Saturday
December 20, 2014

Search: Vocabulary- check my answer

Number of results: 55,158

vocabulary
answer each question based on your understanding of the boldfaced vocabulary what are some situation when levity is out of place
February 5, 2012 by tony

Improving Vocabulary Skills
Can you help me with the ten words to fill in each blank on Improving Vocabulary Skills Chapter 13, 14, 15, 16, 17 for the Final Check 2?
March 12, 2013 by Divine0324

Vocabulary- check my answer
The shirt that Jack stole was worth just three dollars, so he was only charged with a _________.
February 11, 2011 by Jennifer

Vocabulary- check my answer
The shirt that Jack stole was worth just three dollars, so he was only charged with a _________. a) ruffian b)misdemeanor.... Is this right??? c)extortion d)condemnation PLEASE HELP
February 11, 2011 by Jennifer

Vocabulary- check my answer!
What does the parenthesized word mean? Hoping to avoid being punished, the child *(groveled)* at the feet of his parents in the hopes that they would forgive his misbehavior. wished laughed praised begged.... is this right?
February 22, 2011 by Lumi

Vocabulary
I need to find a unique and creative vocabulary based lesson for a 4th grader. The vocabulary lesson should be connected to oceanic animals.... It should be fun and something to spark students enthusiasm. Could you assist me in finding such a lesson? Thanks a mill
April 6, 2008 by Mary

algebra
By the end of your 5th French lesson, you have learned 20 vocabulary words. After 10 lessons you know 40 vocabulary words. Write an equation that gives the number of vocabulary words you know, y, in the terms of the number of lessons you had, x.
November 18, 2009 by chica

vocabulary
i need to put 20 vocabulary words in a story helpp!!
October 6, 2011 by love

Vocabulary
Hello Jiskha, I wanted to know the meaning of the word BRACE, & how to use it in our daily Vocabulary. Thanks in Advance.
October 19, 2011 by Zenit

Vocabulary question
I have been out of HS for more than 30 years and I was wondering how is vocabulary taught? when i was in grade school we did everything phoenetically
May 30, 2010 by Tonni

Language Arts
Is there a website that can help me check my answers for Sadlier-Oxford Vocabulary Workshop?
November 2, 2010 by Anonymous

Intermediate reading
Can you help me with the sentence check 2 Chapter 17 and 18 in the improving vocabulary skill workbook?
January 27, 2013 by lisa

English
Could you please check these last few sentences, please? Thank you in advance 1) What did you like most among the various topics we dealt with during your school year? 2) Are you going to continue your study of English at university? 3) Are you going to continue your studies (...
July 4, 2011 by Henry2

Vocabulary
I am stuck on the following from my vocabulary homework: 4. The elm tree_________is causing many of the trees to die. (a) stagnation (b) havoc (c) blight (d)decomposition I have ruled out (b) havoc. I am 100% sure that one is not correct. I think the right answer is (a) ...
January 7, 2008 by anonymous

Math 8R: Homework Check - Part 2
Part 2: Simplify by combining like terms and using the distributive property 11. 3x + 5x Answer: 8x 12. 3x + 5y - 2x + 8, Answer: 1x + 5y + 8 13. 9 + 5m + 6b - 2m - 4, Answer: 3m + 5 + 6b 14. 3ab + 6c - ab + 10 - 2c, Answer: 2ab + 4c + 10 15. 6(m+3), Answer: 6m + 18 16. 8(x-2...
October 28, 2012 by Laruen

Vocabulary
Need help with the fill in the blank vocabulary
October 7, 2010 by Jie

Vocabulary
Does anyone have the same Vocabulary book I do? It's about 3/4 the size of a textbook, with a orange cover with a blue pencil on it. If so, could someone please tell what the words are for Unit 3? Thank you!
September 19, 2007 by MJ

Reading
Can u please help me with fourth edition improving vocabulary skills short version ? Chapter 1 sentence check 2.
August 29, 2014 by Minerva

English
Write the vocabulary word from the word box that matches each idea. Communicate - flick - alert- signal - chatter - grooms. 1/.............to make neat and clean . Answer: grooms 2/............. to tell a person or animal something. Answer: communicate 3/ .............to warn ...
February 15, 2014 by NA

Reading( Immediate)
Do you have a copy of the sentence check 2 questions for chapter 20 in the 4th edition of Improving Vocabulary Skill book by Sherrie L. Nist?
February 4, 2013 by lisa

