Questions Asked on
November 9, 2017

  1. Math

    Tracy became interested in the maximal height for throwing a ball. On the internet, she finds that the maximum pitching speed of professional baseball players is 150 feet per second (about 105 miles per hour). The equation for the height y (in feet) after

    asked by Kim
  2. History

    What were outcomes of the Council of Trent? (Select all that apply.) a. The council decided to develop new training practices for candidates to the priesthood. b. The council decided to launch another Crusade against the Arab Empire to reclaim Jerusalem.

    asked by Michael
  3. Physics

    A 60-kg person begins to accelerate upwards on an elevator at a rate of 3 m/s^2. What does the scale read at this time? My answer: 768 N

    asked by Anonymous
  4. Precalc

    point) The pressure P (in pounds per square foot), in a pipe varies over time. Four times an hour, the pressure oscillates from a low of 40 to a high of 300 and then back to a low of 40. The pressure at time t = 0 is 40. Let the function P = f(t) denote

    asked by Joe
  5. Precalc

    Find a possible formula for the trigonometric function whose values are in the following table (note the values in the table may be slightly rounded): x 0.00 0.17 0.33 0.50 0.67 0.83 1.00 1.17 1.33 1.50 1.67 1.83 2.00 g(x) 4.00 5.50 6.60 7.00 6.60 5.50

    asked by Joe
  6. Chemistry

    Calculate the number of moles of calcium chloride Cacl2 that can be obtained from 25g of limestone CaCo3 in the presence of excess hydrogen chloride

    asked by Anonymous
  7. Physics

    A uniform rod 8m long weighing 5kg is supported horizontally by two vertical parallel strings at P and Q,and at distances of 2m,and 6m from one end. Weights of 1kg,1.5kg and 2kg are attached at distances of 1m, 5m and 7m respectively from the same end.

    asked by Sidik
  8. Math

    How would you differentiate this equation? 1/6(2x-3)^3 -4x Here's my working u = 2x-3 y = 1/6u^3 dy/du = 1/2u^2 du/dx = 2 dy/dx = dy/du x du/dx = (2x-3)^2 -4 Is this correct? Thanks for checking!

    asked by Autumn
  9. English

    1. Her mother got out of the room. 2. Her mother went out of the room. 3. Her mother walked out of the room. 4. Her mother got into the room. 5. Her mother went into the room. 6. Her mother walked into the room. 7. Her mother got in the room. 8. Her mother

    asked by rfvv
  10. As physics

    Could a physics expert please help out with my other questions please?

    asked by cylinder
  11. As physics

    In a hockey match a hockey ball is hit 18m from the front of the goal. The ball leaves the hockey stick with initial velocity v at angle theta to the horizontal ground. The ball passes over the goal at a maximum height of 2.0m. The initial vertical

    asked by cylinder
  12. As physics

    The drag force acting on a car travelling at a speed v is given by the equation F=kAv^2 Where A is the area of the front of the car. Show that a suitable unit for the quantity k is kgm-3. Mark scheme answer: F= kgms-2 or A=m2 V=ms-1 Which is K=kgm-3 I am

    asked by cylinder
  13. As physics

    The table below shows how the braking distance x for a car depends on its initial speed u u / ms-1 5.0 10 20 4 x / m 2.0 8.0 32 128 the reaction time of a driver is 0.60s. Calculate the sopping distance of the car when u= 30ms-1. The mark scheme says:

    asked by cylinder
  14. As physics

    How is kinetic energy lost on impact to the ground?

    asked by cylinder
  15. As physics

    Describe how the vertical component of the velocity of the water varies form point X to point Z? Image with a flat horizontal line with a curve on top (beg curve: X, top middle curve: Y, End bottom curve: Z) Mark scheme Answer: decreases from x to y

    asked by cylinder
  16. As physics

    What does decreased in MAGNITUDE mean?

