Post a New Question

I need correct answers for all please !

133,999 results

algebra 2
i need answers to the pennfoster book matrices and determinants exam number :00703500. please make sure all the answers are correct. please and THANK YOU (:

probability and statistics
a multiple choice test onsists of 8 questions, each with 4 possible answers but only one of which is correct.what is the probability that an unprepared student will, by chance, get, a. all correct answers, b. exactly 5 correct answers, c. at most 4 correct answers, d. at most ...

probability
a multiple choice test consists of 8 questions, each with 4 possible answers but only one of which is correct.what is the probability that an unprepared student will, by chance, get, a. all correct answers, b. exactly 5 correct answers, c. at most 4 correct answers, d. at most...

college algebra--I really need help!!
solve the following exponential equation. exact answers only. 1-9x 2x 2 = e I hope that you understand this question. I don't and need some help please. Can you show all answers please.

math
I have no idea where to start! *A quick quiz consists of 3 multiple choice problems, each of which has 4 answers, only one of which is correct. If you make random guesses on all 3 problems, (a) What is the probability that all 3 of your answers are incorrect? (b) What is the ...

geography
i need all the answers to pigskin geography week#10 i have looked everywhere and i cant find any of them!! please,i beg of you,please help me! Hailey: Search google on pigskin geography week#10 answers the NY Jets could sail to their game and take a short cut to thier ...

Social studies
Anyone Please help me cause i am out of ideas and i have no more ways to turn to help me get the answers to this test please i need this grade I have unsupportive parents and ms sue i appreciate everything u do but dont answer if u arent going to goive me answers if anyone ...

elementary stats
On a multiple choice test with 11 questions, each question has four possible answers, one of which is correct. For students who guess at all answers, find the mean for the number of correct answers.

RACE AND ETHNICITY
ALL I NEED IS FOR SOMEONE TO LET ME KNOW IF MY ANSWERS ARE CORRECT FOR THE FOLLOWING ASSIGNMENT MATCHING THE DESCRIPTION WITH CORRECT KEY TERMS.

ALGEBRA
I NEED SOMEONE TO CHECK THESE PLEASE!!! IF B IS REPLACED WITH A NUMBER THAT SHOWS THE RELATIONSHIP INDICATED IN THE TABLE, ARE THESE ANSWERS CORRECT? Y = -X + B X Y 1 0 2 -1 8 -7 10 ? 20 ? 40 ? SO, y=-1+1=0....y=-2+1=-1.......y=-8+1=-7........y=-10+-3=-13...y=-20+1=19.....y=-...

AP Gov
1. Which of the following is true about the Supreme Court? a. the justices have extended the right to privacy in all areas b. the justices ruled that the right to privacy includes gay and lesbian consensual relations c. the justices have overturned Miranda v. Arizona (1966) d...

Government US
28. One reason why the Soviet Union eventually collapsed was its a. heavy defense expenditures. b. isolation from western technology and markets. c. inefficient centralized command economy. d. perestroika initiative. e. All these answers are correct. I don't know what D is but...

Math-Are my answers correct?
An anagram is a rearrangement of all the letters in a word. Example: page--->gape, pgea.. a) Find the number of 7 letter anagrams possible for the letters in GUITARS. I did 7!=5040...is that correct? b) Find the probability of randomly choosing an anagram that starts with T...

Science
[I just need help finding the correct letters to the Quiz that my teacher graded. I got all of it wrong. The only problem is she did not write down the correct answers for me and I'm not TO sure which letter to chose. So here are the letters that I choose and that I THINK is ...

Algebra
Please check my answers I don't need for you to give me answers just say yes or no if they are all correct TY 1. X-6=8 A. X=-2 B. x=2 C. X=-14 D. X=14🔹🔹🔹 4. -2c=-18 A. c=-9🔹🔹🔹? B. c=-36 C. c=9 D. c=36 5. 2/3x=6 A. x=9🔹&#...

Pre-Cal(Please help)
Find two functions f and g such that (f X g)(x) = h(x). (There are many correct answers.) h(x) = 4 / (5x + 2)^2 = My answers were: f(x) = 4 / 5x, and g(x) = 5x + 2 Please explain. These answers were wrong and I do not know how to fix them!!

