Friday
May 22, 2015

Homework Help: English: Writing

Recent Homework Questions About Writing

Math
Ansgar is writing a novel. He writes seven days a week. On each of those days he writes for at least 4 hours but never more than 8 hours. Last week, he wrote for exactly 46 hours. What is the maximum number of days on which he could have written for 8 hours? A. 2 days B. 3 ...
Friday, May 22, 2015 at 9:31pm

Language Arts
You are trying to convince your community council to install recycling bins at the local park. Which of the following types of writing could you use most effectively to try to change the situation? -A reflective essay about the fun that you and your friends had at the park -An...
Friday, May 22, 2015 at 12:44pm

English help please :)
the word forte has been borrowed from the french word fort, meaning "strong". in which sentence is the word forte used correctly? a)It is not in your best interests to have a particular forte.** b)Writing is my forte. c)My history teacher has no forte in past events...
Friday, May 22, 2015 at 9:08am

English
1. I could not go to school for weeks. 2. I could not for weeks go to school. ========================== #1 is right? What about #2? In a writing test, if a boy makes a sentence as in #2, is it correct?
Friday, May 22, 2015 at 5:01am

Strategies for the independent learner
1.When you approach a text, you should A. survey it, using the technique called SQ3R. B. dive right in at the first page and read the assigned section. C. skip over words you don’t know. D. read only the boldface type. 2.The proctored exams for your degree courses are A. ...
Wednesday, May 20, 2015 at 2:33pm

L A/The Giver
Which of the following elements of the book likely led to it's being banned in several schools? 1: The book put individual happiness over blind obedience to rules 2:Scientist have criticized Lowry for inaccurately describing a futuristic city 3:Many people have tried to ...
Wednesday, May 20, 2015 at 12:46pm

Language Help PLZZ
1. What is the purpose of book response activities? to practice all stages of the writing process to help you determine if you want to be an author to imagine yourself as a character in the book you read to illustrate or demonstrate what you have learned from your reading* 3. ...
Tuesday, May 19, 2015 at 8:53pm

English
The major problem in writing an argument based on inductive reasoning is the possibility of flawed or spurious: A)inference B)syllogism C)presumption D)bias Is it D?
Monday, May 18, 2015 at 8:53pm

English
the major problem in writing an argument based on inductive reasoning is the possibility of flawed or spurious: A)inference B)syllogism c)presumption D)bias Is it D?
Monday, May 18, 2015 at 8:34pm

English
writing a comparison contrast essay, you should be addressing any of these purposes except which one: A)expressing an idea B)informing C)narrating D)persuading I chose D. Is it right?
Monday, May 18, 2015 at 8:14pm

Math
Hi! I know I am asking a lot since this is a huge question, but I was wondering if anyone could help or walk me through it. I totally understand if you do not want to help. But I am really confused and any help at all would be amazing. Thank you! You are writing an article on ...
Thursday, May 14, 2015 at 5:40pm

Language arts
What is the infinitive phrase in this sentence? To revise your writing carefully will improve your presentation and provide you with success. A. To revise you writing carefully B. Will improve C. Your presentation D. And provide you with success Matt hiked the trail yesterday...
Tuesday, May 12, 2015 at 12:03pm

English
I am "applying"(practicing writing resumes in english) for a leadership position at a local non profit and I am writing my cover letter, expressing why I want to serve as a president or marketing director. Though this is my first time taking on an exec position role ...
Thursday, May 7, 2015 at 9:45pm

Writing
In the novel, To Kill a Mockingbird by Harper Lee, a major character, Jem's view on the world shifts drastically due to his experiences with his hometown Does this sentence sound awkward? If so, how can I make this sentence flow more smoothly? Thank you
Thursday, May 7, 2015 at 8:06pm

chemistry
A particular brand of toothpaste claims to contain 0.24 wt% sodium fluoride. What mass in grams of fluoride ion would be present in the average amount of toothpaste used to brush one's teeth, about two grams? Now this is a weight percent concentration question, I know that...
Thursday, May 7, 2015 at 3:48pm

writing or computer
What is the appropriate citation method for your major or course of study? What have you learned about that citation methodology from Lesson Three of this course? Do you think you'll be able to use this citation method effectively to avoid plagiarism? plezs help me i am so...
Thursday, May 7, 2015 at 12:42pm