    asked by cylinder
  17. As physics

    (As physics working out please) (SI UNITS) Which physical quantity has the same base units as energy? SHOW ALL WORKING OUT! A:Moment B:Momentum C:force D:pressure

    asked by cylinder
  18. As physics

    A 2.0 rigid rod with negligible weight is subject to forces in three different ways as shown in diagrams 1-3 below. diagrams: 1- middle point: 2.0 N distance on both sides: 1.0 m apart forces below at the end of each side: 1.0 N 2- distance on both sides:

    asked by cylinder
  19. Physics

    An Ideal gas is sealed within a container at a temperature of 17 degree Celsius and a pressure of 101 KPa. The container is heated until temperature of the gas reaches 100 degree Celsius. A valve in the container is then opened to allow gas to escape until

    asked by Aboodi
  20. bio , physics , chemistry , music , English

    for the rxn. 2no2 equilibrium to 2 no +o2 kc for that is 1.8 ×10 ki power -6 at 185 degree Celsius at 185 degree the value of kc for no+1÷2o2 equilibrium to no2

    asked by Rashi khunger
  21. Maths

    A triangle has side 9cm 12cm 18cm the longest side of a similar triangle measure 12cm what are the length of other side

    asked by Vicky
  22. Health unit3 L5

    one of your friends plays videogames for atlease 6hrs each day, and gets upset when he has to go eat dinner with his family. this is a sign of? anxiety disorder *** phobia bipolar disorder an impulse control disorder *** A or D ???? (the other 19 ill post

    asked by Crystal^~^ Blue^~^
  23. ss

    How were the lives of children in the middle of the nineteenth century different from previous generations? A. they were working in factories or fields B. they were children of professional parents C they were given the opportunity to go to college D. they

    asked by Anonymous
  24. World History

    how did the second great schism affect church authority and power and contribute to the end of medieval europe ?

    asked by The late middle ages: A time of upheaval
  25. physics

    do these cancel out and why/why not? S^2 = S^2 S^-2 = S^2

    asked by cylinder
  26. Physics

    What is internal energy ? & how is internal energy of a real gas differs from that of ideal gas?

    asked by Aboodi
  27. Physics

    Is internal energy of cooling curve decrease ?

    asked by Aboodi
  28. Math

    Clea estimates that a glass contains 250.55 mL of water. The actual amount of water in the glass is 279.48 mL. To the nearest tenth of a percent, what is the percent error in Clea's estimate?

    asked by Hi
  29. science

    how does a grassland follow conservation of mass

    asked by holly
  30. Algebra

    This year, Village Realty sold 280 homes. Last year they sold 350 homes. If their sales decrease by the same percent next year, how many homes can Village Realty expect to sell next year?

    asked by Anonymous
  31. As physics

    There is a right angle triangle: -.- -...- -......- -.........- T (wire) -............- -...............- ------------------ 30 degrees ....--.....--.....rod ....--.....--..... ....--.....--..... ....---------..... ....-.......-..... ....-.......-.....

    asked by cylinder
  32. Chemistry

    If the molar enthalpy of combustion of ethane is -1.56 MJ/mol, how much heat is produced in the burning of; a) 5.0 mol of ethane b) 45 g of ethane

    asked by HAte Chemistry :(
  33. History

    What was the 54 mile civil rights march called that was after bloody Sunday?

    asked by Jack
  34. CHEM

    Draw a potential energy diagram with appropriately labelled axes to represent: a) The exothermic combustion of octane ∆Ho =-5.47MJ) b) The endothermic formation of diborane (B2H6) from its elements ∆Ho = +36kJ)

    asked by HAte Chemistry :(
  35. physics

    A ball of mass 4 Kg falls to the floor; it lands with a speed of 6 m/s.it bounces off with same speed.show that its momentum has changed by 48 kg m/s?