To: n/a -- Re: English
I've deleted your post because it's an online test with answers. If you want to know why those answers are correct, recheck your text materials. Btw -- are you sure they are all correct?

chem
okay so i have the answers but i just wanted to see if i was correct Balance these equations..i need the correct answers 1.H2+CL2->HCL 2.Ag+2n->Zn2+Ag 3.Mn4+Cu+->Mn2+ +Cu2+

other Quadratic equations
The problem is 7x^3-x+1=x^3+3x^2+x. Find all real answers. I came upwith two answers 3x^2=1 and 2x=1/2. The first answer just does not look right. I must be forgeting something! You can check them by putting in x=1/4 (the second answer), and then x=+- sqrt(1/3) These are three...

Statistics
There are 100 questions from a SAT test, and they are all multiple choice with possible answers of a,b,c,d,e for each question only one answer is correct. Find the mean number of correct answers for those who make random guesses for all 100 questions?

History
Check this please~?~?~ 1. C,A,D 1.Which are correct definitions for history? Choose all answers that are correct. A.the study of human adaptation to the environment B.the story of how the world has changed and how it has not changed much at all C.a retelling of what people did...

math
I need the answers to why did the banana go out with the prune. I already know the answer to the riddle i just need to know the answers to all the problems. Teachers i am a cheater, deal with it there are cheaters and i am one of them. P.S. I would like a link to a pdf for the...

Math
Hi I did a quiz today it said I got A 5/9 but it did not show me the correct answers or the ones i missed so if it could be possible that someone could the answers so I could see which ones I need to fix please help me I just came here to see which ones are correct also I'm ...

Elementary Statistics
There are 100 questions from an SAT test, and they are all multiple choice with possible answers of a,b,c,d,e. For each question, only one answer is correct, find the standard deviation for the numbers of correct answers for those who make random guesses for all 100 questions.

READ
All students. Please do not post test or quiz answers to Jiskha. It is cheating and doesn't benefit you in any way. If you need help on homework or anything else, be sure to show your work and possible answers. Thanks :)

chemistry
Sixteen electrons are present in the Lewis structure of which of the following molecules? CO2 N2O SO2 more than one correct response no correct response If more than one correct response please show all correct answers thank

Statistics
A multiple choice test consists of 60 questions. Each question has 4 possible answers of which one is correct. If all answers are random guesses, estimate the probability of getting at least 20% correct? Trouble with deciding p, n, q, and P (X)

English
You are going to take a quiz. I'll distribute exam papers. You should write down the answers. Fill in the blanks with suitable expressions. Take one and pass the others to the other students. First write down your number and name on the top of the paper. You have 3 minutes ...

Ivytech
There are 7 multiple choice questions on an exam, each with 4 possible answers. If you are guessing, so that you are likely to choose 1 sequence of answers as another, what is the probability of getting all 7 answers correct?

Math
There are six true-false questions on a quiz. Not knowing any of the answers, a student guesses randomly. Find the probability of each event. Exactly two answers are correct. Exactly six answers are correct. At least five are correct. At least three answers are correct.

world geography
the five classics, i am not sure what these are. they are related to chinese literature. but it doesnt list them in the section. please help. thanks Sun Su's: The Art Of War May be one This site lists and describes the Five Confucian Classics. http://www.wsu.edu:8001/~dee/...

Pre-Cal
Find two functions f and g such that (f X g)(x) = h(x). (There are many correct answers.) h(x) = 4 / (5x + 2)^2 = My answers were: f(x) = 4 / 5x, and g(x) = 5x + 2 Please explain. These answers were wrong and I do not know how to fix them!!

Math
Can someone please check my answers below for accurateness? The instructions are: Differentiate and simplify. 1) y=(2x^2+3x-1)(3x^2-5x-3) y'=(4x+3)(3x^2-5x-3)+(2x^2+3x-1)(6x-5) 2) y=(5x^2+3x-1)(3x^2-5x-3) y'=(10x+3)(4x^2-3)+(5x^2+3x-1)(8x) 3)y=6x^3-7x^2+5x-7+x^(5/3)-7/(x^3) y...

chemistry
In which of the following triatomic molecules or ions are both of the bonds multiple bonds? HCN CO2 NO2 more than one correct response no correct response If more than one correct response then please show all the correct answers. thanks

English Expression
Q1) I'm sorry. That's all right. Think nothing of it. It's nothing. Not at all. Think nothing of it. Q2) Thank you. You're welcome. Don't mention it. Not at all. It's my pleasure. It's nothing. Are the answers to the two questions all correct? Would you add some more suitable ...

