Tuesday
July 28, 2015

Homework Help: Art

Branches of Art

Recent Art Questions

Art
What is the main subject of Persian landscape art, and what does it communicate about the Persian culture and worldview? A. Rivers; they represent life and are central to Persian mythology. B. People; Persians enjoy group gatherings and value relationships. C. Livestock; ...
Tuesday, March 17, 2015 by Anonymous

Art
What is the main subject of Persian landscape art, and what does it communicate about the Persian culture and worldview? A. Rivers; they represent life and are central to Persian mythology. B. People; Persians enjoy group gatherings and value relationships. C. Livestock; ...
Monday, March 16, 2015 by Anonymous

Art
How does a landscape artist make an object in the foreground appear closer than an object in background? A. By making the object in the foreground larger in comparison to the background objects. B. By making the object in the foreground less detailed in comparison to ...
Monday, March 16, 2015 by Anonymous

English.
O Romeo, Romeo, wherefore art thou Romeo? Deny thy father and refuse thy name, Or if thou wilt not, be but sworn my love, And I’ll no longer be a Capulet. Can someone help me change this into a greeting card quote ?
Monday, March 16, 2015 by Thi

Economics
Please simplify. Thanks. Cecelia is an avid art collector who owns many original works of art. Recently, she decided to sell an oil painting by Norman Rockwell. The buyer paid $500,000 for the painting. Since Cecelia had paid just $350,000 for the painting, she made a profit, ...
Monday, March 16, 2015 by Kesha

Art!
what 3-d imaging use to capture a digital map of an artifact? a. electromagnetic radiation b. laser technologe c. laser technology d. photography <---- ? what technology would be best to use when analyzing the pigments in a large mural? a. photo editing software <----- b...
Monday, March 16, 2015 by Bella

Art
What does this painting by Constant Troyon Suggest about his culture's relationship with nature? If you search File:Constant Troyon - Coast near Villers the painting should A. humans lived in fear of nature B. humans lived in harmony with nature C. humans lived ...
Monday, March 16, 2015 by Anonymous

math
An art class is planning to paint a rectangular mural with an area of 60 square ft. It has to be at least 4 ft. but no more than 6 ft. High. How long could the mural be if the length and height have to be whole numbers?
Monday, March 16, 2015 by Mya

ethic and social responsibility
With which of these statements would Hippocrates agree? (Points : 1) all the above Doctors have a duty to care for others’ children as if they were their own. A doctor has a duty to teach people the art of medicine if they are interested. A doctor ought not give women ...
Monday, March 16, 2015 by Rafael

Economics
4. Cecelia is an avid art collector who owns many original works of art. Recently, she decided to sell an oil painting by Norman Rockwell. The buyer paid $500,000 for the painting. Since Cecelia had paid just $350,000 for the painting, she made a profit, or capital gain, on ...
Monday, March 16, 2015 by Kesha

Math
An art class is planning to paint a rectangular mural with an area of 60 square feet. It has to be at least 4 feet high but no more than 6 feet high. The length and width have to be whole numbers. List all possible lengths for the mural.
Monday, March 16, 2015 by Tommy

English 9
. Read the following line from Romeo’s monologue in Act II, Scene 2 of Romeo and Juliet, where Shakespeare employs personification: Arise, fair sun, and kill the envious moon, Who is already sick and pale with grief, That thou her maid art far more fair than she: Be not ...
Friday, March 13, 2015 by Jana

educational technology
3. adding transitions to slides in a presentation A. offers effects when moving from one slide to the next.***** B. adds animation to selected text and images. C. adds a new slide to a presentation in microsoft powerpoint. D. creates sound effects connected to an image. 4. ...
Thursday, March 12, 2015 by lydia

Art
Which movie professional creates the storyboard? A. Screenwriter B. Production designer C. Director D. Graphic artist Is the answer D? Thank you for your help.
Thursday, March 12, 2015 by Anonymous

Art
How might a cinematographer create a believable scene in nature? A. Through research of plants and animals. B. Through adjustment of props. C. Through lighting techniques that mimic natural light. D. Through close-up filming techniques. Is the answer c? Thank you
Thursday, March 12, 2015 by Anonymous

Art
What twenty-first century technology has allowed artists to reproduce a hard copy of two-dimensional work such as a painting cheaply and quickly? A. Printer B. Camera C. Computer D. Internet Is the answer A? Thank you for the help.
Thursday, March 12, 2015 by Anonymous