    asked by Eyasu Abraham
  36. Science

    To create less waste in the first place is to a. reduce (?) b. reuse (?) c. recycle d. incinerate Hi. So, for this question, i completely understand what it's asking but i can't figure out which one it would be. Incinerate means to burn waste, but that

    asked by Anon
  37. Math

    Write the equation of a function with the following requirements: A domain of all real numbers over 3, a range of all real numbers, an x-intercept of (5,0), and a vertical asymptote at x = 3.

    asked by Carl
  38. Math

    Find the percent of increase or decrease. 1. The price of ratio genius for $40-$44

    asked by Katrina
  39. AP Literature

    I need some help checking these questions. This is on the poem Ulysses by Alfred Tennyson, if you search "Ulysses poem" its the first result. 1. Lines 47-48 read, "That ever with a frolic welcome took/The thunder and the sunshine..." In line 48, thunder

    asked by Anon Needs Help
  40. Math

    The client wants to know how long it will take for an initial deposit of $30000 to double at an annually compounded interest rate of 2.0% What is the doubling time (assuming no withdrawals or additional deposits are made)?

    asked by Kim
  41. Math

    Finally, Kevin has a client who would like to invest into an account that earns 3.2% interest, which is compounded annually. The client opens the account with an initial deposit of $4,000, and deposits an additional $4,000 into the account each year

    asked by Kim
  42. Math Galp

    A DJ charges $250 for 1 hour of work and charges $410 for 3 hours of work. Write an equation that models this situation. Let "x" represent the number of hours worked and "y" represent the cost to hire the DJ. Thank you for the help! I appreciate it.

    asked by Jem
  43. algebra

    in a relationship between variables, what is the variable called that changes in response to another variable? a. function b. input function c. independent variable d. dependent variable

    asked by john
  44. language arts

    can someone help understand this please? Write an essay in which you analyze the importance of plot events and characters' actions to the development of a story's theme. You might choose "Raymond's Run" by Toni Cade Bambara, "The Story-Teller" by Saki,

    asked by Madison/kayla
  45. math

    1.n-8>5 n>13 n>3 n->-3 n>-13

    asked by 7th grade
  46. programming

    • (Workers) Name Hours per day John 5 6 4 7 8 Jack 7 3 5 7 4 Jill 2 9 4 3 5 James 6 6 2 4 5 Jacob 5 6 6 3 3 Jeremy 5 5 5 8 8 Jim 8 8 4 7 4 Jerry 6 4 5 6 7 Jamie 3 2 6 7 4 • If worker payment is $6.50 per hour, write methods to calculate: o Average

    asked by eee
  47. Science Please Help

    What are the similarities of the formation, appearance, and location of valleys, canyons, plains, and volcanoes?

    asked by Clawdeen
  48. algebra

    which ordered pair is a solution to the equation y=-5x+4 A.(2,14) B.(5,-29) C.(3,-19) D.(5,-21)

    asked by Jojo
  49. Math

    The next morning, Kevin meets with a client who would like to invest $20,000 into an account that pays 3.2% interest, which is compounded annually. How much money is in the account after 5 years if no withdrawals or additional deposits are made?

    asked by Anonymous
  50. history

    How did William Travis’s actions contribute to the beginning of the texas revolution? A- Travis led attacks on San Antonio to instigate mexican troops to start a war. B- Travis led attacks on Mexican officials at anahuac to get Texas to rebel against

    asked by lol
  51. Science

    A good business letter should A)Be printed and mailed B)Be professional and polite C)Demand actions from people in power D)Never be sent to people who are not interested in the topic. My answer B

    asked by Science Help Pls
  52. math

    I'm a little confused about the different kinds of equations - what is the difference between exponential and quadratic, and exponential, quadratic, and linear?