Socials
How did the building of the transcontinental railway benefit the country? I know that First Nations were kicked off their farmland to make way for the building of the railway and for settlers(why would settlers need the land?). Why was the railway so important and does it some...
Tuesday, May 5, 2015 at 11:35pm

Socials
I am writing an essay for socials and the topic is: To what extent was the treatment of First Nations by the Canadian government justified? So far, I plan to explain both sides but lean more to the unjustified side(2 body paragraphs on that). My points are: the treaties and ...
Monday, May 4, 2015 at 7:05pm

English
in lord of the flies my character is Simon. I'm writing my concluding sentence and I can't quite figure out how to end it Simon is the most unique character in the novel. with his kindness and independent personality he is............ plz help finish
Monday, May 4, 2015 at 6:53pm

English
1. MLA formatting requires which of the following? A. double spacing throughout, including the Works Cited page B. half-inch margins C. a title page D. paragraphs indented one inch 2. In MLA, parenthetical references _______. A. are optional and may be interchanged with ...
Friday, May 1, 2015 at 7:11pm

English/Writing
As you analyze an essay, you can use your own words to summarize the author’s key ideas and map out the organization of the essay’s key points. This is called A. critiquing. B. anchoring. C. summation. D. transcribing. B. anchoring
Thursday, April 30, 2015 at 10:25pm

Math
Writing to Explain Yuri says that the difference between the least amount of time it takes a student to say the alphabet and the greatest amount of time is 4 1/2 seconds. Do you agree? Explain.
Thursday, April 30, 2015 at 4:29pm

Plagarism
How did your approach differ when writing each citation type?
Wednesday, April 29, 2015 at 9:56pm

English
I'm writing an essay about poetry. My thesis is how literal language used in poetry create more still and concrete image, while poetry that uses figurative language proves more feeling. I just have no idea how to start my introductory paragraph. What do I first say in the ...
Wednesday, April 29, 2015 at 9:08pm

English and Language Arts
Which of the following would you find in the new English and Language Arts curriculum guidelines? A: An oral language program only at the primary grades B: A phonics program at all grades C: A writing program at all grades D: A study of core literacy works only in junior high
Tuesday, April 28, 2015 at 9:53pm

English
I need help writing a strong on the point thesis. What is the effect exercise has on stress, health, and aging? It's for research paper. This is what I have - Although exercise may cause pain and discomfort, it benefits overall health in the long run
Monday, April 27, 2015 at 8:41pm

english
In the following sentence, what word does the participle phrase modify? Everyone in the annex heard her screaming loudly -Everyone -Annex -Heard -Her** Which sentence contains are participle phrase? -She wants so spend time writing. -Her job is giving the attic dwellers their ...
Monday, April 27, 2015 at 11:18am

Literature
I am currently writing a compare/contrast paper discussing Flannery O'Connor's literary works and Dennis Covington's novel Salvation on Sand Mountain. My question is... Would I use present perfect or past perfect when discussing Dennis Covington's novel ...
Sunday, April 26, 2015 at 6:22pm

english
I'm writing a speech about a mythical character/legendary hero that i admire what are the reasons why i admire him or her that i could write about? thanks in advance.
Saturday, April 25, 2015 at 10:06am

English
Criticism-related expressions 1. Shame on you. 2. You have no shame. 3. You're insane/crazy. 4. Have you lost your mind? 5. Are you out of your mind? 6. He must have stolen the money. 7. Your writing is terrible. 8. Your explanation is totally wrong. 9. 10. (Are they right...
Thursday, April 23, 2015 at 8:42am

Social Studies
Beginning in the 1600s, the Tokugawa shoguns who ruled Japan tried to maintain stability and order by A. increasing trade with Europeans. B. conquering nearby countries to creat barriers to invasion. C. developing a new style of writing that was not related to the earlier form...
Tuesday, April 21, 2015 at 1:00pm

History
How were William Lloyd Garrison and the Rev. Elijah Lovejoy alike? Both lived in Boston and were Underground Railroad conductors. Both printed newspapers with antislavery messages in the North. Both used their houses as Underground Railroad stations and risked their lives for ...
Monday, April 20, 2015 at 7:27pm

AP Chemistry
This is the question I am having trouble with: A voltaic cell consists of a strip of lead metal in a solution of Pb(NO3)2 in one beaker, and in the other beaker a platinum electrode is immersed in a NaCl solution, with Cl2 gas bubbled around the electrode. A salt bridge ...
Monday, April 20, 2015 at 5:28pm