Art
Realists reacted to the industrial Revolution by creating what types of paintings? A. Images of the wealthy. B. Images of the middle class. C. Images of soliders D. Images of despair. Is the answer C? Thank you for your help.
Thursday, March 12, 2015 by Anonymous

Art
The United States Supreme Court's acrhitectual design symbolizes what values that are also shares with Greek culture? A. Resistance and persistance. B. Creativity and love. C. Tranquility and peace. D. Balance and justice. Is the answer D? Thank you for the help.
Thursday, March 12, 2015 by Anonymous

Art
I'm a little confused on this. The Greek arch can typically be seen in what American structure? A. Bridges B. Courthouses C. Captial buildings D. Libaries. Is the answer D?
Thursday, March 12, 2015 by Anonymous

ART PLS HELP
Why might a college choose to use greek architectural elements such as columns The greek temple has often inspired the design of what type of american structure? A. amphitheater B. colosseum C. courthouse***** D. bridge AM I RIGHT?!? PLEASE LET ME KNOW ASAP 2.when designing ...
Thursday, March 12, 2015 by Unknown

Art
The towers of St. Balsil's Cathedral in Russia are symbolic of what events? A. Eight festivals. B. Eight religious dances. C. Eight battles. D. Eight local holidays. Is the answer C? Thank you
Thursday, March 12, 2015 by Anonymous

Art
The fact that all Incan architecture shares similar design principles suggests what Incan value? A. Conformity. B. Creativity. C. Unity. D. Rigidity. Is the answer C? Thank you for the help.
Thursday, March 12, 2015 by Anonymous

Art
The picture is: Valley of the Shadow of Death its the first picture in google search. How does Roger Fenton use visual composition in Valley of the Shadow of Death to depict the loss of war? A. Cannonballs in a barren landscape hint at powerful destruction. B. Cannonballs are ...
Thursday, March 12, 2015 by Anonymous

Art
What is the role of an artist who creates a painting illustrating a nations victory in war? A. To solve a problem B. To glorify the nation C. To protest the war D. To raise awareness of the war Is the answer B? Thank you for the help
Thursday, March 12, 2015 by Anonymous

Art
How would you keep a sand sculpture on the beach? If you used ketchup instead of red paint on your canvas, would this change your methods of preservation? I said that you can make the sand sculpture stand my adding a little water to the sand before you build the sculpture then...
Wednesday, March 11, 2015 by jam

Art
Mass Art: Technology and the Industrial Revolution 1) What is one way that the industrial revolutions impact showed itself in the art of realist like Monet? :Realists documented their inner reactions to the revolution. :Realists documented the lives of rules and the wealthy. :...
Wednesday, March 11, 2015 by TheLOUDEST_0430

language arts
WEDNESDAY March 11, 2015 SCHOOL SUBJECTS Art Business Computers English Foreign Languages Health Home Economics Math Music Physical Education Science Social Studies GRADE LEVELS Preschool Kindergarten Elementary School 1st Grade 2nd Grade 3rd Grade 4th Grade 5th Grade 6th ...
Wednesday, March 11, 2015 by hello

Art please help me :)
1. Which movie professional creates the storyboard? A. Screenwriter B. Production designer C. Director D. Graphic artist *** 2. How might a cinematographer create a believable scene in natures? A. Through research of plants and animals B. Through adjustment of props C. Through...
Wednesday, March 11, 2015 by Anonymous

Art
The United States supreme Courts architectural design symbolizes what values that are also shared with Greek culture? A. resistance and persistence B. creativity and love C. tranquility and peace D. balance and justice I feel like it's D or B 2.Realists reached to the ...
Wednesday, March 11, 2015 by Anonymous

Art.
1. what is the role of an artist who creates a painting illustraiting a nations victory in war A. to solve a problem B. to glorify the nation. C. to protest the war D. to raise awareness of the war 2. The face that all Incan architecture shares similar design principles ...
Tuesday, March 10, 2015 by Anonymous

Art Please Help :)
1. Which movie professional creates the storyboard? A. Screenwriter B. Production designer C. Director D. Graphic artist *** 2. How might a cinematographer create a believable scene in natures? A. Through research of plants and animals B. Through adjustment of props C. Through...
Tuesday, March 10, 2015 by anonymous

Art
How do landscape paintings convey the value and ideas of Chinese culture? 1.Landscape paintings show chaotic, and unhappy culture 2.Landscape Paintings reveal the importance of natural history to the Chinese 3.Landscape paintings show that Chinese desire to live in simple ...
Tuesday, March 10, 2015 by Panda