    asked by Susan
  53. Anatomy and Physiology

    Hey! Thanks for checking my question out! ____ 4. A fluid-filled sac on the surface of the ovary is called a(n) (1 point) a) ovarian cyst. b) fibroid tumor. c) cystocele. d) ovarian cancer. My Answer: A Could someone please check my answer? Thanks! - Da

    asked by Da Fash
  54. Math

    a gym membership charges an initial fee for $100 plus a $25 free every month another gym charges $45 every month after how many months will the total cost for both gyms be the same

    asked by Shanti
  55. Social studies

    Who could be citizens of Greek city states? A.native-born men and women B.Free native-born land-owning men C.land-owning women D.Foreign-born men

    asked by lllllllllllllll
  56. Math

    Karen is applying for the nursing school at the University of Davis. Before applying, she received a breakdown of the tuition and fees from the university. Tuition: $611 per semester plus $250 per class Books: $82 per class Nursing School Fee: $19 per

    asked by PicturesDon'tChangeThePeopleInsideOfThemDo
  57. Math

    What is the value of the range of the function f(x)=x^2 + 2 for the domain value 1/4? A. y=2 B. y=2 1/4*** C. y=2 1/8 D. y=2 1/16 Can anyone check my answer?

    asked by Mathy
  58. Anatomy and Physiology

    Hey! Thanks for checking my question out! ____ 7. Women typically reach the peak of fertility in their (1 point) a) late teens. b) late twenties. c) early thirties. d) late thirties. My Answer: B Could someone please check my answer? Thanks! - Da Fash

    asked by Da Fash
  59. Math

    Pedro and Ivan raced each other in a 24-mile bike race. After 2o minutes, Pedro traveled 5 miles. Ivan had spent the 20 minutes travelling at a rate of 16 miles per hour. Which person was in first place after 20 minutes? Use words and/or numbers to show

    asked by Amy
  60. Anatomy and Physiology

    Hello! Thanks for checking my question out! ____ 2. Antibodies to common microorganisms have been developed by (1 point) a) infancy. b) childhood. c) adolescence. d) adulthood. My Answer: A Could someone please check my answer? Thanks! - Da Fash

    asked by Da Fash
  61. algebra

    For exercises 1 and 2, translate each phrase into an algebraic expression. 1. the difference of a number and sixteen (1 point) A.n + 16 B.n – 16 C.16n D.n/16 2. five times k (1 point) A.5k B.k + 5 C.k ÷ 5 D.5 – k For exercises 3 and 4, evaluate each

    asked by Rayden Toro
  62. Math

    Write the ratio as a unit rate. 8 meters in 10 seconds. A. 0.8 meter per second B. 1.125 meters per second** C. 2 meters per second D. 80 meters per second

    asked by Jack
  63. History

    Who was Theodor Herzl and what role did he play in WWI? What are some of the issues related to Zionism

    asked by Dale
  64. Anatomy and Physiology

    Hello! Thanks for checking my question out! ____ 7. Insulin is to glucagon as (1 point) a) wet is to dry. b) walking is to running. c) morning is to afternoon. d) a key is to a lock. My Answer: A Could someone please check my answer? Thanks! - Da Fash

    asked by Da Fash
  65. Math

    Write the ratio as a unit rate

    asked by Jack
  66. Science

    Rates of soil erosion are ________ than they were before humans appeared? A.) about the same B.) faster * C.) slower

    asked by Gage
  67. Social Studies

    What was the purpose of washington’s neutrality proclamation?

    asked by Sasha
  68. math

    If 1/3 is equivalent to 33 and 1/3%, what percent is equivalent to 2/3? A. 33 and 2/3% B. 150% C. 66 and 2/3% D. 65% PLEASE HELP I NEED THE ANSWER ASAP!!!