English
1. When taking notes from your sources, you should also ________. A. revise your research question B. write the information needed for your works cited list C. format your paper and works cited list D. find a topic for your research paper 2. Academic writing involves which of ...
Friday, April 17, 2015 at 6:42pm

Socials
I have to write a 100 word story(yes, insane) including all the key terms affiliated with the merging of Hudson's Bay Company and Northwest Company. I am thinking of writing it from the perspective of a Metis... what would I feel about this merge?
Friday, April 17, 2015 at 1:45am

Strategies for the Independent Learner
When you approach a text, you should A. survey it, using the technique called SQ3R. B. dive right in at the first page and read the assigned section. C. skip over words you don’t know. D. read only the boldface type. 2. The proctored exams for your degree courses are A. ...
Thursday, April 16, 2015 at 3:31pm

writting skills
1. Which one of the following comes first in an online catalog entry? A. Title of the book B. Year of publication C. Call number of the book D. Author's last name Student Answer: B Answer: Incorrect Reference: 2. You've located three books on a topic you're ...
Wednesday, April 15, 2015 at 3:30pm

Reading/Writing
Having to do a Research Report: Theme: animal adaptations.I have no clue where or how to start. Need a bibliography. What?
Tuesday, April 14, 2015 at 6:46pm

Reading/Writing
Have to do Research Report, theme: animal adaptations. I have no clue where to start.Asking for Bibliography? What?
Tuesday, April 14, 2015 at 6:38pm

Writing Skills
The call number given in a catalog entry gives us what information? A. How recently the item was published B. The title and author of the item in question C. Where the item can be found within the library D. Whether or not the item is checked out I think (B.)
Tuesday, April 14, 2015 at 12:33pm

Sociology
Hi, I'm writing a paper for my social problems class and am having a hard time coming up with advantages and disadvantages of increasing the number of street-patrolling police officers as a means to combat the high prevalence of violent crime within the major cities of the...
Tuesday, April 14, 2015 at 7:35am

ELA
So I am studying for the Ela state exam and i am writing down some notes... but i am still not sure what does personification mean and what are the examples after searching online. Someone please tell me what does it mean...
Monday, April 13, 2015 at 4:41pm

L.A
Which sentence contains a participle phrase? A. she wanted to spend time writing. B. her job is giving the attic dwellers their food. C. quickly snatching up the coat, she ran to her room. D. to get along well requires cooperation. C ? please check
Sunday, April 12, 2015 at 3:08pm

english
About 200 years ago the Cherokee Indians were one tribe, or "Indian Nation" that lived in the southeast part of what is now the United States. During the 1830's and 1840's, the period covered by the Indian Removal Act, (1) many Cherokees were moved west to a...
Thursday, April 9, 2015 at 1:06pm

English
What are some synonyms for "appears rarely" and "often referred" ? I'm writing an essay and my teacher doesn't want us to use the same phrases over and over again: repetitive as we write our paragraphs and I'm not really good at thinking of ...
Thursday, April 9, 2015 at 7:22am

Language Arts
Which sentence contains a participle phrase? A. She wanted to spend time writing B. Her job is giving the attic dwellers their food C. Quickly snatching up the coat, she ran to her room? D. To get along well requires cooperation. Is the answer A? Thank you
Tuesday, April 7, 2015 at 9:56pm

English
Choosing a good reviewer for your writing means finding someone who A. is a close friend and will give you a positive review. B. concentrates on correcting your spelling and grammar errors. C. will concentrate on your ideas and how well you support them. D. knows everything ...
Tuesday, April 7, 2015 at 6:27pm

Language Arts
I had to put transition words, fix any mistakes, and make the following paragraph better. It is on a book called Tuck Everlasting. It is a paragraph saying the similarities of the book and movie version. This is the best I could do. Can u see what you can do to make it really ...
Monday, April 6, 2015 at 5:48pm

english
which sentence contains a participial phrase? a) she wanted to spend time writing. b) her job is giving the attic dwellers their food. c) quickly snatching up the coat, she ran to her room. d) to get along well requires cooperation. which sentence contains an infinitive phrase...
Monday, April 6, 2015 at 5:46pm

English
Yesterday my American friend asked me how long I had been learning English. I said I had been learning English since middle school. He was surprised. And he said, ¡°Why do you learn English?¡± When we travel to foreign countries, have a conversation ...
Monday, April 6, 2015 at 6:11am