Government US
26. U.S. Bureau of Labor statistics reveal that the great majority of those workers who lost their jobs in 2001 did so because a. they are lazy. b. of either a temporary layoff or the permanent elimination of a job position. c. they were undereducated for the work they were ...

Language Arts - Iambic Pentameter
Please help me with the following: Which lines are written in iambic pentameter? Check all that apply. A. The smoke of my own breath B. And what I assume you shall assume C. I never saw a moor D. Yet certain am I of the spot E. And summer's lease hath all too short a date F. ...

History help
I need help on these true/false questions. if false, i have to write what the correct word is. i need help in being steered towards the right answer! 1. the process of handing out jobs to ones supporters is known as "citizen system" 2. racial seregation in public accomations ...

Math
On a nine-question true-or-false test you randomly guess at the answers. What is the probability that you get all nine answers correct? What is the probability that you get all nine answers wrong?

Math
(1/2)+3/5 /[9/10-(-3/5)]= I got 1.5 is this correct? If not could you please show me how to do this? If Steve answers thank you so much for all your help you are awesome:))

Help! for Chemistry H.W.
I need help with my chem home work. Please show me the answers because this question is a very confusing question to me. Therefore I really need you to provide the answer to this question please... Question 1: A sample of CO2 gas with a mass of 0.30 g is placed in a 250 mL ...

6ht grammar
I need help on plural possessives Are these answers correct? Balloon races have become popular. Several aiport's are supporting this race. An area is reserved spectators. One spectator's son is in the race. The occasion is a photographer's delight. Will all the passengers ...

i need help with connections acadamy
i need help with lesson 19 sounds and ideas unite test. I know all of the answers down to number nine, I do not understand the rest please help gavin grade 7

Statistics Algebra 2
A 10-question multiple choice test has 4 possible answers for each question. A student guesses on all ten answer. a)What is the probability that the student selects at least 6 correct answers? b)Is getting exactly 10 questions correct the same probability as getting exactly ...

Math PLEASE HELP
Please finish these questions so I can check my answers. All my answers are at the bottom. Adding and subtracting mixed numbers. Please finish these questions. The answer must be reduced to lowest terms! 1. 3 2/5 + 6 1/5= 2. 4 2/5 + 1/10= 3. 2 3/12 + 2 3/6= 4. 5 3/9 + 2 1/3= 5...

OK History
I need someone to make sure my answers for my Oklahoma State History homework are correct. I put *** by my answers. If I am wrong, please explain why or help me find the right answer. Thanks in advance! 1. Indian Territory after the Civil War experienced growth in all of the ...

TO MS SUE
Please check my answers to my question, I posted this question before but no one answered or helped me. All I need is for someone to check my answers :)

Grammar
Please check my answers, they have a (*) next to the ones I chose. Thanks! 1. I ran into a door [see the bump on my head]? Correct *Incorrect 2. Several children (that is, five) came down with chicken pox. Correct *Incorrect 3. Several students—twenty in all—auditioned for...

math
I know youall are very busy an that answering posts takes time, but I am in real need of some one to check my questions to see if they are correct, because I need to post my answers very SOON!! PLEASE HELP!!!! THANKS!!

Algebra
Choose all correct answers. Which of the following ordered pairs are solutions of the system, y =x-4 (6,3) (4,0)*** (3,-1)***** (2,-4) Please help

stats
a test consists of 25 multiple choice questions. Each has 5 possible answers, which only one is correct. If a student guesses on each question, find the following: a) prob that he will guess all of them right b)prob that he will guess at most 12 right c) prob that he will ...

science
what are the answers to the ecosystems packet for 7th grade in science? I need the answers asap because i need to finish getting all of the answers to the packet so i can study it tonight because i need to make up the test to that packet and it is because the day my teacher ...

Language/Listening& Speech Skills
I have a couple of questions that I need help with. Please let me know if you agree with my answers. 1. "I'm cutting the apple into six pieces so that you can share with each of your friends," is an example of: A. elaborated speech B. explanatory speech C. expansion D. detail-...