~Art~
what is the main subject of persain landscape art,and what does it communicate about the Persian culture and world view? A~Rivers;they represent life and are central to Persian mythology. B~People;Persian enjoy group gathering and value relationships C~Livestock;Persians ...
Tuesday, March 10, 2015 by NEED HELP

ART
how does a landscape artists make an object in the foreground appear closer than an object in the background? a~by making the object in the foreground larger in comparison the background objects. b~by making the object in the foreground less detailed in comparison to ...
Tuesday, March 10, 2015 by NEED HELP

Art last question for today.
What does a production designer create that is similar to an architects blueprint for construction A. a map to navigate the movie sets B. cartoons that detail each individual scene C. sketches of set designers to guide construction D. architectural drawings for set ...
Monday, March 9, 2015 by Ann

Art
Movie professionals such as props desginers and graphic designers work together to create a believable film. Which method of creating a believable screenplay is unique to the job of a screenwriter. A. research of time period architecture and design B. research of time period ...
Monday, March 9, 2015 by Ann

Art
Democratic Architecture 1) The Greek temple has often inspired the design of what type of American structure? :Amphitheater. :Colosseum. :Courthouse.*** :Bridge. 2) Why might a college choose to use Greek architectural elements such as columns when designing the central ...
Monday, March 9, 2015 by TheLOUDEST_0430

Art
1. Realists reacted to the industrial revolution by creating what types of paintings? A. Images of the wealthy B. Images of the middle class C. Images of soldiers D. Images of despair D?
Monday, March 9, 2015 by Ally

Art
what is the main subject of Persian landscape art, and what does it communicate about the Persian culture and worldview? A rivers; they represent life and are central to Persian mythology**** B People; Persians enjoy group gatherings and value relationships c livestock; ...
Monday, March 9, 2015 by BUBBLES

Art
Valley of the shadow of death by Roget Fenton 1. How does roger Fenton use visual composition in valley of the shadow of death to depict the loss of war? A. Cannonballs in a barren landscape hint at powerful destruction B. Cannonballs are a reminder of a victorious battle C. ...
Monday, March 9, 2015 by Ally

Art
1. Which movie professional creates the storyboard? A. Screenwriter B. Production designer C. Director D. Graphic artist 2. How might a cinematographer create a believable scene in natures? A. Through research of plants and animals B. Through adjustment of props C. Through ...
Monday, March 9, 2015 by Sal

art
A piece of japanese armor was once used to protect the heads of soildiers this work has since been replaced by twenty-first century fighting gear but the original armor is on in a museum this change over time is a example of
Saturday, March 7, 2015 by rome

Art 7
1.An art historian notices that two neighboring cultures use a similar style when sculpting horses. This is likely an example of A. Shares interests in the equine form B. Baroque style C. Cultural exchange D. Orientalizing Style 2.An artist loved to work with smooth, flowing ...
Friday, March 6, 2015 by Random

art
3.Which is the definition of the term contemplate? A.to quickly complete a task B.To consider throughtfully C.a new style of art D.to consider throughtfully over an extended period of time
Friday, March 6, 2015 by Jake

art
2.An artist loved to work with smooth, flowing paint that had vibrant color. Knowing that she had many months to finish a commision her best choice for a material would be: A.tempera paint B.old paint c.acrylic paint D.watercolor
Friday, March 6, 2015 by Jake

art
1.An art historian notices that two neighboring cultures use a similar style when sculpting horses. This is likely an example of A. Shares interests in the equine form B. Baroque style C. Cultural exchange D. Orientalizing Style
Friday, March 6, 2015 by Jake

art
realists reacted to the industrial revolution by creating what types of painting?
Friday, March 6, 2015 by hello

art
how might a cinematographer creat a believable scene in nature?
Friday, March 6, 2015 by hello

art
what is the role of an artists who creates a painting illustarating a nations victory in war?
Friday, March 6, 2015 by help

Art
How does a landscape artist make an object in the foreground appear closer than an object in the background? **A. by making the object in the foreround larger in comparison to the background objects B. by making the object in the foreground less detailed in comparison to ...
Thursday, March 5, 2015 by Jack Beanstalk

Art
which statement best describes how a seventeenth century european portrait (such as the mona lisa) differs from an ancient mexican portail (such as ballgame (?) performer ? a.Ancient Mexican portraits were usually oil paintings, while Europeans created clay portraits. b....
Wednesday, March 4, 2015 by NEED HELP QUICK