Diversity
Child: Doggie Adult: Yes I see a doggie Child: Doggie Adult: Oh yes! See the doggie run in the street The preceding script exempliries an instructional strategy called: a. repetition b. redundancy c. storytelling d. progressive matching I chose "a" repetition can some one ...
December 29, 2010 by Karol

math check
Peform each indicated operation and simplify. Can you please check my answers. Thank you. A)(x^2+2x-3)+ (2x^2-x+1) Answer: 3x^2+x-2 B) (-x^3+2x^2-5)+(x^2-x+6) Answer:-x^3+3x^2-x+1 C) (3y^2-x+7)-(y^2-2x+3) Answer:4y^2-3x+10 D)(2x^2-xy+y^2)-(-3x^2+xy+y^2) Can you help me with ...
April 14, 2010 by Lauren

8th Grade Algebra: Answer Check #2
Add or Subtract (Radicals) { this means squared 1.3{2 + 4{2 Answer: 7{2 2. 8{3 + 3{3 Answer: 11{3 3. 7{5 - 3{5 Answer: 4{5 4. 8{2 - 5{2 Answer: 3{2 5. 6{x + 7{x Answer: 13{x 6. 9{y + 3{y Answer: 12{y Multiply 7. -3x^2(4x^2-3x-5) Answer: 12x^2 8.(3b+5)(b-3) Answer: 3b^2-4b-15 9...
January 20, 2009 by Joy

8th Grade Algebra: Answer Check
Find the length of the 3rd side of each right triangle. 1. 8^2+15^2=c^2 Answer: c=17 2. 5^2+b^2=13^2 Answer: b=12 3. 9^2+13^2=c^2 Answer: c~15.81 Simplify. Assume that all variables are nonnegative. { this means square root 4. {12 Answer: 2{3 5. 2{75 Answer: 10{3 6. -3{72 ...
January 20, 2009 by Joy

commercial
in vocabulary class, we have 2 make a comercial about vocabulary. Please help. I wan't 2 make this commercial perfect so my group can get A's.
May 15, 2012 by Celest

Study Vocabulary
Does anyone know of some good ways to study vocabulary?
August 20, 2008 by Mickey

language arts
if i have the meaning of a word and not the vocabulary word, how do i find the vocabulary word?
November 18, 2008 by danara

Math
Hi, would someone mind just checking the answer I got for this formula and tell me if I'm on the right track or not. Question... x+y=21 3x=4y Answer I got... x=84 y= -63 I didn't get that. Check your math. I found 7y=63 but not y = 63. You can always check your answer. Is 4X...
October 22, 2006 by Jessica

vocabulary...please answer
at least ten examples of word clustering...
September 19, 2007 by klar maesen

vocabulary
read each clue below.then find the vocabulary word on the right that matches the clue.draw a line from the clue to the word.
December 3, 2013 by makayla

english/vocabulary
write each vocabulary words in a syllable and indicate stress marks ? here are the words 1.assurance 2. asylum 3. console 4. dilate 5.dross 6.dwindle 7.flippant 8. immunity 9.institute 10. liability 11.preposterous 12.pugnacious 13. rabid 14.realm 15. rejuvenate 16. remunerate...
April 16, 2014 by EMMA

english/vocabulary
write each vocabulary words in a syllable and indicate stress marks ? here are the words 1.auxiliary 2. candid 3. cubicle 4. drudgery 5.envoy 6.escalate 7.expedient 8.feign 9.flair 10.grievous 11.heterogeneous 12.horde 13.impel 14.incredulous 15. inscribe 16.monologue 17....
April 16, 2014 by EMMA

Vocabulary
Researchers who study this have come up with some [convincing] exanples. In this sentence, the word convincing means: A) interesting B) persuasive C) expected D) humorous Check: B. persuasive
April 2, 2013 by Celest

Algebra
I need help trying to put the correct vocabulary words when solving this problem such as grouping, factor, prime factor, GCF, and perfect square, and please check and see if I am doing this correctly. 15x^2+31x+2 In my last problem I will be using the “ac method” A*C = 15*2 = ...
August 10, 2014 by Lisa