Writing Skills, Part 3
6. You have found an article in the Readers' Guide that you want to locate. What information would be least important in finding it? A. Subject heading B. Volume and page numbers C. Author's name D. Title of the article Student Answer: B Answer: Incorrect Reference: 7...
Sunday, April 5, 2015 at 7:33pm

English
I am writing argumentative essay about learning in the traditional classroom. I confused what my teacher means by presenting the other side in a presentation?
Saturday, April 4, 2015 at 5:06pm

personal finance
Money market funds usually offer all the following advantages except: A. higher returns than savings or checking accounts. B. deposit insurance. C. wire transfer privileges. D. check writing privileges. B?
Friday, April 3, 2015 at 7:39pm

English
1. In formal writing, abbreviations ________. A. can be used sparingly B. should never be used C. can be used depending on the instructor's preference D. can be used depending on the discipline 2. A paragraph contrasting two teachers in which the first half of the ...
Thursday, April 2, 2015 at 7:21pm

Calculus
Use implicit differentiation to differentiate y=x^(8/37), by writing it as y^37=x^8. Express your answer only in terms of x.
Thursday, April 2, 2015 at 12:01am

Calculus
Use implicit differentiation to differentiate y=x8/37, by writing it as y37=x8. Express your answer only in terms of x.
Wednesday, April 1, 2015 at 9:33pm

reading and writing
Paddy and Clare are writing effective conclusions. Paddy's conclusion will summarize his main point and reaffirm his theses statement. Clare's conclusion will take the readers beyond the scope of her essay. Who is writing an effective conclusion? A. Both Paddy and ...
Wednesday, April 1, 2015 at 7:22pm

reaing and writing
Cary and Vince are discussing titles for their essays. In developing a good title, Cary will create a title using alliteration. Vince will use a vague, broad title. Who is using a better strategy to develop a good essay title? A. Both Cary and Vince B. Only Cary C. Only Vince ...
Wednesday, April 1, 2015 at 7:19pm

reading and writing
Which of the following is not an example of a transition word or phrase? A. Consequently B. Or C. Beyond D. For instance I need help with this answer. I thought is (c) but is not.
Wednesday, April 1, 2015 at 7:07pm

reading and writing
Please read the following excerpt from an essay, and answer the question that follows. After Sean was arrested for breaking into a pawnshop, I began to wonder. Why did some kids from my neighborhood end up in trouble while most of us didn't? I started out with a question: ...
Wednesday, April 1, 2015 at 6:44pm

reading and writing
Which of the following is not an example of a transition word or phrase? A. Consequently B. Or C. Beyond D. For instance my answer is c.
Wednesday, April 1, 2015 at 6:37pm

reading and writing
What type of expression would you use in an essay if you wanted to connect a new sentence to one that precedes it? A. Expressive B. Tracking C. Effective D. Transitional my answer is d.
Wednesday, April 1, 2015 at 6:06pm

reading and writing
Which of the following titles is made more effective by alliteration? A. Guns: Our Lethal Heritage B. Ruby, the Rose of Roslyn C. Now You See It; Now You Don't D. What's in a Name? my answer is b.
Wednesday, April 1, 2015 at 5:58pm

English
I am writing research paper on outdoor activities and how digital gaming cannot replace outdoor activity. Could someone please give me five academic site sources to get information from thanks you!
Wednesday, April 1, 2015 at 1:40pm

writing skills
2.   Because information listed on a website can change from day to day, _______ must be included in the end citation on the Works Cited page.A. the title of the siteB. the publication dateC. the date of accessD. the URLStudent Answer: B&...
Wednesday, April 1, 2015 at 9:43am

writing skills
4.   Read the following paragraph. Then answer the question that follows it. Next, with your right hand, make the wide part of the right end into a loop, holding the two narrow parts between your thumb and your index finger. Take the left end with your left hand, put...
Wednesday, April 1, 2015 at 9:04am

reading and writing
A _____________ should make clear what the paragraph is about and express a view about the subject matter. A. title B. conclusion C. topic sentence D. thesis statement my answer is c.
Tuesday, March 31, 2015 at 9:07pm

reading and writing
Which of the following is not a good suggestion for writing an introductory paragraph? A. Describe a hypothetical situation. B. Cite a surprising fact or statistic. C. Never asks questions. D. Use a quotation to help illustrate your thesis. my answer is c.
Tuesday, March 31, 2015 at 8:56pm