    asked by PLZ HELP I NEED THE ANSWER ASAP!!!
  69. Social studies

    The Athenian assembly appointed two generals, who A. collected taxes** B. led armies into battle C. carried out assembly's laws D. tried to increase trade

    asked by loom
  70. Science // Help

    How did planetsmals form planets? They broke apart into smaller chunks. They collided and stuck together They cooled and pulled ice together They began to rotate If anyone took the assessment please help x

    asked by unknown
  71. Anatomy and Physiology

    Hello! Thanks in advance for checking my question! ____ 3. Lacrimal bones form the walls of the (1 point) a) eyes. b) nose. c) mouth. d) ears. My Answer: A I'm not sure on this one, and the book doesn't have much information about it. The book says,

    asked by Da Fash
  72. Math

    Convert the map scale to unit rate. How many inches represent one mile? Show Your work. Interpret the meaning of unit rate. 3/10 in. = 7/8 miles

    asked by Jack
  73. Anatomy and Physiology

    Hello! Thanks for checking my question! ____ 15. When the aortic valve opens into the aorta, blood flows (1 point) a) out to the body. b) into the right atrium. c) into the left ventricle. d) out of the pulmonary artery. My Answer: A Could someone please

    asked by Da Fash
  74. science

    Why are the coldest temperatures at the 50 km height from the surface of the Earth, occur generally at tropical tropopause?

    asked by Anonymous
  75. Anatomy and Physiology

    Hi! Thanks for helping me out! ____ 5. In the anatomical position, the body is facing _____ with arms (1 point) a) forward, hanging downward b) backward, hanging downward c) forward, raised upward d) backward, raised upward My Answer: A Could someone

    asked by Da Fash
  76. science

    If ozone mixing ratios are 0.24 ppmv and ROG mixing ratios are 1.7 ppmC, what is the best an most effective regulatory method of reducing ozone if only the effects of NOx(g)and ROGs on ozone are considered?

    asked by Anonymous
  77. Physics

    A 15 kg block is on a ramp which is inclined at 20 degrees above the horizontal. It's connected by a string to a 19kg mass which hangs over the top edge of the ramp. With no frictional forces taken into account, what is the magnitude of the acceleration of

    asked by Ann
  78. Math

    A forest owned by the Jumbo Lumber Corporation contains 7,820 trees. If Jumbo Lumber cuts down 77 trees every day, which function can be used to find the number of trees, n, left in the forest after t days A. n(t) = 7,820 - 77t B. n(t) = 7,820t - 77(my

    asked by DF
  79. Physics

    Spaceman Spiff orbits planet X with his spaceship. To remain in orbit at 410km from the planet's center, he should maintain a speed of 68 m/s. What is the mass of planet X?

    asked by Ann
  80. Anatomy and Physiology

    Hello! ____ 23. The blood pressure in veins is __________ the blood pressure in arteries. (1 point) a) higher than b) lower than c) the same as d) not comparable to My Answer: B Could someone please verify my answer? Thanks in advance! - Da Fash

    asked by Da Fash
  81. Geography

    Write a paragraph explaining what we study in Geography relates to a Geography Teacher Im really stuck on this and needhelp

    asked by Geo
  82. Anatomy and Physiology

    Hello! ____ 36. What system works with the cardiovascular system to regulate temperature in the body? (1 point) a) nervous b) respiratory c) immune d) integumentary My Answer: D I'm confused here, due to the fact that both the nervous and integumentary

    asked by Da Fash
  83. Anatomy and Physiology

    Hello! Thanks for checking this question! ____ 26. At approximately what age does nerve conduction achieve maximum capacity? (1 point) a) 5 b) 10 c) 20 d) 30 My Answer: A Could someone please check my answer? Thanks! - Da Fash

    asked by Da Fash
  84. Anatomy and Physiology

    Hello! Thanks for checking my question out! ____ 32. Which of the following statements is not true about the immune system? (1 point) a) In children, lymphatic tissues such as adenoids, tonsils, and lymph nodes enlarge as growth continues and from exposure

    asked by Da Fash
  85. Anatomy and Physiology - HELP!