Art
Engineering Empires 1) Which statement best describes the differences between architectural developments in Russian and Inca culture? :Russian architecture used few expensive materials; Inca architecture used plenty of gold. :Russian architecture was built to withstand ...
Wednesday, March 4, 2015 by TheLOUDEST_0430

Art Help Please!
Why might a college choose to use Greek architectural elements such as columns when designing the central building on campus? A. Greek architecture symbolizes the pursuit of peace and love. B. Greek architecture symbolizes the pursuit of truth and knowledge. C. Greek ...
Wednesday, March 4, 2015 by Anonymous

Art Help!!! Thank you
1.The Greek temple has often inspired the design of what type of American structure? A. amphitheater B. Colosseum C. courthouse D. Bridge Is the answer A?? Thanks in advance 2. Why might a college choose to use Greek architectural elements such as columns when designing the ...
Tuesday, March 3, 2015 by anonymous

Math
Ms. Henderson’s 5 art classes are turning in their final projects for the year. The table shows the numbers and type of project turned in during her first 4 classes. Part A Write the ratio of paintings to sculptures for each class in simplest terms. Class A(8 to 12): 2:3...
Tuesday, March 3, 2015 by Anonymous

Art
The Art of War 1) How has Colantonio used visual composition to communicate the glory of war in Alexander the Great and His Conquest of Asia? :Colantonio shows exuberant soldiers celerbrating their victory. :Colantonio shows powerful Alexander slaying his enemy. :Colantonio ...
Monday, March 2, 2015 by TheLOUDEST_0430

Art
During which time period were artists keenly interested in using the golden ratio in their paintings? A.Baroque Period B.Oriental Period C.Futuristic Period D.Renaissance Period When the Greeks built the Parthenon its dimensions nearly matched the golden ratio which is the ...
Monday, March 2, 2015 by Anon

art
what perspectives are important in understanding a work of art?
Monday, March 2, 2015 by stephen

Art
What is one way that the industrial revolutions impact showed itself in the art of realist like Monet? A. Realists documented their inner reactions to the revolution B. realists documented the lives of rules and the wealthy C realists documented the increased free time of city...
Saturday, February 28, 2015 by BUBBLES

geography
describe the food people achievements inventions art and architecture of china under kublai khan
Saturday, February 28, 2015 by rosie

Art
The Conversation Conundrum 1) A conservator is working to restore a large marble statue from a Greek temple by scrubbing it with water and soap. What is a likely drawback to this preservation? :Breaking of large sections of marble during scrubbing. :Removing the aged look of ...
Friday, February 27, 2015 by TheLOUDEST_0430

Art
Protecting and Respecting Art 1. Which exhibit would be the least likely choice for a museum specializing in European art? :Renaissance Art :Medieval religious panels :Temple Art*** :Baroque Art 2. A Chinese watercolor painting contains an image of a bird resting peacefully on...
Thursday, February 26, 2015 by TheLOUDEST_0430

Art
How does Roger Fenton use visual composition in "Valley of the Shadow of Death" to depict loss of war? A.Cannonballs in a barren landscape hint a powerful destruction B.Cannonballs are a reminder of a victorious battle C. Cannonballs in the barren landscape are a ...
Thursday, February 26, 2015 by Person

Art
Please help whenever you can :) A viewer examines a work of art in a style he normally does not appreciate. This is an example of what type of action? A) Reluctant Consideration B) Creative Consideration C) Respectful Consideration D) Creative Consideration I cannot find the ...
Thursday, February 26, 2015 by Tia

social studies
which religious principle has had the most impact on Jewish Christian and Islamic art? A.the belief in one God B.the messages of prophets C.the prohibition of worshiping idols D.the ethnic prescribed in the ten commandments my answer is A.
Wednesday, February 25, 2015 by Hannah

Art
How could and observer distinguish the home of a rich inca from a regular citizen? A. Home of the wealthy were made with wood B. Homes of the wealthy had no trapezoid shapes C. Homes of the wealthy had stone roofs. D. Homes of the wealthy had not motar Is the answer D? Thank you
Tuesday, February 24, 2015 by Callie

Art
Which statement best describes the differences between architecual developments in Russian and Inca culture? A. Russian architecture used few expensive materials; Inca architecture used plenty of gold. B. Russian architecture was built to withstand earthquakes;Inca ...
Tuesday, February 24, 2015 by Callie

