. 51
  53. 52
  54. 53
  55. 54
  56. 55
  57. 56
  58. 57
  59. 58
  60. 59
  61. 60
  62. 61
  63. 62
  64. 63
  65. 64
  66. 65
  67. 66
  68. 67
  69. 68
  70. 69
  71. 70
  72. 71
  73. 72
  74. 73
  75. 74
  76. 75
  77. 76
  78. 77
  79. 78
  80. 79
  81. 80
  82. 81
  83. 82
  84. 83
  85. 84
  86. 85
  87. 86
  88. 87
  89. 88
  90. 89
  91. 90
  92. 91
  93. 92
  94. 93
  95. 94
  96. 95
  97. 96
  98. 97
  99. 98
  100. 99
  101. 100