SCI HW CHECK
D. Name the joint shown in each picture 1. Elmbow answer - Antecubital fossa. 2. wrist answer - carpal 3. shoulder answer - glenohumeral 4. neck vertebras answer - ????????????????? what is the joint in your neck vertebrae called?????????? can you check to see if im correct
April 22, 2012 by Laruen

Science HW Check
D. Name the joint shown in each picture 1. Elmbow answer - Antecubital fossa. 2. wrist answer - carpal 3. shoulder answer - glenohumeral 4. neck vertebras answer - ????????????????? what is the joint in your neck vertebrae called?????????? can you check to see if im correct
April 22, 2012 by Laruen

spelling and vocabulary
How do you pick and answer what is the "basic" word in a sentence? As in "The bus had a flat tire".?:?
September 27, 2007 by Tena

vocabulary
the new employee had aplomb,he required ---- assistance. a.no , b.much,c.huge,d.alot.my answer is (a)
July 17, 2008 by sh

vocabulary
the---- showed no change during the photosynthesis process .a.dogs, b.plants,c.pictures,d.babies.my answer is (b)
July 17, 2008 by sh

Pre-Calculus
Could someone check my answers? 25. 32^(2x-3)=2 Answer- x= 8/5 26. 9^(2x+1)=81 Answer- x= 1/2 27. 1/4=2^3x Answer- x= -2/3 28. 1/27=3^2x Answer- x= -3/2 29. 9^x=27 Answer- x= 3/2 30. 32^x=4 Answer- x= 2/5 31. 27^(x+1)=9 Answer- x= 1/2 32. 125^(x-2)=25 Answer- x= 7/2 33. 81^(x-...
May 1, 2013 by Caroline

Math 8R: Homework Check - Part 3
Part 3 : Evaluate when x = -2, y = 5 21. 4x + 2y, Answer: 2 22. 3(x) *to the 3rd power*, Answer: -221 23. (x + y) *to the 2nd power*, Answer: 9 24. -4x + 2y, Answer: 18 Please check to see if my answers are correct. Thank You!!! :)
October 29, 2012 by Laruen

vocabulary
the---was a conflagration,causing several buildings great damage. a.fire,b.smoke ,c.snow,d.flood.my answer is (a)
July 17, 2008 by sh

vocabulary
a pundit is a---person and is often a critic in their line of work. a.bad,b.good,c.learned,d.fat. my answer is (c)
July 19, 2008 by sh

8th Grade Algebra-Radicals:Answer Check
Write each expression in simplest form. ( means square root 4. 3(11 + 4(11 Answer: 8(11 7. 7(2 - 2(8 Answer: 1(2 ?? 8. (48 + (75 Answer: 9(3 9.(3(10) Answer: 19 + 6γ10 10. (27/64 (Fractions) Answer: 3(3/8 ?? 11. 10(20 - 3(80 Answer: 10(5 12. (6/49 (Fractions) Answer...
January 14, 2009 by Joy

math
solve and check your answer. Please check this for me to see if I have the right answer. __2__ = __3__ 1-x 1+x x= 1/5
April 4, 2013 by Michael

Diversity
1. Books such as The Three Little Pigs, Green Eggs & Ham or Good night moon promote children's cognitive & linguistic skills through the ___ strategy. a. reprtition b.eventcasts c. referential language d. recasting I chose "c"referential language can sme one please check it. ...
December 29, 2010 by Karol

Health please check my answer
Please check my answer thanks What does the abbrevation "AD" represent in a medical report ? My answer is both ears
March 20, 2008 by Kaleigh-Anne

vocabulary
the couple orderd ---- for hors d' oeuvres at the wedding. a.soup, b.cake, c.pumpkin pie, d.stuffed mushrooms. my answer is (d).
July 17, 2008 by sh

vocabulary
the room was gaudy with it's----leather couch and purple walls.a.soft,b.bright pink,c.black,d.small.my answer is (b)
July 18, 2008 by sh

vocabulary
a walk would invigorate you after a tiring day,especially if you are---... a.hungry,b.smelly,c.injured,d.tired.my answer is (d)
July 18, 2008 by sh

vocabulary
I have to use propose to answer this question. Change one letter to make another word for market or store.
September 21, 2012 by tyra

business
. You've written a check to Goodwill Supply, and the check has been lost. What should you do? A. Stop payment on the first check; then write a second one. B. Send a counter check to Goodwill. C. Write another check immediately. D. Call Goodwill and tell them you'll write ...
September 22, 2014 by b