Math for Trish To Help Me With
Factor the following. You will earn 5 points for each polynomial that is factored correctly. Please label your individual answers with a – f. a.) 4x2 - 25 b.) 3x2 + 6y c.) x^2 - 7x + 10 d.) 2x^2 - 9x – 18 e.) 2ax + 6bx + ay + 3by f.) 6x^2 + 12x – 48 *Can you help me with...

math
I need the answers to the why did the banana go out with the prune worksheet. I already have the answer to the riddle, but I need the numeral answers please.

social studies
i need help on some questions: 1. How does totalitarian government gain power and maintain power? 2. What kind of freedoms does totalitarian government have? 3. Who is eligible to vote? 4. Who is in control? Who makes the decisions? how does this change if at all? i need help ...

math
If you need a minimum of 27 correct out of 30 to get an Aon a test, how many correct answers would you need to get an A on an 80-point test assuming that the same ration is used for scoring purposes?

social 10 COULD SOMEONE PLEASE HELP ME!
Historical Globalization & IMPERIALISM I HAVE POSTED ABOUT 8 QUESTIONS THAT I REALLY NEED THE ANSWERS TO, I HAVE SAT HEAR ALL WEEKEND AND JUST DON'T GET THEM I HAVE JUST GOT MYSELF SO CONFUSED SO COULD YOU PLEASE HELP ME, I'M SO TIRED AND FED UP! THANK YOU SO MUCH (I HAD ...

Algebra-Please check
Please check- sqrt of 2x + 15 = x Answers: -5.3 -3.5 -3 5 I think according to my calculations it would be 5, correct? sqrt root of 7-x = 3-solve for x Answers: -2 2 4 -4 My choice would be 2 Is that correct- I squared both sides and came out with 7-x = 9 and then x = 2 Thank ...

Math
if f(x) = 2x^2+4 and g(x)=x-3 which number satisfies f(x)= (f o g)(x) A) 3/2 B) 3/4 C) 5 D) 4 I am positive that answer A is correct, i just cant get the work to prove it, i can disprove all other answers and my teacher has assured me i am on the right track, he wants work ...

SCIENCE - PLEASE HELP PLESE
1) Round 578.683 m, 47.3333 kg, and 789.5 cm to four significant figures. 2) Find the weight of a 12.25 kg dog. Round your answer to the correct number of significant figures. Use weight=massxfree-fall acceleration. 3) Round 3155.24m, 8.777 73 cm, and 93.775 57 kg to one less ...

chemistry
in which of the following pairs of compounds are both members of the pair molecular compounds? PCl3 and LiBr CCl4 and KOH NaH and CaF2 more than one correct response no correct response if more than one response please show all the correct answers thanks

drbob222 math,correction
i made some corrections for the previous postage can you check those when you get a chance please. Also for this one: my options of answers are: A)2y + 6/3 B)3x- 6 /2 C)2 + 2y D)2/3y + 6 Directions: Solve for x: 3x - 2y =6 3x - 2y = 6 +2y +2y 3x = 6 +2y -- ------ 3 3 so my ...

Trigo!
Ok, i did this maths trigo question, that says sinx-cos=2/3. I squared it on both sides to get sin2x=5/9 and did the sum. In the end i got two solutions, 16.9 and 73.1. However, when i substituted the answers back into the equation, only one of the 2 answers was correct! The ...

Pre-Cal (Help Plz)
[Note: I've attempted these problems 4 times and I haven't been able to get any of them correct. I really need help with this, please.] Use the Law of Sines to solve for all possible triangles that satisfy the given conditions. (If an answer does not exist, enter DNE. Round ...

Algebra-I really need help, please?
I have to solve sqrt(2x-7) >=5 answers would be x>=16 x>=7/2 7/2<=x<=16 x<=16 I don't get this concept at all and I have 20 of these kinds of problems for homeowrk-can someone direct me how to start or give me an example or just help please? I really need to ...

