Sunday
September 21, 2014

Posts by ciara


Total # Posts: 533

world history
Which of the following statements BEST describe the region of Eatern Europe? A. a culturally uniform refion B. an insolated region C. a region of many peoples,languages,and traditions D. a peaceful region My answer is C?
May 20, 2012

Desk Topping
_____ are availible used to indicate changes that need to be made to text A . Proofreaders marks B . Correction marks C. Inserition sumbols D. Preview sumbols I got b .
May 20, 2012

World history
Thank you :) HAHAHA!
May 19, 2012

World history
Knight : chivalry:: samurai A.shogun B.Lord C.bushido D.daimyo My answer is ..C?
May 19, 2012

World history
Thank you :)
May 19, 2012

World history
Under the shilla dynasty , Korea became a tributary state of China. What is a tributary state ? A. A tributary state consists of one or more villages and is located within a sovereign state. B.A tributary state owes it allegiance to another state and adopts its laws and ...
May 19, 2012

world history
Thank you :)
May 19, 2012

world history
How did the three-field system contribute to the agricultural revolution that took place during the Middle Ages? A.It allowed peasants to produce more crops B.It gave more land to the peasants C.It gave more land to the nobles D.It helped revive religion My answer is ...A
May 19, 2012

world history
Ohh .. Okok And Thank you :)
May 19, 2012

world history
Which ruler converted to islam and made a hajjin in 1324,forgiving new diplomatic and economic ties with other Muslim states while crossing Africa ? A.Ezana B.Mansa Munsa C.Sonni Ali D.Muhammad My answer is ...B?
May 19, 2012

world history
Thank you :)
May 19, 2012

world history
D?
May 19, 2012

world history
Why did king john of England sign the Magna Carta in 1215? A.The church forced him to sign it in order to set up the Estates General B.His heirs insisted he sign it in order to establish a line of succession C.The Crusades were bankrupting the country. D.His barons forced him ...
May 19, 2012

world history
Thank you :)
May 19, 2012

world history
What pope urban 11 initiate at the Council of Clermont ,and why ? A.the Reconwuista; to expel non-Christians from spain B.the Crusades;to free the Holy Land from non-Christian control C.a schismm;to excommunicate Henry ll for violating Church law D.scholasticism;to support ...
May 19, 2012

world history
Thank you
May 19, 2012

world history
What was one result of the cultural blending between Muslims and Hindus ? A.the destruction of buddhism B.the mughal dynasty C.the skin religion D.the caste system My answer is ..B ?
May 19, 2012

world history
Ok Thank you :)
May 19, 2012

world history
Oh wait i think its A ?
May 19, 2012

world history
what feature was shared by the empires of justinian,Ican 111,and suleiman? A.absolute power of the ruler B.decentralized governments C.feudal economies d.religious intolerance My answer is ....C?
May 19, 2012

World history
Ok, Thank you :)
May 15, 2012

World history
Why is joan Arc remembered? A. She led a peasant uprising that ending feudalism. B. She led the Fresh to victories over the English in the Hundred year war. C. She led the English troops in the Hundred Years War. D. She drove the English from Calais. My answer is .. B??
May 15, 2012

world history
In the reading, What To Do About the Christians?,the emperor Trajan and pliny the Younger exchange letters concering the persecution of Christians. From this exchange which of the following assumptions could NOT be made? A. Neither party knows much about the Christian religion...
May 4, 2012

world history
Which of the following as a result of the Crusades ? A.permanent conquests of the Holy Land by Christians B.religious tolerance in Western Europe C.increased trade in Western Europe D.the reunification of the Roman and Byzantine churches My answer is C ?
May 2, 2012

Fundamental DeskTop publishing
Ohh okay that makes sence thank you :)
April 23, 2012

Fundamental DeskTop publishing
But why would it be "C" if the right shift key is closer the the "K" key?
April 23, 2012

Fundamental DeskTop publishing
Omg excuse me typo haha , i meant A: Right shift C: Left shift
April 23, 2012