Accounting
A check returned by a bank because the issuer's cash account balance could not cover the check is called a(n): a. Cancelled check b. Certified check c. Outstanding check d. NSF check
October 18, 2012 by Anton

vocabulary
the--- was able to dissemble himself as a friendly car salesman.a.little old man,b.women,c.farmer,d.criminal.my answer is (d)
July 17, 2008 by sh

vocabulary
the ---were flouting the rules when they took home more deer than they had licenses for. a.hunters,b.mothers,c.children,d.teachers. my answer is (a)
July 17, 2008 by sh

vocabulary
teaching was innate to mrs.johnes as both her parents had been----. a.cruel,b.students,c.dull,d.teachers. my answer is (d)
July 18, 2008 by sh

vocabulary
the mom left the room with a modicum of respect after her baby began---. a.sleeping,b.screaming,c.praying ,d.singing.my answer is (b)
July 19, 2008 by sh

vocabulary
Soldiers wear this greenish fabric named by Persians and Hindus so they can't easily be seen. "Is the answer khaki, kiosk, or camoflauge?"
March 3, 2010 by sierra (6th grade)

Math please check answer
Please check my answer thanks :) Add the following and reduce answer to lowest terms. 1/3 +5/6 + and 3/8 ----------------------- 1/3 = 8/24 5/6 = 20/24 5/6 = 9/24 -------------- 37/24 = 1 13/24
January 7, 2008 by keleb

math
how would I check this on my own? I know you put numbers in the place of the letters but when I do that I come up with my moms answer. this is what i have when I check my work. p=-2 q=3 6*(-2)*3 =-36 but 3(-2)(-2*3)=36 could you tell me what i'm doing wrong when I check them ...
October 22, 2010 by TiffanyJ

Algebra
Would someone please check these answers? Simplify. 3/x-5+1/1-4/x-5 For this answer I got: x-2/x-9 Divide. x^2-49y^2/6x^2+42y/(x^2-7xy) For this answer I got: (x+7y)/6x(x^2+7y) Add. Express your answer in simplest for. x/6+3x/6 For this answer I got: 2x/3 Please check my ...
July 12, 2007 by Linda

8th Grade Algebra-Radicals:Answer Check
Change each decimal to a fraction in lowest terms. 1) 0.4242.... Answer: 14/33 2)0.58 Answer: 29/50 3)0.14 (Repeating sign over both numbers) Answer: 14/99 Write each expression in simplest form. ( means that it is inside a square root. 1. (54 Answer: 3(6 2. (98 Answer:(14*(7 ...
January 13, 2009 by Joy

Math: law of exponents check answers
I know that anything to the power of 0 is 1 but I need help with these 2 questions and check my answers: (xy)^0 / (z^2a^1)= (-2mn^2)^1 / (pqm)^0= (xy^2z)^0= 1? Negative Exponents: it says to leave answers with positive exponents only, I did all these questions so please check ...
September 8, 2013 by Sophie

vocabulary
The word "accountable" is best described as...... a. sensible b. hospitable c. laughable d. favorable e.sociable f. responsible Technically I am asking for a definition , but if you can give me the answer...ok! Please help!
April 6, 2010 by sierra (6th grade)

English
For vocabulary workshop, Unit 11 # 19. Her ability to _______ the words and gestures of prominent Americans makes her an excellent comic impressionist. Is the answer: parody ???
March 2, 2014 by Jana

Algebra 1 (maths)
I'm slightly confused about this question: Suppose that you memorize a list of 100 German vocabulary words. Each week you forget 1/8 of the words you knew the previous week. The number of vocabulary words (V) that you remember after t weeks can be modeled by: V=100(7/80)^t ...
April 17, 2012 by Squid

maths
1. Q: 2|3x-5| when x=(-3) A: 24 2. Q: |6-x|+4 when x=5 A: 5 _______________ Simplify the expression. 1. (-4)(-x)(x^2) my answer: 4x^3 2. (24)(-5x)(-x) my answer: 120x^2 3. -x(4-x) my answer: -4x-x 4. -4t(t+2) my answer: -4t^2+(-6t) 5. b^2(4-b^2) my answer: 4b^2-b^4 6. (c+3c^2...
September 8, 2009 by courtney