reading and writing
When you write your ideas quickly and don’t worry about punctuation, what writing strategy are you using? A. Narrowing B. Mapping C. Styling. D. Freewriting my answer is d.
Tuesday, March 31, 2015 at 8:45pm

reading and writing
To narrow a general topic you've selected, which pair of techniques is most likely to be effective? A. Freewriting and questioning B. Using a branching diagram and consulting your journal C. Questioning and choosing an issue that interests you D. Branching diagram and ...
Tuesday, March 31, 2015 at 8:43pm

reading and writing
Ron and Quincy are organizing the facts in their essays. Ron says putting details in spatial order means to organize them according to the order in which they happened. Quincy says it means putting the details in order according to their location. Who is correct? End of exam A...
Tuesday, March 31, 2015 at 8:30pm

reading and writing
When you write, the tone, vocabulary, and type of information you choose should vary depending on your A. audience. B. education. C. biases. D. values. my answer is a.
Tuesday, March 31, 2015 at 8:11pm

reading and writing
Terri and Jose are preparing outlines. In preparing an informal outline, Terri will use key words and phrases to list her main points. In preparing a formal outline, Jose will use capital letters and Roman numerals to list the important points. Who is using the correct outline...
Tuesday, March 31, 2015 at 7:10pm

reading and writing
Paddy and Clare are writing effective conclusions. Paddy's conclusion will summarize his main point and reaffirm his theses statement. Clare's conclusion will take the readers beyond the scope of her essay. Who is writing an effective conclusion? A. Both Paddy and ...
Tuesday, March 31, 2015 at 6:45pm

math
Problem: A riding stable manager is planning a nutritional diet for 9 horses. The manager finds the table below in a guide about horse health. The cost of 1000 Calories of horse feed is $0.25. What is the cost per day to feed 9 horses? (Hint: First, try writing an expression ...
Sunday, March 29, 2015 at 3:13pm

Writing
My name is Devon and I am about to tell you about a time I went fishing. I went one day last summer, it was lot of fun. Original Sentence: My name is Devon and I’m going to tell you about a time I went fishing. I went fishing one day last summer. It’s a lot of fun to...
Sunday, March 29, 2015 at 1:20pm

Physics
The drawing (not to scale) shows one alignment of the sun, earth, and moon. The gravitational force that the sun exerts on the moon is perpendicular to the force that the earth exerts on the moon. The masses are: mass of sun=1.99 × 1030 kg, mass of earth=5.98 × ...
Sunday, March 29, 2015 at 1:14pm

English
1. Choose the letter of the one sentence in which quotations and underlining are correctly used. A. I hope, commented Josh, that I do well enough to make it to the final race. B. "I hope," commented Josh, "that I do well enough to make it to the final race."...
Friday, March 27, 2015 at 6:43pm

Writing skills part 4
2. Because information listed on a website can change from day to day, _______ must be included in the end citation on the Works Cited page. A. the title of the site B. the publication date C. the date of access D. the URL I think b or c but I'm not sure
Friday, March 27, 2015 at 12:15pm

English
Which quotation from “The Unknown Citizen” is the clearest example of satirical writing? A. “Except for the War till the day he retire / He worked in a factory and never got fired, . . .” B. “And his Health-card shows he was once in hospital but left ...
Wednesday, March 25, 2015 at 7:50pm

English (writing)
Hello! I have to write an essay a critical paragraph/essay tommorrow on the following topic: In the first half of the novel, the author uses the idea of gender identity and societal expectations. In what way does the author use the character of Scout to comment on this topic...
Tuesday, March 24, 2015 at 9:21pm

Math Check
Hi! Can someone check this for me? My teacher wants me to write the system of equations that will correspond to the final matrix. I have the matrix already, but I need help with the writing the system stuff. Thanks! Matrix: [-10 2 | 48] [-5 -6/4 |-9] My answer: 10x+2y=48 -5x+-...
Tuesday, March 24, 2015 at 5:57pm

Englisg
1) Using a single formatting _____ helps to make reading researched information easier;it lets the reader know what to expect. A. Citation B. Text C. Style D. Website My answer was B I got it wrong 2) when creating a writing plan,which of the following should come first? A. A ...
Tuesday, March 24, 2015 at 8:47am

Writing
Please help! 1) Using a single formatting _____ helps to make reading researched information easier;it lets the reader know what to expect. A. Citation B. Text C. Style D. Website My answer was B I got it wrong 2) when creating a writing plan,which of the following should come...
Monday, March 23, 2015 at 9:36pm