Computers
1) What is the purpose of computer simulations? A. to provide virtual hands-on experience when actual hands-on experience is not possible*** B. to provide an online version of a printed text C. to provide clip art about the subject being studied D. to provide a real life hands...
Tuesday, February 24, 2015 by Janet

art
A conservator is working to restore a large marble statue from a Greek temple by scrubbing it with water and soap. What is a likely drawback to this preservation? A. Breaking of large sections of marble during scrubbing. B. Removing the aged look of the statue during scrubbing...
Tuesday, February 24, 2015 by ben

art
where is the negative space in the rubin case?
Monday, February 23, 2015 by sara

art last question
the onion-shaped domes on St. Basil's cathedral may remind Russians of what part of their culture heritage ? A. that their religion originated in the Middle East B. That their religion emphasized unity C. that their religion originated in Russia D. that their religion ...
Sunday, February 22, 2015 by Ann

Art
how could and observer distinguish the home of a rich inca from a regular citizen A. home of the wealthy were made with wood. B. homes of the wealthy had no trapezoid shapes. C. homes of the wealthy had stone roofs. D. Homes of the wealthy had no mortar i think its c or d am i...
Sunday, February 22, 2015 by Ann

Anthropology
Ms.Sue, I need your assisting please. Can you please give me advice on this Chipolatta Culture Music, I need you. Thank you. The Chipolatta music instruments consist of things like, drums, flutes, and other percussion instruments including their voices which can be heard ...
Saturday, February 21, 2015 by Jimmy

English
Each of the pieces of art in the living room _____ from a different part of the world. a) is b) isn't c) are d) aren't I think it is C...?
Thursday, February 19, 2015 by Cassie

Art
Drawing: Alexander the Great in His Conquest of Asia by Marzio di Colantonio. How has Colantonio used visual composition to communicate the glory of war in Alexander the Great and His Conquest of Asia? A. Colantonio shows exuberant soldiers celerbrating their victory. B. ...
Thursday, February 19, 2015 by Callie

Art
A magazine photographer publishes a book of two years' worth of images on the war in the Middle East. Why is it important for the public to view this collection of art? A. It is important as a way to inspire war protests. B. It is important as a way to raise money for ...
Thursday, February 19, 2015 by Callie

Art History. HELP!
1. Which item listed below is NOT a way to determine the age of piece of pottery? a. To examine the style in which it is painted b. Consider the use of color in both design and background c. Examine the shape and uses of a piece d. Consider the size of a piece 2. What pattern ...
Wednesday, February 18, 2015 by Abbi

art
How has colantorio used visual composition to communicate the glory of war in Alexander the Great and His Conquest of Asia A colantorio shows exuberant soldiers celebrating their victory B. colantorio shows powerful Alexander slaying his enemy***** C. Colantorio shows strong ...
Wednesday, February 18, 2015 by Anonymous

art
an artist loved to work with smooth, flowing paint that has vibrant color. Know she has many months to finish a commission. Her best choice for a material would be: 1. tempera paint 2. oil paint 3. acrylic paint 4. watercolor'
Tuesday, February 17, 2015 by jon

Art
How has colantorio used visual composition to communicate the glory of war in Alexander the Great and His Conquest of Asia A colantorio shows exuberant soldiers celebrating their victory B. colantorio shows powerful Alexander slaying his enemy C. Colantorio shows strong ...
Monday, February 16, 2015 by BUBBLES

Anthropology
I am sorry about the that. Ms. Sue. In what way would the role of the Western culture anthropologist be different from another culture's anthropologist?. Emotionalist paradigms focus on the role of art to connect to our inner experience and feelings. In this view, art is ...
Sunday, February 15, 2015 by MeMe

Finance
Gene's Art Gallery is notoriously known as a slow-payer. The firm currently needs to borrow $27,500 and only one company will deal with them. The terms of the loan call for daily payments of $100. The first payment is due today. The interest rate is 21.9%, compounded daily...
Saturday, February 14, 2015 by Kelsey