Fundamental DeskTop publishing
there should always be ______ space(s) after the periios at the end of a sentence A: 1 B: 1.3 C : 2 D : 2.5 I got A. To key a capital letter K, hold down the ______ key while pressing the K key. A : Right skin B : Right Alt C : Left Shin D : Left Alt I got A.
April 23, 2012

world history
haha.. Thank you.
April 23, 2012

world history
Plato rejected democracy because of the execution of Socrates. Why did Plato's student, Aristotle,rejected democracy? A. He felt reason should be left to politicians,not the people. B. He thought it would lead to mob rule. C. He distrusted a single,strong, all-powerful ...
April 23, 2012

world history
Ok , Thank you ms.sue <3
April 16, 2012

world history
What was the cause of the peloponnesian War ? A.Greeks sought revenge for the Persian Wars. B.Sparta wanted control of the powerful Ahenian army. C.A spartan murdered the Athenian ruler Pericles. D.Many Greeks outside of Athens resented Athenian domination My answer is B ?
April 16, 2012

world history
Ok thnx <3
April 9, 2012

world history
What was the cause of the peloponnesian war ? A.greeks sought revenge for the persian wars B.Sparta wanted control of the powerful athenian army C.A spartan murdered the athernian ruler pericles D.Many grees outside of athens resented athenian domination. My answer is D ?
April 9, 2012

Intermediate Algebra
Solve using the elimination method. Show your work. If the system has no solution or an infinite number of solutions, state this. 14x + 18y = -54,-4x – 14y = 42
April 4, 2012

Intermediate Algebra
Show all work. Find the quotient:6x^3-x^2-7x-9/2x+3
April 2, 2012

Intermediate Algebra
Show all work. Find the quotient:49a^2-b^2/7a-b
March 29, 2012

World History
Ok , Thank you running.from.myself. and ok ms.sue thank you <3
March 2, 2012

World History
oops its true :)
March 2, 2012

World History
True or False The historian Herodotus wrote about the persian Wars. I got False.
March 2, 2012

World History
I get all My answers from my text yes. But I just post it on here just to make sure if its write or not :)
March 2, 2012

World History
ohhh I thought You ment I had it wrong because you said I guessed alot. But ok Thank you .
March 2, 2012

World History
Ok, I got true now :)
March 2, 2012

World History
haha Sorry :)
March 2, 2012

World History
True or false Siddartha Gautama was the founder of Hinduism. I got False ? Is that right ?
March 2, 2012

World History
False .
March 2, 2012

World History
So you think its true ? I checked ms.sue site that she put and it doesnt say anything about a large land mass.
March 2, 2012

World History
And this is also False. Thank you
March 2, 2012

World History
True or False An archipelago is a large land mass that juts out from a continent. I got True ?
March 2, 2012

World history
Lol , Ok yea I see its false :) Thank you Damon and ms.sue
March 2, 2012

World history
haha So I was wrong ? :( Ill check those sites
March 2, 2012

World history
Hahaha , Yes sorry I ment Queen :)And Thank you ! <3
March 2, 2012

World history
True or False An Egyptian wueen who encouraged trade with lands along the eastern Mediterranean was Hatshepsut. I think it's True ?
March 2, 2012

Please help
True or Fulse Diaspra is the spread of ideas , customs , and technology from one people to another. I think its true ?
March 2, 2012

World History
Thank you! <3
March 2, 2012

World History
Where did the earliest Africa kingdoms develop ? I think they developed at North-East Africa ?
March 2, 2012

World History! help please :)
Ok, Thank you :)
March 2, 2012

World History! help please :)
What is the main reason the Bosporus is an important waterway? My anwer is.. The main reason Bosporus is an important waterway is because the Blacksea and the sea of Marmara are connected , and that separates Europe from Asia.
March 2, 2012

world history
False or true The historine Herodotus wrote about the persian Wars. I think its true ?
February 28, 2012

Chemistry
What is the concentration of HCl if 15mL solution with 54.4g of HCl is added to 500mL of water?
February 27, 2012

World History
yayy! Thank You !
February 24, 2012

World History
Around 700 B.C.,Athernians became unhappy with their form of government. What new type of government replaced it? A.aristocracy B.democracy C.oligarchy D.monarchy My answer is D ?
February 24, 2012

math
order from least to greatest 41.2 41.42 40.12
February 23, 2012

PLEASE HELP SUE
yes your corrected :)
February 19, 2012

world history
ohh ok Thank you :)
February 19, 2012

world history
Thanks for the answer :) hahahaha
February 19, 2012

world history
Which statement applies to BOTH the maurya and the Gupta empires? A.Both empires united diverse peoples within their empires. B.Both empires fought bitterly against Buddhism. C.Both empires had a loose goverment structure that gave power to individual villages. D.Both empires ...
February 19, 2012