Math
Which ordered pairs lie on the graph of the exponential function f(x)=128(0.5)^x ? Choose ALL correct answers. A. (0, 1) B. (1, 64) C. (3, 16) D. (8, 0.5) B and C? someone please help

Math check and question
x is a binomial random variable. (Give your answers correct to three decimal places.) (a) Calculate the probability of x for: n = 1, x = 0, p = 0.15 P(x) = Correct: Your answer is correct. . (0.85) (b) Calculate the probability of x for: n = 3, x = 3, p = 0.15 P(x) = Incorrect...

Algebra
1. Find the slope of the graph of the linear function f with f(0)=4 and f(3)=13. I have no idea how to do this.. :( __________________________________ Evaluate the function when x=3, x=0, and x= -2. 2. f(x)=-1/2x+3 my answers: 1.5, 3, 1 3. h(x)=5.5x+4 my anwers: 20.4, 4, 7 4. ...

Social Studies
Which of the following characteristics of all states are also shared by the United States? Select all that apply. (4 correct answers) 1- Open Borders 2- Government 3- Population 4- Sovereignty 5- Territory 6- Universal Rights *My best answer: 3, 4, 5, 6 PLEASE HELP

statistics
A multiple choice test has 20 questions with each having 4 possible answers with one correct. Assume a student randomly guesses the answer to every question. 1) What is the probability of getting exactly 9 correct answers? 2)What is the probability of getting less than 9 ...

Math
Ob a multiple choice exam with 25 questions , the instructor scored the exams as follows: 4 points for each correct answer. What was the score of a student who had 14 correct answers , 3 blank answers, and 8 wrong answers?

MATH
A quiz consists of 90 multiple-choice questions, each with 4 possible answers (A, B, C and D). For someone who makes random guesses for all of the answers, find the probability of getting A as right answer. A is the correct answer for all the questions

math
a mathematics question contained 20 items. every wrong answer scores -2marks, every correct answer scores 4marks and no mark for no answer. (a) find the minimum possible score (b) Tembo had 10 correct answers, 8 wrong answers and 2 no answers. What was his mark? (c) Bwalya ...

Stats
Describe how to use a source of random data to simulate multiple trials of this situation. A student guesses on all 10 questions of a multiple-choice quiz. Each question has three choices. a. Assign 00-09 to all of the correct answers and 10-29 for all the wrong answers. ...

Algebra..Heeelp please!
Need assistance on this word problem... Singer I.M. Great publicly promised each of her fans an autographed photo of herself. The response was bigger than expected: all 220,000,000 people in the U.S. wrote for a picture(even her own brother). Calculate the number of hours I.M ...

To Mia: Re: English test
Your answers are all correct, although Im not sure about number 7. I've deleted your post so that others can't copy your answers.

ChemChem
Hi, please help! Question: Farmers added Calcium hydroxide to soil one morning. They then planned to add Ammonium chloride fertilisers to the soil immediately. However, the instruction label on the packet of fertilisers read: "Do not add fertiliser immediately after adding ...

math
You are writing multiple choice test. Each question has 5 choices, only one of which is correct. You have no idea how to answer three questions. What is the probability that you will get all three of these questions correct if you guess the answers? Please help. I'm confused ...

english
kindly please correct my english grammar if it is correct or mistake. how to use the word all. 1.all girls are beautiful. 2.all of them is really has a kind heart. 3.all peaple is good.

Math(Please help)
Find two functions f and g such that (f X g)(x) = h(x). ( There are many correct answers. My answers were f(x) = 4/5x and g(x) = 5x + 2 but this was wrong.

Politcal Science
Complications in the practice of America’s ideals occurs because these ideals a. are general principles, not precise rules. b. sometimes conflict with one another. c. are only one of the many sources of political action. d. are enduring and powerful. e. All these answers are...

science
Could someone who goes to connexus academy Please please please give me the answers to Human Impact on the Environment Unit Test pretty please im stressed out and im backed up.please please help i will repay you! please!!!! and please may they be the CORRECT answer. Thank you ...

World History
What are five influences from ancient Greece that can be found in todays society???? i need help i wnet to all these different web sites but they all gave me different answers.. Thanks Please be sure to let us know what you already have. Then we'll know how to help you better...

Albegra
I need to know if my answer is correct for the following two problems. 3 squared 189 divided by 3 squared 7 = 27 problem #2... 9 3 squared 3 - 2 3squared 3 = 5 Please let me know if these are correct. thanks for all your help.

