Sunday
December 21, 2014

Posts by Beau


Total # Posts: 61

help me in art please
Are you just guessing or are you sure?
September 22, 2014

help me in art please
In figures viewing lake by peter fabris and william hamilton Color was used in this image to create all of the following except A. Emphasis on the central figure B. Symetrical balance C.unity D. Radial balance Is the answer d?
September 22, 2014

Help with Art!
Are you guessing cause I saw you answer my brother Beau?
September 22, 2014

Art
I don't have a textbook.
September 22, 2014

Help
Is the answer D or no?
September 22, 2014

Art
Well the reason I think the answer is D is because the picture is not exactly the same on both sides. So am I right?
September 22, 2014

Help
Help Thanks!!!
September 22, 2014

Art
Figures viewing the lake by Peter Fabrics and William Hamilton Color was used in this image to create all of the following EXCEPT A. Emphasis on the central figure B. Symmetrical balance C. Unity D. Radial balance*** Is the answer D?
September 22, 2014

Science
I don't know if the answer is A or D.
September 19, 2014

Help
I need some help.thanks
September 19, 2014

science
A pea plant with yellow seeds is crossed with a pea plant with green. All of the offspring have yellow seeds. The allele for yellow seeds is A. Dominant because all of the offspring have yellow seeds. B. Recessive because all of the offspring have yellow seeds. C. Dominant ...
September 19, 2014

p.e
You think your friend is depressed and may be considering suicide. Which of the following actions should you avoid? A. Tell him how concerned you are about him; you'll probably embarrass him. B. Leave him alone to work it out. C. Tell an adult you trust about the situation...
September 19, 2014

p.e
Jennie feels sad all the time now. She has not enjoyed anything for months. Jennie is probably suffering from. A. A phobia B. Clinical depression C. Obsessive-compulsive disorder D. Grief Is the answer B?
September 19, 2014

Math
Which of the following equations has an infinite number of solutions? A. 3x-3=-4x B. 2y+4-y=16 C. 7x+5=4x+5+3x D. 6y-2=2(y-1)*** Is the answer D?
September 19, 2014

Math
Thanks
September 19, 2014

Math
Write the inequality and solve for the following question: the result of 6 subtracted from a number n is at least 2, A. n-2>6;n>8 B. n-6>2;n>8 these arrows have a line under them.*** C. n+6>2;n<4 these arrows have a line under them. D. n+6>2;n>4 these ...
September 19, 2014

Math
Translate the following statement into an inequality: Five less than a number is at least nine. A. x-5>9 this arrow has a line under it** B. x-9>5 C. x-5>9 D. x-5<9 this arrow has a line under it. Is the answer A??
September 18, 2014

Science!
If a bowling ball were moved from Earth to the moon, how would it's weight and mass change? A. The bowling ball would weigh the same, but it's mass would increase. B. The bowling ball would weigh the same, but it's mass would decrease. C. The bowling ball would ...
September 16, 2014

Language Arts
Oops sorry b should be B. Can be formal or informal. Is the answer c?
September 16, 2014

Language Arts
Information in an entry tells you that salute A. Is used only by military personnel. B. Can be used as both a verb and a noun. C. Can be used as both a verb and a noun. D. Is used as a verb but also never as a noun. Is the answer C?
September 16, 2014

Language Arts
Imagine the plot of the story in which two characters are lost in the mountain's as darkness falls. Which of the following events would intensify the suspense in this story. A. The characters hear a bird singing in the distance. B. One of the characters finds an extra ...
September 16, 2014

L.A
I went and reread it and now I think its b am I correct
September 12, 2014

L.A
Oops word.
September 12, 2014

L.A
In which sentence is the eord immensely used correctly? A. The woman put her jacket on immensely B. The child said she liked the cake immensely C. "Sit down!" Said the aunt immensely***** D. The runner finished the race immensely. Is the answer C?
September 12, 2014

Social Studies
Thank you sorry fo the confusion
September 11, 2014

Social Studies
The Dutch, English, and french explorers of the 1500s and 1600s were seeking A. A direct water route to asia*** B. English speaking Native Americans. C. The gold of the Aztec Empire D. Corn, tobacco, and squash Is the answer a?
September 11, 2014

Social Studies
We are twins in different classes so I don't know how she has the same questions. Funny though.
September 11, 2014

Social Studies
That's my sister and we are not on the same computor.
September 11, 2014

Social Studies
I am using the same name.
September 11, 2014

Social Studies
So then b would be the answer?
September 11, 2014

Social Studies
Spanish explorers first arrived in the Americas A. In the ninetenth century B. In the late 1400s C. In the late 1500s*** D. In the seventeenth century Is the answer C?
September 11, 2014

