Wednesday
September 17, 2014

Homework Help: Chemisty

Posted by Wyatt on Tuesday, April 10, 2012 at 6:33pm.

A patient has been trying to achieve total blood cholesterol of 175 mg or less per 100 mL. A recent test result of a 3 mL blood sample found that 4.95 mg cholesterol were present. Has the patient reached the goal?

Answer this Question

First Name:
School Subject:
Answer:

Related Questions

Biochem - 1 ml of whole blood is collected and centrifuged to obtain a plasma ...
Biochem - 1 ml of whole blood is collected and centrifuged to obtain a plasma ...
statistics - (Blood Test Problem) Suppose 100 people are waiting for blood test...
Math - a technician draws 10 cc of a patients blood to be tested for cholesterol...
chemistry - normal value for blood cholesterol is 200mg/dL. If normal adult has ...
chemistry - The hydornium ion concentration in blood of three different patiens ...
Chemistry - Q1. The blood volume in a cancer patient was measured by injecting 5...
Chemistry - One last question...even though no one seems to be willing to help ...
chemistry - Normal glucose levels in the blood are from 70 to 110 mg glucose per...
Computers - Create a class named Checkup with fields that hold a patient number...

Search
Members