    Hello! ____ Thanks for helping me. Currently, this is the only question that I'm confused, and that's preventing me from submitting my assessment. 6. Bacteria in ingested food is killed in the (1 point) a) antrum. - I'm not sure if I should call the

    asked by Da Fash
  86. Math

    where do i put the parentheses to make this statement true 8+3x6-4-1

    asked by Derrion
  87. Science HELP

    Although the Amazon Basin receives more than 80 inches of rain per year, South America also has the driest place on Earth, known as A. Death Valley. B. Gobi Desert. C. Atacama Desert. D. the Caribbean.

    asked by kay
  88. Writing

    Write an annotated bibliography on:Meyer, J. P., Becker, T. E., & Vandenberghe, C. (2004). Employee Commitment and Motivation: A Conceptual Analysis and Integrative Model. Journal Of Applied Psychology, 89(6), 991-1007. doi:10.1037/0021-9010.89.6.991

    asked by Keyal
  89. Math

    How can you use rate to compare the costs of two boxes of cereal that are different sizes?

    asked by Sofia
  90. social studies

    The types of crops grown by farms in the Andes is influenced in large part by A. elevation. B. latitude. C. longitude. D. pampas.

    asked by kay
  91. Math

    Add express each sum in simplest form 1 1/4 + 2 2/5

    asked by Niyah
  92. Writing

    write an annotated bibliography on Franco, L. M., Bennett, S., & Kanfer, R. (2002). Health sector reform and public sector health worker motivation: a conceptual framework. Social Science & Medicine,54(8), 1255-1266

    asked by Keyal
  93. Religious Education

    Who started the U N I A ?

    asked by munchie
  94. geography

    What factors led to the rapid growth of Islam following Muhammad’s death, despite early internal conflicts between Sunni and Shia? how do I explain this?

    asked by hotdognibba70
  95. Physics/Math

    The top of the pool table is 3.05 ft from the floor. The placement of the tape is such that 0 feet aligns to the edge of the table (as shown). The winner of the competition wants to know if he has broken the world record for the break shot of 32 mph. His

    asked by Peter
  96. ENGLISH

    I'm doing an essay on whether brick and mortar school or online school is better for high school students, but I seriously can't decide. I have gone to both, and I think public school is much better. I feel biased though because online school is great, IF

    asked by hotdognibba70
  97. LA

    Can anybody tell me some similarities and differences between hockey and soccer, please? I'd really appreciate it. God bless you guys.

    asked by boi
  98. Physical Science

    Describe/draw the process and steps of an electron emitting light.

    asked by AJ
  99. Math

    Suppose a boat has to make a round trip up and down a river. The trip up takes 1 hour and is with the current. The trip back takes 6 hours. Suppose the round trip is a total of 34 miles, and that the boat's speed and the speed of the current are constant.

    asked by Bryan
  100. Language Arts

    Can someone please tell me what are the independent reading selections for 8th grade language arts? You don't have to list all of them if you can't remember. Just one or two is fine.

    asked by Kabob
  101. 7th grade Math

    an online retailer charges $6.99 puls $0.55 per pound to ship electronics purchases. How many pounds is a DVD player for which the shipping charge is $11.94 plz help me

    asked by Unknown
  102. physics

    A 9800 kg rocket is travelling east along a horizontal fricitonless rail at a velocity of 11 m/s. The rocket is then accelerated uniformly to avelocity of 22 m/s in a time of 0.75 s by the expulsion of hot gases. What is the average force with which the

    asked by emily
  103. Physics or Math (Please Help!)