Math
Well ok is the answer A?
September 9, 2014

Math
Simplify the expression 6r+r-5r A. 2r B. 1r+r C. 0r D. 7r-5r Is the answer D?
September 9, 2014

Math
What is the additive inverse of -7? A. -7 B.7 C.-|-7| D.-(-(-7) Is the answer B?
September 4, 2014

Science
Calculate the area, with the appropriate number of significant figures, of a recotangular room that is 14.10 m wide by 15.0 m long. A.212 m^2 B.211.5 m^2 C.29.1 m D.29.10 m Is the answer B?
September 2, 2014

L.A
Ok so is the answer D?
September 2, 2014

L.A
Which answer choice lists all of the common nouns in the following sentence? A few days before the race,Squeaky met thr girls on the street. A.days, race, Squeaky B.days, race, street C.days, race, Squeaky, girls D.days, race, girls, street Is the answer B?
September 2, 2014

Science
Thank you.
August 28, 2014

Science
Which of the following best describes a scientific theory? A.A scientific theory is a rule of nature that can never be changed. B.A scientific theory is an educatrd guess about the possible results of an experiment. C.A scientific theory is a description of a pattern of ...
August 28, 2014

science
Which of the following is a valid reason to study science? A.All employers require an in-depth knowledge of sience. B.Carrying out scientific experiments is a requirement of everday life. C.Most colleges require advanced science classes. D.Understanding basic scientific terms ...
August 28, 2014

Ed. T
The (fill in the blank) key is used to create spaces between lines within a document. A.Enter b.Tab C.Shift D.Ctrl Is the answer A?
August 27, 2014

Math
Wildlife biologists catch, tag, and release 32 bears at a game reserve. Later,10 bears are caught and 4 of them have tags. Estimate the total number of bears at the game reserve. A.320 B.316 C.128 D.80 Is the answer D?
April 29, 2014

Math
For letter A: how do we figure out that 8 and 197.6 is correct? Do we subtract them together? I'm confused with what you mean with letter B? And what was letter D? Thanks! :)
November 19, 2013

Math
I really need help!
November 19, 2013

Math
BTW: 8 goes to 197.6 4.5 goes to 203.9 3 goes to 206.6 2.5 goes to 207.5 That's how the chart shows on my paper:)
November 19, 2013

Math
This homework question was removed due to a copyright claim submitted by the National Network of Digital Schools Management Foundation (NNDS). Whoever can help me, thanks so much! :)
November 19, 2013

Math
10-3(4a - 3) < 2(3a - 4) -9
October 28, 2013

Math
Diver A is lowered 28 feet below the surface of the ocean. She swims down another 6 feet. What integer expresses her position compared to the ocean's surface?
October 24, 2012

Calculus
Find the curve's unit tangent vector. Also, find the length of the indicated portion of the curve. r(t) = (t)i + (2/3)t^(3/2)k, 0 less than or equal to t less than or equal to 8
September 25, 2012

math
how do you simplify 29 over 9
March 24, 2012

Algebra
I am in 5th grade and we are to find out who invented the order of operation. I understand how to use it and found web sites, but I am unable to locate who invented it.
November 27, 2011

English
What about this Science is great fun you get to use chemicals but safety is first is this better?
November 2, 2011

English
Had to write a haiku related to science, is this ok? Chemicals make boom Chemicals should not be ate It makes good science Thank you!
November 2, 2011

English
I have to write a Haiku related to science, not sure what I need to do. Please help.
November 2, 2011

math
are the prime factors 2,2,3?
May 5, 2011

math
what are the prime factors of 12?
May 5, 2011

Chem
In photosynthesis, plants form glucose and oxygen from carbon dioxide and water. 6CO_2+6H_2O --> C_6H_12_O_6+6O_2 a) Calculate deltaH rxn at 15 degree C b) Calculate deltaS rxn at 15 c) Calculate deltaG rxn at 15 thanks!
April 7, 2010

Chem
In photosynthesis, plants form glucose and oxygen from carbon dioxide and water. 6CO_2+6H_2O --> C_6H_12_O_6+6O_2 a) Calculate deltaH rxn at 15 degree C b) Calculate deltaS rxn at 15 c) Calculate deltaG rxn at 15 thanks!
April 7, 2010

math
in circle O, chords AB and CD intersect at E. If AE = 3, EB = 4, CE = x, and ED = x-4, what is the value of x?
February 8, 2010

English-Accented Syllables
The wrinkled sea beheath him crawls.
June 19, 2008

writing
Being succesful in college means students must find ways to stay motivatied. Some ways to stay motivated are sports and extracurricular activities. I am writing an essay-- can you suggest any ideas on this topic? is there a particular sport or extracurricular that has changed ...
October 25, 2006

Pages: 1

Search
Members