Albegra
I need to know if my answer is correct for the following two problems. 3 squared 189 divided by 3 squared 7 = 27 problem #2... 9 3 squared 3 - 2 3squared 3 = 5 Please let me know if these are correct. thanks for all your help.

Albegra
I need to know if my answer is correct for the following two problems. 3 squared 189 divided by 3 squared 7 = 27 problem #2... 9 3 squared 3 - 2 3squared 3 = 5 Please let me know if these are correct. thanks for all your help.

Math - Please Check My Answers
Please help me with the following two problems: Find the greatest possible error for each measurement. 512 m A. 0.5 m C. 0.5 cm B. 5 m D. .005 cm I think the answer is A. Is this correct? Find the greatest possible error for the given measurement if it is to the nearest 10 ...

Art help me please i need it soon
haystacks in brittany by paul gauguin the artis most obviously showed experimentation through his use of perspective texture *** color line Achille de gas in the uniform of a cadet how was portion used in this image to create a mood of tranquility to create an optical illusion...

Trigonometry (Help and Check)
Evaluate (exact answers): a) sin^-1(cos30) Need help. What do I do? b) sin[(cos^-1((sqrt2)/(2)))+[(sin^-1((sqrt2)/(2)))] = sin(45+45) = sin90 = 1 Is this correct? c) cos(arctan5/7) = 7/(sqrt74) = (7sqrt74)/74 Is this correct? Please and Thank you!

Spanish: Please check answers
Please check my answers. The nswers are at the bottom. 3. Fill in the blank with the correct form of the verb: yo/dormir. yo _________ 4. Fill in the blank with the correct form of the verb: ella/devolver. ella _________ 5. Fill in the blank with the correct form of the verb: ...

Intro to Computer Programming - Pseudocode
This assignment (below) jumped way ahead of my abilities compared to the last assignment. I think I need a parallel array or a 2D array, an accumulator or loop counter, a verification of input, and Boolean something. But I'm not sure how to write it. We're not writing ...

Statistics
Richard has been given a 5-question multiple-choice quiz in his history class. Each question has four answers, of which only one is correct. Since Richard has not attended the class recently, he does not know any of the answers. The success occurs if Richard answers a question...

Math
I can't figure this out! Help please! The Problem At the local park, I saw a man was quizzing a boy with some simple arithmetic problems, and the boy seemed to be getting them all correct. He asked the boy, "32 + 5", and the boy answered, "37". The man then asked the boy, "19...

PennFoster
I do not need the answers because I do not want to cheat, I just need the questions for algabra1 exams 007027-007032, algabra2 exams 007033-007036, chemistry exams 007606-007610, psychology exams 007097-007101, and spanish exams 389801-389812. Can anyone help I would greatly ...

Chemistry
I need to write the equation for the neutralization reaction of NaOH and nicotinic acid (C5H4NCOOH). Here is my attempt: C5H4NCOOH + NaOH → C5H4NCOONa + H2O First of all, is the formula for nicotinic acid correct? I am finding mixed answers when I search it on the ...

math
A math contest consists of ten problems.Three points are given for each correct answer. One point is deducted for each incorrect answer. Andy answers all the problems and scores 18 points. How many correct answers does he have?

math
A student takes a multiple choice quiz with 12 questions and 5 alternatives per question. Unfortunately, this student has no idea what any of the answers are, so he randomly selects an alternative for each question on the exam. Using this “blind guessing” strategy, how ...

psychology
how do psycho dynamic, physiological psychology, cognitive psychology, and cortical function effect aggressive behavior? in detailed answers please. i do not need links, i need answers.

Math-- Fractions-- I Desperately Need Help!!
I need help with this problem. Estimate 16 20/21 times 28 3/7 minus 4 13/25 plus 8 2/47 as a whole number or as a mixed number where the fractional part is 1/2 (Possible answers) One is the correct answer. A. 452 B. 480 C. 488 D. 492 1/2 I have tried to work this and keep ...

  1. Pages:
  2. 1
  3. 2
  4. 3
  5. 4
  6. 5
  7. 6
  8. 7
  9. 8
  10. 9
  11. 10
  12. 11
  13. 12
  14. 13
  15. 14
  16. 15
  17. Next>>

Post a New Question