    The top of the pool table is 3.05 ft from the floor. The placement of the tape is such that 0 feet aligns to the edge of the table (as shown). The winner of the competition wants to know if he has broken the world record for the break shot of 32 mph. His

    asked by Elias
  104. character education

    Why is it advisable to list your sources on a research report? so that your reader can judge the validity of your conclusions because your reader will not give you a good grade if you do not list your sources to make your report longer to meet the

    asked by Bri
  105. 7th grade Math

    Mrs.Jackson earned a $500 bonus for signing a one-year contract to work as a nurse. Her salary is $22 per hour. If her first week's check including the bonus is 1,204, how many hours did mrs.jackson work

    asked by Unknown
  106. character education

    An authoritative paper is one that ____________________. The paper is based on research in the real world has an author and sources who are recognized as experts in the field of study with which the paper deals is listed on the dean list in colled where it

    asked by Bri
  107. Algebra HELP

    How are the median and upper and lower quartiles the same? How are they different?

    asked by Hannah
  108. Math

    Box A contains six white marbles and five black marbles. Box B contains three white marbles and four black marbles. An experiment consists of first selecting a marble at random from Box A. The marble is transferred to Box B and then a second marble is

    asked by Anonymous
  109. character education

    Why might two experts in the same field of study disagree? one expert is correct, while one expert is incorrect they are paid to disagree they may be looking at the same facts from different perspectives C

    asked by Bri
  110. character education

    Which of the following is MOST likely to be valid? a research project done by a committee without review a research paper done by one expert without review a peer-reviewed research project done by a few expert C

    asked by Bri
  111. character education

    Which of the following is MOST likely to be right? a young man rightness has little correlation with age or gender an older woman b

    asked by Bri
  112. character education

    Which of the following did the information explosion in recent years NOT affect? the amount of available information the authority of experts the accuracy and reliability of information C

    asked by Bri
  113. Math

    Could you point me in the right direction? For questions 6–10, identify the prime factorization for the given number. 6 A. 2 × 2 × 3 B. 2 × 3 C. 1 × 6 D. 1 × 2 × 3 × 6 My answer is c but what does the question mean

    asked by Pepsi
  114. character education

    What is an expert? someone whose views are politically correct a drip under pressure someone who is qualified by study and experience to be familiar with a subject C

    asked by Bri
  115. english

    Can I post my brick and mortar vs online school essay here?

    asked by hotdognibba70
  116. Calculus

    A piece of wire 15 m long is cut into two pieces. One piece is bent into a square and the other is bent into an equilateral triangle.

    asked by Anonymous
  117. English

    owe [definition] 1. to have to pay or repay 2. to feel the need to do or to give to 3. to feel the need to do or to give -------------------------------------- The expressions are the definition of 'owe.' Which one is right, #2 or #3?

    asked by rfvv
  118. Math

    For questions 6–10, identify the prime factorization for the given number. 78 A. 2 × 39 ******* ???? B. 3 × 26 C. 22 × 3 × 13 D. 2 × 3 × 13 100 A. 22 × 52 B. 2 × 5 × 5***** ????? C. 10 × 10 D. 2 × 2 × 25

    asked by Pepsi
  119. Government

    1. What happens after a case is accepted and heard by the supreme court?

    asked by Jason
  120. english

    Please give feedback, im sorry this is so so long! Many parents struggle to decide on whether they should send their child to a brick and mortar school or online school. For high school students, brick and mortar school is a better option than online

    asked by hotdognibba70
  121. Math

    A stone is thrown skyward from the top of building. The distance in feet between the stone and the ground in 't' seconds is given by the function h (t) = -16t(t) -4t+ 442. How long after the stone is thrown is it 430 feet from the ground? Sorry I don't

    asked by JB
  122. Math

    A baseball player hits a ball up in the air with an upward velocity of 18 ft/sec. The equation that gives the height of the ball at any time "t" is h(t) = -8t(t) + 18t +5. How long did it take for the ball to hit the ground? Sorry I don't know how to type

    asked by JB
  123. Social Studies

    1. what freedom was guaranteed in the South Carolina constitution written in 1778? A. freedom of assembly*** B. freedom of press C. freedom of religion D. freedom of speech 2. A patriot ____ the revolutionary war, and a loyalist ___ the war. A. supported;

    asked by a person in need of help