World History
ohhh oops :) thank you for your help :)
February 19, 2012

World History
uhmm Ima say D ?
February 19, 2012

World History
okay i read that so its not A or B eaither c or D right?
February 19, 2012

World History
Which statement BEST explains why Hunduism is one of the world's most complex repligions? A.Hinduism is very similar to Buddhism and Christianity. B.Hinduism is no longer practiced in presents-day India. C.Hinduism grew out of the overlapping beliefs of the diverse groups ...
February 19, 2012

math
I am not even,I am greater than 200,the sum of my digits is 9,I am a multiple of 5,I am less than 300,I am evenly divsible by 9 what number am I
January 13, 2012

statistics
What does 60 over 75 equal
November 21, 2011

pre algebra
Use the five steps for problem solving to answer the following question. Please show all of your work. Marissa has budgeted $65 for her monthly cell phone expense. If her plan with her wireless provider is $15 plus $0.25 for each minute, how many minutes can she talk on her ...
October 30, 2011

english
does compact cars get the best gas milegage?
October 27, 2011

operating a car
Thank you!
October 26, 2011

operating a car
The sticker price on a new car includes: A.The final selling price of the vehicle. B.an extended warranty. C.everything you need to know about the vehicle. D.the retail price of everything that comes with that particular vehicle. i got D
October 26, 2011

owning
i said that on the other post and u said No but okay thank you
October 24, 2011

owning
so its not A not B not C not D then wat can it be ?
October 24, 2011

owning
okay thank you but is A write ?
October 24, 2011

owning
A warranty is when u have an amount of time to get a new one . A sale agreement is like when a seller like exchanges for a specific sum of money . A loan application is when it shows u like a document liek all the information you need.
October 24, 2011

owning
A ?
October 24, 2011

owning
The _______ is the contract that seals the deal when you buy a car. A.loan application B.warranty C.loan agreement D.sales agreement i got C
October 24, 2011

Home Insurance
As a general rule,homeowners should carry property damage insurance on thier structure amounting to at least ___percent of their value (the cost of rebuilding them.) A.50 B.60 C.70 D.80 i got A
October 23, 2011

homeinsurance
UHMM OKAY THANK YOU!
October 22, 2011

homeinsurance
Expensive jewelry is usually insured by a (n) A.umbrella policy B.replacment cost rider C.policy floater D.named-perilspolicy. I got C .
October 22, 2011

home insurance
thank you !
October 22, 2011

home insurance
A ?
October 22, 2011

home insurance
yea ms.sue I did post it before but you never answered the question.
October 22, 2011

home insurance
The lump sum payment surivorss recieve from social security to hep pay funeral and burial expenses is : A. $255 B.$785 C.$1,000 D.$2,500 im thinking about 2 answers eaither A or C . what do you think?
October 22, 2011

home insurance
is it C
October 22, 2011

home insurance
Disability insurance is designed to replace A.damaged property B.loss or damage to property C.money damages awarded in a law suit against D.lost income i got B
October 22, 2011

owning
so is it A because like you need an application for a contract thats eals the deal of a car that you buy.?
October 19, 2011

owning
wait wait i mean A i found it
October 19, 2011

owning
D ?
October 19, 2011

owning
The __________is the contract that seals the deal when you uy a car. A.loan application B.warranty C.loan agreement D.sales agreement i got C but my secong answer if not C it will be B.which on is write ??
October 19, 2011

home inesurace
oh bu the link is saying that its 255 so is it A and yea it is theres alot of hard and strange question for a 9th grader but you gotta try :)
October 17, 2011

home inesurace
oh i forgot to say i got C
October 17, 2011

home inesurace
The lump sum payment survivors recieve from social security to help pay funeral and burial expenses is A.$255 B.$785 C.$1,000 D.$2,500
October 17, 2011

home insurance
But there isnt a number that says 56 on a b c or d so ima just leave A
October 17, 2011

Pages: <<Prev | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | Next>>

Search
Members