Math 8R: Homework Check - Part 4
Part 4: Translate and solve: 25. 6 less than twice a number is ten Answer : 2n - 6 = 10 (answer: n = 8) 26. The quotient of a number and 4 plus 3 is 8 Answer: n/4 + 3 = 8 (answer: n = 29) 27. 4 less than three times a number is -28 Answer: 3n - 4 = -28 (answer: n = -8) 28. ...
October 29, 2012 by Laruen

Vocabulary
Proponent is to opponent as a. large is to big b. team is to player c. extract is to pull d. win is to loss I'm not sure about this one. I think the answer is c but I am not positive.
February 23, 2009 by Anonymous

Health please check my answer
Please check my answer thank you :) Dr Hannah places a stethoscope to a seven - year old child's chest. The lungs reveal basilar rales. Which method is Dr Hannah using to perform the physical exam? A. Auscultation B. Palpation C. Percussion D. Visualization My answer is C
March 19, 2008 by Kaleigh-Anne

English please check my answer
Please check my answer thank you Cardiology is the study of the heart. Which of the following terms describes the foundation upon which the medical word is built that usually relates to the body organ involved ? A. Prefix B. Suffix C. Root D. Combining form My answer is Root (c)
March 19, 2008 by Dakotah

vocabulary
choose the word that is most opposite: Anticipated your "sensible" behavior: (sham, berserk) Answer: Sham
September 3, 2013 by cici

Health care please check answer
Please check my answer thank you Verifying the accuracy of HCPCS codes is an important function in what ? I think that it is maintence of chargemasters
March 11, 2008 by Rebbeckha

Health please check my answer
Please check my answer thanks True or Faslse The term used to describe why medical treatment is necessary is procedure I say False
April 8, 2008 by Graie

Math please check answer
please check my answer :) The monthly payment of a $100,000 mortgage at a rate of 8 1/2 % for 20 years is 8678.23
January 10, 2008 by keleb

alegbra
Check this problem for me do I have negative sign right with the answer. -1(-1)+-5-5=-2/-10==-1/5 the one on top and the -1(-1) and on the bottom is -5-5. so check this answer for me. Please, Please
March 7, 2009 by Elaine

alegbra
Check this problem for me do I have negative sign right with the answer. -1(-1)+-5-5=-2/-10==-1/5 the one on top and the -1(-1) and on the bottom is -5-5. so check this answer for me. Please, Please
March 7, 2009 by Elaine

vocabulary
there is nothing miniscule about our --let alone our universe. a.planet,b.cars,c.doors, d.monitors.my answer is (a)
July 19, 2008 by sh

Vocabulary
In modern hopitals, everything possible is done to prevent mistakes resultin from human (fallibility ,uncertainty) Answer - Uncertainty
November 21, 2013 by cici

Genetics (plz check answer)
Question: Calculate the frequency of the AA, Aa, and aa genotypes after one generation if the initial population consists of 0.2 AA, 0.6 Aa, and 0.2 aa. What I have done is: P = (0.2)+(0.5)(0.6)= 0.50 q = 1-p = 1 - 0.50 = 0.50 Can someone check my answer plz.
December 6, 2006 by Josh

bio (plz check answer)
Question: Calculate the frequency of the AA, Aa, and aa genotypes after one generation if the initial population consists of 0.2 AA, 0.6 Aa, and 0.2 aa. What I have done is: P = (0.2)+(0.5)(0.6)= 0.50 q = 1-p = 1 - 0.50 = 0.50 Can someone check my answer plz.
December 7, 2006 by Josh

English please check my answer
please check to see if I have the right answer thank you The patient had a radiogram performed. What doed the root word indicate I think it's b
March 20, 2008 by Dakotah

Algebra (check answers)
Could you please check my answers we are using substitution to solve each system of equations. And at the end of every solution you are supposed to have an answer as a coordinate. 1. x=2y x+y=3 Answer (1,2) 2. 2y=3 x-y=10 Answer: (10,10) 3. y=x+7 x+2y= -21 Answer: (-3,-4) 4. ...
April 27, 2009 by Stacie

check math
Here are my answers. Can you check if I got the right answers? Thank you! (x+3)(x-3)>0 answer: x<-3 or x>3 x^2-2x-15</=0 answer: -3</=x</=5 12x^2=3x answer: x=1/4 sin2x=sinx, 0</=x</=2pi answer: x=pi lx-3l<7 answer: (-oo,oo) (x+1)^2(x-2)+(x+1)(x-2)^2...
August 8, 2007 by Anonymous