Art
Advanced Art Preservation 1) What advantage does multi-spectral analysis hold over the X-ray Machine? :Multi-spectral analysis can analyze pigments that an X-ray cannot detect :Multi-spectral analysis reveals what is not visible to the naked eye :Multi-spectral analysis can be...
Friday, February 13, 2015 by TheLOUDEST_0430

art
A conservator is working to restore a large marble statue from a Greek temple by scrubbing it with water and soap. What is a likely drawback to this preservation? A. Breaking of large sections of marble during scrubbing. B. Removing the aged look of the statue during scrubbing...
Thursday, February 12, 2015 by Anonymous

math
Jane gets 1/2 of a gold star each time she helps her teacher clean up the classroom after art class.How many times would Jane need to help her teacher to earn 3 while gold stars?
Thursday, February 12, 2015 by Carlos

art
What factor might motivate a museum to hastily restore art without considering whether or not the restoration good for the piece? A. a freshly-restored artwork will last longer B. a freshly-restored artwork is easier to display C. a freshly-restored artwork will not spread ...
Thursday, February 12, 2015 by anonymous

art
An archeologist wants to dig up the burial site of a group of ancient Native Americans, to preserve the artifacts in a museum. What is the drawback for Native Americans to preserving these burial artifacts in a museum? A. The artifacts may not be properly preserved by the ...
Thursday, February 12, 2015 by anonymous

Art
A conservator is working to restore a large marble statue from a Greek temple by scrubbing it with water and soap. What is a likely drawback to this preservation? A. Breaking of large sections of marble during scrubbing. B. Removing the aged look of the statue during scrubbing...
Thursday, February 12, 2015 by Callie

art
1. during which time period were artists keenly interested in using the golden ratio in their paintings a.Baroque period b.oriental period c.futuristic period d.renaissance period 2. what is the best definition for the term visual composition a. a beautiful arrangement b. the ...
Thursday, February 12, 2015 by Please Help

Art - Drawing
Can you give me some tips on how to draw graffiti (anything really)? I am good with drawing something but the thing is I have to look a picture to draw it. Its almost as if I don't have enough imagination. But since that's how I've been drawing, tips please?
Wednesday, February 11, 2015 by Marina

Art
1) How did francisco goya caricature to depict the figures in contemptuous of the insults? :The facial features of the frenchmen are exaggerated to show their confusion :The frenchman's hats are comically large to show their self importance :The frenchmen have large feet ...
Wednesday, February 11, 2015 by External Memory

visual art
What are the design principles
Wednesday, February 11, 2015 by nokuphiwa

english
: Impressionism was “born” in 1874 when an art critic reviewed the exhibition of several artists at Nader’s photography studio in Paris. Very unimpressed with Monet’s 1872 printing entitled “Impression Sunrise,” the critic used the term impression...
Tuesday, February 10, 2015 by Robb4301

Art
Ancient native Americans chose willow strips to make baskets because they were easy to blend and A-east to find B-rare and valuable C-multi-colored D-waterproof
Tuesday, February 10, 2015 by Lauren

Art
Ketchup is a non-traditional material, but the artist used it in his protest piece against fast food restaurants because of its ability to A-resist decay B-convey a message C-deteriorate quickly D-attract flies
Tuesday, February 10, 2015 by Lauren

Art
A sculptor creates a bust of a famous politician out of marble and places it in the outdoor courtyard of the Capitol building. Why did he choose marble A-he wants to honor the politician by using an expensive material B-marble is cheap and easy to find C-marble will hold up ...
Tuesday, February 10, 2015 by Lauren

Art
Which exhibit would be the least likely choice for a museum s specializing in European Art? A. Renaissance Art. B. Medieval Art. C. Temple Art. D. Baroque Art. Is the answer A? Thank you.
Tuesday, February 10, 2015 by Callie

Math
For an art exhibit, Craig has to choose 3 ceramic mugs out of the 7 that he made over the summer. In how many ways can he arrange these 3 mugs in a row? I'm not looking for the answer, but only an explanation for why this is a permutation problem and not a combination one.
Tuesday, February 10, 2015 by Anonymous

art
What is the salary in Canada for the following careers: Fashion Designer Comic book artist Hair stylist/designer (theater and stage) I need help i have to know this for art because these careers relate to art.
Sunday, February 8, 2015 by human

Art
The painter _________ explores the varieties of visual delight, the natural instinctive pleasure we can take in the everyday experience of looking. Robert Rauschenberg Pat Steir Henri Rousseau Edward Hopper None of these is correct.
Friday, February 6, 2015 by melisa

  1. Pages:
  2. <<Prev
  3. 1
  4. 2
  5. 3
  6. 4
  7. 5
  8. 6
  9. 7
  10. 8
  11. 9
  12. 10
  13. 11
  14. 12
  15. 13
  16. 14
  17. 15
  18. Next>>

Members