English
Which of the following is not a good suggestion for writing an introductory paragraph? A. Describe a hypothetical situation. B. Cite a surprising fact or statistic. C. Never asks questions. D. Use a quotation to help illustrate your thesis. my answer is c.
Monday, March 23, 2015 at 8:35pm

English
Your topic is courtesy, and you're writing from the point of view of a caring mentor. Which of the following sentences is most persuasive for an audience of high school graduates from a working-class neighborhood? A. Courtesy to others shows self-respect as much as it does...
Monday, March 23, 2015 at 8:29pm

English
Which of the following is a common error in composing a thesis statement? A. You offer an original perspective on a familiar theme. B. Your thesis statement is specific as opposed to general. C. Your thesis statement contains two or more central points. D. You focus your ...
Monday, March 23, 2015 at 8:24pm

English
Paddy and Clare are writing effective conclusions. Paddy's conclusion will summarize his main point and reaffirm his theses statement. Clare's conclusion will take the readers beyond the scope of her essay. Who is writing an effective conclusion? A. Both Paddy and ...
Monday, March 23, 2015 at 8:10pm

English
When using pronouns such as you, your, and yours, you're writing in which point of view? A. First-person B. Compound-person C. Second-person D. Third-person my answer is c.
Monday, March 23, 2015 at 7:33pm

Nobel Lecture by Alexander Solzhenitsyn
How did writers of the world influence Solzhenitsyn's career? A: Writers of the world, such as Heinrich Boll and Francois Mauriac, expanded Solzhenitsyn's literary outlook and motivated him to expose lies and reveal truth in his writing.
Monday, March 23, 2015 at 5:42pm

Writing
can an intro in a essay be less than 5 sentences long?
Sunday, March 22, 2015 at 10:21pm

English
Suppose you're writing an essay about the process of changing a tire on your car. Which of the following is the best example of evidence to support your thesis? A. The first tires were bands of iron that were fitted by wheelwrights onto the rims of wooden cart and wagon ...
Sunday, March 22, 2015 at 1:51pm

reading and writing
In which sentence does the italicized word have a negative connotation? A. Although she had worked hard in high school, Ruth found the college courses challenging. B. Jenna's green eyes and dark eyelashes gave her an exotic look. C. Jack, who is the most outspoken member ...
Sunday, March 22, 2015 at 1:35pm

critical thinking
When developing strategies for writing, which of the following is not a good strategy? A. Use school support and guidance B. Rely more on your own experience than on the readings assigned. C. Focus on learning and the process of learning. D. Plan for more time than you think ...
Sunday, March 22, 2015 at 11:08am

critical thinking
When developing strategies for writing, which of the following is not a good strategy? A. Use school support and guidance B. Rely more on your own experience than on the readings assigned. C. Focus on learning and the process of learning. D. Plan for more time than you think ...
Saturday, March 21, 2015 at 6:17pm

Quick English check
'Cause I've had the time of my life And I owe it all to you I've been waiting for so long Now I've finally gound someone To stand by me We saw the writing on the wall As we felt this magical fantasy 4. Read stanza two... The tone of this stanza can be best ...
Saturday, March 21, 2015 at 11:49am

English 2
Which statement does NOT describe a major difference between Franklin’s and Cisneros’ life and writing goals? A. He records his own life and she documents the lives of her and her community. B. He wants to achieve moral perfection and she wants to express herself. C...
Friday, March 20, 2015 at 4:53pm

English
Hello. I am having trouble writing an essay for this topic: What is the importance of taking advice and suggestions from others? I was wondering if someone could give me some tips and some inspiration on how to write this. I'am still stuck on the introductory paragraph. ...
Friday, March 20, 2015 at 2:27am

Reading and Writing
What is a cogent essay? Is a cogent essay an argumentative essay?
Thursday, March 19, 2015 at 10:28pm

History
Hi, when someone tells you to write down the pade identifier.. what am I exactly writing down? Am I putting down the citation of the website?
Thursday, March 19, 2015 at 11:58am

  1. Pages:
  2. 1
  3. 2
  4. 3
  5. 4
  6. 5
  7. 6
  8. 7
  9. 8
  10. 9
  11. 10
  12. 11
  13. 12
  14. 13
  15. 14
  16. 15
  17. Next>>

Homework Help: English

Members