Health please check my answer
Please check my answer thanks The radiologist is able to evaluate the movement of body organs by doing what procedure A. Ultrasound B. MRI C. Film survey D. Fluroscopic exam I picked A
March 20, 2008 by Kaleigh-Anne

Algebra 1--Please, check my answer!
Solve. Check your answer. 1. ((1)/(x)) = ((2)/(x^2)) A: x = 2
June 3, 2014 by Victoria

Health care please check answer
Please check my answer thank you :) How are children hospitals paid ? (excluded from Medicare acute care PPS) My answer they are paid based on reasonable costs.
March 6, 2008 by Lauren

vocabulary
The story of the men who first climbed to the top of Mount Everest is a(n) (facet / epic) of human courage and strength. answer: facet
September 3, 2013 by cici

vocabulary
Select the item that best completes the comparison: chain saw is to topple as a. bull dozer is to befuddle b. pickax is to irk c. fungus is to blight d. trowel is to scan Is the answer A. ?
June 20, 2013 by cici

Reiny or Steve could you check my Math?
1. (9m+6)+(-5m-6) my answer: 4m 2. (3r^2+7r+1)+(4r^2-8r-2) my answer: 7r^2-r-1 3. (6h-1)-(9h+4) my answer: -3h-3 4. (m^2-m-4)+(m-5) my answer: m^2-9 5. (4x+4)+(3x+2+1) my answer: 7x+7 Now this was book work for me so it doesn't have multiple choice, so are my answers correct?
May 14, 2013 by Gabby

please check my answer health insurance
please check my answer thank you for your help :) Prospective payment system determines payment before services are received True or False My answer is True
March 1, 2008 by Lucie

Algebra Please check answers
Could you please check these answers thanks. Directions: Factor each polynomial. If the polynomial cannot be factored, write prime. 1. a^2-16b Answer: (a-16)(a+16) 2. m^2+8m+16 Answer: (m+8)^2 3. 3a^2b+6ab+9ab^2 Answer: Prime 4. 2r^2+3r+1 Answer: Prime 5. z3+6z^2+9z Answer: Prime
April 5, 2009 by Rae Rae

Grammar
Which of the following words does NOT share the same etymology as the vocabulary word symmetry? A.synthesize B.symbol C.symphony D.sympathetic I think the answer is B. symbol. Thanks for the help :)
January 29, 2013 by Anon

Health please check my answer
Please check my answer thanks Is this statement True or False A 16 -year old patient is having problems with a swollen gland on the left side of her neck, The physican is most likely to use visualization to determine if the gland has any atypical characteristics. My answer is ...
March 20, 2008 by Kaleigh-Anne

English
Write the vocabulary word that goes with each idea. Glared - legendary - muttered - gaped -flinched- fluke - snickering - stunned. 1/.............stared at angrily. Answer: glared 2/..........something so great that stories are told about it. Answer:legendary 3/..........said ...
October 15, 2014 by Nina

Vocabulary
Unlike the colorful parasols of centuries ago, many modern umbrellas are a ________ black. a. unique b. traditional c. harmless d. boring The solution will be a synonym of "innocuous." The answer's c, right? Or would it be b?
March 6, 2008 by Anonymous

Matt 115
Hello, I just wanted to know if someone could check my work to see if they are right or wrong. Thanks :) 5. Find 2/5 of 4/11. Answer: 8/55 8. Are 3/21 and 3/54 equivalent fractions? Answer: No 14. Write in decimal form 8 583/10,000 Answer: 8.0583 22. Solve for the unknown: 8/...
January 19, 2010 by Angela

Health insurance please check answer
please check my answer thank you very much :) Which health insurance program is designed to complement the retirment survivor , and disability insurance enacted under the Title II of the Social Security Act? I think the answer is Medicare
March 3, 2008 by Lauren

Health care please check my answer
Please check my answer thank you The lateral ports were removed. Where would these ports be located ? A. Toward the back B. Toward the head C. Farthest form the median D. Toward the front My answer is B
March 19, 2008 by Kaleigh-Anne

please check my answer
Please check my answer thanks :) Nurse employees at a non profit hospital neglect a patient,resulting in harm. The pt sues, in most states what would be the end result not really sure do they get charitable immunity
November 14, 2007 by Anonymous

Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | Next>>

Search
Members